2019 Week 5 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2019 Week 5 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun Sep 22, 2019 11:55 am

2019 Week 5 Scores

Thursday Sept. 26th:

11-man:

Caledonia 49, Holland West Ottawa 14
Richland Gull Lake 12, Niles 10

8-man:

Deckerville 70, Burton Atherton 14
North Central 59, North Dickinson 0

Friday Sept. 27th:

11-man:

Addison 48, East Jackson 0
Adrian Madison 42, Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 6
Alcona 32, Whittemore-Prescott 8
Allen Park Cabrini 1, Dearborn Heights Star International Academy 0 (Forfeit)
Almont 42, Croswell-Lexington 0
Ann Arbor Pioneer 29, Ann Arbor Skyline 14
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 48, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0
Bad Axe 38, Brown City 14
Beal City 31, Leroy Pine River 12
Beaverton 43, Harrison 22
Belding 43, Wyoming Godwin Heights 42
Belleville 55, Wayne Memorial 0
Berrien Springs 30, Comstock 0
Birmingham Groves 43, Troy Athens 10
Blissfield 36, Dundee 15
Brighton 24, Canton 7
Byron 42, Otisville-Lakeville 0
Cadillac 26, Lake Odessa Lakewood 6
Calumet 47, Norway 13
Capac 21, Memphis 16
Carleton Airport 14, Monroe Jefferson 0
Cass City 59, Vassar 8
Cedar Springs 48, Allendale 39
Central Montcalm 34, Big Rapids 6
Centreville 45, Bloomingdale 6
Charlevoix 37, Frankfort 15
Cheboygan 44, Benzie Central 0
Clarkston 33, Oxford 28
Clawson 35, Madison Heights Lamphere 12
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 27, Macomb Dakota 21
Clinton Township Clintondale 56, New Haven 6
Coleman 48, Burton Bentley 8
Corunna 49, Clio 28
Crete-Monee (IL) 35, Harper Woods 7
Davison 41, Grand Blanc 0
Dearborn 21, Livonia Stevenson 7
Dearborn Fordson 28, Westland John Glenn 0
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 42, Melvindale 0
Detroit Cass Tech 14, Detroit Mumford 6
Detroit Central Collegiate 27, Detroit Henry Ford 26
Detroit Community 20, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 0
Detroit Country Day 36, Detroit Loyola 0
Detroit Denby Tech 32, Detroit East English Village Prep 0
Detroit Edison Public Academy 16, Detroit Public Safety Academy 8
Detroit Martin Luther King 38, Detroit Western International 0
Detroit Osborn 6, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 2
Detroit Renaissance 34, Detroit Cody 0
Detroit Southeastern 32, Detroit Pershing 0
Detroit U-D Jesuit 32, Dearborn Divine Child 0
Detroit University Prep Science and Math 40, Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 0
Dexter 63, Adrian 0
East Grand Rapids 42, Wayland Union 6
East Jordan 55, Inland Lakes 10
Ecorse 38, Hamtramck 0
Edwardsburg 1, South Haven 0 (Forfeit)
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 26, Caro 7
Escanaba 31, Kingsford 8
Farmington 1, Pontiac 0 (Forfeit)
Ferndale 22, Berkley 0
Flint Beecher 36, Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 6
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 22, Saginaw Arthur Hill 6
Flint Hamady 34, Burton Bendle 6
Flushing 35, Holly 0
Garden City 21, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 14
Gibraltar Carlson 49, Dearborn Edsel Ford 13
Gladwin 37, Pinconning 20
Goodrich 32, Ortonville-Brandon 26
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 42, Coopersville 0
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 28, Grand Rapids Northview 0
Grant 33, Howard City Tri-County 6
Grass Lake 21, Michigan Center 14
Grosse Ile 41, New Boston Huron 38 (OT)
Grosse Pointe South 35, Port Huron 0
Hancock 41, Munising 0
Hanover-Horton 15, Napoleon 13
Harbor Beach 29, Ubly 14
Harbor Springs 16, St. Ignace 0
Hartford 14, Bangor 0
Hazel Park 14, Warren Woods Tower 12
Hobart (IN) River Forest 1, Three Oaks River Valley 0 (Forfeit)
Holton 1, White Cloud 0 (Forfeit)
Hopkins 42, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0
Houghton 28, Gwinn 24
Houghton Lake 34, Lake City 14
Hudsonville 28, Jenison 16
Imlay City 19, Armada 18
Iron Mountain 42, Bark River-Harris 0
Ishpeming Westwood 52, Manistique 19
Johannesburg-Lewiston 26, Tawas 14
Kingsley 58, Kalkaska 6
L'Anse 14, Lake Linden-Hubbell 0
Lake Fenton 26, Owosso 25
Lansing Waverly 53, Flint 12
Lapeer 42, Flint Powers Catholic 0
Livonia Clarenceville 42, Lutheran Westland 6
Livonia Franklin 49, Livonia Churchill 48 (3OT)
Lowell 21, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 7
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 33, Warren Cousino 0
Madison Heights Madison 49, Warren Fitzgerald 16
Mancelona 46, Elk Rapids 6
Manchester 55, Vandercook Lake 0
Maple City Glen Lake 31, Gladstone 7
Marine City 42, Eastpointe 0
Marysville 36, Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse 6
McBain 20, Evart 18
Mendon 47, Eau Claire 0
Menominee 35, Boyne City 0
Midland 50, Saginaw 0
Milan 33, Riverview 8
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 44, Flat Rock 6
Montrose 33, Mt. Morris 6
Morley-Stanwood 34, Kent City 16
Morrice 16, Genesee 0
Mount Clemens 18, Southfield Bradford Academy 16
Mount Pleasant 28, Bay City Western 0
Muskegon 59, Fruitport 0
Muskegon Mona Shores 42, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 20
Muskegon Oakridge 15, Montague 13 (OT)
Muskegon Orchard View 58, Manistee 7
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1, Grand Rapids Union 0 (Forfeit)
Negaunee 40, Ishpeming 20
Newaygo 46, Fremont 14
North Branch 37, Algonac 0
North Muskegon 49, Hart 0
Northville 20, Salem 7
Oak Park 20, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 7
Olivet 50, Perry 6
Orchard Lake St. Mary's 16, Warren De La Salle 14
Oscoda 54, Rogers City 0
Petoskey 19, Marquette 14
Pinckney 40, Ypsilanti Lincoln 14
Plymouth 42, Novi 21
Port Huron Northern 49, Grosse Pointe North 0
Ravenna 47, Mason County Central 7
Redford Thurston 52, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0
Redford Union 33, Romulus 14
Reed City 52, Remus=Chippewa Hills 24
Richmond 47, Yale 7
River Rouge 63, Detroit University Prep 0
Riverview Gabriel Richard 50, Macomb Lutheran North 22
Rochester 37, Troy 0
Rochester Adams 17, Birmingham Seaholm 6
Rockford 19, Grand Haven 14
Romeo 35, New Baltimoreo Anchor Bay 2
Romulus Summit Academy North 38, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 0
Roscommon 20, Manton 12
Royal Oak Shrine 31, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 40, St. Charles 0
Saline 28, Monroe 14
Sandusky 44, Marlette 12
South Lyon 30, Walled Lake Northern 0
Southfield Christian 20, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 14
Southgate Anderson 19, Royal Oak 14
Sparta 48, Grand Rapids West Catholic 7
Spring Lake 35, Comstock Park 0
St. Clair 42, Sterling Heights 6
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 41, St. Clair Shores South Lake 38
St. Clair Shores Lakeview 13, Utica 10
Temperance-Bedford 42, Ann Arbor Huron 7
Traverse City St. Francis 34, Grayling 14
Trenton 46, Taylor 22
Utica Eisenhower 29, Sterling Heights Stevenson 15
Utica Ford II 47, Fraser 7
Walled Lake Western 38, Waterford Mott 0
Warren Lincoln 48, Center Line 0
Warren Michigan Collegiate 59, Detroit Old Redford Academy 0
Warren Mott 43, Roseville 24
White Lake Lakeland 24, South Lyon East 9
Whitehall 40, Shelby 0
Woodhaven 21, Allen Park 20
Wyandotte Roosevelt 41, Lincoln Park 14
Wyoming Lee 38, Grandville Calvin Christian 8
Ypsilanti 20, Tecumseh 14

8-man:

Akron-Fairgrove 50, Caseville 48
Battle Creek St. Philip 41, North Adams-Jerome 0
Bellevue 30, Camden-Frontier 12
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 32, Bear Lake 20
Burr Oak 32, Litchfield 0
Cedarville 48, Brimley 6
Charlton Heston Academy 1, Wolverine 0 (Forfeit)
Forest Park 68, Carney-Nadeau 27
Gaylord St. Mary 1, Fife Lake Forest Area 0 (Forfeit)
International Academy of Flint 26, Ashley 18
Kingston 34, Kinde-North Huron 20
Manistee Catholic Central 26, Baldwin 0
Mayville 20, Peck 6
Mesick 22, Marion 0
Mio AuSable 32, Hillman 14
Morrice 16, Genesee 0
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 51, Burton Madison Academy 6
Onaway 58, AuGres-Sims 32
Onekama 35, Vermontville Maple Valley 8
Ontonagon 26, Stephenson 16
Owendale-Gagetown 28, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 20
Pellston 68, Atlanta 22
Pickford 42, Rudyard 0
Portland St. Patrick 53, Vestaburg 0
Posen 48, Hale 30
Rapid River 58, Newberry 24
Suttons Bay 49, Brethren 8
Webberville 32, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 26

Saturday Sept. 28th:

11-man:

Adrian Lenawee Christian 49, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 8
Allegan 34, Sturgis 20
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22, Whitmore Lake 20
Bath 35, Dansville 12
Battle Creek Harper Creek 35, Battle Creek Pennfield 20
Battle Creek Lakeview 35, Kalamazoo Central 7
Bay City Central 27, Bay City John Glenn 14
Benton Harbor 28, Battle Creek Central 21
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10, Walled Lake Central 0
Breckenridge 38, Merrill 0
Buchanan 34, Parchment 15
Byron Center 23, Zeeland West 22
Carson City-Crystal 28, Montabella 14
Cassopolis 33, Decatur 11
Chelsea 13, Jackson 0
Clare 3, Sanford-Meridian 2
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 32, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 11
Clinton 47, Petersburg-Summerfield 12
Coldwater 42, Jackson Northwest 7
Concord 45, Springport 42
Constantine 39, Coloma 0
Dowagiac 25, Plainwell 14
Durand 44, Chesaning 32
East Lansing 21, DeWitt 2
Eaton Rapids 23, Ionia 13
Essexville-Garber 20, Bridgeport 12
Fenton 35, Flint Kearsley 13
Fowlerville 21, Lansing Eastern 6
Frankenmuth 23, Saginaw Swan Valley 20
Freeland 34, Alma 28
Fulton 47, Saranac 18
Grand Ledge 24, Okemos 0
Grand Rapids Christian 35, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 21
Grandville 22, East Kentwood 21
Greenville 33, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 22
Hamilton 42, Holland 6
Hartland 31, Howell 28
Hemock 12, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 6
Hillsdale 10, Hudson 6
Holt 49, Lansing Everett 20
Homer 14, Quincy 9
Hudsonville Unity Christian 32, Grand Rapids South Christian 20
Ida 56, Erie-Mason 44
Ithaca 33, Carrollton 13
Jackson Lumen Christi 21, Marshall 14
Jonesville 46, Bronson 6
Kalamazoo United 35, Watervliet 0
Lansing Sexton 26, Charlotte 14
Lakeview 24, Hesperia 8
Lawton 53, Galesburg-Augusta 7
Leslie 38, Stockbridge 20
Linden 37, Swartz Creek 0
Ludington 33, Muskegon Heights Academy 0
Mason 46, St. Johns 7
Middleville 45, Wyoming 28
Midland Bullock Creek 26, Millington 19
New Lothrop 41, Ovid-Elsie 0
Niles Brandywine 55, Fennville 7
North Farmington 56, Auburn Hills Avondale 20
Onsted 36, Brooklyn Columbia Central 21
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 44, Morenci 14
Parma Western 42, Hastings 20
Paw Paw 28, Otsego 14
Pewamo-Westphalia 49, Laingsburg 6
Pittsford 22, Athens 8
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 49, Detroit Leadership Academy 20
Portage Central 14, Stevensville-Lakeshore 13
Portage Northern 48, Mattawan 21
Portland 21, Lansing Catholic 20
Reading 64, Union City 7
Saginaw Heritage 50, Midland Dow 15
St. Joseph 44, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 18
St. Louis 35, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 7
Sand Creek 50, Britton-Deerfield 22
Saugatuck 31, Gobles 3
Sault Ste. Marie 24, Ogemaw Heights 12
Schoolcraft 67, Delton Kellogg 14
Shepherd 19, Farwell 8
Southfield Arts & Technology 60, Bloomfield Hills 12
Standish-Sterling 33, Birch Run 27
Traverse City Central 55, Gaylord 21
Traverse City West 37, Alpena 6
Unionville-Sebewaing 48, Reese 14
Vicksburg 49, Three Rivers 42
Waterford Kettering 49, Milford 20
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 40, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 6
West Bloomfield 59, Lake Orion 52 (4OT)
West Iron County 45, Gogebic 20
White Pigeon 38, Marcellus 16
Williamston 48, Haslett 14
Zeeland East 42, Holland Christian 39

8-man:

Bellaire 44, Central Lake 28
Bridgman 42, Lawrence 30
Colon 42, Climax-Scotts 0
Engadine 47, Superior Central 14
Martin 62, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 20
New Buffalo 58, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 6
Tekonsha 56, Waldron 54

Sunday Sept. 29th:

11-man:

Detroit Catholic Central 7, Birmingham Brother Rice 3
Fowler 48, Potterville 0

Monday Sept. 30th:

8-man:

New Haven Merritt Academy 36, Bay City All Saints 14

Open Date:

Muskegon Catholic Central
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6461
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron