2017 Week 8 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2017 Week 8 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Wed Oct 11, 2017 9:08 am

2017 WEEK 8 Scores. FINAL.

Thursday Oct. 12th:

11-man:

Detroit Cody 52, Detroit Douglass 0
Detroit Henry Ford 32, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 6
Detroit Southeastern 30, Detroit Osborn 12
Detroit Western 22, Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 0
Mt. Pleasant 56, Saginaw Arthur Hill 18

8-man:

Pickford 47, Cedarville 8
Rudyard 60, Onaway 14

Friday Oct. 13th:

11-man:

Addison 38, Hanover-Horton 3
Adrian Lenawee Christian 21, Athens 20
Algonac 34, Richmond 14
Allen Park 43, Southgate Anderson 7
Allendale 56, Spring Lake 27
Almont 48, Imlay City 0
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 16, Detroit U-D Jesuit 14
Ann Arbor Pioneer 22, Adrian 0
Armada 38, Capac 14
Auburn Hills Avondale 55, Pontiac 6
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 52, Dearborn Heights Star International Academy 6
Bark River-Harris 28, Gwinn 14
Battle Creek Harper Creek 27, Marshall 20
Battle Creek Lakeview 31, Niles 0
Bay City Central 42, Saginaw Heritage 28
Beaverton 35, Harrison 0
Belleville 1, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0 (Forfeit)
Benton Harbor 46, Muskegon Orchard View 8
Birmingham Brother Rice 44, Traverse City Central 36
Birmingham Groves 35, Birmingham Seaholm 33
Blissfield 55, Erie-Mason 18
Bloomfield Hills 26, Oxford 14
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 41, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0
Bloomingdale 35, Bangor 6
Boyne City 40, Elk Rapids 10
Breckenridge 49, Vestaburg 14
Bridgeport 28, Birch Run 18
Brooklyn Columbia Central 28, Dundee 21
Burton Bendle 32, Perry 18
Byron 54, Durand 0
Cadillac 47, Manistee 26
Calumet 30, Gogebic 22
Canton 35, Brighton 10
Carson City-Crystal 36, Merrill 0
Cass City 46, Reese 0
Center Line 20, Warren Lincoln 14
Centreville 36, Hartford 14
Cheboygan 44, Kingsley 28
Chelsea 44, Ann Arbor Huron 14
Chesaning 39, Midland Bullock Creek 6
Clare 36, Roscommon 8
Clarkston 17, Lake Orion 9
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 21, Royal Oak Shrine 19
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 42, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0
Clinton Township Clintondale 12, New Haven 7
Coldwater 41, Hastings 8
Comstock 54, Bridgman 6
Comstock Park 35, Sparta 16
Coopersville 28, Holland 14
Corunna 55, Mount Morris 12
Croswell-Lexington 28, Yale 10
Davison 36, Bay City Western 0
DeWitt 33, Linden 3
Dearborn Divine Child 40, Detroit Loyola 18
Dearborn Edsel Ford 35, Redford Union 28
Dearborn Fordson 38, Redford Thurston 19
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 34, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 26
Decatur 34, White Pigeon 0
Delton Kellogg 23, Coloma 20
Detroit Country Day 14, Lansing Catholic 8
Detroit Denby Tech 38, Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice 0
Detroit East English Village Prep 37, Detroit Renaissance 8
Detroit Edison Public Academy 6, Melvindale Academy for Business and Tech 0
Detroit Public Safety Academy 1, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0 (Forfeit)
Dowagiac Union 54, South Haven 14
East Grand Rapids 35, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 0
East Lansing 9, Lansing Sexton 7
Eaton Rapids 19, Leslie 14
Ecorse 41, Detroit Community 6
Edwardsburg 54, Vicksburg 27
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 60, Bad Axe 0
Escanaba 21, Oconto (WI) 7
Essexville-Garber 60, North Branch 47
Evart 48, Holton 42
Farmington 47, North Farmington 3
Farmington Hills Harrison 39, Berkley 0
Fennville 48, Gobles 8
Fenton 56, Swartz Creek 0
Ferndale 20, Hazel Park 17 (2OT)
Flat Rock 14, New Boston Huron 7
Flint Beecher 50, Genesee 0
Flint Hamady 44, Burton Bentley 0
Flint Kearsley 44, Owosso 24
Flint Powers Catholic 31, Bay City John Glenn 14
Flint Southwestern Academy 26, Saginaw 12
Flushing 43, Clio 8
Frankenmuth 55, Caro 0
Frankfort 41, Charlevoix 0
Fraser 32, Utica 7
Freeland 35, Carrollton 18
Fulton 39, Dansville 20
Garden City 44, Livonia Clarenceville 24
Gaylord St. Mary 21, Harbor Springs 0
Gladstone 28, Iron Mountain 12
Gladwin 21, Sanford-Meridian 20
Goodrich 47, Montrose 31
Grand Ledge 35, Lansing Everett 0
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 35, Grand Rapids West Catholic 33
Grand Rapids Christian 49, Wayland Union 14
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 35, Cedar Springs 20
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 58, Grand Rapids Union 0
Grand Rapids Northview 49, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 33
Grand Rapids South Christian 33, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 7
Grandville 49, Caledonia 10
Grayling 58, Benzie Central 46
Grosse Pointe North 45, Roseville 28
Grosse Pointe South 34, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 10
Hamtramck 50, Harper Woods 14
Harbor Beach 26, Ubly 14
Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 38, Sterling Heights 32
Hartland 28, Howell 13
Haslett 20, Williamston 14
Hillsdale 27, Ida 8
Holland West Ottawa 48, Jenison 14
Homer 49, Bronson 6
Hopkins 62, Wyoming Lee 20
Houghton Lake 54, Farwell 6
Howard City Tri-County 63, Fremont 16
Hudson 42, Onsted 13
Hudsonville 50, Grand Haven 10
Hudsonville Unity Christian 48, Hamilton 39
Hurley (WI) 22, Houghton 6
Indianapolis (IN) Warren Central 24, River Rouge 17
Ionia 41, McBain 40
Ishpeming 20, St. Ignace LaSalle 14
Ishpeming Westwood 44, Manistique 8
Ithaca 55, Hemlock 0
Jackson 55, Lansing Eastern 12
Jackson Lumen Christi 41, Battle Creek Pennfield 7
Johannesburg-Lewiston 58, East Jordan 16
Kalamazoo United 32, Constantine 30
Kent City 35, Vermontville Maple Valley 0
Kingsford 42, Menominee 21
Laingsburg 13, Bath 7
Lake City 35, Alcona 34
Lake Fenton 56, Otisville-Lakeville 0
Lake Odessa Lakewood 51, Charlotte 28
Lakeview 55, Ludington 27
Lansing Waverly 30, Stockbridge 15
Leroy Pine River 27, Grandville Calvin Christian 22
Livonia Churchill 49, Wayne Memorial 6
Livonia Franklin 35, Grand Blanc 0
Livonia Stevenson 31, Salem 10
Lowell 49, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 13
Madison Heights Lamphere 53, Detroit University Prep Science and Math 0
Manchester 54, Vandercook Lake 18
Manton 62, Inland Lakes 21
Maple City Glen Lake 49, Mancelona 0
Marcellus 62, Eau Claire 0
Marine City 52, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 20
Marlette 49, Memphis 14
Marquette 35, Negaunee 19
Martin 13, Galesburg-Augusta 12
Mason 43, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 6
Mason County Central 27, Shelby 18
Mattawan 35, Portage Northern 21
Mendon 34, Cassopolis 24
Michigan Center 41, Grass Lake 14
Midland 35, Lapeer 14
Midland Dow 45, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 14
Milan 51, Carleton Airport 45
Millington 58, Parchment 12
Monroe 56, Dexter 14
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27, Monroe Jefferson 0
Montabella 58, Ashley 22
Montague 55, Ravenna 0
Morenci 56, Adrian Madison 6
Morley-Stanwood 21, Beal City 16
Mount Clemens 18, Detroit Leadership Academy 8
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 22, Coleman 8
Muskegon 35, Muskegon Mona Shores 24
Muskegon Catholic Central 49, Hesperia 9
Muskegon Oakridge 71, Hart 0
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21, Fruitport 7
Napoleon 51, East Jackson 14
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 49, Utica Ford II 28
New Lothrop 69, Burton Atherton 14
Newaygo 20, Grant 6
Newberry 42, Rogers City 8
Niles Brandywine 22, Buchanan 20
Northland Pines (WI) 16, L’Anse 7
Norway 21, Lake Linden-Hubbell 11
Novi 21, Northville 6
Oak Park 41, Troy 0
Okemos 21, Holt 7
Olivet 27, Berrien Springs 17
Ortonville-Brandon 28, Holly 21
Oscoda 36, Muskegon Heights Academy 23
Otsego 15, Sturgis 14
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 52, Clinton 21
Ovid-Elsie 29, St. Charles 6
Parma Western 35, Jackson Northwest 6
Petersburg-Summerfield 34, Sand Creek 31
Petoskey 48, Alpena 33
Pewamo-Westphalia 55, Fowler 0
Pinckney 42, Ann Arbor Skyline 14
Pittsford 28, Climax-Scotts 14
Plainwell 35, Paw Paw 26
Plymouth 35, Westland John Glenn 7
Port Huron 24, Warren Cousino 7
Port Huron Northern 7, Warren Woods-Tower 0
Portage Central 24, Kalamazoo Central 14
Portland 29, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 27
Reading 44, Jonesville 22
Reed City 62, Central Montcalm 6
Remus-Chippewa Hills 49, Big Rapids 26
Riverview 35, Grosse Ile 14
Riverview Gabriel Richard 16, Allen Park Cabrini 9
Rochester 17, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 16
Rochester Adams 55, Troy Athens 13
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 57, Lutheran Westland 12
Rockford 24, East Kentwood 10
Romeo 61, Macomb Dakota 33
Romulus 29, Dearborn 22
Royal Oak 42, Macomb Lutheran North 6
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 41, Pinconning 6
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 49, New Buffalo 14
Saginaw Swan Valley 36, Alma 29
Saline 24, Ypsilanti 13
Sandusky 44, Brown City 14
Saranac 62, Potterville 0
Saugatuck 42, Lawton 6
Sault Ste. Marie 34, Ogemaw Heights 14
South Lyon East 42, Milford 23
Southfield Bradford Academy 20, Detroit Old Redford Academy 0
Springport 40, Quincy 27
St. Clair 35, Marysville 7
St. Clair Shores South Lake 65, Clawson 27
St. Johns 70, Battle Creek Central 52
St. Joseph 28, Richland Gull Lake 16
St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 54, Colon 6
St. Louis 48, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 17
Standish-Sterling 34, Shepherd 13
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 53, Southfield Christian 7
Stevensville-Lakeshore 42, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21
Tawas 41, Mio AuSable 6
Taylor Truman 68, Taylor Kennedy 20
Tecumseh 49, Fowlerville 10
Three Rivers 42, Allegan 6
Traverse City St. Francis 47, Kalkaska 0
Traverse City West 42, Gaylord 0
Trenton 38, Melvindale 7
Union City 54, Concord 20
Unionville-Sebewaing 56, Vassar 44
Utica Eisenhower 42, Warren Mott 7
Walled Lake Central 52, Waterford Kettering 36
Walled Lake Western 49, South Lyon 28
Warren De La Salle 20, Detroit Catholic Central 6
Warren Fitzgerald 25, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0
Warren Michigan Collegiate 46, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 20
Waterford Mott 56, Walled Lake Northern 30
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 41, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 20
Watervliet 36, Schoolcraft 14
West Bloomfield 62, Southfield Arts & Technology 35
West Iron County 30, Hancock 13
White Cloud 29, Three Oaks River Valley 0
Whitehall 25, North Muskegon 14
Whitmore Lake 35, Britton-Deerfield 7
Whittemore-Prescott 42, Hillman 41
Woodhaven 49, Lincoln Park 21
Wyandotte Roosevelt 24, Gibraltar Carlson 20
Wyoming 41, Greenville 34
Wyoming Godwin Heights 36, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 26
Wyoming Kelloggsville 27, Belding 3
Ypsilanti Lincoln 23, Temperance-Bedford 19
Zeeland East 62, Byron Center 41
Zeeland West 46, Holland Christian 14

8-man:

Atlanta 50, Hale 42
Baldwin 30, Brethren 24
Bellaire 67, Charlton Heston Academy 0
Bellevue 44, Tekonsha 14
Burton Madison Academy 54, Akron-Fairgrove 6
Camden-Frontier 50, Webberville 14
Central Lake 42, Onekama 28
Deckerville 56, Peck 12
Dryden 44, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 0
Engadine 57, Brimley 19
Forest Park 52, Ontonagon 38
Interntional Academy of Flint 1, Caseville 0 (Forfeit)
Kinde-North Huron 1, Owendale-Gagetown 0 (Forfeit)
Kingston 54, New Haven Merritt Academy 14
Manistee Catholic Central 59, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0
Mayville 46, Bay City All Saints 34
Morrice 64, Lawrence 44
North Adams-Jerome 57, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 12
North Central 36, Rapid River 0
Phillips (WI) 48, North Dickinson 18
Posen 42, Pellston 34
Stephenson 72, Carney-Nadeau 6
Suttons Bay 53, Fife Lake Forest Area 0
Waldron 39, Burr Oak 22

Saturday Oct. 14th:

11-man:

Detroit Central Collegiate 40, Detroit Mumford 25
Detroit Martin Luther King 17, Detroit Cass Tech 7
Detroit University Prep 26, Romulus Summit Academy 12
Madison Heights Madison 21, East Detroit 20
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 54, Detroit Universal Academy 6

8-man:

Battle Creek St. Philip 65, Litchfield 0
Mesick 48, Bear Lake 14
Portland St. Patrick 24, Marion 8
Superior Central 62, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 7
Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 67, Grand Traverse Academy 0

Open Date:

AuGres-Sims
Detroit Pershing
Munising
Orchard Lake St. Mary
White Lake Lakeland
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 5820
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests