2017 Week 1 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2017 Week 1 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Wed Aug 23, 2017 6:26 pm

2017 WEEK 1 Scores.....FINAL

Thursday Aug. 24th:

11-man:

ADDISON 79, Dearborn Heights Star International Academy 12
Alcona 46, TAWAS 13
ALMA 21, Birch Run 10
ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 28, Bridgeport 6
ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 50, Saginaw Arthur Hill 14
Armada 16, CLAWSON 0
Athens 7, BRONSON 0
Bath 28, DURAND 0
BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 28, Portage Northern 14
BELDING 18, Laingsburg 15
BELLEVILLE 34, Brighton 31
BERKLEY 28, Farmington 23
Berrien Springs 53, BUCHANAN 0
BIRMINGHAM GROVES 42, Novi 21
Bloomfield Hills 21, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 19
BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK-KINGSWOOD 35, Redford Union 0
Byron Center 21, GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 14
CADILLAC 21, Big Rapids 14
CALEDONIA 21, Howell 11
CHESANING 26, St Charles 0
CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA VALLEY 20, Lake Orion 17
CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLINTONDALE 22, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 19
COLOMA 61, Gobles 8
COMSTOCK 35, Vestaburg 28
Comstock Park 51, GRAND RAPIDS NORTHVIEW 21
Coopersville 35, FRUITPORT 12
Davison 56, SOUTHFIELD ARTS & TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY 54
Dearborn Edsel Ford 41, STERLING HEIGHTS 20
DECATUR 28, Marcellus 24
Detroit Cody 22, GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 20
DETROIT MUMFORD 36, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 32
DETROIT RENAISSANCE 49, Detroit Osborn 8
EAST GRAND RAPIDS 33, Farmington Hills Harrison 8
Edwardsburg 62, ALLEGAN 8
Essexville-Garber 30, OGEMAW HEIGHTS 20
FLAT ROCK 35, Garden City 10
FLINT KEARSLEY 33, Clio 27
Flint Powers Catholic 7, REDFORD THURSTON 6
Frankenmuth 28, BAY CITY CENTRAL 21
FREELAND 38, Bay City John Glenn 19
Genesee 18, MEMPHIS 8
Goodrich 44, BURTON BENDLE 6
Grand Blanc 51, FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH 46
GRAND LEDGE 41, Hudsonville 14
GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 38, DeWitt 30
GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 41, Jenison 0
GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS EASTERN 18, Petoskey 7
GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS 37, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0
Grandville 53, HOLT 13
GRAYLING 66, Roscommon 20
Hartford 35, EAU CLAIRE 0
Hartland 17, WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 16
Haslett 43, FOWLERVILLE 20
Holland 28, WYOMING 6
Holland West Ottawa 28, LANSING EVERETT 3
Holly 32, SWARTZ CREEK 18
HOMER 36, Constantine 34
HOUGHTON LAKE 20, Mason County Central 0
Hudsonville Unity Christian 52, ALLENDALE 44
INLAND LAKES 27, St Ignace LaSalle 20
ITHACA 38, Clare 14
KALAMAZOO HACKETT 34, Saugatuck 21
Lake Odessa Lakewood 56, DELTON KELLOGG 38
Lakeview 38, HOWARD CITY TRI-COUNTY 6
LESLIE 34, Dansville 0
LINDEN 27, Flushing 22
Macomb Dakota 31, ORCHARD LAKE ST. MARY'S 24
MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 54, Warren Lincoln 7
Maple City Glen Lake 42, KINGSLEY 21
Marine City 42, ALGONAC 6
MCBAIN 36, Manistee 32
Mendon 39, BLOOMINGDALE 0
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 29, HASTINGS 28
Midland Dow 14, MT. PLEASANT 6
MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 5, Byron 0
Morley-Stanwood 12, CENTRAL MONTCALM 6
MT. MORRIS 21, Benzie Central 20
Muskegon Oakridge 37, REMUS-CHIPPEWA HILLS 18
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 28, GRAND HAVEN 10
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 48, HARRISON TWP. L'ANSE CREUSE 7
NEW LOTHROP 28, Lake Fenton 22
Newaygo 42, HOPKINS 21
NILES BRANDYWINE 41, Bridgman 6
OKEMOS 46, Mason 0
OLIVET 56, Grandville Calvin Christian 24
ONSTED 43, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 12
Oscoda 40, EAST JORDAN 6
OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE 48, Burton Atherton 34
PAW PAW 47, Otsego 0
PICKERINGTON (OH) CENTRAL 24, Detroit Cass Tech 21
PORT HURON NORTHERN 20, Fraser 12
PORTAGE CENTRAL 27, Mattawan 14
PORTLAND 26, Ovid-Elsie 17
Reese 23, CARO 0
RICHMOND 19, Marysville 10
ROCHESTER ADAMS 38, Rochester 6
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 19, UTICA FORD II 12
Rockford 14, SALINE 0
Roseville 34, EAST DETROIT 13
Saginaw Heritage 32, SAGINAW 0
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 34, SAGINAW MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY 14
Sandusky 52, IMLAY CITY 13
SARANAC 34, Carson City-Crystal 22
SCHOOLCRAFT 41, Fennville 0
Shepherd 21, GLADWIN 14
Sparta 41, MUSKEGON ORCHARD VIEW 13
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 16, ST. CLAIR SHORES SOUTH LAKE 6
ST. JOSEPH LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC 22, Holton 0
ST. LOUIS 41, Montabella 0
Standish-Sterling Central 28, PINCONNING 6
Stevensville-Lakeshore 37, BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 14
Sturgis 41, SOUTH HAVEN 12
THREE RIVERS 35, Plainwell 15
TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 38, Bay City Western 0
Traverse City West 42, MIDLAND 20
TRENTON 20, Allen Park 14
Troy 48, AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 25
UTICA 28, Port Huron 13
VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY 43, Potterville 6
VICKSBURG 38, Dowagiac 27
WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 20, White Lake Lakeland 13
WALLED LAKE NORTHERN 34, South Lyon 15
WALLED LAKE WESTERN 19, West Bloomfield 14
WARREN MOTT 42, Troy Athens 14
Warren Woods-Tower 31, WARREN COUSINO 13
WATERFORD KETTERING 34, South Lyon East 18
WATERFORD MOTT 48, Milford 0
Wayland Union 35, GRAND RAPIDS UNION 0
WAYNE MEMORIAL 19, Ecorse 15
WILLIAMSTON 34, Battle Creek Pennfield 13
Wyoming Godwin Heights 45, HAMILTON 35
YALE 19, North Branch 7
Ypsilanti Community 13, TECUMSEH 0
Zeeland West 50, CEDAR SPRINGS 12

8-man:

Atlanta 1, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 0 (Forfeit)
Burton Madison Academy 48, Owendale-Gagetown 0
Cedarville 46, Rudyard 28
Deckerville 42, Bay City All Saints 6
Mayville 40, New Haven Merritt Academy 0
Morrice 38, Caseville 0
North Central 60, North Dickinson 0

Friday Aug. 25th:

11-man:

Adrian 41, DEXTER 14
Adrian Lenawee Christian 20, BRITTON-DEERFIELD 0
Almont 34, GROSSE ILE 6
AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 39, Southfield Christian 13
AuGres-Sims 42, ROGERS CITY 6
BARK RIVER-HARRIS 14, West Iron County 12
Battle Creek Harper Creek 15, RICHLAND GULL LAKE 14
Beal City 34, MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 7
BEAVERTON 29, Breckenridge 8
BIRMINGHAM BROTHER RICE 26, Detroit U-D Jesuit 7
BOYNE CITY 51, Negaunee 13
BROOKLYN COLUMBIA CENTRAL 35, Napoleon 21
Calumet 14, NORTHLAND PINES (WI) 6
CARLETON AIRPORT 37, Dundee 36
Carrollton 62, SAGINAW VALLEY LUTHERAN 14
CASS CITY 54, Flint Hamady 30
Cassopolis 49, BANGOR 0
Center Line 23, MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 13
Charlotte 34, IONIA 26
Chelsea 27, MILAN 7
CLARKSTON 42, Lapeer 7
CLARKSTON EVEREST COLLEGIATE 35, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0
Clinton 32, MANCHESTER 14
COLDWATER 27, Walton (IN) Lewis Cass 0
COLEMAN 30, Farwell 14
COLON 20, Fremont (IN) 7
Corunna 37, OWOSSO 6
CROSWELL-LEXINGTON 41, St. Clair 25
Dearborn Divine Child 42, BENTON HARBOR 12
DEARBORN FORDSON 28, Plymouth 14
DEARBORN HEIGHTS ROBICHAUD 38, Harper Woods 20
DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 36, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0
DETROIT CENTRAL COLLEGIATE 32, Detroit Loyola 8
Detroit Communication & Media Arts 19, MT. CLEMENS 14
Detroit Community 42, DETROIT DOUGLASS 6
DETROIT HENRY FORD 24, Detroit Pershing 16
DETROIT OLD REDFORD ACADEMY 20, Pontiac 0
DETROIT SOUTHEASTERN 6, Ann Arbor Huron 3
DETROIT VOYAGEUR COLLEGE PREP 38, Detroit Public Safety Acadmy 0
Detroit Western International 17, HAMTRAMCK 16
East Lansing 21, ST. JOHNS 20
Elk Rapids 41, CHARLEVOIX 6
ESCANABA 28, Alpena 16
EVART 39, Fremont 8
FERNDALE 50, Madison Heights Lamphere 0
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy 26, FLINT BEECHER 12
Fowler 44, STERLING HEIGHTS PARKWAY CHRISTIAN 12
Frankfort 70, MANTON 40
FULTON 28, Merrill 6
GAYLORD ST. MARY 35, Hillman 6
Gibraltar Carlson 31, WOODHAVEN 28
Gladstone 42, GWINN 0
GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 20, Detroit Country Day 7
GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN 40, Holland Christian 12
Grant 40, SHELBY 0
GRASS LAKE 41, Stockbridge 27
Hanover-Horton 31, CONCORD 28
Harbor Beach 44, BAD AXE 8
HARBOR SPRINGS 29, Muskegon Heights Academy 22
HEMLOCK 47, Vassar 13
Hillsdale 25, JONESVILLE 14
HUDSON 24, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 16
HURLEY (WI) 44, Gogebic 20
IDA 28, Monroe Jefferson 14
ISHPEMING 34, Iron Mountain 7
ISHPEMING WESTWOOD 22, Munising 6
Jackson Lumen Christi 27, GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 24
JACKSON NORTHWEST 16, Eaton Rapids 14
Johannesburg-Lewiston 48, MANCELONA 6
KALKASKA 33, Leroy Pine River 8
LAKE CITY 46, Harrison 20
L'Anse 27, HOUGHTON 0
Lansing Catholic 48, LANSING WAVERLY 7
Lansing Sexton 34, GAYLORD 0
LINCOLN PARK 51, Taylor Kennedy 20
Livonia Churchill 53, MONROE 13
LIVONIA STEVENSON 14, Livonia Franklin 13
Lowell 36, WARREN DELASALLE 6
Ludington 21, HART 9
Marlette 14, CAPAC 7
MARSHALL 35, Jackson 34
MARTIN 50, White Cloud 0
MELVINDALE 40, Southgate Anderson 20
Menasha (WI) 21, KINGSFORD 14
Michigan Center 35, CLIMAX-SCOTTS 6
MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK 26, Sanford Meridian Early College 20
MILLINGTON 29, Sylvania (OH) Southview 26
MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 28, Pewamo-Westphalia 21
MONTAGUE 48, Reed City 14
MUSKEGON 56, Ann Arbor Pioneer 0
NEW BOSTON HURON 28, Salem 27
NEW HAVEN 27, Brown City 20
Newberry 49, MANISTIQUE 8
Niles 28, KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 6
North Muskegon 28, HESPERIA 27
NORTHVILLE 44, Dearborn 14
NORWAY 34, Northern Elite (WI) 7
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 48, BLISSFIELD 8
PARMA WESTERN 62, Lansing Eastern 12
PERRY 33, Burton Bentley 14
Petersburg-Summerfield 35, ERIE-MASON 16
Pinckney 30, YPSILANTI LINCOLN 21
Pittsford 13, MORENCI 12
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 42, DETROIT COLLEGIATE PREP/NORTHWESTERN 0
QUINCY 12, Parchment 0
RIVERVIEW 46, Romulus 30
RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 56, Melvindale Academy for Business and Tech 0
ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN NORTHWEST 51, Detroit Universal Academy 0
ROMEO 30, Oxford 17
Romulus Summit Academy 42, DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP SCIENCE AND MATH 0
ROYAL OAK 21, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0
SAND CREEK 26, Reading 19
SAULT STE. MARIE 13, Cheboygan 0
Southfield Bradford Academy 30, DETROIT EDISON PUBLIC ACADEMY 6
SPRINGPORT 42, Vandercook Lake 7
St. Joseph 20, KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 9
TEMPERANCE-BEDFORD 35, Toledo (OH) St. John's Jesuit 28
TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 21, Marquette 7
UBLY 34, Unionville-Sebewaing 0
UNION CITY 24, Galesburg-Augusta 7
WARREN FITZGERALD 32, Hazel Park 20
Warren Michigan Collegiate 46, DETROIT DELTA PREP ACADEMY FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE 6
WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 17, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7
WATERVLIET 50, Lawton 7
WHITE PIGEON 25, Centreville 0
WHITMORE LAKE 48, East Jackson 42
Whittemore-Prescott 47, MIO-AU SABLE 8
WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 57, Taylor Truman 6
Wyoming Kelloggsville 26, WHITEHALL 23
Wyoming Lee 26, NEW BUFFALO 8
Zeeland East 44, SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 14

8-man:

Baldwin 70, Grand Traverse Academy 0
Battle Creek St. Phillip 14, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 8
Bellevue 40, Webberville 6
Brimley 26, Posen 18
Camden-Frontier 68, Litchfield 8
Carney-Nadeau 1, Chippewa Falls (WI) McDonell Central Catholic 0 (Forfeit)
Central Lake 64, Mesick 38
Dryden 60, Kinde-North Huron 34
Engadine 1, Charlton Heston Academy 0 (Forfeit)
Fife Lake Forest Area 68, Brethren 14
Hale 78, Manistee Catholic Central 22
International Academy of Flint 56, Akron-Fairgrove 6
Kingston 49, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 0
Lawrence 60, Peck 12
North Adams-Jerome 48, Burr Oak 46
Onekama 30, Marion 6
Pickford 50, Bellaire 12
Portland St. Patrick 47, Waldron 20
Rapid River 38, Forest Park 36
Suttons Bay 61, Bear Lake 20
Tekonsha 44, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 3

Saturday Aug. 26th:

11-man:

Allen Park Cabrini 27, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 20
Ashley 20, Three Oaks River Valley 8
Detroit East English Village Prep 38, River Rouge 29
Detroit Martin Luther King 38, Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral 35
Detroit University Prep 49, Detroit Leadership Academy 6
East Kentwood 45, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 6
Fenton 46, Ortonville-Brandon 21
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 38, Spring Lake 14
Greenville 47, North Farmington 7
Hancock 21, Lake Linden-Hubbell 14
Kent City 41, Ravenna 20
Macomb Lutheran North 42, Livonia Clarenceville 13
Menominee 26, Marinette (WI) 6
Muskegon Mona Shores 41, Canton 23
Royal Oak Shrine 46, Adrian Madison 15
Utica Eisenhower 24, Oak Pak 7

8-man:

Ontonagon 44, Superior Central 8
Stephenson 64, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0

Open Date:

Detroit Denby Tech
Grosse Pointe North
Lutheran Westland
Muskegon Catholic Central
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6067
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest