2018 Week 9 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2018 Week 9 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Wed Oct 17, 2018 12:18 am

WEEK 9 Scores

Thursday Oct. 18th:

11-man:

Birmingham Brother Rice 48, Detroit Mumford 20
Detroit Central Collegiate 43, Detroit Douglass 6
Detroit East English Village Prep 28, Detroit Henry Ford 14
Detroit Renaissance 42, Detroit Communication and Media Arts 0
Detroit Southeastern 38, Detroit Pershing 6
Detroit U of D Jesuit 31, Detroit Osborn 6
Detroit Western 30, Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 8
Ishpeming 54, Bark River-Harris 13
Ishpeming Westwood 44, Negaunee 0

8-man:

Battle Creek St. Philip 50, North Adams-Jerome 8
Onaway 38, Bellaire 8

Friday Oct. 19th:

11-man:

Adrian Lenawee Christian 1, Detroit Universal Academy 0 (Forfeit)
Algonac 39, Southfield Bradford Academy 6
Allegan 28, South Haven 14
Allen Park 56, Taylor 30
Allendale 24, Sparta 0
Alma 55, Big Rapids 12
Almont 47, Dansville 7
Alpena 28, Chelsea 14
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 48, Pontiac 6
Ann Arbor Pioneer 11, Ypsilanti 8
Armada 6, Marlette 0
Athens 46, Potterville 8
Auburn Hills Avondale 44, North Farmington 3
Battle Creek Central 48, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 18
Battle Creek Harper Creek 11, Battle Creek Lakeview 8 (OT)
Bay City Central 37, Bay City Western 16
Beaverton 55, St. Charles 0
Belding 57, Grandville Calvin Christian 27
Belleville 32, Brighton 17
Benzie Central 42, Frankfort 6
Birmingham Groves 26, Birmingham Seaholm 9
Bloomfield Hills 21, Rochester 15
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 1, Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice 0 (Forfeit)
Breckenridge 45, St. Louis 0
Bridgeport 20, Chesaning 19
Bronson 14, East Jackson 12
Brooklyn Columbia Central 35, Hudson 16
Byron 31, Flint Beecher 27
Byron Center 56, Holland 6
Calumet 49, L’Anse 7
Carleton Airport 61, Tecumseh 28
Carson City-Crystal 38, Tawas 28
Cassopolis 21, Centreville 0
Cedar Springs 40, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 0
Center Line 19, Marysville 13
Clare 31, Shepherd 0
Clawson 26, St. Clair Shores South Lake 20
Climax-Scotts 36, Alcona 0
Clinton 43, Adrian Madison 21
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 49, Utica 0
Clinton Township Clintondale 44, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 0
Coloma 52, Watervliet 36
Concord 37, Hanover-Horton 16
Crete-Monee (IL) 25, Benton Harbor 21
Croswell-Lexington 47, Goodrich 13
Dearborn 18, Hartland 17
Dearborn Fordson 49, Canton 41
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 30, Detroit University Prep 26
Decatur 44, South County 6
Delton Kellogg 28, Constantine 21
Detroit Cass Tech 42, Detroit Martin Luther King 8
Detroit Community 28, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 22
Detroit Denby Tech 20, Detroit Cody 16
Detroit Edison Public Academy 36, Detroit Leadership Academy 30
DeWitt 63, Lansing Waverly 27
Durand 59, Burton Bendle 6
East Grand Rapids 30, Wyoming 7
East Kentwood 28, Rockford 17
East Lansing 20, Okemos 17
Edwardsburg 56, Sturgis 0
Elk Rapids 43, Cheboygan 28
Escanaba 39, Kingsford 27
Essexville-Garber 12, Bay City John Glenn 3
Farmington Hills Harrison 48, Farmington 7
Fenton 25, Waterford Mott 21
Ferndale 30, Redford Thurston 0
Flat Rock 38, Ann Arbor Huron 22
Flint Hamady 43, Flint 6
Flint Powers Catholic 31, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 7
Flushing 34, Flint Kearsley 7
Fowlerville 29, Corunna 12
Fraser 24, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 12
Freeland 15, Frankenmuth 8
Fulton 53, Vestaburg 0
Galesburg-Augusta 12, Gobles 8
Gaylord 41, Sault Ste. Marie 0
Gibraltar Carlson 45, Lincoln Park 6
Grand Haven 54, Grand Rapids Union 0
Grand Ledge 33, Holt 22
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 42, Comstock Park 7
Grand Rapids Christian 44, Wayland Union 20
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 55, Greenville 0
Grand Rapids Northview 40, Lowell 23
Grand Rapids South Christian 35, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 0
Grand Rapids West Catholic 43, Coopersville 10
Grandville 35, Caledonia 14
Grosse Ile 29, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 13
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 23, Memphis 18
Gwinn 20, Munising 16
Harbor Beach 20, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 0
Harbor Springs 38, Charlevoix 20
Harper Woods 38, Ecorse 6
Harrison 55, Evart 26
Hart 36, White Cloud 0
Hartford 50, Bloomingdale 38
Haslett 48, Marshall 7
Hastings 32, Charlotte 16
Hazel Park 46, Detroit University Prep Science and Math 20
Hemlock 34, Midland Bullock Creek 7
Hesperia 28, Shelby 0
Hillsdale 30, Dundee 13
Holland Christian 24, Spring Lake 17
Holly 16, Clio 14
Hopkins 20, Wyoming Kelloggsville 6
Houghton 18, Hancock 7
Howard City Tri-County 48, Holton 16
Hudsonville 23, Holland West Ottawa 16
Ida 37, Blissfield 14
Imlay City 42, Capac 20
Iron Mountain 42, Gogebic 14
Ithaca 42, Carrollton 0
Jackson 36, Lake Fenton 14
Jackson Northwest 40, Leslie 34
Jenison 35, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 19
Johannesburg-Lewiston 67, Inland Lakes 14
Jonesville 32, Vandercook Lake 8
Kalamazoo Central 39, Richland Gull Lake 7
Kalamazoo United 21, Schoolcraft 20
Kent City 26, Grant 6
Kingsley 28, Boyne City 6
Laingsburg 41, Burton Atherton 6
Lake City 47, Sanford-Meridian 20
Lake Odessa Lakewood 28, Ionia 7
Lake Orion 31, Monroe 24
Lakeview 38, Central Montcalm 8
Lansing Catholic 49, Lansing Eastern 21
Lansing Sexton 14, Lansing Everett 6
Lapeer 28, Davison 6
Linden 42, Owosso 19
Livonia Churchill 42, Plymouth 21
Livonia Franklin 52, Howell 21
Ludington 28, Mason County Central 21
Lutheran Westland 20, Dearborn Heights Star International Academy 6
Macomb Dakota 55, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 0
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 50, Livonia Clarenceville 6
Madison Heights Madison 60, Madison Heights Lamphere 0
Mancelona 16, Kalkaska 6
Manchester 30, Homer 6
Manistee 28, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 14
Maple City Glen Lake 27, Grayling 19
Marine City 34, Warren Lincoln 0
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 1, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0 (Forfeit)
Martin 48, Lawton 6
Mason 22, Eaton Rapids 7
McBain 33, Fremont 22
Mendon 34, Marcellus 0
Menominee 32, Marquette 14
Merrill 22, Fowler 20
Michigan Center 25, Springport 16
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 30, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0
Midland 14, Midland Dow 8
Milan 54, Ypsilanti Lincoln 28
Milford 31, Waterford Kettering 28
Millington 34, Warren Michigan Collegiate 26
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 30, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10
Montrose 19, Pittsford 8
Morley-Stanwood 35, Beal City 0
Mount Morris 62, Burton Bentley 6
Mount Pleasant 28, Saginaw Heritage 14
Muskegon 62, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12
Muskegon Mona Shores 57, Fruitport 38
Muskegon Oakridge 46, Berrien Springs 12
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 47, Grosse Pointe North 13
New Boston Huron 25, Garden City 14
Newaygo 14, Muskegon Catholic Central 7
Newberry 40, East Jordan 0
Niles Brandywine 62, Buchanan 12
North Branch 39, Caro 30
North Muskegon 47, Muskegon Orchard View 22
Novi 24, Livonia Stevenson 14
Oak Park 21, Clarkston 14
Ogemaw Heights 42, Houghton Lake 22
Olivet 48, Battle Creek Pennfield 8
Onsted 35, Erie-Mason 6
Ortonville-Brandon 34, Swartz Creek 27
Oscoda 49, Farwell 0
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 68, Britton-Deerfield 13
Oxford 35, Troy Athens 0
Parchment 54, Stockbridge 42
Parma Western 41, Adrian 8
Paw Paw 3, Dowagiac Union 0
Perry 46, Bath 20
Petersburg-Summerfield 28, Morenci 18
Pewamo-Westphalia 28, Williamston 27 (OT)
Pinckney 35, Ann Arbor Skyline 28
Pinconning 35, Whittemore-Prescott 27
Plainwell 36, Otsego 18
Port Huron 36, Warren Woods-Tower 19
Port Huron Northern 42, Warren Fitzgerald 16
Portage Central 35, Niles 14
Portage Northern 16, St. Joseph 7
Portland 27, Montague 20
Quincy 15, Napoleon 7
Ravenna 65, Muskegon Heights Academy 0
Reed City 46, Leroy Pine River 0
Remus-Chippewa Hills 44, Hamtramck 28
Richmond 25, Ovid-Elsie 14
River Rouge 45, Southfield A&T 0
Riverview 47, Redford Union 7
Rochester Adams 17, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 62, Mount Clemens 34
Rogers City 14, Manton 0
Romeo 41, Grosse Pointe South 16
Romulus Summit Academy 12, Romulus 0
Roscommon 1, Mio-Au Sable 0 (Forfeit)
Roseville 76, Eastpointe 32
Royal Oak 39, Monroe Jefferson 8
Royal Oak Shrine 42, Detroit Old Redford Academy 6
Saginaw 14, Saginaw Arthur Hill 6
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 30, Reese 19
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 26, Birch Run 13
Saginaw Swan Valley 41, St. Johns 20
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 33, Coleman 0
Salem 58, Wayne Memorial 20
Saline 31, Grand Blanc 7
Sand Creek 42, Whitmore Lake 0
Sandusky 30, Bad Axe 20
Saranac 50, Montabella 0
Saugatuck 56, Fennville 20
South Lyon 20, South Lyon East 15
Southfield Christian 19, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 14
St. Clair 55, New Haven 0
St. Clair Shores Lakeview 15, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 6
St. Ignace LaSalle 44, Gaylord St. Mary 0
Standish-Sterling 20, Gladwin 8
Stevensville-Lakeshore 18, Mattawan 13
Temperance-Bedford 40, Coldwater 22
Three Oaks River Valley 46, Eau Claire 6
Three Rivers 37, Vicksburg 7
Traverse City Central 41, Cadillac 7
Traverse City St. Francis 35, New Lothrop 14
Traverse City West 21, Petoskey 6
Trenton 48, Dearborn Edsel Ford 7
Troy 20, Berkley 12
Ubly 20, Cass City 6
Union City 34, Addison 28
Unionville-Sebewaing 34, Brown City 28
Utica Eisenhower 42, Utica Ford II 19
Vassar 41, Otisville-Lakeville 19
Vermontville Maple Valley 42, Comstock 18
Walled Lake Western 48, Walled Lake Central 16
Warren Cousino 46, Sterling Heights 21
Warren Mott 22, Sterling Heights Stevenson 14
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 12, Allen Park Cabrini 6
West Bloomfield 13, Orchard Lake St. Mary 10
West Iron County 28, Norway 14
Westland John Glenn 41, Northville 16
White Lake Lakeland 57, Walled Lake Northern 14
White Pigeon 68, Bangor 6
Whitehall 23, Dexter 13
Woodhaven 41, Southgate Anderson 0
Wyandotte Roosevelt 28, Melvindale 14
Wyoming Godwin Heights 33, Wyoming Lee 6
Yale 56, Macomb Lutheran North 35
Zeeland East 36, Hudsonville Unity Christian 13
Zeeland West 58, Hamilton 25

8-man:

AuGres-Sims 62, Brethren 6
Bay City All Saints 1, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 0 (Forfeit)
Bellevue 40, Tekonsha 8
Burr Oak 51, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0
Central Lake 40, Pellston 20
Deckerville 20, Peck 8
Engadine 52, Forest Park 42
Hale 48, Bear Lake 6
Hillman 71, Charlton Heston Academy 0
Kinde-North Huron 1, Dryden 0 (Forfeit)
Kingston 43, Mayville 20
Lake Forest (IL) Academy 41, Camden-Frontier 14
Lawrence 56, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 6
Marion 16, Fife Lake Forest Area 14
Morrice 32, Webberville 0
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 56, Genesee 22
New Haven Merritt Academy 68, Akron-Fairgrove 14
North Central 52, Stephenson 12
North Dickinson 30, Carney-Nadeau 20
Onekama 1, Baldwin 0 (Forfeit)
Owendale-Gagetown 30, Caseville 24
Pickford 48, Cedarville 8
Portland St. Patrick 39, Ashley 18
Posen 32, Manistee Catholic Central 26
Rapid River 80, Brimley 55
Rudyard 14, Superior Central 6
Suttons Bay 42, Mesick 6
Waldron 30, Litchfield 14
Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 22, Colon 14

Saturday Oct. 20th:

11-man:

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 36, Riverview Gabriel Richard 35
Dearborn Divine Child 29, Detroit Loyola 6
Gladstone 42, Lake Linden-Hubbell 22
Reading 55, Grass Lake 7
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 22, Detroit Public Safety Academy 8
Warren DeLaSalle 24, Detroit Catholic Central 6

8-man:

International Academy of Flint 30, Burton Madison Academy 0
Ontonagon 24, Atlanta 0

Open Date:

Detroit Country Day
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
Jackson Lumen Christi
Melvindale Academy for Business and Tech
St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6118
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest