2010 DREAM TEAM (All Class)

OFFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
C Adam Saucier Menominee 6'0 243 12
G Luke Cayemberg Norway 5'10 185 12
G Bryce Jauquete North Dickinson 6'3 220 12
T Markus Maddock Ishpeming 5'10 218 12
T Clint Messenger Menominee 6'2 322 12
E Gabe Eppert Ishpeming 6'3 200 12
E Austin St Louis St Ignace 6'3 190 12
QB Dan Olson Ishpeming 5'8 165 12
RB Josh Pender Iron Mountain 5'7 185 12
RB Garrett Pentecost Marquette 5'8 155 11
RB Kyle Tikkanen Calumet 5'9 175 12
DEFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
E Luke Hartwig Iron Mountain 6'1 235 12
E Grant Simmons St Ignace 6'2 195 12
L Jim Joski Kingsford 6'2 235 12
L CJ Lingis Menominee 6'3 259 12
L Corbin Fuller Ontonagon 6'5 305 11
LB Wyatt Jurasin Ishpeming 6'1 210 12
LB Isaac Bjorn Calumet 6'1 225 12
LB Paul Kuoppala Iron Mountain 6'1 210 12
DB Jalen Bal Norway 5'8 160 12
DB Keefer Conery Menominee 5'9 168 12
DB Brett Gervais Lake Linden-Hubbell 5'10 160 12
SPECIAL TEAMS
Position Name School Height Weight Year
RS Jared Clark Rudyard 5'10 175 12
K Blake Joseph Forest Park 6'2 178 12
P Lance Pinter Newberry 6'0 175 12


2010 CLASS ABC TEAM

OFFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
C Steve Meintz Escanaba 5'11 205 12
G Kyle Barglind Kingsford 5'11 205 12
G Nate Montie St Ignace 6'1 185 11
T Cully Calouette Gladstone 6'1 215 12
T Chris Berndt Kingsford 6'4 240 12
E Collin Terry Marquette 6'3 180 12
E Erik Hines Menominee 5'11 157 12
E Ian Wienke Kingsford 6'5 220 12
QB Kyle Sexton Kingsford 6'0 170 12
RB Austin Young Escanaba 5'10 160 11
RB Bill Burkland Norway 5'8 195 11
RB DJ Hebert West Iron County 5'9 160 12
DEFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
E Marcus Zander Calumet 6'0 205 11
E Jacob Finegan Ishpeming 5'11 200 12
L Zac Green Marquette 6'2 250 12
L Nik Mayo L'Anse 6'0 220 12
L Jake Coe Iron Mountain 6'1 210 12
LB Kasaim Koonnala Marquette 5'10 175 12
LB Dan Hill Norway 5'10 150 12
LB Jared Stenson Gladstone 6'0 190 12
DB Alex Van Wagner L'Anse 5'7 135 12
DB Dan Bingel Negaunee 6'3 190 12
DB Brett Rushford Newberry 5'9 145 12
SPECIAL TEAMS
Position Name School Height Weight Year
RS Tyler Gottschalk Ironwood 6'2 165 12
K Mitch Crothers Marquette 6'0 165 11
P Mike Gotham Ironwood 6'1 175 12


2010 CLASS D TEAM
OFFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
C Mike Kenny Cedarville 5'11 175 12
G Jon Boever Baraga 6'0 284 12
G Stefan Liimatainen Lake Linden-Hubbell 5'10 199 12
T Zach Hautala Forest Park 5'7 225 12
T Dakota Hoffman North Dickinson 6'2 300 12
E Josh Berger North Central 6'2 170 12
E John Floodstrand Forest Park 6'0 185 12
QB Jordan Baker Cedarville 6'1 165 12
RB Jordan LaVigne Pickford 5'9 160 11
RB Justin Snell Forest Park 6'0 190 12
RB Dan Knapp North Dickinson 5'10 165 12
DEFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
E Patrick Duman Cedarville 6'2 215 12
E Jed Mongar Forest Park 5'5 140 11
L Tyler Demeuse North Central 6'1 210 12
L Jacob Nurmi North Dickinson 5'11 230 12
L Charlie Hansley Pickford 5'10 215 12
LB Dano Goldsworthy Lake Linden-Hubbell 5'11 193 12
LB Jordan Hahka Lake Linden-Hubbell 5'8 165 12
LB Tyler Roberts Ontonagon 6'1 180 11
DB TJ Huotari Ontonagon 5'9 175 12
DB Tyler Mercier North Central 5'10 155 12
DB Derek Pistulka Rapid River 6'3 180 12
SPECIAL TEAMS
Position Name School Height Weight Year
RS Tyler Mercier North Central 5'10 155 12
K Josh Berger North Central 6'1 170 12
P Steve LeBoeuf North Central 6'1 190 12


2010 TEAMS OF THE YEAR
Class AB - KINGSFORD FLIVVERS
Class C - ISHPEMING HEMATITES
Class D - LAKE LINDEN-HUBBELL LAKES


2010 COACH OF THE YEAR
Class AB - Dave L'Huillier, Marquette
Class C - Marty Spencer, St Ignace
Class D - Kevin Bellefeuil, North Central
Special Mention - Chris Messano, Superior Central


2010 PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Class ABC Offense - Dan Olson, Ishpeming
Class ABC Defense - Paul Kuoppala, Iron Mountain
Class D Offense - Jordan Baker, Cedarville
Class D Defense - Jordan Hahka, Lake Linden-Hubbell