2017 Week 2 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2017 Week 2 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Mon Aug 28, 2017 7:56 pm

2017 WEEK 2 Scores..FINAL.

Wednesday Aug. 30th:

11-man:

Alcona 28, Hillman 8
Detroit U of D Jesuit 44, Ann Arbor Pioneer 6
Okemos 46, Ann Arbor Skyline 8
Williamston 34, Ann Arbor Huron 7

8-man:

no games

Thursday Aug. 31st:

11-man:

Addison 36, MANCHESTER 13
Adrian 29, WAYLAND UNION 7
ADRIAN LENAWEE CHRISTIAN 1, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0 (Forfeit)
ALGONAC 28, Almont 7
Allen Park 51, TAYLOR KENNEDY 0
ALLEN PARK CABRINI 56, Southfield Christian 6
ALLENDALE 42, Grandville Calvin Christian 0
Alma 46, STANDISH-STERLING CENTRAL 26
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 56, BURTON BENTLEY 14
ATHENS 21, Three Oaks River Valley 20
AuGres-Sims 44, OSCODA 41
Bath 49, POTTERVILLE 8
Battle Creek Harper Creek 48, JACKSON NORTHWEST 14
Bay City Central 22, MIDLAND DOW 21 (OT)
BAY CITY JOHN GLENN 24, Saginaw 14
Beaverton 21, HARBOR BEACH 6
BELLEVILLE 55, Redford Union 6
Benzie Central 39, FARWELL 13
BERRIEN SPRINGS 27, Schoolcraft 14
BIRMINGHAM GROVES 14, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3
Birmingham Seaholm 49, BERKLEY 6
Blissfield 20, CLINTON 6
BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK-KINGSWOOD 37, Detroit University Prep 0
Bloomingdale 20, CENTREVILLE 16
Boyne City 46, CHARLEVOIX 0
Breckenridge 60, ASHLEY 0
Bridgeport 26, ESSEXVILLE-GARBER 24
BRIGHTON 49, Hartland 21
BROOKLYN COLUMBIA CENTRAL 49, Leslie 32
Burton Bendle 42, Burton Atherton 0
BYRON 46, Otisville-LakeVille Memorial 6
Byron Center 35, MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 14
Calumet 28, NEGAUNEE 21
CARROLLTON 38, Midland Bullock Creek 14
CASS CITY 30, Ubly 16
Cassopolis 42, DECATUR 0
CEDAR SPRINGS 60, Battle Creek Lakeview 14
Central Montcalm 30, HOWARD CITY TRI-COUNTY 26
Cheboygan 26, OGEMAW HEIGHTS 7
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 36, Lutheran Westland 0
CLIMAX-SCOTTS 52, Sand Creek 21
CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA VALLEY 34, Romeo 14
Clinton Township Clintondale 52, CENTER LINE 20
Coldwater 28, MARSHALL 7
COMSTOCK PARK 36, Wyoming 14
Constantine 58, Fennville 20
COOPERSVILLE 35, Hamilton 31
Corunna 47, DURAND 0
Croswell-Lexington 29, IMLAY CITY 26
DAVISON 27, Mt. Pleasant 6
Dearborn Divine Child 20, EAST LANSING 17
DEARBORN EDSEL FORD 65, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0
DEARBORN FORDSON 41, Romulus 6
Delton Kellogg 34, LAWTON 21
DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 41, Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 0
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice 33, ROYAL OAK SHRINE CATHOLIC 7
Detroit Denby Tech 20, HARPER WOODS CHANDLER PARK ACADEMY 8
Detroit Old Redford Academy 18, DETROIT OSBORN 15
DETROIT RENAISSANCE 22, Detroit Western International 14
DEWITT 14, Grand Ledge 7
DOWAGIAC 21, Three Rivers 7
DUNDEE 41, Whitmore Lake 0
East Detroit 23, ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW 20
East Grand Rapids 38, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 20
East Jackson 40, VANDERCOOK LAKE 29
EATON RAPIDS 17, Mason 0
EDWARDSBURG 72, Otsego 0
ELK RAPIDS 48, East Jordan 12
ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT 38, Sandusky 26
Erie-Mason 36, BRITTON-DEERFIELD 30
Farmington Hills Harrison 30, TROY 3
Ferndale 37, Farmington 7
FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH 49, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0
FLINT HAMADY 32, Flint Beecher 7
FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 37, Saginaw Heritage 34 (2OT)
FLUSHING 53, Swartz Creek 12
Fowlerville 28, CHARLOTTE 7
Frankenmuth 27, NORTH BRANCH 6
Freeland 34, CHESANING 25
Fruitport 21, SPRING LAKE 0
Galesburg-Augusta 27, New Buffalo 6
GARDEN CITY 28, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 14
Gibraltar Carlson 42, TRENTON 14
Goodrich 51, MT. MORRIS 6
GRAND BLANC 26, Westland John Glenn 21
GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 22, Detroit Loyola 8
Grand Rapids Christian 42, CALEDONIA 34
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 30, HOLLAND WEST OTTAWA 27
GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 40, Muskegon Heights Academy 0
GRANT 21, Big Rapids 7
GRAYLING 44, Gladwin 14
Grosse Pointe North 42, HARRISON TOWNSHIP L'ANSE CREUSE 7
GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 16, Utica 14
GWINN 30, Iron Mountain 24
HAMTRAMCK 60, Pontiac 6
Harrison 42, EVART 30
HARTFORD 60, Bangor 7
Hazel Park 24, AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 21
HEMLOCK 27, St Louis 20
Holland 58, GRAND RAPIDS OTTAWA HILLS 6
HOLLAND CHRISTIAN 43, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 35
HOLLY 61, Owosso 12
HOLTON 21, Martin 8
Homer 52, CONCORD 12
Hopkins 36, MANISTEE 26
HUDSON 14, Morenci 12
HUDSONVILLE 7, Holt 3
HUDSONVILLE UNITY CHRISTIAN 38, Gaylord 22
IDA 34, New Haven 0
Ionia 35, HILLSDALE 14
Ishpeming Westwood 38, HOUGHTON 6
Ithaca 56, PINCONNING 6
Jackson Lumen Christi 42, HASTINGS 6
JENISON 24, Grand Rapids Northview 14
Kalamazoo United 49, GOBLES 14
Kalkaska 43, MANCELONA 0
KENT CITY 49, Comstock 20
LAINGSBURG 28, Fulton 12
Lake City 48, SANFORD MERIDIAN EARLY COLLEGE 20
Lake Fenton 21, MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 0
LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD 44, Belding 43
L'ANSE 32, Lake Linden-Hubbell 16
LANSING CATHOLIC 38, Lansing Everett 20
LANSING SEXTON 20, Portland 14
Lansing Waverly 31, LANSING EASTERN 18
Lapeer 41, Flint Southwestern Academy 0
LINCOLN PARK 40, Southgate Anderson 35
Linden 49, CLIO 0
Livonia Churchill 34, NORTHVILLE 14
LIVONIA FRANKLIN 34, Wayne Memorial 6
Livonia Stevenson 44, NOVI 21
Ludington 21, STOCKBRIDGE 20
Madison Heights Lamphere 33, Warren Lincoln 13
MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 44, St. Clair Shores South Lake 24
MARINE CITY 49, Port Huron Northern 42
Marysville 35, ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKE SHORE 14
Mattawan 33, Niles 6
MCBAIN 20, Kingsley 10
Melvindale 56, TAYLOR TRUMAN 37
MENDON 54, Eau Claire 0
MERRILL 20, Coleman 7
Michigan Center 15, HANOVER-HORTON 0
Midland 55, BAY CITY WESTERN 0
MILLINGTON 38, Caro 7
Montabella 22, VESTABURG 20
Montague 76, SHELBY 0
MORLEY-STANWOOD 32, Leroy Pine River 13
MT. CLEMENS 12, Detroit Douglass 6 (OT)
MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 35, Carson City-Crystal 24
Muskegon Oakridge 42, NORTH MUSKEGON 14
MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER 49, Muskegon Orchard View 21
Napoleon 45, GRASS LAKE 8
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 28, FRASER 6
NEW LOTHROP 70, Genesee 6
Oak Park 48, Rochester 0
OLIVET 21, Birch Run 7
Onsted 45, Adrian Madison 0
Ortonville-Brandon 20, HASLETT 14
OTTAWA LAKE WHITEFORD 48, Detroit Community 16
OVID-ELSIE 34, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 14
Oxford 17, TROY ATHENS 7
Parchment 46, NILES BRANDYWINE 22
Parma Western 32, BATTLE CREEK PENNFIELD 20
Paw Paw 28, STURGIS 14
PERRY 61, Dearborn Heights Star International Academy 0
Pewamo-Westphalia 51, DANSVILLE 0
PLAINWELL 57, South Haven 6
PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 44, Detroit Public Safety Academy 0
PORTAGE CENTRAL 26, Battle Creek Central 14
Quincy 22, JONESVILLE 8
RAVENNA 62, Hart 0
Reading 34, SPRINGPORT 7
REESE 61, Memphis 0
Remus-Chippewa Hills 51, FREMONT 26
RICHLAND GULL LAKE 10, Portage Northern 9
Richmond 17, ARMADA 7
RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 47, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 6
Rochester Adams 39, LAKE ORION 8
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 27, GROSSE POINTE WOODS UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 8
ROGERS CITY 14, Inland Lakes 7
ROMULUS SUMMIT ACADEMY 54, Detroit Universal Academy 0
ROSCOMMON 50, Mio-Au Sable 14
Roseville 19, Port Huron 14
ROYAL OAK 38, North Farmington 6
SAGINAW NOUVEL CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1, Bad Axe 0 (Forfeit)
Saginaw Swan Valley 54, SHEPHERD 32
Salem 40, HOWELL 12
SARANAC 27, Fowler 21
SAUGATUCK 34, Coloma 27
SPARTA 62, Grand Rapids Union 18
St. Charles 20, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 12
St. Johns 56, CADILLAC 43
ST. JOSEPH 41, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12
ST. JOSEPH LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC 40, Bridgman 6
Stevensville-Lakeshore 21, KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 13
TECUMSEH 34, Ypsilanti Lincoln 33
TRAVERSE CITY WEST 41, Grand Haven 14
Union City 68, BRONSON 12
UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 14, Marlette 6
Utica Ford II 20, MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 16
VASSAR 50, Brown City 26
Vermontville Maple Valley 48, COLON 18
Vicksburg 42, ALLEGAN 8
Walled Lake Central 50, SOUTH LYON EAST 31
WALLED LAKE NORTHERN 7, Southfield Bradford Academy 6
Walled Lake Western 44, MILFORD 8
Warren Cousino 31, STERLING HEIGHTS 6
Warren DeLaSalle 31, GRANDVILLE 0
Warren Mott 35, Sterling Heights Stevenson 14
WARREN WOODS-TOWER 35, St. Clair 13
Waterford Kettering 35, SOUTH LYON 17
WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 35, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 6
Watervliet 72, BUCHANAN 36
WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 29, Waterford Mott 27
White Pigeon 33, Marcellus 6
WHITEHALL 62, Mason County Central 0
WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 14, Tawas 0
WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 39, Woodhaven 7
Wyoming Godwin Heights 43, HESPERIA 13
WYOMING KELLOGGSVILLE 56, Lakeview 21
WYOMING LEE 48, White Cloud 0
Yale 54, Capac 14

8-man:

Atlanta 28, Fife Lake Forest Area 18
Battle Creek St. Philip 40, North Adams-Jerome 14
Bay City All Saints 56, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12
Bellevue 60, Litchfield 0
Brethren 54, Manistee Catholic Central 22
Brimley 42, Charlton Heston Academy 0
Camden-Frontier 64, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 8
Central Lake 62, Grand Traverse Academy 12
Deckerville 52, Lawrence 0
Engadine 55, Onaway 16
International Academy of Flint 36, Burton Madison Academy 6
Kinde-North Huron 60, Owendale-Gagetown 8
Kingston 54, Dryden 48
Marion 76, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0
Morrice 36, Mayville 12
New Haven Merritt Academy 42, Akron-Fairgrove 0
North Dickinson 54, Carney-Nadeau 8
Onekama 70, Hale 20
Peck 44, Caseville 0
Portland St. Patrick 59, Burr Oak 0
Rapid River 50, Superior Central 42 (2OT)
Stephenson 50, Phillips (WI) 14
Waldron 28, Tekonsha 20
Webberville 34, Mesick 20
Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 30, Suttons Bay 21

Friday Sept. 1st:

11-man:

ALPENA 27, Sault Ste. Marie 26
Bark River-Harris 64, MARION/TIGERTON (WI) 6
Bloomfield Hills 28, WEST BLOOMFIELD 24
CANTON 47, Plymouth 14
CARLETON AIRPORT 14, Grosse Ile 8
CHELSEA 10, Pinckney 7
CLARE 41, Beal City 0
CLARKSTON 17, Southfield Arts & Technology 7
DEARBORN HEIGHTS CRESTWOOD 32, Livonia Clarenceville 6
DETROIT CASS TECH 17, Chicago (IL) Simeon 12
Detroit Central Collegiate 52, DETROIT SOUTHEASTERN 0
DETROIT HENRY FORD 46, Melvindale Academy for Business and Tech 0
DETROIT PERSHING 18, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 16
DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP SCIENCE & MATH 12, Detroit Leadership Academy 6 (OT)
Detroit Voyageur College Prep 24, HARPER WOODS 20
East Kentwood 21, ORCHARD LAKE ST. MARY'S 0
FENTON 63, Flint Kearsley 27
Flat Rock 22, RIVERVIEW 14
GAYLORD ST. MARY 28, Newberry 21 (OT)
GLADSTONE 44, Manistique 6
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 28, ECORSE 27
Grand Rapids South Christian 28, BENTON HARBOR 19
GREENVILLE 29, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0
HANCOCK 40, Gogebic 18
Houghton Lake 48, HARBOR SPRINGS 7
Kingsford 29, MILWAUKEE (WI) RIVERSIDE UNIVERSITY 8
Lowell 14, ROCKFORD 0
Macomb Lutheran North 45, MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 7
Manton 28, JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON 20
Menominee 41, KAUKAUNA (WI) 33
MILAN 41, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18
Mishawaka (IN) Penn 38, BIRMINGHAM BROTHER RICE 0
Monroe 28, ELKHART (IN) CENTRAL 7
Muskegon Catholic Central 31, FRANKFORT 6
Muskegon Mona Shores 42, ZEELAND WEST 20
New Boston Huron 44, MONROE JEFFERSON 13
NORWAY 35, Ishpeming 22
Petersburg-Summerfield 18, PITTSFORD 6
PETOSKEY 14, Escanaba 7
REDFORD THURSTON 28, Dearborn 20
Reed City 24, NEWAYGO 12
SALINE 33, Detroit Mumford 0
TEMPERANCE-BEDFORD 19, Toledo (OH) St. Francis De Sales 18
TOLEDO (OH) CENTRAL CATHOLIC 21, Detroit Martin Luther King 13
Toledo (OH) Whitmer 14, DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 7
Traverse City Central 42, MARQUETTE 14
Traverse City St. Francis 35, MAPLE CITY GLEN LAKE 9
UTICA EISENHOWER 42, Macomb Dakota 16
WARREN FITZGERALD 56, Clawson 14
WEST IRON COUNTY 34, Hurley (WI) 30
YPSILANTI 44, Dexter 35
Zeeland East 43, JACKSON 7

8-man:

Bear Lake 44, Baldwin 28
Cedarville 54, Posen 14
Forest Park 66, North Central 58 (OT)
Pickford 51, Pellston 0
Rudyard 50, Bellaire 12

Saturday Sept. 2nd:

11-man:

Detroit East English Village Prep 7, East Cleveland (OH) Shaw 0
Munising 20, St. Ignace
Muskegon 28, Lincolnshire (IL) Adlai Stevenson 7
River Rouge 38, Detroit Cody 8
Warren Michigan Collegiate 50, Detroit Edison Public Academy 0

8-man:

No games

Open Date:

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Flint Michigan School for the Deaf (8-man)
Ontonagon (8-man)
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 5972
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests