2020 Week 6 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2020 Week 6 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun Oct 18, 2020 5:38 pm

2020 Week 6 Scores

Thursday Oct. 22nd:

11-man:

Ionia 42, Lake Odessa Lakewood 7
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 33, Coleman 26
Warren Fitzgerald 46, Warren Lincoln 6
Westwood 1, Negaunee 0 (Forfeit)

8-man:

Newberry 20, Engadine 6
Pellston 54, Atlanta 20

Friday Oct. 23rd:

11-man:

Addison 56, Grass Lake 22
Adrian Madison 48, Britton-Deerfield 6
Allen Park 48, Southgate Anderson 6
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 30, St. Clair Shores South Lake 6
Ann Arbor Huron 56, Flat Rock 8
Auburn Hills Avondale 37, Bloomfield Hills 9
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 49, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0
Bark River-Harris 28, L'Anse 0
Bath 48, Perry 19
Battle Creek Harper Creek 29, Benton Harbor 14
Bay City Central 8, Bay City Western 7
Beal City 21, Morley-Stanwood 0
Beaverton 48, Shepherd 6
Belding 46, Eaton Rapids 3
Belleville 35, Livonia Churchill 14
Berrien Springs 41, Cassopolis 0
Birmingham Seaholm 1, North Farmington 0 (Forfeit)
Blissfield 49, Onsted 14
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 23, Detroit Country Day 13
Boyne City 48, Mancelona 6
Breckenridge 42, St. Louis 6
Brighton 27, Hartland 17
Bronson 52, Springport 6
Brown City 36, Vassar 14
Buchanan 20, Niles Brandywine 6
Cadillac 51, Gaylord 14
Canton 41, Plymouth 6
Carleton Airport 46, Melvindale 7
Caro 28, Burton Bendle 6
Carson City-Crystal 60, Fulton 13
Cass City 50, Marlette 0
Cedar Springs 36, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 6
Central Montcalm 47, Newaygo 21
Centreville 42, Mt. Morris 0
Charlevoix 19, Maple City Glen Lake 8
Chelsea 26, Monroe 17
Clare 26, Sanford-Meridian 20
Clarkston 47, Oak Park 0
Clawson 20, Garden City 12
Clinton 21, Hillsdale 14
Comstock 34, Decatur 20
Constantine 70, Coloma 32
Coopersville 30, Holland Christian 7
Croswell-Lexington 56, Yale 6
Dansville 27, Saranac 13
Davison 37, Lapeer 6
Dearborn Divine Child 39, Detroit Central Collegiate 14
Dearborn Fordson 28, Wayne Memorial 7
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 19, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 6
Detroit Cass Tech 35, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 0
Detroit East English Village Prep 22, Detroit Cody 20
Detroit U-D Jesuit 28, Warren Woods-Tower 14
Detroit Voyageur College Prep 42, Southfield Bradford Academy 0
Detroit Western 36, Detroit Henry Ford 12
DeWitt 43, Stevensville-Lakeshore 6
Dexter 49, Ann Arbor Pioneer 14
Dowagiac 20, Niles 0
East Grand Rapids 12, Byron Center 8
East Jackson 35, Allen Park Cabrini 21
East Lansing 41, Okemos 0
Edwardsburg 60, Paw Paw 6
Elk Rapids 6, Kalkaska 0
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 44, Tawas 3
Erie-Mason 56, Pittsford 0
Escanaba 20, Gladstone 12
Essexville-Garber 42, Carrollton 12
Evart 46, LeRoy Pine River 0
Fenton 33, Ortonville-Brandon 21
Ferndale 42, Pontiac 8
Flint Beecher 34, Adrian 16
Flint Powers Catholic 48, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 13
Flushing 42, Owosso 6
Frankenmuth 42, Bridgeport 6
Frankfort 20, East Jordan 0
Fraser 34, Royal Oak 24
Freeland 35, Bay City John Glenn 14
Fremont 1, Big Rapids 0 (Forfeit)
Gladwin 55, Pinconning 0
Goodrich 29, Flint Kearsley 7
Grand Blanc 14, Saline 13
Grand Ledge 15, Holt 14
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28, Grand Rapids South Christian 27
Grand Rapids Christian 22, Detroit Mumford 12
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 34, Lowell 14
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 42, Grand Rapids Northview 14
Grand Rapids West Catholic 35, Hamilton 7
Grayling 29, Ogemaw Heights 14
Grosse Ile 36, Clinton Township Clintondale 8
Grosse Pointe South 41, Grosse Pointe North 3
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 36, New Haven 28
Hancock 1, Houghton 0 (Forfeit)
Hanover-Horton 51, Manchester 7
Harper Woods 45, Ecorse 24
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 14, Detroit Community 6
Harrison 36, Farwell 0
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 19, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 7
Haslett 14, Marshall 13
Hastings 37, Charlotte 18
Hemlock 50, Laingsburg 0
Hesperia 34, White Cloud 15
Holly 44, Clio 0
Hudson 21, Dundee 7
Hudsonville Unity Christian 42, Allendale 6
Ida 43, Brooklyn Columbia Central 6
Imlay City 28, Almont 14
Ithaca 55, Standish-Sterling 20
Jackson 63, Jackson Northwest 34
Jenison 1, Hudsonville 0 (Forfeit)
Johannesburg-Lewiston 60, Harbor Springs 29
Jonesville 46, Homer 6
Kalamazoo United 63, Fennville 0
Kingsley 36, Benzie Central 20
Lansing Catholic 28, Pewamo-Westphalia 13
Lansing Waverly 44, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6
Lawton 19, Saugatuck 2
Linden 13, Corunna 6
Livonia Clarenceville 49, Whitmore Lake 14
Livonia Franklin 28, Dearborn 10
Livonia Stevenson 42, Westland John Glenn 21
Ludington 6, Lake City 0
Lutheran Westland 42, Mount Clemens 20
Macomb Dakota 42, Traverse City Central 16
Macomb Lutheran North 29, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 8
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 34, Madison Heights Madison 2
Madison Heights Lamphere 36, Hazel Park 14
Manistique 1, Iron Mountain 0 (Forfeit)
Manton 20, Rogers City 14
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 13, Capac 0
Marquette 28, Calumet 6
Marysville 30, St. Clair 14
Mason 40, Williamston 10
Mason County Central 40, Hart 6
McBain 1, Manistee 0 (Forfeit)
Mendon 58, Galesburg-Augusta 7
Menominee 1, Kingsford 0 (Forfeit)
Michigan Center 40, Napoleon 7
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 17, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 8
Midland 32, Midland Dow 6
Midland Bullock Creek 6, Alma 3
Milan 50, Tecumseh 27
Millington 30, Flint Hamady 11
Monroe Jefferson 34, Detroit Pershing 0
Montabella 14, Lakeview 6
Montrose 39, Durand 24
Mount Pleasant 35, Saginaw Heritage 18
Muskegon 56, Grand Rapids Union 14
Muskegon Catholic Central 60, Holton 0
Muskegon Orchard View 26, Kent City 20
New Boston Huron 34, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0
New Lothrop 62, Chesaning 7
North Branch 28, Armada 21
Northville 41, Howell 26
Norway 1, Northern Elite (WI) 0 (Forfeit)
Novi 46, Salem 0
Olivet 61, Stockbridge 12
Oscoda 24, Houghton Lake 6
Otisville LakeVille Memorial 25, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 12
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 34, Petersburg-Summerfield 29
Ovid-Elsie 47, Byron 14
Parchment 24, Watervliet 8
Pinckney 41, Fowlerville 0
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1, Marine City 0 (Forfeit)
Port Huron 28, Roseville 27
Portage Central 25, Richland Gull Lake 13
Portage Northern 37, Kalamazoo Central 6
Potterville 22, Wyoming Lee 12
Ravenna 25, Shelby 0
Reading 1, Concord 0 (Forfeit)
Reed City 36, Grant 20
Remus-Chippewa Hills 19, Howard City Tri County 16
Richmond 49, Algonac 13
River Rouge 46, Detroit Renaissance 0
Riverview 1, Redford Thurston 0 (Forfeit)
Rochester 33, Berkley 7
Rochester Adams 20, Farmington 6
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 40, Birmingham Groves 14
Rockford 28, Grandville 8
Romeo 33, Walled Lake Northern 9
Roscommon 38, Alcona 12
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 47, St. Charles 27
Saginaw Nouvel 27, Fowler 13
Saginaw Swan Valley 27, Birch Run 6
Sand Creek 54, Morenci 16
Sandusky 36, Reese 28
Sault Ste. Marie 60, Cheboygan 0
Schoolcraft 33, Delton Kellogg 7
South Haven 65, Hartford 20
South Lyon 14, South Lyon East 7
Southfield Arts & Technology 21, Oxford 0
Sparta 35, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 6
Spring Lake 54, Fruitport 22
St. Clair Shores Lakeview 35, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 18
St. Johns 14, Alpena 6
St. Joseph 22, Battle Creek Lakeview 14
Sterling Heights Stevenson 28, Utica Ford II 25
Sturgis 1, Plainwell 0 (Forfeit)
Swartz Creek 62, Lake Fenton 15
Taylor 10, Dearborn Edsel Ford 6
Three Rivers 27, Allegan 6
Traverse City West 27, Petoskey 21
Trenton 20, Lincoln Park 7
Troy Athens 31, Troy 0
Ubly 34, Bad Axe 0
Unionville-Sebewaing 36, Harbor Beach 0
Utica Eisenhower 24, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0
Vicksburg 38, Otsego 0
Walled Lake Western 37, Walled Lake Central 10
Warren Cousino 24, Port Huron Northern 6
Warren Mott 36, Detroit Denby 32
Waterford Kettering 34, Waterford Mott 26
Wayland 33, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 6
West Bloomfield 28, Lake Orion 0
West Iron County 36, St. Ignace 22
White Lake Lakeland 38, Milford 0
White Pigeon 28, Leslie 22
Whitehall 32, Muskegon Oakridge 18
Woodhaven 21, Temperance Bedford 14
Wyandotte Roosevelt 30, Gibraltar Carlson 29
Wyoming 34, Holland 26
Wyoming Godwin Heights 19, Comstock Park 13
Wyoming Kelloggsville 1, Hopkins 0 (Forfeit)
Ypsilanti Community 64, Flint New Standard Academy 0
Ypsilanti Lincoln 39, Ann Arbor Skyline 7
Zeeland East 58, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3

8-man:

Adrian Lenawee Christian 57, Gobles 6
Akron-Fairgrove 50, Caseville 6
Ashley 30, Peck 22
AuGres-Sims 66, Mio AuSable 46
Brethren 38, Onekama 6
Bridgman 54, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 53
Camden-Frontier 1, Tekonsha 0 (Forfeit)
Cedarville 20, Rudyard 6
Central Lake 1, Baldwin 0 (Forfeit)
Climax-Scotts 50, Webberville 6
Eau Claire 1, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 0 (Forfeit)
Forest Park 1, Ontonagon 0 (Forfeit)
Gaylord St. Mary 44, Hillman 20
Genesee 40, New Haven Merritt Academy 13
Hale 80, Charlton Heston Academy 0
International Academy of Flint 40, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 0
Lake Linden-Hubbell 6, Munising 2
Lawrence 54, New Buffalo 6
Marcellus 20, Athens 12
Marion 60, Fife Lake Forest Area 20
Martin 1, Bangor 0 (Forfeit)
Mayville 48, Kinde-North Huron 28
Mesick 56, Bellaire 6
Morrice 58, Deckerville 30
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 14, Bay City All Saints 6
Onaway 22, Posen 14
Pickford 1, Brimley 0 (Forfeit)
Portland St. Patrick 52, Burr Oak 19
Vandercook Lake 50, North Adams-Jerome 8
Vermontville Maple Valley 22, Bellevue 8
Vestaburg 42, Bear Lake 8
Waldron 54, Litchfield 6
Whittemore-Prescott 28, Kingston 22

Saturday Oct. 24th:

11-man:

Caledonia 42, Parma Western 27
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 35, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0
Coldwater 27, Grand Haven 14
Detroit Catholic Central 45, Detroit Loyola 14
Detroit Collegiate Prep 12, Detroit Osborn 8
Detroit Communication Media Arts 14, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 7
Detroit Edison 28, Detroit Leadership Academy 14
Eastpointe 50, Center Line 6
Gwinn 1, Bessemer 0
Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 49, Detroit Southeastern 34
Montague 41, North Muskegon 13
Muskegon Mona Shores 35, Detroit Martin Luther King 21
Portland 28, Battle Creek Pennfield 16
Quincy 22, Union City 0
Redford Union 16, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 8
Saginaw Arthur Hill 46, Saginaw 19
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 21, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 20
Traverse City St Francis 21, Jackson Lumen Christi 20
Warren Michigan Collegiate 42, Romulus Summit Academy 6

8-man:

Carney-Nadeau 1, North Dickinson 0 (Forfeit)
Colon 55, Battle Creek St. Philip 8
Merrill 38, Inland Lakes 6
North Central 50, Stephenson 8
Rapid River 60, Superior Central 20
Suttons Bay 47, Manistee Catholic Central 12

Open Date:

Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley
Detroit Frederic Douglass
East Kentwood
Greenville
Holland West Ottawa
Memphis
Orchard Lake St. Mary
Romulus
Sterling Heights
Utica
Zeeland West
Bloomingdale (8-man)
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6654
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Re: 2020 Week 6 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sat Oct 24, 2020 12:12 pm

updates
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6654
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Re: 2020 Week 6 Scores

Postby iwishiwasaballer » Sat Oct 24, 2020 12:32 pm

Up Football Fan wrote:2020 Week 6 Scores

Thursday Oct. 22nd:

11-man:

Ionia 42, Lake Odessa Lakewood 7
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 33, Coleman 26
Warren Fitzgerald 46, Warren Lincoln 6
Westwood 1, Negaunee 0 (Forfeit)

8-man:

Newberry 20, Engadine 6
Pellston 54, Atlanta 20

Friday Oct. 23rd:

11-man:

Addison 56, Grass Lake 22
Adrian Madison 48, Britton-Deerfield 6
Allen Park 48, Southgate Anderson 6
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 30, St. Clair Shores South Lake 6
Ann Arbor Huron 56, Flat Rock 8
Auburn Hills Avondale 37, Bloomfield Hills 9
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 49, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0
Bark River-Harris 28, L'Anse 0
Bath 48, Perry 19
Battle Creek Harper Creek 29, Benton Harbor 14
Bay City Central 8, Bay City Western 7
Beal City 21, Morley-Stanwood 0
Beaverton 48, Shepherd 6
Belding 46, Eaton Rapids 3
Belleville 35, Livonia Churchill 14
Berrien Springs 41, Cassopolis 0
Birmingham Seaholm 1, North Farmington 0 (Forfeit)
Blissfield 49, Onsted 14
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 23, Detroit Country Day 13
Boyne City 48, Mancelona 6
Breckenridge 42, St. Louis 6
Brighton 27, Hartland 17
Bronson 52, Springport 6
Brown City 36, Vassar 14
Buchanan 20, Niles Brandywine 6
Cadillac 51, Gaylord 14
Canton 41, Plymouth 6
Carleton Airport 46, Melvindale 7
Caro 28, Burton Bendle 6
Carson City-Crystal 60, Fulton 13
Cass City 50, Marlette 0
Cedar Springs 36, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 6
Central Montcalm 47, Newaygo 21
Centreville 42, Mt. Morris 0
Charlevoix 19, Maple City Glen Lake 8
Chelsea 26, Monroe 17
Clare 26, Sanford-Meridian 20
Clarkston 47, Oak Park 0
Clawson 20, Garden City 12
Clinton 21, Hillsdale 14
Comstock 34, Decatur 20
Constantine 70, Coloma 32
Coopersville 30, Holland Christian 7
Croswell-Lexington 56, Yale 6
Dansville 27, Saranac 13
Davison 37, Lapeer 6
Dearborn Divine Child 39, Detroit Central Collegiate 14
Dearborn Fordson 28, Wayne Memorial 7
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 19, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 6
Detroit Cass Tech 35, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 0
Detroit East English Village Prep 22, Detroit Cody 20
Detroit U-D Jesuit 28, Warren Woods-Tower 14
Detroit Voyageur College Prep 42, Southfield Bradford Academy 0
Detroit Western 36, Detroit Henry Ford 12
DeWitt 43, Stevensville-Lakeshore 6
Dexter 49, Ann Arbor Pioneer 14
Dowagiac 20, Niles 0
East Grand Rapids 12, Byron Center 8
East Jackson 35, Allen Park Cabrini 21
East Lansing 41, Okemos 0
Edwardsburg 60, Paw Paw 6
Elk Rapids 6, Kalkaska 0
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 44, Tawas 3
Erie-Mason 56, Pittsford 0
Escanaba 20, Gladstone 12
Essexville-Garber 42, Carrollton 12
Evart 46, LeRoy Pine River 0
Fenton 33, Ortonville-Brandon 21
Ferndale 42, Pontiac 8
Flint Beecher 34, Adrian 16
Flint Powers Catholic 48, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 13
Flushing 42, Owosso 6
Frankenmuth 42, Bridgeport 6
Frankfort 20, East Jordan 0
Fraser 34, Royal Oak 24
Freeland 35, Bay City John Glenn 14
Fremont 1, Big Rapids 0 (Forfeit)
Gladwin 55, Pinconning 0
Goodrich 29, Flint Kearsley 7
Grand Blanc 14, Saline 13
Grand Ledge 15, Holt 14
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28, Grand Rapids South Christian 27
Grand Rapids Christian 22, Detroit Mumford 12
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 34, Lowell 14
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 42, Grand Rapids Northview 14
Grand Rapids West Catholic 35, Hamilton 7
Grayling 29, Ogemaw Heights 14
Grosse Ile 36, Clinton Township Clintondale 8
Grosse Pointe South 41, Grosse Pointe North 3
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 36, New Haven 28
Hancock 1, Houghton 0 (Forfeit)
Hanover-Horton 51, Manchester 7
Harper Woods 45, Ecorse 24
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 14, Detroit Community 6
Harrison 36, Farwell 0
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 19, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 7
Haslett 14, Marshall 13
Hastings 37, Charlotte 18
Hemlock 50, Laingsburg 0
Hesperia 34, White Cloud 15
Holly 44, Clio 0
Hudson 21, Dundee 7
Hudsonville Unity Christian 42, Allendale 6
Ida 43, Brooklyn Columbia Central 6
Imlay City 28, Almont 14
Ithaca 55, Standish-Sterling 20
Jackson 63, Jackson Northwest 34
Jenison 1, Hudsonville 0 (Forfeit)
Johannesburg-Lewiston 60, Harbor Springs 29
Jonesville 46, Homer 6
Kalamazoo United 63, Fennville 0
Kingsley 36, Benzie Central 20
Lansing Catholic 28, Pewamo-Westphalia 13
Lansing Waverly 44, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6
Lawton 19, Saugatuck 2
Linden 13, Corunna 6
Livonia Clarenceville 49, Whitmore Lake 14
Livonia Franklin 28, Dearborn 10
Livonia Stevenson 42, Westland John Glenn 21
Ludington 6, Lake City 0
Lutheran Westland 42, Mount Clemens 20
Macomb Dakota 42, Traverse City Central 16
Macomb Lutheran North 29, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 8
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 34, Madison Heights Madison 2
Madison Heights Lamphere 36, Hazel Park 14
Manistique 1, Iron Mountain 0 (Forfeit)
Manton 20, Rogers City 14
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 13, Capac 0
Marquette 28, Calumet 6
Marysville 30, St. Clair 14
Mason 40, Williamston 10
Mason County Central 40, Hart 6
McBain 1, Manistee 0 (Forfeit)
Mendon 58, Galesburg-Augusta 7
Menominee 1, Kingsford 0 (Forfeit)
Michigan Center 40, Napoleon 7
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 17, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 8
Midland 32, Midland Dow 6
Midland Bullock Creek 6, Alma 3
Milan 50, Tecumseh 27
Millington 30, Flint Hamady 11
Monroe Jefferson 34, Detroit Pershing 0
Montabella 14, Lakeview 6
Montrose 39, Durand 24
Mount Pleasant 35, Saginaw Heritage 18
Muskegon 56, Grand Rapids Union 14
Muskegon Catholic Central 60, Holton 0
Muskegon Orchard View 26, Kent City 20
New Boston Huron 34, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0
New Lothrop 62, Chesaning 7
North Branch 28, Armada 21
Northville 41, Howell 26
Norway 1, Northern Elite (WI) 0 (Forfeit)
Novi 46, Salem 0
Olivet 61, Stockbridge 12
Oscoda 24, Houghton Lake 6
Otisville LakeVille Memorial 25, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 12
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 34, Petersburg-Summerfield 29
Ovid-Elsie 47, Byron 14
Parchment 24, Watervliet 8
Pinckney 41, Fowlerville 0
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1, Marine City 0 (Forfeit)
Port Huron 28, Roseville 27
Portage Central 25, Richland Gull Lake 13
Portage Northern 37, Kalamazoo Central 6
Potterville 22, Wyoming Lee 12
Ravenna 25, Shelby 0
Reading 1, Concord 0 (Forfeit)
Reed City 36, Grant 20
Remus-Chippewa Hills 19, Howard City Tri County 16
Richmond 49, Algonac 13
River Rouge 46, Detroit Renaissance 0
Riverview 1, Redford Thurston 0 (Forfeit)
Rochester 33, Berkley 7
Rochester Adams 20, Farmington 6
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 40, Birmingham Groves 14
Rockford 28, Grandville 8
Romeo 33, Walled Lake Northern 9
Roscommon 38, Alcona 12
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 47, St. Charles 27
Saginaw Nouvel 27, Fowler 13
Saginaw Swan Valley 27, Birch Run 6
Sand Creek 54, Morenci 16
Sandusky 36, Reese 28
Sault Ste. Marie 60, Cheboygan 0
Schoolcraft 33, Delton Kellogg 7
South Haven 65, Hartford 20
South Lyon 14, South Lyon East 7
Southfield Arts & Technology 21, Oxford 0
Sparta 35, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 6
Spring Lake 54, Fruitport 22
St. Clair Shores Lakeview 35, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 18
St. Johns 14, Alpena 6
St. Joseph 22, Battle Creek Lakeview 14
Sterling Heights Stevenson 28, Utica Ford II 25
Sturgis 1, Plainwell 0 (Forfeit)
Swartz Creek 62, Lake Fenton 15
Taylor 10, Dearborn Edsel Ford 6
Three Rivers 27, Allegan 6
Traverse City West 27, Petoskey 21
Trenton 20, Lincoln Park 7
Troy Athens 31, Troy 0
Ubly 34, Bad Axe 0
Unionville-Sebewaing 36, Harbor Beach 0
Utica Eisenhower 24, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0
Vicksburg 38, Otsego 0
Walled Lake Western 37, Walled Lake Central 10
Warren Cousino 24, Port Huron Northern 6
Warren Mott 36, Detroit Denby 32
Waterford Kettering 34, Waterford Mott 26
Wayland 33, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 6
West Bloomfield 28, Lake Orion 0
West Iron County 36, St. Ignace 22
White Lake Lakeland 38, Milford 0
White Pigeon 28, Leslie 22
Whitehall 32, Muskegon Oakridge 18
Woodhaven 21, Temperance Bedford 14
Wyandotte Roosevelt 30, Gibraltar Carlson 29
Wyoming 34, Holland 26
Wyoming Godwin Heights 19, Comstock Park 13
Wyoming Kelloggsville 1, Hopkins 0 (Forfeit)
Ypsilanti Community 64, Flint New Standard Academy 0
Ypsilanti Lincoln 39, Ann Arbor Skyline 7
Zeeland East 58, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3

8-man:

Adrian Lenawee Christian 57, Gobles 6
Akron-Fairgrove 50, Caseville 6
Ashley 30, Peck 22
AuGres-Sims 66, Mio AuSable 46
Brethren 38, Onekama 6
Bridgman 54, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 53
Camden-Frontier 1, Tekonsha 0 (Forfeit)
Cedarville 20, Rudyard 6
Central Lake 1, Baldwin 0 (Forfeit)
Climax-Scotts 50, Webberville 6
Eau Claire 1, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 0 (Forfeit)
Forest Park 1, Ontonagon 0 (Forfeit)
Gaylord St. Mary 44, Hillman 20
Genesee 40, New Haven Merritt Academy 13
Hale 80, Charlton Heston Academy 0
International Academy of Flint 40, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 0
Lake Linden-Hubbell 6, Munising 2
Lawrence 54, New Buffalo 6
Marcellus 20, Athens 12
Marion 60, Fife Lake Forest Area 20
Martin 1, Bangor 0 (Forfeit)
Mayville 48, Kinde-North Huron 28
Mesick 56, Bellaire 6
Morrice 58, Deckerville 30
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 14, Bay City All Saints 6
Onaway 22, Posen 14
Pickford 1, Brimley 0 (Forfeit)
Portland St. Patrick 52, Burr Oak 19
Vandercook Lake 50, North Adams-Jerome 8
Vermontville Maple Valley 22, Bellevue 8
Vestaburg 42, Bear Lake 8
Waldron 54, Litchfield 6
Whittemore-Prescott 28, Kingston 22

Saturday Oct. 24th:

11-man:

Battle Creek Pennfield at Portland
Clarkston Everest Collegiate vs Riverview Gabriel Richard
Coldwater at Grand Haven
Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern at Detroit Osborn
Detroit Commnication & Media Arts at Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
Detroit Leadership Academy at Detroit Edison Public Academy
Detroit Loyola vs Detroit Catholic Central
Detroit Martin Luther King at Muskegon Mona Shores
Eastpointe at Center Line
Gwinn at Gogebic
Jackson Lumen Christi at Traverse City St. Francis
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central at Detroit Southeastern
North Muskegon at Montague
Parma Western at Caledonia
Quincy at Union City
Redford Union at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
Romulus Summit Academy at Warren Michigan Collegiate
Saginaw Arthur Hill at Saginaw
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian at Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy

8-man:

Carney-Nadeau 1, North Dickinson 0 (Forfeit)

Colon at Battle Creek St. Philip
Inland Lakes at Merrill
North Central at Stephenson
Rapid River at Superior Central
Suttons Bay at Manistee Catholic Central

Open Date:


Was a bit muddy for this game https://twitter.com/_MatthewJDoyle/status/1319789012366905346?s=20

Image
iwishiwasaballer
UP Fan
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Aug 04, 2013 3:31 pm

Re: 2020 Week 6 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sat Oct 24, 2020 3:45 pm

that is how the eastern U.P. schools typically take care of their fields..................it hasnt changed in 40 years.
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6654
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Re: 2020 Week 6 Scores

Postby longball » Sun Oct 25, 2020 1:57 pm

You are a special breed....been raining & snowing for what seems like 40 days & 40 nights & you blame the school for mud. I suppose that’s 45’s fault too??
longball
UP Football Guru
 
Posts: 165
Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2013 9:06 am

Re: 2020 Week 6 Scores

Postby Hueby » Sun Oct 25, 2020 3:52 pm

iwishiwasaballer wrote:
Was a bit muddy for this game https://twitter.com/_MatthewJDoyle/status/1319789012366905346?s=20

Image


That’s Frickin’ AWESOME!
Hueby
All UP
 
Posts: 2794
Joined: Fri Dec 14, 2007 4:28 pm
Location: Green Bay, WI

Re: 2020 Week 6 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun Oct 25, 2020 5:12 pm

longball wrote:You are a special breed....been raining & snowing for what seems like 40 days & 40 nights & you blame the school for mud. I suppose that’s 45’s fault too??




this just in.........................it actually rains and snows in the U.P. in October EVERY YEAR. The only way the field gets in that condition is to have the team practice every day during the week..............that's idiotic. No way fields get that way from just one game.

And, last I checked..........hardware and lawn/garden stores still sell grass seed in them. These schools need to seed more in the summer to actually have grass on them come the fall.


MHSAA needs to step in and penalize Cedarville by moving the game to a different school/field to host their playoff games.
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6654
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Re: 2020 Week 6 Scores

Postby longball » Sun Oct 25, 2020 5:28 pm

The game against Rudyard that was in the mud was played in Rudyard as scheduled. I've been told Cedarville is hosting the first playoff game on their home field.
longball
UP Football Guru
 
Posts: 165
Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2013 9:06 am


Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron