2019 Week 6 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2019 Week 6 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun Sep 29, 2019 2:01 pm

2019 Week 6 Scores: FINAL.

Thursday Oct. 3rd:

11-man:

Escanaba 26, Menominee 20

8-man:

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 46, Akron-Fairgrove 8
Onekama 1, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 0 (Forfeit)

Friday Oct. 4th:

11-man:

Addison 62, Vandercook Lake 6
Adrian Lenawee Christian 38, Athens 0
Adrian Madison 38, Petersburg-Summerfield 14
Allen Park 8, Ferndale 0
Alma 40, Bridgeport 20
Almont 48, Armada 14
Alpena 28, Marquette 25
Ann Arbor Pioneer 47, Ann Arbor Huron 14
Bark River-Harris 42, Norway 26
Bath 48, Fulton 32
Battle Creek Central 32, Kalamazoo Central 29
Battle Creek Harper Creek 32, Jackson Northwest 0
Battle Creek Lakeview 27, Stevensville-Lakeshore 7
Bay City Western 35, Bay City John Glenn 20
Beal City 36, Manton 0
Beaverton 20, Sanford-Meridian 0
Belding 56, Wyoming Kelloggsville 6
Belleville 20, Dearborn Fordson 19
Berkley 48, Pontiac 6
Berrien Springs 63, Parchment 0
Birmingham Groves 49, Troy 0
Bloomingdale 44, Eau Claire 0
Breckenridge 42, Whittemore-Prescott 6
Brighton 34, Northville 0
Brooklyn Columbia Central 28, Erie-Mason 12
Brown City 46, Marlette 28
Buchanan 26, Saugatuck 18
Burton Bendle 26, Burton Bentley 0
Byron 50, Chesaning 6
Byron Center 48, Comstock Park 0
Cadillac 23, Gaylord 20
Canton 28, Novi 14
Caro 21, Reese 0
Carson City-Crystal 50, Coleman 14
Cass City 45, Bad Axe 6
Cassopolis 41, White Pigeon 0
Cedar Springs 30, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 6
Central Montcalm 27, Remus-Chippewa Hills 14
Centreville 35, Marcellus 0
Chelsea 30, Ypsilanti 6
Clare 42, Pinconning 0
Clarkston 22, Southfield Arts & Technology 21 (OT)
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 48, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 13
Clinton 57, Britton-Deerfield 18
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 31, Warren Mott 7
Coldwater 21, Marshall 20
Comstock 26, Wyoming Lee 22
Croswell-Lexington 40, Algonac 7
Davison 63, Grand Ledge 21
Dearborn Edsel Ford 42, Lincoln Park 0
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 40, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0
Decatur 1, Three Oaks River Valley 0 (Forfeit)
Delton Kellogg 34, Watervliet 14
Detroit Central Collegiate 1, Detroit Douglass 0 (Forfeit)
Detroit Community 46, Detroit University Science 6
Detroit Edison Public Academy 54, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 38
Detroit Henry Ford 14, Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 6
Detroit Leadership Academy 31, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 6
Detroit Loyola 16, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 0
Detroit Martin Luther King 32, Detroit Denby Tech 14
Detroit Mumford 33, Detroit Cody 0
Detroit Old Redford Academy 26, Mount Clemens 20
Detroit Osborn 54, Detroit Pershing 0
Detroit Public Safety Academy 22, Allen Park Cabrini 17
Detroit Renaissance 25, Detroit Cass Tech 20
Detroit Southeastern 22, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 16
Detroit U-D Jesuit 42, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0
Detroit University Prep 14, Hamtramck 10
Detroit Western International 39, Detroit East English Village Prep 0
DeWitt 45, Lansing Everett 14
Dexter 54, Tecumseh 19
East Grand Rapids 59, Grand Rapids South Christian 35
Eastpointe 52, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 28
Ecorse 46, Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 0
Edwardsburg 52, Plainwell 3
Farmington 51, Auburn Hills Avondale 24
Fennville 59, Galesburg-Augusta 7
Fenton 24, Linden 21
Flat Rock 27, Grosse Ile 20
Flint Beecher 41, Grandville Calvin Christian 6
Flint Kearsley 27, Holly 7
Flushing 49, Swartz Creek 14
Fowler 42, Dansville 8
Frankenmuth 30, Essexville-Garber 18
Freeland 28, Birch Run 14
Fruitport 45, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 18
Garden City 35, Romulus 0
Gibraltar Carlson 60, Trenton 15
Gladstone 20, Sault Ste. Marie 8
Goodrich 49, Lake Fenton 14
Grand Haven 31, East Kentwood 28
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20, Allendale 19
Grand Rapids Christian 35, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 44, Wayland Union 6
Grand Rapids Northview 48, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 26
Grant 41, Fremont 6
Grass Lake 52, Napoleon 14
Grayling 55, Kalkaska 6
Grosse Pointe South 34, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 7
Hanover-Horton 26, East Jackson 18
Harbor Beach 54, Memphis 0
Harrison 58, Farwell 0
Hazel Park 46, New Haven 12
Hemlock 30, Ithaca 6
Hillsdale 35, Blissfield 28
Holland Christian 20, Hamilton 6
Holt 21, East Lansing 14
Homer 25, Union City 6
Hopkins 44, Wyoming Godwin Heights 12
Houghton 12, Gogebic 6
Houghton Lake 20, Evart 6
Howell 65, Salem 7
Hudsonville 44, Grandville 21
Ida 44, Hudson 28
Imlay City 21, Yale 3
Iron Mountain 15, Calumet 14
Ishpeming 36, Gwinn 30 (OT)
Ishpeming Westwood 36, Hancock 23
Jackson 59, Ypsilanti Lincoln 26
Jackson Lumen Christi 42, Hastings 16
Johannesburg-Lewiston 22, Charlevoix 6
Jonesville 46, Springport 0
Kalamazoo United 34, Coloma 0
Kent City 42, Hesperia 0
Kingsford 32, Wausau (WI) East 7
Kingsley 67, Benzie Central 40
Laingsburg 38, Saranac 13
Lake City 27, Roscommon 0
Lake Orion 42, Bloomfield Hills 6
Lakeview 38, Holton 19
Lansing Catholic 55, Charlotte 14
Lansing Sexton 18, Ionia 3
Lansing Waverly 25, Okemos 13
Lapeer 54, Grand Blanc 20
Lawton 42, Gobles 9
Livonia Churchill 16, Dearborn 14
Livonia Franklin 42, Westland John Glenn 7
Livonia Stevenson 46, Wayne Memorial 0
Lowell 62, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 16
Lutheran Westland 14, Southfield Christian 12
Macomb Dakota 14, Utica Ford II 7
Madison Heights Madison 40, Clinton Township Clintondale 8
Mancelona 36, Frankfort 18
Manchester 21, Michigan Center 14
Maple City Glen Lake 59, Elk Rapids 7
Marine City 44, Clawson 7
Marysville 48, Madison Heights Lamphere 12
Mason 21, Fowlerville 14
Mason County Central 33, Shelby 21
Mattawan 49, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0
McBain 30, Leroy Pine River 25
Mendon 35, Hartford 14
Merrill 35, Montabella 28
Midland 22, Mount Pleasant 21
Midland Bullock Creek 49, Carrollton 12
Midland Dow 56, Saginaw 0
Milan 38, Monroe Jefferson 7
Millington 36, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 6
Monroe 35, Ann Arbor Skyline 14
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 28, New Boston Huron 14
Montrose 1, Otisville-Lakeville 0 (Forfeit)
Morley-Stanwood 36, Flint Hamady 12
Muskegon 49, Jenison 10
Muskegon Catholic Central 49, Muskegon Heights Academy 6
Muskegon Mona Shores 55, Grand Rapids Union 0
Muskegon Oakridge 70, Hart 8
Muskegon Orchard View 30, Ludington 14
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 42, Greenville 7
Negaunee 36, L'Anse 14
New Lothrop 57, Durand 14
Newaygo 28, Howard City Tri-County 14
Niles Brandywine 31, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 8
Noblesville (IN) Guerin Catholic 34, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 23
North Farmington 42, Royal Oak 8
North Muskegon 17, Whitehall 7
Oak Park 41, Birmingham Seaholm 21
Ogemaw Heights 36, Cheboygan 6
Olivet 59, Flint 24
Onsted 35, Dundee 13
Ortonville-Brandon 54, Corunna 21
Oscoda 28, Tawas 7
Otsego 27, Dowagiac Union 26 (OT)
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 28, Sand Creek 6
Ovid-Elsie 29, Mount Morris 0
Owosso 41, Clio 38
Parma Western 49, Battle Creek Pennfield 0
Paw Paw 49, Sturgis 8
Perry 27, Leslie 21
Pewamo-Westphalia 49, Livonia Clarenceville 8
Pinckney 49, Adrian 0
Plymouth 35, Hartland 13
Port Huron 51, Warren Cousino 0
Port Huron Northern 42, Fraser 14
Portage Northern 63, Niles 14
Portland 43, Eaton Rapids 7
Quincy 32, Concord 25
Ravenna 17, Montague 7
Reading 62, Bronson 0
Redford Thurston 46, Melvindale 0
Redford Union 20, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 14
Reed City 36, Big Rapids 8
Richmond 14, North Branch 7
River Rouge 45, Harper Woods 19
Riverview 14, Carleton Airport 13
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 28, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 15
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 27, Oxford 14
Rockford 10, Caledonia 7
Rogers City 18, Alcona 14
Romeo 55, Grosse Pointe North 0
Royal Oak Shrine 34, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 7
Saginaw Heritage 47, Bay City Central 33
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 55, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 0
Saginaw Swan Valley 49, Standish-Sterling 19
Saline 24, Temperance-Bedford 21
Sandusky 56, Vassar 28
Schoolcraft 27, Constantine 24
Shepherd 57, Gladwin 19
South Lyon 51, Waterford Mott 12
South Lyon East 35, Milford 14
Sparta 49, Coopersville 7
Spring Lake 42, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0
St. Clair 56, Center Line 13
St. Clair Shores Lakeview 44, Roseville 33
St. Johns 48, Haslett 20
St. Joseph 34, Portage Central 7
Sterling Heights 15, Warren Woods-Tower 7
Sterling Heights Stevenson 13, Utica 7
Stockbridge 16, Lake Odessa Lakewood 14
Three Rivers 28, South Haven 6
Traverse City Central 38, Petoskey 6
Traverse City St. Francis 17, Boyne City 14
Traverse City West 36, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 12
Troy Athens 44, Rochester 38 (OT)
Ubly 58, Capac 3
Unionville-Sebewaing 38, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 0
Utica Eisenhower 44, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 30
Vicksburg 41, Allegan 12
Walled Lake Northern 64, Walled Lake Central 0
Walled Lake Western 35, Waterford Kettering 10
Warren De La Salle 14, Detroit Catholic Central 3
Warren Lincoln 46, St. Clair Shores South Lake 6
Warren Michigan Collegiate 32, Romulus Summit Academy North 13
West Bloomfield 30, Rochester Adams 6
White Lake Lakeland 27, Dearborn Divine Child 0
Whitmore Lake 62, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 33
Williamston 17, Lansing Eastern 3
Woodhaven 35, Southgate Anderson 0
Wyandotte Roosevelt 48, Taylor 6
Wyoming 57, Holland West Ottawa 51
Zeeland East 49, Holland 6
Zeeland West 20, Hudsonville Unity Christian 14

8-man:

AuGres-Sims 58, Central Lake 54
Bay City All Saints 12, Owendale-Gagetown 0
Brethren 66, Bear Lake 8
Burr Oak 60, Waldron 0
Climax-Scotts 78, Tekonsha 6
Colon 43, Bellevue 8
Deckerville 44, Mayville 13
Engadine 66, Brimley 8
Genesee 30, Ashley 22
International Academy of Flint 44, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 23
Kinde-North Huron 22, Peck 14
Kingston 62, Burton Atherton 6
Lawrence 66, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 6
Marion 46, Baldwin 8
Martin 50, Bridgman 16
Mesick 66, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0
Mio AuSable 46, Posen 26
New Haven Merritt Academy 59, Caseville 0
North Adams-Jerome 30, Litchfield 8
Onaway 52, Atlanta 6
Pellston 48, Hale 6
Pickford 64, Cedarville 20
Rapid River 57, Ontonagon 12
Rudyard 46, Superior Central 0
St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 44, Bangor 28
Vermontville Maple Valley 69, Toledo (OH) Christian 42
Webberville 58, Vestaburg 34
Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 60, New Buffalo 0

Saturday Oct. 5th:

11-man:

Detroit Country Day 28, Richland Gull Lake 6
Harbor Springs 17, Sault Ste. Marie (ON) Korah Collegiate 5
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 18, Southfield Bradford Academy 0
Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse 48, Warren Fitzgerald 46
Macomb Lutheran North 34, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 20
Morenci 50, Inland Lakes 7
Orchard Lake St. Mary 44, Birmingham Brother Rice 21
Pittsford 28, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0
Riverview Gabriel Richard 42, Manistee 7
St. Charles 26, St. Louis 13
West Iron County 24, Lake Linden-Hubbell 16

8-man:

Camden-Frontier 42, Battle Creek St. Phillip 22
Carney-Nadeau 36, Stephenson 6
Gaylord St. Mary 48, Suttons Bay 47
Hillman 60, Bellaire 14
Morrice 70, Burton Madison Academy 6
Newberry 32, North Dickinson 24
North Central 34, Forest Park 8
Portland St. Patrick 60, Manistee Catholic Central 12

Open Date:
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6467
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron