2020 Week 2 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2020 Week 2 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun Sep 20, 2020 10:50 am

2020 Week 2 (ie week 5) Scores FINAL.

Thursday Sept. 24th:

11-man:

New Lothrup 61 Byron 0
St. Clair Shores Lakeview 28, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 6
Westwood 44, Manistique 0

8-man:

No games

Friday Sept. 25th:

11-man:

Addison 50, Hanover-Horton 21
Allendale 24, Hamilton 14
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 30, Burton Bendle 0
Ann Arbor Skyline 23, Ann Arbor Pioneer 7
Armada 40, Yale 17
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 40, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0
Bad Axe 36, Caro 0
Bath 36, Fulton 24
Battle Creek Central 40, Richland Gull Lake 24
Battle Creek Harper Creek 36, Livonia Clarenceville 12
Battle Creek Lakeview 6, Portage Central 0
Bay City Western 55, Southgate Anderson 7
Beal City 44, LeRoy Pine River 22
Belding 44, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 6
Belleville 69, Dearborn Fordson 0
Berkley 49, Pontiac 0
Birch Run 21, Bay City John Glenn 7
Birmingham Seaholm 41, Farmington 2
Blissfield 31, Hillsdale 14
Bloomfield Hills 34, Royal Oak 7
Boyne City 60, Kalkaska 0
Buchanan 35, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 7
Burton Bentley 38, Flint New Standard Academy 0
Byron Center 41, Grand Rapids Christian 6
Cadillac 21, Gaylord 7
Calumet 27, Gwinn 0
Canton 28, Novi 25
Carleton Airport 24, Monroe Jefferson 21
Cass City 42, Reese 3
Cassopolis 27, Decatur 0
Cedar Springs 28, Wayland 12
Center Line 8, Clawson 7
Central Montcalm 19, Remus-Chippewa Hills 7
Centreville 14, White Pigeon 8
Charlevoix 24, Mancelona 8
Chelsea 37, Ypsilanti Lincoln 7
Clare 45, Pinconning 0
Clarkston 35, Oxford 14
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 19, Comstock Park 7
Clinton 54, Brooklyn Columbia Central 6
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 37, Romeo 17
Coldwater 24, Marshall 16
Comstock 12, Berrien Springs 6
Constantine 28, Parchment 21
Corunna 55, Clio 14
Croswell-Lexington 36, Richmond 0
Davison 46, Grand Blanc 21
Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 20, Whitmore Lake 14
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 37, Melvindale 14
Delton Kellogg 46, Galesburg-Augusta 6
Detroit Cass Tech 35, Detroit Mumford 0
Detroit Central Collegiate 28, Detroit Pershing 8
Detroit Communication Media Arts 28, Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 8
Detroit Edison Public Academy 7, Southfield Bradford Academy 6
Detroit Loyola 26, Dearborn Divine Child 22
Detroit Martin Luther King 33, Detroit Western 7
Detroit Renaissance 28, Detroit Cody 0
Detroit Southeastern 46, Detroit Frederic Douglass 0
DeWitt 64, Grand Ledge 38
Dexter 54, Adrian 0
Dundee 30, Onsted 8
Durand 38, Mt. Morris 13
East Grand Rapids 49, Greenville 0
East Lansing 21, River Rouge 6
Eastpointe 40, Warren Woods-Tower 0
Ecorse 42, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 0
Edwardsburg 52, Jonesville 16
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 58, Vassar 0
Erie-Mason 46, Adrian Madison 6
Essexville-Garber 24, Bridgeport 22
Fenton 50, Flint Kearsley 14
Ferndale 28, Troy Athens 23
Flint Beecher 27, Flint Hamady 21
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 35, Saginaw Arthur Hill 8
Flushing 42, Holly 13
Fowler 35, Dansville 14
Fowlerville 23, Haslett 21
Frankenmuth 35, Saginaw Swan Valley 6
Fraser 42, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 28
Freeland 14, Alma 10
Fruitport 44, Holland Christian 15
Garden City 15, Romulus 12
Gibraltar Carlson 42, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0
Gladstone 22, Negaunee 20
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 50, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 7
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 28, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 13
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 26, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 14
Grand Rapids South Christian 35, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12
Grandville 54, East Kentwood 42
Grass Lake 48, East Jackson 14
Grosse Pointe North 17, St. Clair 0
Grosse Pointe South 17, Utica Eisenhower 7
Hancock 0, Houghton 0 (Tie)
Harbor Springs 30, East Jordan 8
Harrison 26, Beaverton 21
Hartland 62, Plymouth 7
Hastings 14, Jackson Lumen Christi 13
Hemlock 29, Standish-Sterling 7
Holt 20, Lansing Waverly 14
Holton 7, Lakeview 6
Hopkins 32, Sparta 10
Houghton Lake 32, Lake City 14
Howard City Tri-County 26, Newaygo 7
Howell 25, Salem 7
Hudsonville 53, Grand Haven 0
Hudsonville Unity Christian 39, Grand Rapids West Catholic 21
Ida 26, Hudson 14
Imlay City 34, Algonac 14
Iron Mountain 42, Bark River-Harris 6
Ithaca 39, Midland Bullock Creek 34
Jenison 35, Holland West Ottawa 25
Johannesburg-Lewiston 35, Tawas 0
Kalamazoo United 36, Coloma 20
Kent City 10, Hesperia 8
Kingsley 36, Ogemaw Heights 14
Laingsburg 49, Saranac 19
Lake Fenton 45, Owosso 6
Lake Orion 38, Oak Park 6
Lansing Catholic 42, Ionia 3
Lapeer 36, Flint Powers Catholic 21
Lawton 42, Niles Brandywine 25
Leslie 35, Stockbridge 14
Livonia Churchill 21, Dearborn 14
Livonia Stevenson 50, Wayne Memorial 6
Lowell 27, Grand Rapids Northview 6
Ludington 41, Fremont 22
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 21, Lake Odessa Lakewood 6
Madison Heights Lamphere 64, New Haven 0
Manchester 26, Napoleon 19
Manistee 34, Muskegon Orchard View 20
Maple City Glen Lake 51, Elk Rapids 0
Marine City 38, Clinton Township Clintondale 0
Marlette 31, Alcona 18
Marysville 49, Madison Heights Madison 12
Mason 34, Eaton Rapids 3
McBain 52, Evart 16
Mendon 40, Hartford 7
Menominee 42, Marinette (WI) 8
Midland 42, Saginaw Heritage 20
Midland Dow 37, Saginaw 6
Millington 28, Carrollton 22
Monroe 42, Jackson 14
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 29, Flat Rock 6
Montague 42, Muskegon Oakridge 6
Montrose 42, Chesaning 0
Morley-Stanwood 48, White Cloud 8
Mount Pleasant 31, Bay City Central 8
Muskegon Catholic Central 38, Benton Harbor 6
Muskegon Mona Shores 21, Muskegon 14
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 27, Holland 14
New Boston Huron 28, Grosse Ile 14
North Branch 28, Almont 0
North Muskegon 41, Hart 16
Northville 24, Brighton 14
Olivet 58, Perry 0
Ortonville-Brandon 41, Goodrich 28
Oscoda 50, Rogers City 0
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 44, Morenci 42
Ovid-Elsie 19, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0
Parma Western 28, Battle Creek Pennfield 22
Paw Paw 52, Otsego 0
Petersburg-Summerfield 41, Pittsford 0
Pewamo-Westphalia 49, Potterville 0
Pinckney 51, Tecumseh 34
Plainwell 44, Dowagiac 14
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 35, Harper Woods 14
Port Huron Northern 21, Sterling Heights 14
Portage Northern 36, Mattawan 6
Portland 33, Charlotte 0
Ravenna 35, Mason County Central 7
Redford Thurston 17, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 14
Redford Union 43, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 6
Reed City 30, Big Rapids 0
Riverview 27, Milan 12
Riverview Gabriel Richard 14, Macomb Lutheran North 0
Rochester 41, Auburn Hills Avondale 16
Rochester Adams 31, Birmingham Groves 21
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 42, North Farmington 14
Rockford 49, Caledonia 7
Romulus Summit Academy North 47, Harper Woods Chandler Park 12
Roscommon 38, Manton 16
Roseville 44, Warren Cousino 6
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 32, Allen Park Cabrini 12
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 34, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 15
Saline 43, Ann Arbor Huron 19
Sand Creek 62, Britton-Deerfield 24
Sandusky 42, Harbor Beach 30
Sanford-Meridian 27, Gladwin 20
Sault Ste. Marie 22, Marquette 16
Schoolcraft 47, Saugatuck 8
Shepherd 54, Farwell 6
South Haven 34, Niles 20
South Lyon 16, Walled Lake Northern 10
Spring Lake 33, Coopersville 6
St. Charles 38, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 6
St. Clair Shores South Lake 40, Warren Lincoln 18
St. Joseph 34, Okemos 13
St. Louis 48, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 8
Sterling Heights Stevenson 12, Macomb Dakota 7
Stevensville-Lakeshore 32, Kalamazoo Central 20
Sturgis 36, Allegan 6
Swartz Creek 14, Linden 7
Temperance-Bedford 33, Ypsilanti Community 10
Traverse City Central 49, Petoskey 20
Traverse City St. Francis 42, Grayling 20
Trenton 22, Taylor 7
Troy 13, Walled Lake Central 6
Ubly 59, Memphis 0
Unionville-Sebewaing 53, Brown City 0
Utica 36, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 8
Vicksburg 43, Three Rivers 0
Walled Lake Western 45, Waterford Mott 21
Warren Fitzgerald 62, Hazel Park 36
Warren Michigan Collegiate 68, Detroit Community 0
Warren Mott 30, Utica Ford II 27
Waterford Kettering 27, Milford 7
Watervliet 64, Fennville 26
West Bloomfield 17, Southfield Arts & Technology 15
West Iron County 16, L'Anse 7
Westland John Glenn 35, Livonia Franklin 31
White Lake Lakeland 32, South Lyon East 21
Whitehall 64, Shelby 0
Williamston 23, St. Johns 13
Woodhaven 16, Allen Park 8
Wyandotte Roosevelt 38, Lincoln Park 0
Wyoming Godwin Heights 32, Wyoming Kelloggsville 8
Zeeland East 49, Wyoming 14
Zeeland West 68, Grand Rapids Union 7

8-man:

Bellevue 46, Camden-Frontier 28
Bloomingdale 1, Webberville 0 (Forfeit)
Brethren 30, Bear Lake 9
Burr Oak 52, Tekonsha 12
Carney-Nadeau 1, Forest Park 0 (Forfeit)
Climax-Scotts 22, Athens 6
Deckerville 1, International Academy of Flint 0 (Forfeit)
Gaylord St. Mary 54, Fife Lake Forest Area 20
Genesee 61, Burton Atherton 20
Hale 14, Hillman 12
Inland Lakes 36, Mesick 28
Kinde-North Huron 42, Bay City All Saints 0
Lawrence 32, Coleman 6
Marion 43, Baldwin 8
Martin 39, Bridgman 12
Mayville 64, Kingston 0
Merrill 50, Atlanta 14
Morrice 59, New Haven Merritt Academy 0
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 80, Caseville 0
New Buffalo 60, Eau Claire 0
North Adams-Jerome 42, Litchfield 12
Onaway 46, Charlton Heston Academy 0
Onekama 1, Manistee Catholic Central 0 (Forfeit)
Peck 46, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 14
Pellston 61, Bellaire 0
Pickford 20, Cedarville 0
Portland St. Patrick 46, Vestaburg 18
Posen 62, Au Gres-Sims 50
Rapid River 48, Engadine 6
Rudyard 40, Brimley 22
Stephenson 72, Ontonagon 32
Suttons Bay 53, Central Lake 8
Vermontville Maple Valley 44, Gobles 8
Waldron 16, Battle Creek St. Philip 6
Whittemore-Prescott 66, Mio AuSable 16
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 72, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 14

Saturday Sept. 26th:

11-man:

Benzie Central 34, Cheboygan 14
Detroit Catholic Central 17, Birmingham Brother Rice 12
Detroit Country Day 21, Detroit U of D Jesuit 12
Detroit Denby 38, Detroit East English Village Prep 0
Detroit Henry Ford 52, Detroit Osborn 6
Detroit Leadership Academy 28, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 12
Frankfort 40, St. Ignace 12
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 54, Mt. Clemens 0
Homer 33, Union City 12
Kingsford 42, Norway 0
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 7, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 2
Port Huron 28, Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse 9
Quincy 20, Concord 14
Reading 52, Breckenridge 20
Traverse City West 49, Alpena 0
Warren DeLaSalle 21, Orchard Lake St. Mary 13
Wyoming Lee 1, Three Oaks River Valley 0 (Forfeit)

8-man:

Adrian Lenawee Christian 24, Colon 6
Ashley 46, Akron-Fairgrove 6
Lake Linden-Hubbell 44, Superior Central 14
Munising 40, Newberry 0
North Central 86, North Dickinson 0
Vandercook Lake 30, Marcellus 26

Open Dates:

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
Bronson
Carson City-Crystal
Escanaba
Gogebic
Grant
Jackson Northwest
Lutheran Westland
Michigan Center
Montabella
Springport
Bangor (8)
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6641
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Re: 2020 Week 2 Scores

Postby steve grinsteiner » Thu Sep 24, 2020 10:28 pm

The Ontonagon at Stephenson game moved to Friday night
steve grinsteiner
All UP
 
Posts: 706
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2006 5:09 pm
Location: Stephenson

Re: 2020 Week 2 Scores

Postby ftballfan » Fri Sep 25, 2020 4:26 pm

No forfeit wins for Fremont or Ludington, as they're going to be playing each other tonight
ftballfan
UP Football Guru
 
Posts: 461
Joined: Mon Nov 29, 2010 10:33 pm

Re: 2020 Week 2 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Fri Sep 25, 2020 5:52 pm

Houghton vs Hancock tonight

Norway at Kingsford on Saturday
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6641
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI


Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests