West PAC Copper Schedules 2020

Conference talk for WestPAC A teams. Calumet, Gogebic, Iron Mountain, L'anse, Hancock, Houghton, Negaunee, and Westwood

Moderator: Moderator Group

West PAC Copper Schedules 2020

Postby GremlinNation » Fri Mar 13, 2020 9:20 pm

*The schedules for Hancock and Westwood will be confirmed when they are released*
HOME/Away
Division/Non-Division

Calumet
1. @ Norway
2. NEGAUNEE
3. WESTWOOD
4. @ West Iron County
5. GWINN
6. @ Iron Mountain
7. HOUGHTON
8. @ Hancock
9. @ L'Anse

Hancock *Hasn't released schedule, based on other schools schedules and process of elimination*
1. @ L'Anse
2. Ishpeming (Unknown Home Team)
3. @ Negaunee
4. Gwinn (Unknown Home Team)
5. Gogebic (Unknown Home Team)
6. Westwood (Unknown Home Team)
7. IRON MOUNTAIN
8. CALUMET
9. @ Houghton

Houghton
1. WESTWOOD
2. @ L'Anse
3. @ Iron Mountain
4. BARK RIVER-HARRIS
5. NORWAY
6. @ West Iron County
7. @ Calumet
8. NEGAUNEE
9. HANCOCK

Iron Mountain
1. @ Negaunee
2. @ Westwood
3. HOUGHTON
4. @ Norway
5. BARK RIVER-HARRIS
6. CALUMET
7. @ Hancock
8. L'ANSE
9. @ Manistique

L'Anse
1. HANCOCK
2. HOUGHTON
3. @ Gwinn
4. @ Gogebic
5. WEST IRON COUNTY
6. @ Negaunee
7. WESTWOOD
8. @ Iron Mountain
9. CALUMET

Negaunee
1. IRON MOUNTAIN
2. @ Calumet
3. HANCOCK
4. MANISTIQUE
5. @ Ishpeming
6. L'ANSE
7. @ Gogebic
8. @ Houghton
9. WESTWOOD

Westwood *Hasn't released full schedule, based on other schools schedules and process of elimination*
1. @ Houghton
2. IRON MOUNTAIN
3. @ Calumet
4. Ishpeming (Unknown Home Team)
5. @ Manistique
6. Hancock (Unknown Home Team)
7. @ L'Anse
8. Bark River-Harris (Unknown Home Team)
9. @ Negaunee
User avatar
GremlinNation
UP Fan
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2018 11:33 pm

Re: West PAC Copper Schedules 2020

Postby Finchwidget » Sat Mar 14, 2020 8:01 pm

Whoa, Gogebic finally dropped down to Iron
Finchwidget
UP Fan
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Feb 25, 2019 8:39 am

Re: West PAC Copper Schedules 2020

Postby GremlinNation » Sun Mar 15, 2020 8:04 am

New Divisions are:

Copper
- Calumet
- Hancock
- Houghton
- Iron Mountain
- L'Anse
- Negaunee
- Westwood

Iron
- Bark River-Harris
- Gogebic
- Gwinn
- Ishpeming
- Manistique
- Norway
- West Iron County
User avatar
GremlinNation
UP Fan
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2018 11:33 pm

Re: West PAC Copper Schedules 2020

Postby Hueby » Sun May 17, 2020 10:07 am

Copper Division looks tough!
Hueby
All UP
 
Posts: 2783
Joined: Fri Dec 14, 2007 4:28 pm
Location: Green Bay, WI

Re: West PAC Copper Schedules 2020

Postby upfootball » Mon May 18, 2020 6:54 pm

The Iron Division is going to clean up on playoff points.
User avatar
upfootball
Founder
 
Posts: 10095
Joined: Mon Jul 15, 2002 12:40 pm


Return to Western Peninsula Athletic Conference - Copper

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest