2018 GREAT NORTHERN STANDINGS

League Overall
TEAM W L W L
Escanaba Eskymos 3 1   7 2
Marquette Redmen 3 1   4 5
Kingsford Flivvers 2 2   4 5
Gladstone Braves 1 3   4 5
Menominee Maroons 1 3   2 7


ESCANABA ESKYMOS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Alpena L 21-30

Aug. 31

Petoskey W 15-14

Sept. 8

Detroit Loyola W 27-24

Sept. 14

at Marquette L 35-36

Sept. 21

DC Everest (WI) W 20-13

Sept. 28

Menominee W 20-12

Oct. 5

at Gladstone W 28-15

Oct. 12

at Traverse City Central W 38-21

Oct. 19

Kingsford W 39-27

Oct. 26

Ludington

PLAYOFF

   
2018 TOTALS
7-2 243-182


GLADSTONE BRAVES

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

St Ignace W 26-14

Aug. 30

at Gaylord L 34-42

Sept. 7

at Menominee W 14-0

Sept. 14

at Kingsford L 14-33

Sept. 21

Maple City Glen Lake W 28-8

Sept. 28

at Sault Ste Marie L 7-14

Oct. 5

Escanaba L 15-28

Oct. 12

at Marquette L 14-21

Oct. 20

at Lake Linden-Hubbell W 42-22
2018 TOTALS
4-5 194-182


KINGSFORD FLIVVERS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Menasha (WI) L 7-14

Aug. 31

at Fond du Lac Springs (WI) L 0-35

Sept. 7

Fond du Lac L 6-49

Sept. 14

Gladstone W 33-14

Sept. 22

at Wausau East (WI) W 28-7

Sept. 28

Marquette L 20-21

Oct. 5

Lomira (WI) W 35-6

Oct. 12

Menominee W 62-28

Oct. 19

at Escanaba L 27-39
2018 TOTALS
4-5 218-213
 

MARQUETTE REDMEN

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Traverse City St Francis  L 3-42

Aug. 30

at Traverse City Central L 7-35

Sept. 7

Sault Ste Marie  W 42-20

Sept. 14

Escanaba  W 36-35

Sept. 22

Petoskey L 14-17

Sept. 28

at Kingsford W 21-20

Oct. 5

at Lakeland (WI) L 14-20

Oct. 12

Gladstone W 21-14

Oct. 19

at Menominee L 14-32
2018 TOTALS
4-5 172-235


MENOMINEE MAROONS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Marinette (WI) L 20-22

Aug. 31

Kaukauna (WI) L 0-21

Sept. 7

Gladstone L 0-14

Sept. 14

at Medford (WI) L 7-26

Sept. 21

Southern Door (WI) W 57-32

Sept. 28

at Escanaba L 12-20

Oct. 5

at Okemos L 26-44

Oct. 12

at Kingsford L 28-62

Oct. 19

Marquette W 32-14
2018 TOTALS
2-7 182-255