2017 MID PENINSULA STANDINGS

League Overall
TEAM W L W L
Gladstone Braves 6 0   7 3
Westwood Patriots 5 1   9 1
Negaunee Miners 4 2   4 5
Ishpeming Hematites 2 4   3 6
Gwinn Modeltowners 2 4   3 6
Iron Mountain Mountaineers 1 5   1 8
Manistique Emeralds 0 6   0 9


GLADSTONE BRAVES

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Gwinn W 42-0

Sept. 1

Manistique W 44-6

Sept. 8

Negaunee W 43-0

Sept. 15

Westwood W 20-12

Sept. 22

at Ishpeming W 20-8

Sept. 29

Sault Ste Marie W 13-0

Oct. 6

at Escanaba L 14-35

Oct. 13

at Iron Mountain W 28-12

Oct. 20

at Calumet L 16-20

Oct. 27

at Kingsford

PLAYOFF

L 26-56
2017 TOTALS
7-3 266-149


GWINN MODELTOWNERS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Gladstone L 0-42

Aug. 31

Iron Mountain W 30-24

Sept. 8

at Manistique W 48-14

Sept. 15

at Norway L 6-21

Sept. 22

Negaunee L 6-34

Sept. 29

at Westwood L 0-42

Oct. 6

Hancock L 32-56

Oct. 13

Bark River-Harris L 14-28

Oct. 19

at Ishpeming

FORFEIT

W 2-0
2017 TOTALS
3-6 138-251


IRON MOUNTAIN MOUNTAINEERS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Ishpeming L 7-34

Aug. 31

at Gwinn L 24-30

Sept. 8

West Iron County L 3-35

Sept. 15

at Negaunee L 0-35

Sept. 22

Westwood L 0-34

Sept. 29

Manistique W 36-26

Oct. 6

at Kingsford L 7-42

Oct. 13

Gladstone L 12-28

Oct. 20

Norway L 7-43
2017 TOTALS
1-8 96-307


ISHPEMING HEMATITES

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Iron Mountain W 34-7

Sept. 1

at Norway L 22-35

Sept. 8

at Wild Rose (WI) L 8-12

Sept. 15

at Manistique W 38-0

Sept. 22

Gladstone L 8-20

Sept. 29

Negaunee L 14-21

Oct. 6

Westwood

FORFEIT

L 0-2

Oct. 13

at St Ignace W 20-14

Oct. 19

Gwinn

FORFEIT

L 0-2
2017 TOTALS
3-6 144-113


MANISTIQUE EMERALDS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Newberry L 8-49

Sept. 1

at Gladstone L 6-44

Sept. 8

Gwinn L 14-48

Sept. 15

Ishpeming L 0-38

Sept. 22

Munising L 8-34

Sept. 29

at Iron Mountain L 26-36

Oct. 6

at Negaunee L 8-42

Oct. 13

at Westwood L 8-44

Oct. 21

at Lake Linden-Hubbell

L 12-53
2017 TOTALS
0-9 90-388


NEGAUNEE MINERS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Boyne City L 13-51

Aug. 31

Calumet L 21-28

Sept. 8

at Gladstone L 0-43

Sept. 15

Iron Mountain W 35-0

Sept. 22

at Gwinn W 34-6

Sept. 29

at Ishpeming W 21-14

Oct. 6

Manistique W 42-8

Oct. 13

Marquette L 19-35

Oct. 20

at Westwood L 14-30
2017 TOTALS
4-5 199-215


WESTWOOD PATRIOTS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Munising W 22-6

Aug. 31

at Houghton W 38-6

Sept. 8

L'Anse W 32-10

Sept. 15

at Gladstone L 12-20

Sept. 22

at Iron Mountain W 34-0

Sept. 29

Gwinn W 42-0

Oct. 6

at Ishpeming

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Oct. 13

Manistique W 44-8

Oct. 20

Negaunee W 30-14

Oct. 28

at Elk Rapids

PLAYOFF

W 30-0

Nov. 4

at Lake City

PLAYOFF

L 16-25

2017 TOTALS

9-2 312-89