2013 Pre-District Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2013 Pre-District Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sat Nov 02, 2013 9:25 pm

DIVISION 1

R1-D1: Rockford 19, Traverse City West 0
R1-D1: Hudsonville 40, East Kentwood 20

R1-D2: Flint Carman-Ainsworth 47, Holt 7
R1-D2: Brighton 14, Grand Blanc 7

R2-D1: Clarkston 30, Oxford 27
R2-D1: Romeo 24, Lake Orion 21

R2-D2: Walled Lake Northern 28, Waterford Kettering 14
R2-D2: Rochester Adams 17, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 6

R3-D1: Detroit Catholic Central 35, Northville 14
R3-D1: Walled Lake Western 44, Canton 41

R3-D2: Temperance-Bedford 28, Westland John Glenn 6
R3-D2: Saline 35, Belleville 3

R4-D1: Macomb Dakota 19, Warren DeLaSalle 14
R4-D1: Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 49, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 27

R4-D2: Detroit Cass Tech 35, Grosse Pointe South 0
R4-D2: Warren Mott 14, Dearborn Fordson 0

DIVISION 2

R1-D1: Midland 41, Marquette 10
R1-D1: Midland Dow 30, Fenton 21

R1-D2: Lowell 34, Muskegon Mona Shores 24
R1-D2: Muskegon 49, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 14

R2-D1: Portage Central 38, Lansing Everett 6
R2-D1: Battle Creek Lakeview 31, Portage Northern 7

R2-D2: Farmington Hills Harrison 49, North Farmington 7
R2-D2: Pinckney 14, South Lyon 10

R3-D1: Birmingham Brother Rice 42, Birmingham Groves 0
R3-D1: Birmingham Seaholm 17, Southfield 16

R3-D2: Detroit U-D Jesuit 37, Warren Woods-Tower 14
R3-D2: Oak Park 48, Detroit Renaissance 18

R4-D1: Detroit Martin Luther King 32, Detroit Cody 6
R4-D1: Detroit East English Village Prep 41, Grosse Pointe North 7

R4-D2: Wyandotte Roosevelt 45, Ypsilanti Lincoln 40
R4-D2: Taylor Truman 36, Allen Park 19

DIVISION 3

R1-D1: Mt. Pleasant 42, Sparta 7
R1-D1: Sault Ste. Marie 48, Ionia 18

R1-D2: Zeeland West 44, Zeeland East 13
R1-D2: Grand Rapids Christian 14, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 13

R2-D1: Wayland Union 38, Plainwell 28
R2-D1: Byron Center 28, Battle Creek Harper Creek 3

R2-D2: St Joseph 16, Sturgis 0
R2-D2: Stevensville-Lakeshore 28, Coldwater 21

R3-D1: DeWitt 14, Haslett 6
R3-D1: Linden 10, Lapeer West 7

R3-D2: Eaton Rapids 49, Charlotte 21
R3-D2: Tecumseh 27, Mason 7

R4-D1: St. Clair 47, Detroit Old Redford Academy 14
R4-D1: Detroit Mumford 28, Detroit Denby 8

R4-D2: Milan 26, Redford Thurston 14
R4-D2: Melvindale 34, Riverview 17

DIVISION 4

R1-D1: Cadillac 36, Remus-Chippewa Hills 0
R1-D1: Ogemaw Heights 41, Cheboygan 17

R1-D2: Comstock Park 43, Fremont 13
R1-D2: Belding 21, Spring Lake 20

R2-D1: Grand Rapids South Christian 35, Otsego 7
R2-D1: Allendale 24, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21 (1OT)

R2-D2: Dowagiac 21, Edwardsburg 17
R2-D2: Battle Creek Pennfield 21, Paw Paw 17

R3-D1: Saginaw Swan Valley 14, Yale 13
R3-D1: Essexville-Garber 39, North Branch 28

R3-D2: Lansing Sexton 58, Corunna 6
R3-D2: Lake Fenton 35, Williamston 15

R4-D1: Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 33, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 6
R4-D1: Detroit Country Day 49, Clawson 14

R4-D2: Marine City 35, Marysville 22
R4-D2: Richmond 47, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 30

DIVISION 5

R1-D1: Menominee 63, Houghton 6
R1-D1: Grayling 42, Kingsford 25

R1-D2: Standish-Sterling Central 21, Kingsley 14
R1-D2: Gladwin 27, Kalkaska 21

R2-D1: Reed City 49, Clare 7
R2-D1: Muskegon Oakridge 35, Newaygo 14

R2-D2: Frankenmuth 31, Freeland 13
R2-D2: Millington 28, Almont 21

R3-D1: Grand Rapids West Catholic 27, Portland 14
R3-D1: Lansing Catholic 41, Ovid-Elsie 21

R3-D2: Parchment 40, Jackson Lumen Christi 35
R3-D2: Olivet 14, Hopkins 6

R4-D1: Livonia Clarenceville 51, Warren Michigan Collegiate 21
R4-D1: Detroit University Prep 42, Clinton Township Clintondale 34

R4-D2: Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 30, River Rouge 14
R4-D2: Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 42, Ida 6

DIVISION 6

R1-D1: Negaunee 51, Inland Lakes 0
R1-D1: Boyne City 27, Elk Rapids 6

R1-D2: Ithaca 36, Sanford-Meridian 0
R1-D2: Maple City Glen Lake 21, Lakeview 13

R2-D1: Montrose Hill-McCloy 42, Reese 13
R2-D1: Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 49, Marlette 27

R2-D2: Madison Heights Madison 42, Burton Bendle 0
R2-D2: Flint Beecher 48, Byron 13

R3-D1: Shelby 35, Montague 23
R3-D1: Grandville Calvin Christian 14, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12

R3-D2: Watervliet 44, Hartford 0
R3-D2: Schoolcraft 28, Niles Brandywine 21

R4-D1: Constantine 41, Michigan Center 26
R4-D1: Hillsdale 29, Jonesville 14

R4-D2: Clinton 42, Whitmore Lake 6
R4-D2: Grass Lake 31, Manchester 10

DIVISION 7

R1-D1: West Iron County 21, Traverse City St. Francis 7
R1-D1: Ishpeming 50, Mancelona 0

R1-D2: Alcona 38, McBain 28
R1-D2: Lake City 35, Whittemore-Prescott 20

R2-D1: Carson City-Crystal 21, Evart 6
R2-D1: Pewamo-Westphalia 57, Saugatuck 21

R2-D2: Harbor Beach 54, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0
R2-D2: Bath 27, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 14

R3-D1: Cassopolis 30, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 7
R3-D1: Decatur 28, Bridgman 14

R3-D2: Homer 28, Reading 0
R3-D2: Lawton 21, Springport 6

R4-D1: Southfield Christian 27, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 14
R4-D1: Madison Heights Bishop Foley 42, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 10

R4-D2: Detroit Loyola 46, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 0
R4-D2: Britton-Deerfield 42, Hudson 28

DIVISION 8

R1-D1: Forest Park 30, Gogebic 16
R1-D1: L'Anse 52, Lake Linden-Hubbell 34

R1-D2: North Dickinson 41, Pickford 22
R1-D2: North Central 35, Munising 21

R2-D1: St. Ignace La Salle 60, Hillman 19
R2-D1: Johannesburg-Lewiston 26, Atlanta 20

R2-D2: Beal City 68, Mio 15
R2-D2: Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 28, Coleman 21

R3-D1: Muskegon Catholic Central 42, Fulton 14
R3-D1: Fowler 19, Baldwin 7

R3-D2: Mendon 67, Eau Claire 0
R3-D2: Climax-Scotts 20, Bellevue 0

R4-D1: New Lothrop 35, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 0
R4-D1: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 34, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 7

R4-D2: Ottawa Lake Whiteford 59, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 6
R4-D2: Detroit Allen Academy 54, Adrian Lenawee Christian 32

DIVISION 9 (8-Man)

R1-1 Rapid River 60, Posen 25
R1-2 Engadine 28, Cedarville 26
R2-1 Kinde-North Huron 40, Bellaire 0
R2-2 Owendale-Gagetown 51, Akron-Fairgrove 12
R3-1 Peck 32, Deckerville 14
R3-2 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 54, Portland St. Patrick 18
R4-1 Battle Creek St. Philip 62, Waldron 6
R4-2 Lawrence 58, Burr Oak 8
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6101
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest