2014 Week 2 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2014 Week 2 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Mon Sep 01, 2014 4:37 pm

Week 2 Scores FINAL.

Thursday Sept. 4th:

Akron-Fairgrove 36, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 14 (8-man)
Owendale-Gagetown 65, New Haven Merritt Academy 20 (8-man)

Friday Sept. 5th:

11-man:

Alcona 42, Au Gres-Sims 20
Allendale 27, Hopkins 12
Alpena 29, Sault Ste. Marie 18
Baldwin 49, Farwell 6
Battle Creek Harper Creek 10, Jackson Northwest 0
Beal City 15, Clare 14
Beaverton 21, Tawas 19
Belding 22, Lake Odessa Lakewood 14
Birch Run 33, Essexville-Garber 7
Boyne City 42, Charlevoix 0
Cadillac 31, Bay City John Glenn 7
Caledonia 47, Grand Rapids South Christian 21
Caro 14, Bridgeport 12
Carrollton 21, St. Louis 6
Carson City-Crystal 37, Byron 26
Cass City 50, Memphis 14
Cedar Springs 44, Sparta 6
Central Lake 46, Gaylord St. Mary 18
Chesaning 45, Hemlock 16
Clinton 1, Blissfield 0 (Forfeit)
Clio 30, Central Montcalm 29
Coleman 54, Bay City All Saints 8
Comstock Park 31, Wyoming 7
Dansville 43, Potterville 12
Dearborn Fordson 34, London (ON) Sir Frederick Banting 0
Decatur 33, Fennville 0
Detroit Cass Tech 31, Detroit Pershing 2
Detroit Cody 42, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 0
Detroit Consortium College Prep 21, Detroit Community 8
Detroit Denby Tech38, Detroit Collegiate Prep-Northwestern 30
Detroit East English Village Prep Academy 54, Detroit Henry Ford 0
Detroit Martin Luther King 56, Detroit Central 0
Detroit Mumford 42, Detroit Douglass 6
Detroit Renaissance 56, Detroit Osborn 0
Detroit University Prep Science and Math 20, Detroit Westside Christian Academy 14
Detroit Western International 36, Detroit Southeastern 12
DeWitt 41, Kingsford 21
East Grand Rapids 24, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 7
East Kentwood 35, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 14
Edwardsburg 72, Allegan 6
Elk Rapids 48, Kalkaska 0
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 34, Brown City 7
Flint Beecher 27, Mt. Morris 7
Flint Powers Catholic 32, Saginaw Heritage 2
Flint Southwestern Academy 20, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0
Forest Park 34, Norway 7
Fowler 38, Laingsburg 14
Frankfort 68, Mesick 8
Freeland 63, Ovid-Elsie 27
Fulton 48, Bath 19
Gaylord 35, Grayling 0
Gibraltar Carlson 47, Taylor Truman 6
Gladwin 35, Standish-Sterling 21
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 22, Wayland 14
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 35, Byron Center 15
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 28, Greenville 6
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 34, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 0
Grand Rapids Northview 35, Jenison 14
Grand Rapids West Catholic 51, Grand Rapids Union 12
Hamtramck 1, Highland Park Renaissance Academy 0 (Forfeit)
Hancock 33, Baraga 12
Hanover-Horton 1, East Jackson 0 (Forfeit)
Harbor Beach 55, Vassar 0
Harbor Springs 18, Atlanta 0
Harrison 39, Evart 6
Haslett 27, Flushing 23
Hillman 42, East Jordan 0
Hudsonville 48, Traverse City West 17
Hudsonville Unity Christian 48, Grandville Calvin Christian 17
Hurley (WI) 28, Lake Linden-Hubbell 6
Inland Lakes 54, PIckford 14
Iron Mountain 35, Gwinn 0
Ironwood 18, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (WI) 6
Ishpeming 44, Manistique 12
Ishpeming Westwood 52, Houghton 14
Ithaca 56, Breckenridge 0
Johannesburg-Lewiston 75, Pellston 14
Lakeview 45, Houghton Lake 6
Lapeer 34, Flint Northwestern 6
Leroy Pine River 55, Benzie Central 13
Lowell 45, Chicago (IL) Gordon S. Hubbard 6
Ludington 34, Hesperia 25
Mancelona 52, Onaway 18
Manton 51, Brethren 12
Maple City Glen Lake 14, Suttons Bay 7
Maria Stein (OH) Marion Local 20, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0
Marion 47, Traverse City Christian 0
Marlette 34, Bad Axe 32
Marquette 32, Grafton (WI) 20
Melvindale 6, Taylor Kennedy 2
Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 24, Detroit Edison Public Academy 18
Menominee 49, Milwaukee (WI) Riverside University 6
Midland 31, Bay City Central 15
Midland Bullock Creek 37, Alma 21
Midland Dow 51, Bay City Western 0
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 42, Flat Rock 0
Montabella 30, Onekama 22
Mount Pleasant 28, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 27 (OT)
Munising 41, North Central 6
Muskegon 29, Grand Rapids Christian 21
Muskegon Catholic Central 70, Muskegon Heights Academy 28
Muskegon Mona Shores 48, Fruitport 7
Muskegon Oakridge 44, Montague 0
Muskegon Orchard View 34, Manistee 7
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 40, Fremont 3
Negaunee 31, Calumet 22
New Boston Huron 35, Grosse Ile 0
Newaygo 51, Big Rapids 15
North Dickinson 28, Newberry 7
North Muskegon 49, Hart 22
Oak Park 36, Royal Oak 0
Ogemaw Heights 21, Cheboygan 13
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 34, Erie-Mason 0
Petoskey 22, Hastings 0
Plainwell 34, South Haven 6
Portage Northern 38, Kalamazoo Central 13
Ravenna 34, Mason County Central 14
Reed City 48, Howard City Tri-County 14
Reese 22, Sandusky 6
Remus-Chippewa Hills 29, Grant 0
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 42, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 12
Rogers City 19, Rudyard 0
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 42, Merrill 7
Saginaw Swan Valley 55, Shepherd 0
Saline 38, Hamilton (ON) St. Thomas More Catholic 0
Sanford-Meridian Early College 31, Lake City 0
Saugatuck 40, Marcellus 19
St. Charles 42, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 36
St. Ignace LaSalle 48, Fife Lake Forest Area 8
St. Johns 29, Dearborn 10
Swartz Creek 7, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0
Traverse City Central 50, Escanaba 14
Ubly 30, Unionville-Sebewaing 0
Vestaburg 38, Pinconning 7
Warren De La Salle 53, London (ON) Clarke Road 0
West Iron County 54, L'Anse 8
White Cloud 43, Wyoming Lee 0
Whitehall 33, Shelby 0
Whittemore-Prescott 38, Oscoda 12
Wyoming Godwin Heights 1, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 0 (Forfeit)
Wyoming Kelloggsville 14, Kent City 12
Zeeland West 38, Zeeland East 21

8-man:

Ashley 14, Morrice 12
Battle Creek St. Philip 1 Litchfield 0 (Forfeit)
Brimley 1, Mid-Peninsula 0 (Forfeit)
Deckerville 14, Kingston 8
Dryden 46, Caseville 0
Engadine 39, Ewen-Trout Creek 13
Rapid River 22, Posen 0

Saturday Sept. 6th:

11-man:

ADRIAN 42, Holland Christian 20
ADRIAN LENAWEE CHRISTIAN 33, Camden-Frontier 14
ALLEN PARK 44, Trenton 0
Almont 49, IMLAY CITY 0
ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 55, Mio AuSable 20
ANN ARBOR PIONEER 20, Dearborn Edsel Ford 16
AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 43, Hazel Park 6
Bark River-Harris 54, MANISTEE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6
BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 25, Benton Harbor 2
BERKLEY 55, Pontiac 9
BESSEMER 62, Ontonagon 0 (11-man)
Birmingham Brother Rice 31, TOLEDO (OH) ST JOHN'S JESUIT 7
Birmingham Groves 27, FERNDALE 16
BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 17, North Farmington 16
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 34, SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 20
BRITTON DEERFIELD 36, Dundee 20
BURTON BENDLE 20, Genesee 8
CAPAC 49, Algonac 42
CARLETON AIRPORT 31, Monroe Jefferson 21
CENTER LINE 34, Warren Lincoln 0
CENTREVILLE 41, Bronson 10
CHELSEA 35, Belleville 7
CLARKSTON 38, Bloomfield Hills 7
CLARKSTON EVEREST COLLEGIATE 26, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 6
CLAWSON 48, Madison Heights Lamphere 28
CLIMAX-SCOTTS 48, New Buffalo 14
COLDWATER 42, Marshall 0
Coopersville 38, HAMILTON 13
CROSWELL-LEXINGTON 27, Armada 21
Culver (IN) Military Academy 37, BUCHANAN 30
DAVISON 51, Saginaw 12
DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD 56, La Salle (ON) St Thomas Of Villanova 6
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 22, LIVONIA CLARENCEVILLE 14
Defiance (OH) Tinora 37, HILLSDALE 3
Delton Kellogg 23, VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY 8
DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 18, Detroit U-D Jesuit 17
Detroit Loyola 49, ALLEN PARK CABRINI 0
DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 18, Detroit Old Redford Academy 16
DOWAGIAC 22, Sturgis 7
East Detroit 28, CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLINTONDALE 22
Ecorse 33, Detroit Allen Academy 6
Farmington 35, Southfield Lathrup 14
FARMINGTON HILLS HARRISON 36, Rochester 0
FENTON 17, Temperance-Bedford 8
Flint Hamady 40, BURTON BENTLEY 28
FRANKENMUTH 21, North Branch 13
Garden City 30, REDFORD UNION 0
GLADSTONE 41, Roscommon 12
Gobles 21, HARTFORD 14
GOODRICH 31, Flint Kearsley 14
Grand Blanc 56, WAYNE MEMORIAL 14
Grand Haven 34, East Lansing 7
Grandville 36, OKEMOS 34
GRASS LAKE 43, Addison 41
Grosse Pointe North 18, ROSEVILLE 7
GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 35, Romeo 14
HARRISON TOWNSHIP L'ANSE CREUSE 7, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 6
Hartland 24, CANTON 21
HOLLAND 28, Spring Lake 20
Holland West Ottawa 28, GRAND LEDGE 21
Holton 26, Eau Claire 20 (OT)
HOMER 50, Athens 12
IDA 41, Petersburg-Summerfield 20
Ionia 35, Dexter 0
JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 34, Charlotte 14
JONESVILLE 34, Reading 7
KALAMAZOO HACKETT 41, Galesburg-Augusta 0
KINGSLEY 35, Morley-Stanwood 0
LAKE FENTON 55, Durand 0...................................(Durand earned a forfeit win in this game)
Lake Orion 35, TROY ATHENS 22
Lansing Catholic 35, SAGINAW NOUVEL CATHOLIC CENTRAL 7
LANSING EVERETT 42, Jackson 0
Lansing Sexton 18, MONROE 8
LANSING WAVERLY 28, Lansing Eastern 0
Lawton 42, BLOOMINGDALE 6
LESLIE 22, Brooklyn Columbia Central 21
Linden 27, FOWLERVILLE 14
LIVONIA CHURCHILL 21, Brighton 14
LUTHERAN WESTLAND 49, Harper Woods 12
Macomb Dakota 42, CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA VALLEY 21
MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 49, Warren Fitzgerald 19
MANCHESTER 21, Napoleon 6
Marine City 28, ST. CLAIR 14
MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOONEY 8, Mayville 3
Martin 34, BELLEVUE 14
MARYSVILLE 43, Port Huron Northern 9
MASON 10, Eaton Rapids 7
MENDON 21, Cassopolis 7
Merrillville (IN) Andrean 28, GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 0
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 35, OLIVET 7
Milford 28, LIVONIA FRANKLIN 27
MONTROSE 28, Corunna 21
MORENCI 21, Hudson 16
MT. CLEMENS 24, New Haven 21
New Lothrop 31, BURTON ATHERTON 0
Niles 34, MATTAWAN 27
Niles Brandywine 61, LAPORTE (IN) LA LUMIERE 12
Northville 43, WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 28
ONSTED 35, Adrian Madison 13
ORCHARD LAKE ST MARY'S 55, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 6
ORTONVILLE-BRANDON 48, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3
OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMORIAL 6, Millington 49
Otsego 31, BERRIEN SPRINGS 21
OXFORD 7, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0
PARCHMENT 49, Comstock 6
PARMA WESTERN 50, Battle Creek Pennfield 37
PAW PAW 29, Three Rivers 0
Perry 14, WHITMORE LAKE 12
PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 59, Saranac 0
PITTSFORD 27, North Adams-Jerome 7
PLYMOUTH 39, Pinckney 36
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21, RIVER ROUGE 8
PORT HURON 35, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0
PORTLAND 33, Owosso 0
QUINCY 24, Springport 8
RICHMOND 28, Yale 0
Riverview 21, MILAN 7
Rockford 40, HOLT 28
ROYAL OAK SHRINE CATHOLIC 42, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 24
South Lyon 35, WATERFORD MOTT 14
Southfield 35, ROCHESTER ADAMS 0
ST. CLAIR SHORES SOUTH LAKE 40, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 7
St. Joseph 34, RICHLAND GULL LAKE 12
STEPHENSON 48, Hale 8
Stevensville-Lakeshore 35, KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 7
Stockbridge 42, SAND CREEK 20
TECUMSEH 28, Redford Thurston 18
TOLEDO (OH) WHITMER 44, Detroit Catholic Central 27
TRAVERSE CITY ST FRANCIS 42, McBain 12
Union City 54, CONCORD 20
Utica Eisenhower 12, STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON 6
Utica Ford II 23, UTICA 21
VANDERCOOK LAKE 35, Michigan Center 34
Vicksburg 56, COLOMA 0
WALLED LAKE NORTHERN 33, Livonia Stevenson 27
WALLED LAKE WESTERN 56, Salem 7
Warren Cousino 38, FRASER 28
Warren Michigan Collegiate 48, Romulus Summit Academy 0
Warren Mott 28, MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 24
WARREN WOODS-TOWER 40, Sterling Heights 7
WATERFORD KETTERING 21, Novi 18
WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 42, Macomb Lutheran North 0
Watervliet 45, BANGOR 18
WEST BLOOMFIELD 41, Troy 0
WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 35, Howell 14
WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 38, South Lyon East 14
White Pigeon 55, THREE OAKS RIVER VALLEY 20
WILLIAMSTON 26, Holly 7
Woodhaven 34, Southgate Anderson 32
WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 28, Lincoln Park 0
Ypsilanti 33, Ann Arbor Skyline 21
Ypsilanti Lincoln 14, Ann Arbor Huron 10

8-man:

Bellaire 46, Superior Central 8
Cedarville 54, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0
Lawrence 57, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 6
Peck 48, Kinde-North Huron 0
Portland St. Patrick 61, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 0
Webberville 44, Tekonsha 36

Sunday Sept. 7th:

Constantine 31, Schoolcraft 17
Dearborn Heights Star International Academy 32, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 28
Southfield Bradford Academy 18, Detroit Plymouth Educational Center Prep 14
Waldron 48, Burr Oak 20 (8-man)

Monday Sept. 8th:

Romulus 39, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

Cancelled games: (no makeup planned)

Battle Creek Lakeview at Portage Central
Colon at St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic

Open date:

Bridgman
Burton Madison Academy (8-man)
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6101
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests