2014 Week 4 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2014 Week 4 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun Sep 14, 2014 6:20 pm

WEEK 4 Scores

Thursday Sept. 18th:

Owendale-Gagetown 47, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 12

Friday Sept. 19th:

11-man:

Adrian 21, Dexter 8
Adrian Lenawee Christian 36, Bellevue 0
Algonac 28, Armada 6
Allen Park 34, Wyandotte Roosevelt 14
Allen Park Cabrini 14, Riverview Gabriel Richard 12
Allendale 50, Hamilton 0
Almont 52, Capac 6
Atlanta 38, Hale 0
Auburn Hills Avondale 33, Southfield Lathrup 10
Bad Axe 40, Unionville-Sebewaing 6
Baldwin 39, Manistee Catholic Central 2
Bangor 38, Lawton 20
Bark River-Harris 58, Gwinn 16
Battle Creek Central 34, Kalamazoo Central 21
Battle Creek Harper Creek 52, Charlotte 45 (3OT)
Battle Creek Lakeview 38, Mattawan 12
Battle Creek Pennfield 27, Marshall 13
Bay City All Saints 49, Au Gres-Sims 14
Bay City Central 41, Saginaw Arthur Hill 18
Bay City John Glenn 35, Corunna 6
Bay City Western 33, Saginaw 0
Beal City 57, Evart 0
Berkley 42, Hazel Park 0
Berrien Springs 41, Allegan 6
Big Rapids 24, Howard City Tri-County 12
Birch Run 42, Caro 0
Birmingham Brother Rice 28, Warren De La Salle 21
Birmingham Groves 50, Pontiac 0
Bloomfield Hills 21, Troy 6
Bloomingdale 32, Three Oaks River Valley 6
Boyne City 28, Kingsley 0
Brethren 48, Mesick 8
Bridgman 26, White Pigeon 21
Brown City 39, Memphis 26
Buchanan 28, Cassopolis 27
Burton Atherton 48, Byron 22
Byron Center 49, Coopersville 0
Cadillac 41, Alpena 28
Calumet 22, Houghton 0
Canton 56, Wayne Memorial 12
Carleton Airport 56, Flat Rock 21
Carrollton 28, Breckenridge 24
Central Lake 28, Onaway 14
Central Montcalm 26, Grant 7
Centreville 14, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 12
Chesaning 59, Shepherd 21
Clare 34, Beaverton 0
Clarkston 35, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 14
Climax-Scotts 46, North Adams-Jerome 0
Clinton 64, Adrian Madison 6
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 52, Warren Cousino 13
Clinton Township Clintondale 22, St. Clair Shores South Lake 7
Coldwater 35, Parma Western 28
Coleman 29, Carson City-Crystal 26
Colon 70, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 30
Constantine 39, Parchment 14
Dearborn 40, Belleville 0
Dearborn Divine Child 41, Macomb Lutheran North 0
Dearborn Edsel Ford 17, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 14
Dearborn Fordson 34, Redford Thurston 6
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 20, Detroit Edison Public Academy 12
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 36, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 13
Decatur 28, Gobles 14
Delton Kellogg 57, Comstock 15
Detroit Cass Tech 50, Detroit Douglass 0
Detroit Central Collegiate 14, Detroit Henry Ford 6
Detroit Community 8, Ecorse 6
Detroit Country Day 43, Detroit Consortium College Prep 6
Detroit Denby Tech 38, Detroit Western International 18
Detroit East English Village Prep Academy 28, Detroit Pershing 0
Detroit Mumford 45, Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 8
Detroit Old Redford Academy 61, Harper Woods 0
Detroit Osborn 16, Detroit Southeastern 14
Detroit Renaissance 50, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 0
DeWitt 56, Lansing Waverly 12
East Kentwood 39, Grandville 38
East Lansing 48, Lansing Eastern 15
Edwardsburg 24, Plainwell 22
Elk Rapids 38, Maple City Glen Lake 12
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 16, Cass City 12
Essexville-Garber 56, Bridgeport 7
Farmington 55, Ferndale 14
Farmington Hills Harrison 42, Birmingham Seaholm 7
Fennville 26, Marcellus 23
Fenton 41, Ortonville-Brandon 0
Flint Beecher 32, Goodrich 13
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 42, Flint Northwestern 22
Flint Hamady 44, Mayville 14
Flint Kearsley 21, Holly 20
Flint Powers Catholic 43, Davison 24
Flushing 48, Clio 15
Fowler 41, Fulton 16
Frankfort 42, Kalkaska 16
Freeland 56, Midland Bullock Creek 30
Fruitport 28, Ludington 6
Garden City 29, Livonia Clarenceville 20
Gaylord 26, Ogemaw Heights 21
Genesee 41, Burton Bentley 0
Gibraltar Carlson 20, Lincoln Park 16
Gladwin 40, Houghton Lake 0
Grand Blanc 13, Brighton 10
Grand Ledge 20, Okemos 7
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24, Cedar Springs 12
Grand Rapids Christian 17, Zeeland East 0
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 48, Hastings 30
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 20, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 6
Grand Rapids Northview 38, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 6
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 26, Wyoming 21
Grand Rapids South Christian 34, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 14
Grand Rapids West Catholic 35, Hudsonville Unity Christian 21
Grass Lake 36, Napoleon 15
Grayling 45, Charlevoix 0
Greenville 52, Wayland 12
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 39, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 27
Hamtramck 42, Dearborn Heights Star International Academy 34
Hanover-Horton 42, Michigan Center 21
Harbor Beach 34, Sandusky 6
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 54, Southfield Bradford Academy 0
Harrison 45, Farwell 6
Hartland 50, Milford 14
Haslett 35, Owosso 0
Hillman 34, Rogers City 32 (2OT)
Hillsdale 63, Dundee 6
Holland 46, Sparta 6
Holland Christian 49, Belding 13
Holland West Ottawa 18, Grand Haven 7
Homer 30, Reading 0
Hopkins 37, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 20
Hudson 43, Brooklyn Columbia Central 7
Ida 41, Blissfield 7
Iron Mountain 20, Negaunee 17
Ishpeming 38, Ishpeming Westwood 14
Ithaca 54, St. Louis 0
Jackson Lumen Christi 48, Jackson Northwest 10
Jenison 36, Grand Rapids Union 6
Johannesburg-Lewiston 50, Gaylord St. Mary 14
Jonesville 1, Concord 0 (Forfeit)
Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 45, Muskegon Heights Academy 22
Kent City 22, Holton 6
L'Anse 38, Hancock 14
Laingsburg 55, Bath 21
Lake City 1, Marion 0 (Forfeit)
Lake Fenton 38, Mount Morris 33
Lakeview 37, White Cloud 0
Lansing Everett 42, Holt 41
Lansing Sexton 48, Jackson 7
Lapeer 55, Saginaw Heritage 7
Leslie 44, Perry 35
Linden 48, Swartz Creek 16
Livonia Churchill 42, Plymouth 0
Livonia Stevenson 35, South Lyon East 20
Lowell 42, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 6
Macomb Dakota 48, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 7
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 44, Roseville 41
Madison Heights Madison 43, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0
Mancelona 42, Fife Lake Forest Area 6
Manchester 23, Addison 0
Manistee 27, Pinconning 6
Marine City 56, Mount Clemens 28
Marlette 35, Ubly 26
Marquette 24, Escanaba 22
Marysville 58, New Haven 20
McBain 42, Manton 14
Melvindale Academy for Business and Tech 1, Highland Park Renaissance Academy 0 (Forfeit)
Mendon 27, Niles Brandywine 19
Menominee 49, Gladstone 6
Midland Dow 50, Flint Southwestern Academy 18
Millington 27, Frankenmuth 13
Mio AuSable 32, Oscoda 28
Monroe 52, Ann Arbor Skyline 7
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 28, Grosse Ile 0
Montrose 55, Durand 6
Morenci 56, Petersburg-Summerfield 0
Morley-Stanwood 35, Hesperia 20
Mount Pleasant 24, Midland 21
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 21, Montabella 14
Munising 38, Newberry 12
Muskegon 37, East Grand Rapids 7
Muskegon Catholic Central 49, Spring Lake 0
Muskegon Mona Shores 40, Caledonia 7
Muskegon Oakridge 27, North Muskegon 0
Muskegon Orchard View 33, Fremont 14
New Boston Huron 28, Milan 14
New Buffalo 41, Bronson 18
New Lothrop 62, Burton Bendle 15
North Branch 60, Otisville-Lakeville 24
North Central 53, Baraga 0
North Dickinson 34, Stephenson 16
Norway 34, Manistique 14
Novi 30, Salem 22
Oak Park 53, Rochester 0
Olivet 35, Vermontville Maple Valley 6
Onekama 68, Traverse City Christian 0
Onsted 41, Erie-Mason 6
Orchard Lake St. Mary 42, Detroit U-D Jesuit 7
Otsego 35, South Haven 28
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 44, Britton-Deerfield 12
Ovid-Elsie 42, Alma 32
Oxford 21, Lake Orion 14
Petoskey 42, Traverse City West 21
Pewamo-Westphalia 41, Dansville 7
Pickford 48, Pellston 8
Pinckney 27, Howell 20
Pittsford 54, Camden-Frontier 0
Port Huron 37, Grosse Pointe South 22
Port Huron Northern 49, Warren Lincoln 18
Portage Central 35, Benton Harbor 14
Portage Northern 41, Niles 6
Portland 25, Ionia 20
Potterville 50, Saranac 28
Quincy 51, Athens 6
Ravenna 63, Hart 6
Reed City 46, Grandville Calvin Christian 25
Remus-Chippewa Hills 42, Newaygo 7
Richland Gull Lake 28, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 7
Richmond 42, Imlay City 21
Riverview 37, Monroe Jefferson 6
Rochester Adams 48, Royal Oak 17
Rockford 28, Hudsonville 27
Romeo 19, Utica Ford II 0
Romulus 40, Redford Union 0
Romulus Summit Academy 19, Detroit Plymouth Educational Center Prep 12
Royal Oak Shrine 38, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0
Rudyard 26, East Jordan 8
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 56, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 0
Saginaw Swan Valley 54, Hemlock 0
Saline 33, Ann Arbor Pioneer 7
Sand Creek 33, Whitmore Lake 19
Sanford-Meridian Early College 42, Roscommon 18
Saugatuck 33, Hartford 25
Schoolcraft 51, Galesburg-Augusta 0
Shelby 46, Montague 30
South Lyon 21, Northville 12
Southfield 51, North Farmington 7
Southgate Anderson 35, Melvindale 20
St. Charles 33, Merrill 20
St. Clair 45, Clawson 33
St. Ignace LaSalle 53, Inland Lakes 12
St. Johns 42, Mason 21
St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 31, Eau Claire 22
Sterling Heights 26, Madison Heights Lamphere 14
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 21, Southfield Christian 13
Sterling Heights Stevenson 38, Fraser 14
Stevensville-Lakeshore 17, St. Joseph 7
Stockbridge 40, Lake Odessa Lakewood 33
Sturgis 35, Coloma 9
Suttons Bay 27, Harbor Springs 6
Tawas 34, Alcona 20
Temperance-Bedford 42, Ann Arbor Huron 7
Three Rivers 22, Dowagiac Union 19
Traverse City St. Francis 56, Benzie Central 14
Trenton 53, Taylor Truman 6
Union City 42, Springport 14
Utica 7, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 6
Utica Eisenhower 45, Grosse Pointe North 12
Vandercook Lake 1, East Jackson 0 (Forfeit)
Vassar 36, Reese 14
Vestaburg 30, Ashley 0
Vicksburg 25, Paw Paw 20
Walled Lake Central 35, Waterford Kettering 14
Walled Lake Western 47, White Lake Lakeland 14
Warren Fitzgerald 26, East Detroit 19
Warren Mott 48, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 14
Waterford Mott 33, Walled Lake Northern 29
Watervliet 59, Martin 0
West Bloomfield 45, Troy Athens 3
West Iron County 47, Ironwood 14
Westland John Glenn 47, Livonia Franklin 28
Whitehall 41, Mason County Central 27
Whittemore-Prescott 28, Standish-Sterling 13
Williamston 32, Eaton Rapids 13
Woodhaven 30, Taylor Kennedy 6
Wyoming Godwin Heights 26, Leroy Pine River 21
Wyoming Kelloggsville 70, Wyoming Lee 0
Yale 23, Croswell-Lexington 0
Ypsilanti 20, Chelsea 14
Ypsilanti Lincoln 63, Tecumseh 42
Zeeland West 57, Comstock Park 7

8-man:

Bellaire 55, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 6
Cedarville 42, Engadine 6
Deckerville 54, Morrice 26
Kinde-North Huron 31, Caseville 14
Kingston 56, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 7
Lawrence 67, Howe (IN) Military Academy 0
New Haven Merritt Academy 56, Akron-Fairgrove 14
Peck 53, Dryden 6
Portland St. Patrick 45, Tekonsha 12
Rapid River 60, Brimley 0
Waldron 56, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 14
Webberville 46, Litchfield 0

Saturday Sept. 20th:

11-man:

Detroit Catholic Central 49, Traverse City Central 0
Detroit Loyola 39, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10
Detroit Martin Luther King 32, Detroit Cody 0
Kingsford 42, Cheboygan 7
Lake Linden-Hubbell 28, Gogebic 20
Lansing Catholic 48, Fowlerville 13
Lutheran Westland 40, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 26
River Rouge 48, Detroit Allen Academy 8
Sault Ste. Marie (MI) 42, Sault Ste. Marie (ON) Superior Heights 7
Warren Michigan Collegiate 20, Detroit University Prep 0
Warren Woods-Tower 54, Center Line 7
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 42, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 0

Sunday Sept. 21st:

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 30, Detroit University Prep Science and Math 7


8-man:

Battle Creek St. Philip 56, Burr Oak 0
Ontonagon 62, Charlton Heston Academy 40
Posen 30, Ewen-Trout Creek 24
Superior Central 1, Mid-Peninsula 0 (Forfeit)

Open Date:

Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Detroit Westside Christian Academy
Forest Park
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6133
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron