2017 WESTPAC STANDINGS

League Overall
TEAM W L W L
West Iron County Wykons 7 0   11 1
Hancock Bulldogs 5 2   7 3
Hurley Midgets 4 3   6 4
Calumet Copper Kings 4 3   6 4
L'Anse Purple Hornets 3 4   4 5
Gogebic Miners 2 5   3 5
Northland Pines Eagles 2 5   2 7
Houghton Gremlins 1 6   1 8


CALUMET COPPER KINGS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Northland Pines (WI) W 14-6

Aug. 31

at Negaunee W 28-21

Sept. 8

Hurley (WI) L 26-32

Sept. 15

Houghton W 22-6

Sept. 22

Hancock L 24-42

Sept. 29

at West Iron County L 20-53

Oct. 6

at L'Anse W 22-14

Oct. 13

Gogebic W 30-22

Oct. 20

Gladstone W 20-16

Oct. 28

at Traverse City St Francis

PLAYOFF

L 6-28
2017 TOTALS
6-4 212-240


GOBEBIC MINERS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Hurley (WI) L 20-44

Sept. 1

at Hancock L 18-40

Sept. 8

Houghton W 42-30

Sept. 15

West Iron County L 16-25

Sept. 22

at Northland Pines (WI) L 14-20

Sept. 29

at L'Anse W 26-7

Oct. 7

Bark River-Harris W 14-0

Oct. 13

at Calumet L 22-30

Oct. 20

OPEN    
2017 TOTALS
3-5 172-196


HANCOCK BULLDOGS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Lake Linden-Hubbell W 21-14

Sept. 1

Gogebic W 40-18

Sept. 8

Northland Pines (WI) W 48-20

Sept. 15

at L'Anse L 18-20

Sept. 22

at Calumet W 42-24

Sept. 29

Hurley (WI) W 56-20

Oct. 6

at Gwinn W 56-32

Oct. 13

West Iron County L 13-30

Oct. 20

Houghton W 21-0

Oct. 28

at Menominee

PLAYOFF

L 26-36
2017 TOTALS
7-3 341-214


HOUGHTON GREMLINS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

L'Anse L 0-27

Aug. 31

Westwood L 6-38

Sept. 8

at Gogebic L 30-42

Sept. 15

at Calumet L 6-22

Sept. 22

West Iron County L 0-7

Sept. 29

Northland Pines (WI) W 32-0

Oct. 7

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 8-12

Oct. 13

at Hurley (WI) L 6-22

Oct. 20

at Hancock L 0-21
2017 TOTALS
1-8 88-191


HURLEY MIDGETS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 18

Washburn (WI) cancelled

Aug. 25

Gogebic W 44-20

Sept. 1

at West Iron County L 30-34

Sept. 8

at Calumet W 32-26

Sept. 15

at Northland Pines (WI) W 46-32

Sept. 22

L'Anse L 18-20

Sept. 29

at Hancock L 20-56

Oct. 6

at Augusta (WI) W 43-6

Oct. 13

Houghton W 22-6

Oct. 20

at Turtle Lake (WI)

PLAYOFF

W 76-44

Oct. 27

at Clear Lake (WI)

PLAYOFF

L 14-31
2017 TOTALS
6-4 343-275


L'ANSE PURPLE HORNETS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Houghton W 27-0

Aug. 31

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 32-12

Sept. 8

at Westwood L 10-32

Sept. 15

Hancock W 20-18

Sept. 22

at Hurley (WI) W 20-18

Sept. 29

Gogebic L 7-26

Oct. 6

Calumet L 14-22

Oct. 13

at Northland Pines (WI) L 7-16

Oct. 20

at West Iron County L 14-35
2017 TOTALS
4-5 151-179


NORTHLAND PINES EAGLES

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 18

at Wittenberg-Birnamwood (WI) L 8-24

Aug. 25

Calumet L 6-14

Sept. 1

Coleman (WI) L 8-12

Sept. 8

at Hancock L 20-48

Sept. 15

Hurley (WI) L 32-46

Sept. 22

Gogebic W 20-14

Sept. 29

at Houghton L 0-32

Oct. 7

at West Iron County L 8-20

Oct. 13

L'Anse W 16-7
2017 TOTALS
2-7 118-217


WEST IRON COUNTY WYKONS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Bark River-Harris L 12-14

Sept. 1

Hurley (WI) W 34-30

Sept. 8

at Iron Mountain W 35-3

Sept. 15

at Gogebic W 25-16

Sept. 22

at Houghton W 7-0

Sept. 29

Calumet W 53-20

Oct. 7

Northland Pines (WI) W 20-8

Oct. 13

at Hancock W 30-13

Oct. 20

L'Anse W 35-14

Oct. 27

Lake Linden-Hubbell

PLAYOFF

W 35-26

Nov. 3

Norway

PLAYOFF

W 20-14

Nov. 11

Frankfort

PLAYOFF

W 35-20

Nov. 18

Saginaw Nouvel

PLAYOFF

   
2017 TOTALS
11-1 341-178