2009 DREAM TEAM (All Class)

OFFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
C Kevin Lasanen Calumet 6'2 250 12
G Brandon Colvin Menominee 6'1 208 12
G Kent King Gladstone 6'5 270 12
T Jordan Adediran Gwinn 6'2 280 12
T Joel Heimerl West Iron County 6'5 260 12
E Mitch VanEffen Escanaba 6'0 195 12
E Eric Hines Menominee 5'10 150 11
QB Davin Salo Rudyard 5'9 175 12
RB Kollin Jensen Gladstone 5'9 162 12
RB Mike Miller North Dickinson 5'10 185 12
RB Keefer Conery Menominee 5'9 162 11
DEFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
E Andy Carpenter Kingsford 6'0 215 12
E Isaac Bjorn Calumet 6'1 225 11
L Aaron Skrenes Westwood 6'0 270 12
L Brandon Voss West Iron County 5'11 275 12
L Tim Martin Forest Park 6'1 180 12
LB Winston Larson Kingsford 5'10 213 12
LB Brad Nault Ishpeming 5'9 180 12
LB Brandon Sundblad Lake Linden-Hubbell 5'9 195 12
DB Steve Seronko Gladstone 6'0 150 12
DB Austin St. Louis St Ignace 6'3 190 11
DB Bill Boddy Iron Mountain 6'1 160 12
SPECIAL TEAMS
Position Name School Height Weight Year
RS Justin Filla Norway 5'9 150 12
K Travis Velleneuve Escanaba 6'0 175 12
P Lucas Kleiman Bark River-Harris 6'0 175 12


2009 CLASS ABC TEAM

OFFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
C Tony Amicangelo Iron Mountain 6'0 185 12
G Ben Harter Rudyard 6'2 240 12
G Kyle Michaelson Negaunee 5'10 245 11
T Mitch Korpi Ishpeming 5'10 215 12
T Clint Messenger Menominee 6'1 301 11
E Kyle Aho Gwinn 6'3 185 12
E Dylan Tengesdahl Kingsford 6'3 163 12
E Arik Hesselink Rudyard 6'4 190 12
QB Nate Sturos Calumet 6'2 185 12
RB Justin Heupal Kingsford 5'10 180 12
RB Brett Nault Ishpeming 5'9 170 12
RB Parker Miller L'Anse 5'9 170 12
DEFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
E Ben Gable Rudyard 6'3 225 12
E Alex Bockman Escanaba 6'1 190 12
L Travis Cherney Menominee 5'10 260 12
L Cubby Johnson Stephenson 5'10 185 12
L Eric Lasecki Gladstone 5'6 185 12
LB Jordan Miller Menominee 5'10 197 11
LB Tyler Nault Negaunee 6'0 170 12
LB Justin Farley Westwood 5'11 210 12
DB Nathan Alexander Negaunee 5'11 165 12
DB Daniel Olson Ishpeming 5'8 150 11
DB Tyler England Escanaba 5'10 151 12
SPECIAL TEAMS
Position Name School Height Weight Year
RS Mitch VanEffen Escanaba 6'0 195 12
K Anders Broullire Manistique 5'10 175 12
P Brady Grayvold Norway 5'11 165 12


2009 CLASS D TEAM
OFFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
C Jake Killian Lake Linden-Hubbell 5'8 240 12
G Stefan Liimatainen Lake Linden-Hubbell 5'9 185 11
G Justin Snell Forest Park 5'11 165 11
T Ben Eckola Pickford 6'2 230 12
T John Mashak North Dickinson 6'0 215 12
E Travis Ambuehl Lake Linden-Hubbell 5'10 155 12
E Cameron Menigoz Ontonagon 6'0 160 12
QB Bryce Derouin Bark River-Harris 6'1 160 12
RB Zachary McFarlane Cedarville 5'10 175 12
RB Mike Schmaus Ontonagon 5'11 160 12
RB Josh Siller Forest Park 6'1 200 12
DEFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
L Devin Adams Bark River-Harris 5'11 260 12
L Brad Ives Bark River-Harris 6'4 180 12
L Bryce Jauquet North Dickinson 6'2 195 11
L Christian Valesano Forest Park 6'0 180 12
L Matt Velmer Baraga 6'1 226 12
LB Dano Goldsworthy Lake Linden-Hubbell 5'10 175 11
LB Jordan Hahka Lake Linden-Hubbell 5'6 165 11
LB Tyler Roberts Ontonagon 5'11 170 10
DB Phillip Hood Engadine 6'0 165 12
DB Max Smith North Dickinson 5'9 155 11
DB Ian Burton Cedarville 6'3 195 11
SPECIAL TEAMS
Position Name School Height Weight Year
RS Phillip Hood Engadine 6'0 165 12
RS Tyler Mercier North Central 5'10 155 11
K Blake Joseph Forest Park 6'2 175 12
P Ian Burton Cedarville 6'3 195 11


2009 TEAMS OF THE YEAR
Class AB - KINGSFORD FLIVVERS
Class C - CALUMET COPPER KINGS
Class D - LAKE LINDEN-HUBBELL LAKES


2009 COACH OF THE YEAR
Class ABC - John Croze, Calumet
Class D - Dave Linczeski, Ontonagon


2009 PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Class ABC Offense - Mitch VanEffen, Escanaba
Class ABC Defense - Winston Larson, Kingsford
Class D Offense - Mike Miller, North Dickinson
Class D Defense - Brandon Sundblad, Lake Linden-Hubbell