2019 WESTPAC IRON STANDINGS

League Overall
TEAM W L W L
Ishpeming Hematites 7 0   7 2
West Iron County Wykons 6 1   7 2
Lake Linden-Hubbell Lakes 5 2   6 3
Bark River-Harris Broncos 4 3   5 4
Manistique Emeralds 3 4   3 6
Norway Knights 2 5   2 7
Gwinn Modeltowners 1 6   1 8
Munising Mustangs 0 7   0 9


BARK RIVER-HARRIS BRONCOS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Gwinn W 56-50

Sept. 6

at West Iron County L 14-29

Sept. 14

Munising W 14-7

Sept. 20

at Gogebic W 16-14

Sept. 27

Iron Mountain L 0-42

Oct. 4

at Norway W 42-26

Oct. 11

Manistique W 20-6

Oct. 19

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-42

Oct. 24

at Ishpeming L 8-54

Nov. 1

at Ishpeming PLAYOFFS    
2018 TOTALS
5-4 170-228


GWINN MODELTOWNERS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Bark River-Harris L 50-56

Sept. 6

at Manistique L 8-28

Sept. 13

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 24-38

Sept. 20

Hancock L 12-27

Sept. 27

at Houghton L 24-28

Oct. 4

at Ishpeming L 30-36

Oct. 11

Norway L 20-28

Oct. 18

at West Iron County L 8-39

Oct. 25

Munising W 34-7
2018 TOTALS
1-8 210-287


ISHPEMING HEMATITES

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

Manistique W 22-6

Sept. 7

at Lake Linden-Hubbell W 36-34

Sept. 13

at Norway W 24-14

Sept. 20

Westwood L 0-38

Sept. 27

at Negaunee L 20-40

Oct. 4

Gwinn W 36-30

Oct. 11

West Iron County W 28-0

Oct. 18

at Munising W 54-6

Oct. 24

Bark River-Harris W 54-8

Nov. 1

Bark River-Harris PLAYOFFS    
2018 TOTALS
7-2 274-176


LAKE LINDEN-HUBBELL LAKES

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

at Norway W 32-14

Sept. 7

Ishpeming L 34-36

Sept. 13

at Gwinn W 38-24

Sept. 21

Houghton W 40-0

Sept. 24

at L'Anse L 0-14

Oct. 5

West Iron County L 16-24

Oct. 11

at Munising W 56-6

Oct. 19

at Bark River-Harris W 42-0

Oct. 26

Manistique W 54-21

Nov. 1

at West Iron County PLAYOFFS    
2018 TOTALS
6-3 312-139


MANISTIQUE EMERALDS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Ishpeming L 6-22

Sept. 6

Gwinn W 28-8

Sept. 13

at West Iron County L 7-22

Sept. 20

Negaunee L 22-24

Sept. 27

at Westwood L 19-52

Oct. 4

Munising W 29-7

Oct. 11

at Bark River-Harris L 6-20

Oct. 18

Norway W 19-14

Oct. 26

at Lake Linden-Hubbell

L 21-54
2018 TOTALS
3-6 157-223


MUNISING MUSTANGS
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

West Iron County L 6-32

Sept. 6

Norway L 0-14

Sept. 14

at Bark River-Harris L 7-14

Sept. 20

L'Anse L 17-42

Sept. 27

at Hancock L 0-41

Oct. 4

at Manistique L 7-29

Oct. 11

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-56

Oct. 18

Ishpeming L 6-54

Oct. 25

at Gwinn L 7-34
2018 TOTALS
0-9 56-316


NORWAY KNIGHTS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-32

Sept. 6

at Munising W 14-0

Sept. 13

Ishpeming L 14-24

Sept. 20

at Iron Mountain L 0-39

Sept. 27

Calumet L 13-47

Oct. 4

Bark River-Harris L 26-42

Oct. 11

at Gwinn W 28-20

Oct. 18

at Manistique L 14-19

Oct. 25

West Iron County L 14-33
2018 TOTALS
2-7 137-256


WEST IRON COUNTY WYKONS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Munising W 32-6

Sept. 6

Bark River-Harris W 29-14

Sept. 13

Manistique W 22-7

Sept. 20

at Calumet L 0-14

Sept. 28

Gogebic W 45-20

Oct. 5

at Lake Linden-Hubbell W 24-16

Oct. 11

at Ishpeming L 0-28

Oct. 18

Gwinn W 39-8

Oct. 25

at Norway W 33-14

Nov. 1

Lake Linden-Hubbell PLAYOFFS    
2018 TOTALS
7-2 225-127