2019 WESTPAC COPPER STANDINGS

League Overall
TEAM W L W L
Iron Mountain Mountaineers 7 0   9 0
Calumet Copper Kings 6 1   8 1
Westwood Patriots 5 2   7 2
Negaunee Miners 4 3   6 3
Hancock Bulldogs 3 4   5 4
L'Anse Purple Hornets 2 5   4 5
Houghton Gremlins 1 6   2 7
Gogebic Miners 0 7   0 9


CALUMET COPPER KINGS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Gogebic W 47-7

Sept. 6

at Negaunee W 30-6

Sept. 13

at Westwood W 14-8

Sept. 20

West Iron County W 14-0

Sept. 27

at Norway W 47-13

Oct. 4

Iron Mountain L 14-15

Oct. 1

at Houghton W 51-14

Oct. 18

Hancock W 42-6

Oct. 25

L'Anse W 50-28

Nov. 1

Negaunee PLAYOFFS    
2019 TOTALS
8-1 309-97


GOBEBIC MINERS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Calumet L 7-47

Sept. 6

Hancock L 0-27

Sept. 13

at L'Anse L 20-28

Sept. 20

Bark River-Harris L 14-16

Sept. 28

at West Iron County L 20-45

Oct. 4

Houghton L 6-12

Oct. 11

at Negaunee L 16-42

Oct. 18

Westwood L 0-47

Oct. 25

at Iron Mountain L 18-42
2019 TOTALS
0-9 101-306


IRON MOUNTAIN MOUNTAINEERS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Negaunee W 17-14

Sept. 6

Westwood W 42-22

Sept. 13

at Houghton W 39-0

Sept. 20

Norway W 39-0

Sept. 27

at Bark River-Harris W 42-0

Oct. 4

at Calumet W 15-14

Oct. 11

Hancock W 42-6

Oct. 18

at L'Anse W 51-6

Oct. 25

Gogebic W 42-18

Nov. 1

Mancelona PLAYOFFS    
2019 TOTALS
9-0 329-80


L'ANSE PURPLE HORNETS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Hancock L 0-21

Sept. 6

at Houghton W 39-20

Sept. 13

Gogebic W 28-20

Sept. 20

at Munising W 42-17

Sept. 27

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 14-0

Oct. 4

Negaunee L 14-36

Oct. 11

at Westwood L 6-30

Oct. 18

Iron Mountain L 6-51

Oct. 25

at Calumet L 28-50
2019 TOTALS
4-5 178-245


HANCOCK BULLDOGS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

L'Anse W 21-0

Sept. 6

at Gogebic W 27-0

Sept. 13

Negaunee L 19-28

Sept. 20

at Gwinn W 27-12

Sept. 27

Munising W 41-0

Oct. 4

Westwood L 23-36

Oct. 11

at Iron Mountain L 6-42

Oct. 18

at Calumet L 6-42

Oct. 25

Houghton W 28-6
2019 TOTALS
5-4 198-166


HOUGHTON GREMLINS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Westwood L 12-24

Sept. 6

L'Anse L 20-39

Sept. 13

Iron Mountain L 0-39

Sept. 21

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-40

Sept. 27

Gwinn W 28-24

Oct. 4

at Gogebic W 12-6

Oct. 11

Calumet L 14-51

Oct. 18

at Negaunee L 0-35

Oct. 25

at Hancock L 6-28
2019 TOTALS
2-7 92-286


NEGAUNEE MINERS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Iron Mountain L 14-17

Sept. 6

Calumet L 6-30

Sept. 13

at Hancock W 28-19

Sept. 20

at Manistique W 24-22

Sept. 27

Ishpeming W 40-20

Oct. 4

at L'Anse W 36-14

Oct. 11

Gogebic W 42-16

Oct. 18

Houghton W 35-0

Oct. 25

at Westwood L 14-42

Nov. 1

at Calumet PLAYOFFS    
2019 TOTALS
6-3 239-180


WESTWOOD PATRIOTS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Houghton W 24-12

Sept. 6

at Iron Mountain L 22-42

Sept. 13

Calumet L 8-14

Sept. 20

at Ishpeming W 38-0

Sept. 27

Manistique W 52-19

Oct. 4

at Hancock W 36-23

Oct. 11

L'Anse W 30-6

Oct. 18

at Gogebic W 47-0

Oct. 25

Negaunee W 42-14

Nov. 1

Menominee PLAYOFFS    

2019 TOTALS

7-2 299-128