2018 GREAT LAKES EAST STANDINGS

League Overall
TEAM W L W L
Pickford Panthers 6 0   9 0
Engadine Eagles 5 1   8 1
Rapid River 4 2   6 3
Cedarville Trojans 3 3   5 4
Rudyard Bulldogs 2 4   4 5
Superior Central Cougars 1 5   3 6
Brimley Bays 0 6   1 8


BRIMLEY BAYS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Carney-Nadeau W 56-6

Aug. 31

at Rudyard L 14-20

Sept. 7

at Stephenson L 34-58

Sept. 15

at Superior Central L 26-50

Sept. 22

Ontonagon L 28-32

Sept. 28

at Cedarville L 6-72

Oct. 5

Engadine L 20-57

Oct. 12

Pickford L 0-56

Oct. 19

at Rapid River L 55-80
2018 TOTALS
1-8 259-425


CEDARVILLE TROJANS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Stephenson L 40-46

Aug. 30

Superior Central W 36-12

Sept. 7

at Ashley W 76-30

Sept. 14

at North Dickinson W 68-26

Sept. 21

at Engadine L 26-39

Sept. 28

Brimley W 72-6

Oct. 5

Rapid River L 20-28

Oct. 12

at Rudyard W 28-6

Oct. 19

Pickford L 6-48

Oct. 26

at Hillman

PLAYOFF

   
2018 TOTALS
5-4 372-241


ENGADINE EAGLES

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 23

at North Central W 64-34

Aug. 30

at Pickford L 7-52

Sept. 7

North Dickinson W 55-0

Sept. 14

at Rudyard W 62-42

Sept. 21

Cedarville W 39-26

Sept. 29

at Superior Central W 62-6

Oct. 5

at Brimley W 57-20

Oct. 12

Rapid River W 30-12

Oct. 19

Forest Park W 52-42

Oct. 26

Rapid River

PLAYOFF

   
2018 TOTALS
8-1 428-234


PICKFORD PANTHERS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Mesick W 62-0

Aug. 30

Engadine W 52-7

Sept. 7

at Forest Park W 38-20

Sept. 14

Rapid River W 58-12

Sept. 21

Rudyard W 58-0

Sept. 28

Stephenson W 59-8

Oct. 6

at Superior Central W 70-22

Oct. 12

at Brimley W 56-0

Oct. 19

at Cedarville W 48-6

Oct. 26

Fife Lake Forest Area

PLAYOFF

   
2018 TOTALS
9-0 506-75


RAPID RIVER ROCKETS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Ontonagon W 38-0

Aug. 30

at North Central L 20-26

Sept. 9

Carney-Nadeau W 60-14

Sept. 14

at Pickford L 12-58

Sept. 22

Superior Central W 32-24

Sept. 28

at Rudyard W 40-22

Oct. 5

at Cedarville W 28-20

Oct. 12

at Engadine L 12-30

Oct. 19

Brimley W 80-55

Oct. 26

at Engadine

PLAYOFF

   
2018 TOTALS
6-3 322-249


RUDYARD BULLDOGS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 23

at North Dickinson W 46-12

Aug. 31

Brimley W 20-14

Sept. 8

at North Central L 8-76

Sept. 14

Engadine L 42-62

Sept. 21

at Pickford L 0-58

Sept. 28

Rapid River L 22-40

Oct. 6

at Carney-Nadeau W 76-32

Oct. 12

Cedarville L 6-28

Oct. 19

Superior Central W 14-6
2018 TOTALS
4-5 234-330


SUPERIOR CENTRAL COUGARS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Forest Park W 46-24

Aug. 31

at Cedarville L 12-36

Sept. 7

at Ontonagon W 58-26

Sept. 15

Brimley W 50-26

Sept. 21

Rapid River L 24-32

Sept. 29

Engadine L 6-62

Oct. 6

Pickford L 22-70

Oct. 12

at Wausaukee, WI L 30-32

Oct. 19

at Rudyard L 6-14
2018 TOTALS
3-6 254-312