2018 Week 4 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2018 Week 4 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Wed Sep 12, 2018 12:13 am

WEEK 4 Scores.

Thursday Sept. 13th:

Ashley 1, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 0 (Forfeit) (8-man)

Friday Sept. 14th:

11-man:

Addison 53, East Jackson 0
Adrian Lenawee Christian 16, Detroit Edison Public Academy 0
Algonac 14, Imlay City 6
Allen Park 30, Wyandotte Roosevelt 14
Allendale 42, Comstock Park 39
Alma 33, Standish-Sterling 7
Almont 42, North Branch 6
Ann Arbor Pioneer 48, Ann Arbor Huron 6
Athens 26, Detroit Leadership Academy 0
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 17, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0
Bad Axe 20, Unionville-Sebewaing 8
Bark River-Harris 7, Gogebic 6
Battle Creek Lakeview 27, Richland Gull Lake 7
Battle Creek Pennfield 26, Coldwater 7
Beaverton 55, Farwell 0
Belding 42, Muskegon Orchard View 34
Belleville 26, Westland John Glenn 21
Benzie Central 36, Elk Rapids 30
Berrien Springs 25, Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice 18
Birmingham Groves 35, Rochester 28
Blissfield 34, Brooklyn Columbia Central 28
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 19, Dearborn Divine Child 14
Breckenridge 61, Coleman 0
Bridgeport 20, Carrollton 0
Brighton 24, Plymouth 7
Byron 30, Mt. Morris 21
Cadillac 14, Alpena 13
Calumet 43, West Iron County 6
Canton 42, Salem 9
Carleton Airport 41, Monroe Jefferson 7
Caro 49, Vassar 7
Carson City-Crystal 14, Merrill 8
Cass City 36, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 12
Cassopolis 82, Bloomingdale 6
Cedar Springs 44, Greenville 8
Centreville 35, Decatur 14
Charlevoix 29, East Jordan 8
Cheboygan 54, Kalkaska 0
Clarkston 30, Rochester Adams 8
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 47, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 14
Clawson 35, New Haven 0
Clinton 28, Morenci 0
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 42, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 6
Clio 14, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 7
Coloma 58, Saginaw Arthur Hill 24
Comstock 23, Galesburg-Augusta 21
Concord 72, Bronson 20
Constantine 52, Buchanan 0
Dansville 46, Potterville 12
Davison 50, Flint Powers Catholic 20
DeWitt 49, Holt 7
Dearborn 52, Wayne Memorial 6
Dearborn Fordson 36, Livonia Churchill 25
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 27, Redford Union 8
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 54, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 8
Dearborn Heights Star International Academy 50, Mt. Clemens 22
Delton Kellogg 49, Lawton 6
Detroit Cass Tech 56, Detroit East English Village Prep 0
Detroit Catholic Central 42, Detroit U-D Jesuit 7
Detroit Cody 33, Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 0
Detroit Community 48, Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 0
Detroit Country Day 28, Detroit Loyola 12
Detroit Denby Tech 42, Detroit Douglass 0
Detroit Martin Luther King 42, Detroit Central Collegiate 12
Detroit Mumford 36, Detroit Henry Ford 6
Detroit Osborn 46, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 6
Detroit Renaissance 45, Detroit Pershing 6
Detroit Voyageur College Prep 12, Detroit University Prep 0
Detroit Western International 26, Detroit Southeastern 8
Durand 42, Otisville-Lakeville 0
East Grand Rapids 40, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 29
East Kentwood 56, Holland West Ottawa 7
East Lansing 30, Portage Northern 20
Ecorse 51, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 8
Edwardsburg 51, Dowagiac Union 7
Farmington 48, Hazel Park 6
Farmington Hills Harrison 39, Troy 10
Fennville 34, Watervliet 30
Fenton 34, Linden 7
Ferndale 39, Auburn Hills Avondale 12
Flint Beecher 40, Burton Bendle 0
Flint Hamady 56, Burton Atherton 6
Flushing 59, Ortonville-Brandon 39
Fowler 25, Laingsburg 21
Frankenmuth 28, Birch Run 0
Freeland 36, Shepherd 0
Fremont 26, Central Montcalm 12
Fruitport 41, Grand Rapids Union 0
Garden City 38, Redford Thurston 20
Gaylord 37, Ogemaw Heights 8
Gibraltar Carlson 49, Melvindale 0
Gobles 27, Bridgman 0
Goodrich 34, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17
Grand Blanc 42, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 14
Grand Ledge 37, Lansing Waverly 13
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 35, Sparta 0
Grand Rapids Christian 31, Grand Rapids West Catholic 14
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 49, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 21
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 17, Grandville Calvin Christian 16
Grand Rapids Northview 42, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 12
Grand Rapids South Christian 34, Wyoming 14
Grandville 73, Grand Haven 21
Grass Lake 34, Hanover-Horton 7
Grayling 36, Boyne City 8
Grosse Ile 35, New Boston Huron 7
Grosse Pointe South 35, Utica 10
Gwinn 22, Hancock 21
Harbor Beach 46, Brown City 8
Harbor Springs 55, Inland Lakes 12
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 24, Detroit Old Redford Academy 6
Harrison 22, Gladwin 7
Hart 20, Mason County Central 14
Hartford 23, Marcellus 7
Hartland 42, Northville 20
Haslett 41, Fowlerville 13
Hastings 18, Marshall 14
Hemlock 43, St. Louis 0
Hesperia 52, White Cloud 0
Hillsdale 38, Onsted 19
Holland Christian 15, Byron Center 6
Holly 36, Flint Kearsley 18
Hopkins 27, Wyoming Godwin Heights 8
Houghton 26, Lake Linden-Hubbell 22
Howell 21, Novi 17
Hudson 44, Erie-Mason 22
Hudsonville 31, Caledonia 17
Hudsonville Unity Christian 31, Holland 22
Ida 20, Dundee 3
Iron Mountain 35, Norway 7
Ishpeming 44, Ishpeming Westwood 36
Ithaca 56, Pinconning 12
Jackson 29, Dexter 19
Jackson Lumen Christi 51, Jackson Northwest 13
Jenison 36, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21
Johannesburg-Lewiston 34, St. Ignace LaSalle 22
Kalamazoo Central 55, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12
Kalamazoo United 64, Parchment 14
Kent City 43, Lakeview 6
Kingsford 33, Gladstone 14
L’Anse 20, Munising 6
Lake City 21, Manton 7
Lake Fenton 42, Corunna 6
Lake Odessa Lakewood 40, Perry 26
Lake Orion 42, Troy Athens 14
Lansing Catholic 47, Ionia 21
Lansing Sexton 50, Eaton Rapids 0
Lapeer 54, Flint 14
Leroy Pine River 24, Beal City 19
Livonia Franklin 49, Livonia Stevenson 7
Macomb Dakota 58, Sterling Heights Stevenson 14
Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 20, Utica Ford II 3
Macomb Lutheran North 24, Allen Park Cabrini 14
Madison Heights Madison 21, Marine City 15
Manistee 46, Muskegon Heights Academy 26
Maple City Glen Lake 28, Frankfort 14
Marlette 47, Memphis 24
Marquette 36, Escanaba 35 (OT)
Martin 57, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 0
Mason 41, Lansing Eastern 19
Mattawan 17, Niles 3
McBain 38, Evart 8
Medford (WI) 26, Menominee 7
Mendon 62, Bangor 0
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 44, Wayland Union 7
Midland 14, Saginaw Heritage 13
Midland Dow 52, Bay City John Glenn 13
Millington 40, Essexville-Garber 14
Monroe 39, Ann Arbor Skyline 7
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 28, Flat Rock 27
Montabella 59, Vestaburg 0
Montague 62, North Muskegon 20
Morley-Stanwood 21, Holton 8
Mount Pleasant 46, Bay City Central 7
Muskegon 72, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 14
Muskegon Catholic Central 34, Ludington 6
Muskegon Mona Shores 33, Rockford 14
Muskegon Oakridge 42, Whitehall 14
Negaunee 1, Manistique 0 (Forfeit)
New Lothrop 51, Montrose 12
Newaygo 21, Big Rapids 14
Newberry 38, Gaylord St. Mary 29
Niles Brandywine 56, Three Oaks River Valley 14
North Farmington 34, Pontiac 14
Oak Park 41, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 14
Okemos 28, Lansing Everett 8
Olivet 55, Leslie 14
Oscoda 61, Mio AuSable 6
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 65, Whitmore Lake 0
Ovid-Elsie 54, Chesaning 7
Oxford 41, Southfield A&T 28
Parma Western 28, Battle Creek Harper Creek 2
Paw Paw 41, South Haven 20
Petersburg-Summerfield 27, Britton-Deerfield 10
Pewamo-Westphalia 57, Fulton 0
Pittsford 44, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 6
Plainwell 56, Allegan 8
Port Huron Northern 26, Warren Cousino 7
Portage Central 45, Battle Creek Central 35
Portland 27, Charlotte 0
Ravenna 51, Shelby 0
Reading 49, Quincy 13
Reed City 57, Howard City Tri-County 6
Remus-Chippewa Hills 27, Grant 25
Richmond 49, Croswell-Lexington 17
River Rouge 73, Hamtramck 0
Riverview 38, Milan 20
Riverview Gabriel Richard 55, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 6
Rogers City 42, Mancelona 20
Romeo 21, Utica Eisenhower 14
Romulus 46, Livonia Clarenceville 6
Roscommon 46, Clare 40
Roseville 42, Port Huron 19
Royal Oak 37, Berkley 0
Saginaw 22, Bay City Western 19
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 35, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 13
Saginaw Swan Valley 41, Midland Bullock Creek 7
Saline 31, Temperance-Bedford 26
Sand Creek 62, Adrian Madison 6
Sandusky 50, Capac 13
Sanford-Meridian 48, Houghton Lake 24
Saranac 39, Bath 7
Schoolcraft 49, Saugatuck 48 (2OT)
South Lyon 31, Birmingham Seaholm 28
South Lyon East 28, Walled Lake Northern 13
Spring Lake 38, Coopersville 8
Springport 64, Homer 28
St. Charles 24, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 14
St. Clair 48, Marysville 6
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 58, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 14
St. Clair Shores Lakeview 24, Fraser 6
St. Clair Shores South Lake 40, Clinton Township Clintondale 0
St. Johns 34, Williamston 20
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 59, Lutheran Westland 7
Stevensville-Lakeshore 13, St. Joseph 10 (OT)
Swartz Creek 42, Owosso 7
Tawas 42, Burton Bentley 0
Taylor 22, Southgate Anderson 0
Tecumseh 47, Adrian 14
Three Rivers 30, Otsego 0
Traverse City West 21, Traverse City Central 14
Trenton 37, Lincoln Park 14
Ubly 46, Reese 8
Union City 47, Jonesville 40
Vermontville Maple Valley 53, Stockbridge 50
Vicksburg 41, Sturgis 7
Walled Lake Central 36, Milford 34
Walled Lake Western 52, Waterford Mott 13
Warren De La Salle 13, Birmingham Brother Rice 0
Warren Fitzgerald 52, Sterling Heights 13
Warren Lincoln 32, Madison Heights Lamphere 20
Warren Michigan Collegiate 34, Harper Woods 33
Warren Mott 50, Grosse Pointe North 14
Warren Woods-Tower 60, Eastpointe 6
West Bloomfield 50, Bloomfield Hills 7
White Lake Lakeland 20, Waterford Kettering 12
White Pigeon 55, Eau Claire 6
Woodhaven 42, Dearborn Edsel Ford 8
Wyoming Kelloggsville 58, Wyoming Lee 0
Yale 37, Armada 12
Ypsilanti 40, Pinckney 28
Ypsilanti Lincoln 26, Chelsea 16
Zeeland East 39, Hamilton 14
Zeeland West 46, Lowell 7

8-man:

Au Gres-Sims 50, Hillman 12
Bay City All Saints 51, Owendale-Gagetown 0
Bellevue 35, Camden-Frontier 12
Brethren 46, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 6
Burr Oak 32, Litchfield 22
Cedarville 68, North Dickinson 26
Deckerville 56, Genesee 8
Engadine 62, Rudyard 42
Florence (WI) 62, Carney-Nadeau 6
Forest Park 48, Stephenson 40
Hale 46, Charlton Heston Academy 12
Kinde-North Huron 68, New Haven Merritt Academy 48
Kingston 67, Burton Madison Academy 8
Manistee Catholic Central 52, Mesick 24
Marion 42, Bear Lake 28
Mayville 52, International Academy of Flint 0
Morrice 44, Lawrence 20
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 49, Dryden 6
North Central 58, Ontonagon 0
Onekama 54, Fife Lake Forest Area 0
Peck 55, Detroit Academy of the Americas 0
Pickford 58, Rapid River 12
Portland St. Patrick 43, Webberville 30
Posen 42, Atlanta 26
Tekonsha 28, North Adams-Jerome 22
Waldron 48, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 0
Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 38, Suttons Bay 7

Saturday Sept. 15th:

11-man:

Detroit Public Safety Academy 34, Southfield Christian 18
Michigan Center 28, Manchester 21
Napoleon 28, Vandercook Lake 27
Orchard Lake St. Mary 63, Chicago (IL) Christ the King Jesuit 8
Petoskey 30, Center Line 13
Romulus Summit Academy 32, Southfield Bradford Academy 0
Royal Oak Shrine 43, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 6
Traverse City St. Francis 43, Kingsley 8

8-man:

Bellaire 52, Caseville 14
Central Lake 48, Baldwin 0
Colon 43, Battle Creek St. Philip 12
Pellston 18, Onaway 16
Superior Central 50, Brimley 26

Open Date:

Benton Harbor
Climax-Scotts
Whittemore-Prescott
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6060
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest