2016 DREAM TEAM (All Class)

OFFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
C Blake Borski Menominee 6'3 216 12
G Marcus Maraccini Kingsford 5'9 225 12
G Jake Paquet Negaunee 5'11 245 12
T Ryan Johnson Gwinn 6'0 270 12
T Mike McParlan Hancock 6'3 225 12
E Jeff Rahilly Newberry 5'10 175 11
E Jake Witt Ewen-Trout Creek 6'7 230 11
QB Jason Whitens North Central 6'5 205 12
RB Keifer Rasner Menominee 5'10 190 12
RB Daniel Nocerini Forest Park 6'2 217 12
RB Chris Bosworth Gwinn 5'11 170 12
DEFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
DE Tanner Mathias Menominee 6'4 240 12
DE Carson Wonders Iron Mountain 6'4 215 12
DL Jack Lynch Escanaba 6'0 275 12
DL Michael Pizziola Negaunee 6'5 285 12
DL Ashok Ravindran Ishpeming 5'10 240 12
LB John Paramski Newberry 6'2 210 12
LB Jeremy Johnson Forest Park 5'10 180 12
LB Russ Bjorn Calumet 6'1 220 12
DB Brock Aho Negaunee 5'8 155 12
DB Chris LeMire Escanaba 5'11 185 12
DB Mitchell Peterson St Ignace 5'8 170 12
SPECIAL TEAMS
Position Name School Height Weight Year
K Caleb Byma Marquette 6'2 170 12
P Connor Ortman Norway 6'4 180 11
RS Rory Anderson Calumet 5'6 150 12


2016 LARGE SCHOOL TEAM

OFFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
C Trent Juul Iron Mountain 5'11 205 12
G Logan Kruhlik Gwinn 6'2 210 10
G Garrin Salo Escanaba 5'10 225 12
T Chandler Brown Negaunee 5'10 220 12
T Liam Gayan Kingsford 6'5 300 11
E Wyatt Goodwin Marquette 6'1 170 12
E Jake Arnold Manistique 6'0 195 12
QB Sawyer Perpich Kingsford 5'11 195 11
RB Rory Anderson Calumet 5'6 150 12
RB Josh Tucker Iron Mountain 5'11 182 12
RB Neal Violetta Negaunee 5'8 180 12
DEFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
DE Dalton Deneau Escanaba 5'11 200 12
DE Cooper Twardzik Calumet 6'3 230 11
DL Austyn Hollingshed Gwinn 6'1 240 12
DL Jason Janquart Menominee 6'0 200 11
DL Hayden Kesti Calumet 6'0 240 12
LB Alex Chouinard Gladstone 5'8 169 11
LB Sam Larson Menominee 5'11 185 12
LB Shane Ring Negaunee 5'9 185 12
DB CJ Barron Escanaba 5'11 180 12
DB Ethan Mileski Menominee 6'2 180 11
DB Eric Hurst Negaunee 5'6 160 12
SPECIAL TEAMS
Position Name School Height Weight Year
K Trevor Rowe Hancock 5'10 180 12
P Ryan Jones Sault Ste Marie 6'1 190 12
RS Owen Hanson Gladstone 5'8 175 11


2016 SMALL SCHOOL TEAM
OFFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
C Jason Sutherland Lake Linden-Hubbell 5'11 225 12
G Jared Helms St Ignace 5'11 195 12
G Seth Miatech West Iron County 6'0 190 12
T Stephen Dudenas Lake Linden-Hubbell 6'0 180 12
T Ryan Lohrey West Iron County 5'11 205 12
E David LaVake St Ignace 6'0 190 12
E Iver Stenberg Bark River-Harris 5'9 185 12
QB Steve Seccia St Ignace 6'2 187 12
RB Bryce Boden Norway 5'10 170 12
RB Brendan Middleton Lake Linden-Hubbell 6'0 160 12
RB Isaac Olson Ishpeming 5'11 180 12
DEFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
DE Justin Bal Norway 6'1 190 12
DE Lincoln Klein Lake Linden-Hubbell 6'0 215 12
DL Brad Casanova Norway 6'3 230 12
DL Austin Curtis North Dickinson 6'4 290 12
DL Dante Thruston West Iron County 5'9 215 12
LB Corey Cotey Munising 6'0 210 12
LB Devin Wagner  North Dickinson 5'8 140 12
LB Caleb Tinkey  Norway 5'11 190 12
DB Jace Briggs   Bark River-Harris 6'2 180 12
DB Garrett O'Neil  North Dickinson 6'0 170 12
DB AJ Weisnecht  West Iron County 6'3 195 12
SPECIAL TEAMS
Position Name School Height Weight Year
K Josh Plante Norway 5'9 150 11
P Jace Briggs   Bark River-Harris 6'2 180 12
RS Jeff Rahilly Newberry 5'10 170 11


2016 8 MAN TEAM
OFFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
C Ryan Plunger North Central 6'2 220 12
G Jordan Bailey Cedarville 6'1 230 12
G John Treciak Forest Park 6'2 240 12
E Derrick Edington Pickford 6'7 195 12
E Montell Glover Stephenson 5'11 180 10
E Logan Hardwick Rapid River 6'4 220 11
QB Trevor Brawley Engadine 5'9 180 12
RB Wyatt Boik Pickford 5'7 175 12
RB Bobby Kleiman North Central 6'0 165 12
DEFENSE
Position Name School Height Weight Year
DE Bryce Hornick  Stephenson 5'11 200 11
DE Tanner Poupore  North Central 6'0 205 12
DL Taylor Belongie  North Central 6'2 195 12
DL Chuck Goeschel  Pickford 6'0 250 12
B AJ Triplett  Superior Central 5'7 170 12
B Tyler Bentley  North Central 5'8 160 12
B Scout Bigger  Engadine 6'2 205 11
B Nate Marcoe  Stephenson 5'8 155 11
SPECIAL TEAMS
Position Name School Height Weight Year
K Dalton Zdebski Engadine 5'7 140 11
P Jordan Belec Carney-Nadeau 5'10 175 12
RS Austin Wicklund Rapid River 5'11 170 12


2016 TEAMS OF THE YEAR
Class AB - MENOMINEE MAROONS
Class C - NEGAUNEE MINERS
Class D - LAKE LINDEN-HUBBELL LAKES
8 Man - NORTH CENTRAL JETS


2016 COACH OF THE YEAR
Large School - Dion Brown, Gwinn
Small School - Bob Madigan, Norway
8 Man - Josh Rader, Pickford


2016 PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Large School Offense - Keifer Rasner, Menominee
Large School Defense - Russ Bjorn, Calumet
Small School Offense - Brendan Middleton, Lake Linden-Hubbell
Small School Defense - John Paramski, Newberry