2017 NMFL LEGACY STANDINGS

League Overall
TEAM W L W L
Gaylord St Mary Catholic Snowbirds 5 0   10 1
Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals 4 1   6 4
Harbor Springs Rams 3 2   4 5
Indian River Inland Lakes Bulldogs 2 3   2 7
St Ignace Saints 1 4   1 8
East Jordan Red Devils 0 5   1 8


EAST JORDAN RED DEVILS
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Oscoda L 6-40

Sept. 1

at Elk Rapids L 12-48

Sept. 8

Mancelona W 36-28

Sept. 15

at St Ignace L 8-24

Sept. 22

Indian River Inland Lakes L 12-16

Sept. 29

Charlevoix L 14-21

Oct. 6

Harbor Springs L 6-13

Oct. 13

at Johannesburg-Lewiston L 16-58

Oct. 20

at Gaylord St Mary L 8-41
2017 TOTALS
1-8 109-289


GAYLORD ST MARY SNOWBIRDS
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Hillman W 35-6

Sept. 1

Newberry W 28-21

Sept. 8

Indian River Inland Lakes W 34-0

Sept. 15

Whittemore-Prescott W 20-12

Sept. 22

at Tawas W 34-14

Sept. 29

at St Ignace W 35-22

Oct. 6

Johannesburg-Lewiston W 34-18

Oct. 13

at Harbor Springs W 21-0

Oct. 20

East Jordan W 41-8

Oct. 28

Munising

PLAYOFF

W 28-14

Nov. 4

Frankfort

PLAYOFF

L 30-53
2017 TOTALS
10-1 340-168


HARBOR SPRINGS RAMS
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Muskegon Heights Academy W 29-22

Aug. 31

Houghton Lake L 7-48

Sept. 8

at Tawas L 7-28

Sept. 15

at Indian River Inland Lakes W 34-0

Sept. 22

St Ignace W 20-16

Sept. 29

at Hillman L 7-34

Oct. 6

at East Jordan W 13-6

Oct. 13

Gaylord St Mary L 0-21

Oct. 20

at Johannesburg-Lewiston L 8-50
2017 TOTALS
4-5 125-225


INDIAN RIVER INLAND LAKES BULLDOGS
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

St Ignace W 27-20

Aug. 31

at Rogers City L 7-14

Sept. 8

at Gaylord St Mary L 0-34

Sept. 15

Harbor Springs L 0-34

Sept. 22

at East Jordan W 16-12

Sept. 29

Johannesburg-Lewiston L 0-43

Oct. 6

at Maple City Glen Lake L 0-62

Oct. 13

at Manton L 21-62

Oct. 20

Hillman L 8-58
2017 TOTALS
2-7 79-339


JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON CARDINALS
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Mancelona W 48-6

Sept. 1

Manton L 20-28

Sept. 8

St Ignace W 32-0

Sept. 15

at Charelvoix W 28-7

Sept. 22

Frankfort L 14-52

Sept. 29

at Indian River Inland Lakes W 43-0

Oct. 6

at Gaylord St Mary L 18-34

Oct. 13

East Jordan W 58-16

Oct. 20

Harbor Springs W 50-8

Oct. 27

at Lincoln Alcona

PLAYOFF

L 12-28
2017 TOTALS
6-4 323-179


ST IGNACE SAINTS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Indian River Inland Lakes L 20-27

Sept. 2

Munising L 8-20

Sept. 8

at Johannesburg-Lewiston L 0-32

Sept. 15

East Jordan W 24-8

Sept. 22

at Harbor Springs L 16-20

Sept. 29

Gaylord St Mary L 22-35

Oct. 6

at Frankfort L 6-42

Oct. 13

Ishpeming L 14-20

Oct. 20

at Newberry L 20-57
2017 TOTALS
1-8 130-273