2013 Week 7 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2013 Week 7 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Tue Oct 08, 2013 10:43 am

Week 7 Scores. FINAL.

Thursday Oct. 10th:

Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 50, New Haven Merritt Academy 26 (8-man)

Friday Oct. 11th:

11-man:

Adrian Lenawee Christian 20, Pittsford 14
Adrian Madison 43, Whitmore Lake 29
Alcona 62, Hale 0
Allegan 28, Comstock 12
Allen Park 48, Lincoln Park 0
Allendale 38, Sparta 7
Almont 42, Croswell-Lexington 7
Auburn Hills Avondale 56, Hazel Park 22
Baldwin 36, Atlanta 28
Bangor 36, New Buffalo 34
Bath 27, Dansville 24
Battle Creek Harper Creek 44, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 15
Battle Creek Lakeview 56, Coldwater 7
Battle Creek Pennfield 15, Olivet 14
Bay City Central 40, Saginaw Arthur Hill 24
Bay City John Glenn 42, Flint Northwestern 14
Beal City 42, Lake City 35 (OT)
Beaverton 49, Farwell 7
Belleville 20, Dearborn Fordson 17
Big Rapids 40, Holton 35
Birmingham Groves 29, Berkley 20
Birmingham Seaholm 48, Ferndale 0
Blissfield 40, Erie-Mason 18
Bloomfield Hills 42, Farmington 14
Boyne City 45, Charlevoix 14
Brethren 27, Onekama 22
Brighton 27, Howell 20
Britton-Deerfield 57, Sand Creek 16
Bronson 41, Centreville 24
Buchanan 34, Bridgman 0
Burton Atherton 33, Flint Hamady 18
Burton Bendle 36, Burton Bentley 6
Byron 49, Durand 25
Byron Center 41, Hudsonville Unity Christian 21
Cadillac 26, Traverse City West 21
Camden-Frontier 48, Howe (IN) Military Academy 12
Canton 34, Plymouth 23
Capac 28, Armada 14
Carrollton 46, St. Louis 14
Carson City-Crystal 51, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 49
Cass City 1, Bay City All Saints 0 (Forfeit)
Cassopolis 54, Three Oaks River Valley 14
Central Lake 36, Fife Lake Forest Area 14
Charlotte 40, Jackson Northwest 15
Clare 21, Harrison 0
Clarkston 42, Troy 0
Clawson 28, Warren Lincoln 27
Climax-Scotts 35, Bellevue 14
Clinton 57, Petersburg-Summerfield 21
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 35, Sterling Heights Stevenson 14
Clinton Township Clintondale 37, Mount Clemens 22
Coleman 56, Vestaburg 29
Comstock Park 56, Coopersville 0
Concord 18, Athens 14
Constantine 65, Galesburg-Augusta 6
Corunna 52, Lake Odessa Lakewood 34
Davison 42, Flint Southwestern Academy 36
Dearborn 41, Dearborn Edsel Ford 14
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 42, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0
Dearborn Heights Star International Academy 14, Detroit University Prep Science and Math 6
Detroit Allen Academy 50, Detroit Consortium College Prep 40
Detroit Cass Tech 41, Detroit Mumford 6
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 64, Mayville 41
Detroit Cody 44, Detroit Central Collegiate 0
Detroit Community 30, Highland Park Renaissance Academy 6
Detroit East English Village Prep Academy 42, Detroit Pershing 0
Detroit Loyola 52, Hamtramck 0
Detroit Martin Luther King 52, Detroit Denby Tech 12
Detroit Renaissance 52, Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 6
Detroit Southeastern 29, Detroit Douglass 6
Detroit Western International 28, Detroit Henry Ford 8
DeWitt 42, Owosso 0
Dowagiac Union 14, Three Rivers 7
Dundee 33, Brooklyn Columbia Central 7
East Grand Rapids 28, Jenison 14
East Jordan 42, Marion 30
East Kentwood 34, Holland West Ottawa 18
Eau Claire 42, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 35
Edwardsburg 35, Berrien Springs 10
Elk Rapids 42, Harbor Springs 21
Escanaba 41, Gladstone 16
Essexville-Garber 48, Bridgeport 0
Evart 31, McBain 28
Fenton 48, Flint Kearsley 0
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 28, Flint Powers Catholic 10
Forest Park 57, Baraga 0
Frankenmuth 51, Caro 0
Frankfort 20, Benzie Central 0
Freeland 26, Hemlock 14
Fruitport 69, Muskegon Orchard View 27
Fulton 54, Saranac 7
Garden City 20, Detroit Osborn 12
Gladwin 19, Sanford-Meridian 14
Gobles 50, Martin 0
Goodrich 55, Mt. Morris 36
Grand Blanc 17, Hartland 7
Grand Ledge 41, Lansing Everett 19
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 41, Hastings 6
Grand Rapids Christian 44, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 7
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 23, Grand Rapids Northview 6
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 26, Greenville 0
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 28, Wyoming Godwin Heights 22
Grand Rapids South Christian 41, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 19
Grand Rapids West Catholic 36, Cedar Springs 14
Grandville Calvin Christian 53, Wyoming Lee 0
Grass Lake 49, Vandercook Lake 12
Grayling 35, Kalkaska 18
Grosse Ile 20, Monroe Jefferson 12
Grosse Pointe South 21, Grosse Pointe North 10
Hancock 28, Ironwood 26 (OT)
Hanover-Horton 34, Napoleon 12
Harbor Beach 55, Ubly 6
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 44, Detroit Plymouth Educational Center Prep 8
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 50, Fraser 31
Hartford 17, Decatur 14
Haslett 27, Fowlerville 6
Hillman 58, Oscoda 22
Hillsdale 31, Ida 14
Holland Christian 56, Holland 21
Holly 36, Eaton Rapids 30
Holt 35, Okemos 25
Homer 48, Springport 7
Hopkins 31, Belding 24
Howard City Tri-County 13, Grant 12
Hudson 47, Onsted 0
Hudsonville 28, Grand Haven 17
Inland Lakes 60, Pellston 0
Ionia 49, St. Johns 30
Ishpeming 28, Negaunee 24
Ithaca 42, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 6
Jackson 52, Lansing Eastern 22
Jackson Lumen Christi 41, Lansing Waverly 14
Johannesburg-Lewiston 32, Onaway 14
Jonesville 51, Union City 6
Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 54, Vermontville Maple Valley 34
Kingsley 42, Mesick 14
L'Anse 38, Calumet 0
Laingsburg 27, Potterville 13
Lake Fenton 59, Perry 6
Lake Orion 62, Pontiac 13
Lakeview 46, Central Montcalm 26
Lansing Catholic 29, Williamston 28
Lansing Sexton 47, East Lansing 21
Lapeer East 35, Swartz Creek 21
Lapeer West 48, Clio 26
Lawton 63, Marcellus 0
Leroy Pine River 27, Manton 21
Livonia Churchill 34, Livonia Franklin 29
Livonia Clarenceville 43, Redford Union 0
Livonia Stevenson 49, Salem 38
Lowell 53, Caledonia 25
Macomb Dakota 50, Utica Ford II 13
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 62, Port Huron Northern 13
Madison Heights Madison 53, Eastpointe East Detroit 0
Mancelona 59, Gaylord St. Mary 14
Manchester 42, Jackson East Jackson 14
Manistee 34, Muskegon Heights 14
Maple City Glen Lake 55, Suttons Bay 14
Marine City 55, Marysville 18
Marlette 48, Sandusky 46
Mason 21, Parma Western 7
Mason County Central 67, Hart 29
Mattawan 40, Niles 29
Melvindale 21, Trenton 14
Melvindale Academy for Business and Tech 1, Saginaw Buena Vista 0 (Forfeit)
Memphis 46, Bad Axe 26
Mendon 58, White Pigeon 0
Michigan Center 57, Addison 20
Midland 49, Saginaw 18
Midland Bullock Creek 24, Shepherd 6
Midland Dow 28, Saginaw Heritage 7
Milan 48, Flat Rock 14
Millington 68, Otisville-Lakeville 0
Mio AuSable 55, Au Gres-Sims 0
Monroe 40, Ann Arbor Pioneer 13
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 56, Riverview 49
Montabella 75, Ashley 8
Montague 35, North Muskegon 28
Montrose 33, Flint Beecher 18
Morrice 32, Genesee 26
Mount Pleasant 40, Bay City Western 21
Munising 44, Bark River-Harris 14
Muskegon 40, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0
Muskegon Catholic Central 45, Wyoming 0
Muskegon Mona Shores 47, Zeeland East 26
Muskegon Oakridge 62, Whitehall 20
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 42, Grand Rapids Union 15
New Balitmore Anchor Bay 23, Utica 20
New Boston Huron 28, Carleton Airport 21
New Haven 39, Center Line 14
New Lothrop 1, Dryden 0 (Forfeit) (11-man)
Newaygo 55, White Cloud 6
Newberry 7, Manistique 6
Niles Brandywine 24, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 6
North Adams-Jerome 20, Colon 8
North Branch 28, Birch Run 0
North Dickinson 36, North Central 20
Northville 40, Novi 13
Ogemaw Heights 41, Standish-Sterling 28
Ortonville-Brandon 22, Linden 15
Otsego 28, Vicksburg 21
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 32, Morenci 31
Ovid-Elsie 41, Alma 14
Oxford 49, Southfield Lathrup 15
Parchment 60, Delton Kellogg 0
Paw Paw 15, Plainwell 13
Peck 57, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 25
Petoskey 42, Gaylord 14
Pewamo-Westphalia 25, Fowler 0
Pinckney 30, Milford 19
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 40, Macomb Lutheran North 28
Port Huron 49, Roseville 8
Portage Central 48, Kalamazoo Central 7
Portage Northern 16, Stevensville Lakeshore 14
Portland 47, Stockbridge 16
Reading 14, Quincy 0
Redford Thurston 48, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 6
Reed City 34, Hesperia 0
Reese 55, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 13
Remus-Chippewa Hills 28, Morley-Stanwood 10
Richland Gull Lake 35, Marshall 14
Richmond 42, Algonac 14
River Rouge 60, Ecorse 0
Riverview Gabriel Richard 21, Royal Oak Shrine 20
Rochester 35, Troy Athens 14
Rockford 26, Grandville 7
Romulus 39, Harper Woods 0
Romulus Summit Academy 59, Southfield Bradford Academy 0
Roscommon 33, Houghton Lake 24
Royal Oak 28, North Farmington 18
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 28, Traverse City St. Francis 14
Saginaw Swan Valley 55, Chesaning 13
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 21, Breckenridge 14
Saline 35, Ann Arbor Huron 14
Saugatuck 42, Fennville 7
Sault Ste. Marie 34, Cheboygan 14
Schoolcraft 50, Kalamazoo Christian 13
Shelby 32, Ravenna 21
South Haven 14, Coloma 3
South Lyon 27, South Lyon East 15
Southfield 14, Rochester Adams 7
Southfield Christian 41, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 21
Southgate Anderson 40, Gibraltar Carlson 27
Spring Lake 36, Ludington 26
St. Charles 27, Merrill 12
St. Clair 60, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 37
St. Clair Shores Lakeview 28, Sterling Heights 7
St. Clair Shores South Lake 40, Madison Heights Lamphere 13
St. Ignace LaSalle 40, Pickford 6
St. Joseph 30, Benton Harbor 21
St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 43, Litchfield 12
Stephenson 50, Gwinn 6
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 41, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 6
Sturgis 17, Battle Creek Central 14
Tawas 48, Pinconning 20
Taylor Truman 54, Taylor Kennedy 0
Tecumseh 37, Chelsea 0
Temperance Bedford 33, Ann Arbor Skyline 29
Traverse City Central 45, Alpena 0
Utica Eisenhower 16, Romeo 14
Vassar 26, Unionville-Sebewaing 20 (OT)
Walled Lake Northern 45, White Lake Lakeland 26
Walled Lake Western 35, Walled Lake Central 28
Warren Michigan Collegiate 24, Detroit Old Redford Academy 20
Warren Mott 51, Warren Cousino 15
Watervliet 55, Bloomingdale 0
Wayland 43, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 7
West Bloomfield 31, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26
Westland John Glenn 48, Wayne Memorial 6
Whittemore-Prescott 44, Rogers City 6
Wyandotte Roosevelt 42, Woodhaven 14
Wyoming Kelloggsville 47, Kent City 28
Yale 51, Imlay City 8
Ypsilanti 49, Dexter 0
Ypsilanti Lincoln 21, Adrian 6
Zeeland West 64, Hamilton 14

8-man:

Akron-Fairgrove 30, Owendale-Gagetown 22
Burr Oak 52, Tekonsha 51
Deckerville 38, Kinde-North Huron 36
Dryden 50, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 34
Engadine 44, Bellaire 14
Peck 57, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 25
Portland St. Patrick 44, Webberville 8
Posen 1, Brimley 0 (Forfeit)
Rapid River 42, Superior Central 0
St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 43, Litchfield 12

Saturday Oct. 12th:

11-man:

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 6, Dearborn Divine Child 0
Birmingham Brother Rice 38, Canada Prep Football Academy 10
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 31, Brown City 30
Detroit Catholic Central 14, Orchard Lake St. Mary 6
Detroit Country Day 42, Flushing 7
Detroit University Prep 42, Detroit Edison Public Academy 6
Farmington Hills Harrison 60, Oak Park 52
Fremont 33, Leslie 8
Gogebic 36, Ontonagon 20
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 42, Lutheran Westland 20
Houghton 32, Lake Linden-Hubbell 26 (OT)
Kingsford 48, Iron Mountain 21
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 27, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10
Manistee Catholic Central 56, Traverse City Christian 22
Menominee 56, Marinette (WI) 27
Rudyard 1, Sault Ste. Marie (ON) White Pines 0 (Forfeit)
Warren DeLaSalle 49, Detroit U of D Jesuit 7
Warren Woods-Tower 55, Warren Fitzgerald 7
Waterford Kettering 27, Waterford Mott 0
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 31, Allen Park Cabrini 6
West Iron County 39, Northland Pines (WI) 6
Westwood 16, Norway 12

8-man:

Battle Creek St. Philip 48, Waldron 0
Cedarville 42, Ewen-Trout Creek 14
Lawrence 39, Kingston 28

Open Date:

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy
Detroit Henry Ford Academy: School for Creative Studies
Marquette
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6101
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest