2020 Week 1 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2020 Week 1 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun Sep 13, 2020 9:17 pm

2020 Week 1 (ie week 4) Scores. FINAL.

Thursday Sept. 17th:

11-man:

Berkley 20, Lincoln Park 6
Birmingham Groves 42, Farmington 31
Bloomfield Hills 21, Troy Athens 13
Livonia Franklin 28, Dearborn Fordson 27
North Farmington 34, Rochester Adams 33 (OT)
Orchard Lake St. Mary 28, Walled Lake Western 7
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 37, Birmingham Seaholm 13
South Lyon East 35, Walled Lake Central 3
Warren Michigan Collegiate 40, Detroit Leadership Academy 0
White Lake Lakeland 14, Walled Lake Northern 7

8-man:

no games

Friday Sept. 18th:

11-man:

Addison 52, Manchester 0
Adrian Madison 42, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 24
Allen Park 29, Trenton 7
Allendale 44, Holland Christian 23
Almont 33, Algonac 0
Armada 24, Richmond 23
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 35, Lutheran Westland 0
Battle Creek Lakeview 34, Battle Creek Central 18
Battle Creek Pennfield 26, Battle Creek Harper Creek 20
Bay City John Glenn 21, Bridgeport 14
Beal City 26, Evart 20
Beaverton 6, Sanford Meridian 0
Belding 18, Comstock Park 15
Belleville 29, Livonia Stevenson 26
Berrien Springs 21, Niles 8
Blissfield 48, Dundee 6
Breckenridge 50, Coleman 0
Brighton 1, Novi 0 (Forfeit)
Brooklyn Columbia Central 21, Onsted 7
Buchanan 24, South Haven 6
Burton Bendle 57, Burton Bentley 8
Byron Center 38, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 7
Cadillac 27, Alpena 0
Caledonia 49, Holland West Ottawa 28
Canton 54, Northville 27
Carson City-Crystal 27, Tawas 26 (OT)
Cass City 56, Vassar 0
Cassopolis 41, Hartford 14
Cedar Springs 34, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 7
Center Line 43, New Haven 20
Central Montcalm 12, Big Rapids 7
Centreville 52, Decatur 0
Charlevoix 58, Frankfort 14
Charlotte 34, Ionia 10
Chelsea 35, Dexter 12
Chesaning 41, Otisville-LakeVille Memorial 6
Clare 45, Shepherd 0
Clarkston 24, Southfield Arts & Technology 17
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 41, Allen Park Cabrini 0
Clinton 49, Ida 28
Clinton Township Clintondale 22, Madison Heights Madison 6
Coldwater 50, Jackson Northwest 21
Coloma 36, Delton Kellogg 34
Croswell-Lexington 52, Imlay City 12
Dansville 33, Bath 12
Davison 48, Flint Powers Catholic 0
Dearborn 42, Westland John Glenn 13
Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 30, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1, Redford Union 0 (Forfeit)
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 37, Redford Thurston 14
Detroit Catholic Central 21, Harper Woods 12
Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 40, Detroit Frederick Douglass 0
Detroit Communication & Media Arts 46, Detroit Osborn 0
Detroit Denby 6, Detroit Renaissance 0
Detroit Loyola 39, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0
Detroit Mumford 37, Detroit East English Village Prep 0
Detroit Southeastern 16, Detroit Pershing 0
Detroit U-D Jesuit 35, Dearborn Divine Child 0
Detroit Western 34, Detroit Cody 0
DeWitt 37, Portland 3
Durand 33, Byron 12
East Jordan 14, Elk Rapids 6
East Lansing 1, Portage Central 0 (Forfeit)
Eastpointe 42, St Clair 0
Edwardsburg 58, Vicksburg 7
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 38, Caro 7
Erie Mason 54, Petersburg-Summerfield 21
Essexville-Garber 32, Birch Run 14
Fenton 46, Holly 0
Ferndale 22, Auburn Hills Avondale 14 (OT)
Flint Beecher 27, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 19
Flint Kearsley 42, Swartz Creek 13
Fowler 40, Potterville 6
Frankenmuth 41, Freeland 3
Garden City 14, Melvindale 7
Gibraltar Carlson 45, Taylor 6
Gladwin 46, Farwell 0
Goodrich 25, Corunna 0
Grand Blanc 68, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 38
Grand Ledge 34, St. Johns 17
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 44, Wayland 7
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 21, Grand Rapids Christian 13
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 38, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 12
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 37, Wyoming Kelloggsville 14
Grand Rapids Northview 30, Greenville 12
Grand Rapids South Christian 25, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 15
Grand Rapids West Catholic 36, Coopersville 13
Grandville 62, Grand Haven 18
Grant 7, Howard City Tri-County 6
Grass Lake 41, Livonia Clarenceville 24
Grayling 43, Kalkaska 0
Grosse Ile 35, Monroe Jefferson 14
Grosse Pointe South 24, Romeo 14
Hamilton 46, Fruitport 12
Hancock 43, Gwinn 6
Hanover-Horton 21, Michigan Center 14
Harbor Beach 16, Ubly 14
Harbor Springs 49, St Ignace 0
Harper Woods Chandler Park 28, Southfield Bradford Academy 0
Harrison 36, Pinconning 13
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 31, Sterling Heights 16
Hartland 38, Salem 0
Hemlock 49, St Louis 0
Hesperia 34, Lakeview 7
Hillsdale 28, Hudson 21
Holton 15, White Cloud 7
Homer 13, Quincy 6
Hopkins 43, Muskegon Orchard View 0
Houghton Lake 28, Roscommon 6
Hudsonville 21, East Kentwood 13
Hudsonville Unity Christian 29, Spring Lake 12
Iron Mountain 1, Ishpeming Westwood 0 (Forfeit)
Ithaca 47, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 27
Jackson 44, Tecumseh 20
Jackson Lumen Christi 28, Marshall 27
Johannesburg-Lewiston 47, Mancelona 14
Jonesville 43, Bronson 0
Kalamazoo United 42, Benton Harbor 12
Kent City 14, Morley-Stanwood 0
Kingsford 17, Calumet 16
Kingsley 46, Cheboygan 0
Lake Fenton 54, Clio 8
Lake Odessa Lakewood 27, Perry 0
Lansing Catholic 43, Eaton Rapids 0
Lansing Waverly 30, Okemos 14
Lapeer 49, Saginaw Arthur Hill 12
Lawton 50, Fennville 7
LeRoy Pine River 42, Manton 20
Linden 35, Flushing 21
Livonia Churchill 44, Wayne Memorial 6
Lowell 20, East Grand Rapids 6
Macomb Dakota 29, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 20
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 48, Macomb Lutheran North 29
Madison Heights Lamphere 25, Warren Lincoln 0
Maple City Glen Lake 22, Boyne City 6
Marine City 35, Warren Fitzgerald 12
Marlette 39, Brown City 24
Marquette 41, Menominee 18
Marysville 39, Hazel Park 26
Mason 34, Haslett 26
Mattawan 20, Richland Gull Lake 0
McBain 30, Lake City 0
Mendon 26, White Pigeon 24
Midland 48, Saginaw 0
Midland Bullock Creek 39, Carrollton 30
Midland Dow 51, Bay City Central 12
Milan 59, Flat Rock 14
Milford 19, Waterford Mott 12
Millington 18, Standish-Sterling 6
Monroe 26, Pinckney 20
Montague 55, Hart 0
Montrose 43, Ovid-Elsie 21
Morenci 56, Britton-Deerfield 12
Mount Pleasant 23, Bay City Western 6
Muskegon 59, Holland 14
Muskegon Catholic Central 30, Ludington 6
Muskegon Mona Shores 55, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 0
Muskegon Oakridge 39, Mason County Central 0
Napoleon 15, East Jackson 14
Negaunee 39, Manistique 8
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 40, Utica Ford II 0
New Boston Huron 34, Carleton Airport 14
New Lothrop 35, Mt. Morris 8
Newaygo 42, Fremont 14
Niles Brandywine 61, Wyoming Lee 7
North Branch 56, Yale 0
North Muskegon 42, Shelby 0
Ogemaw Heights 20, Benzie Central 7
Olivet 47, Leslie 13
Ortonville-Brandon 70, Owosso 0
Otsego 42, Allegan 0
Oxford 34, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 0
Parma Western 42, Hastings 20
Paw Paw 35, Dowagiac 7
Petoskey 22, Gaylord 14
Pewamo-Westphalia 56, Laingsburg 0
Plainwell 46, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6
Plymouth 24, Howell 17
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 38, Saginaw Heritage 0
Port Huron 51, Fraser 12
Portage Northern 15, Stevensville-Lakeshore 12
Reed City 46, Remus-Chippewa Hills 26
River Rouge 53, Ecorse 0
Riverview 35, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 7
Riverview Gabriel Richard 61, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 27
Rochester 57, Pontiac 0
Rockford 16, Jenison 13 (OT)
Rogers City 24, Alcona 18
Romulus 18, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 16
Romulus Summit Academy North 20, Detroit Edison Public Academy 12
Roseville 18, Grosse Pointe North 8
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 41, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 21
Saginaw Swan Valley 25, Alma 0
Saline 33, Ypsilanti Community 7
Sand Creek 52, Pittsford 7
Sandusky 36, Bad Axe 6
Saranac 35, Fulton 6
Saugatuck 15, Parchment 6
Schoolcraft 49, Constantine 14
South Lyon 22, Waterford Kettering 21
Southgate Anderson 20, Dearborn Edsel Ford 14
Sparta 6, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0
Springport 32, Concord 12
St. Charles 23, Montabella 14
St. Clair Shores South Lake 43, Clawson 7
St. Joseph 46, Kalamazoo Central 13
Sterling Heights Stevenson 7, Utica Eisenhower 3
Stockbridge 47, Comstock 21
Sturgis 25, Three Rivers 21
Temperance-Bedford 41, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 0
Three Oaks River Valley 1, Dearborn Heights Star International 0 (Forfeit)
Traverse City Central 53, Traverse City West 13
Troy 20, Royal Oak 17
Unionville-Sebewaing 46, Reese 26
Warren Mott 21, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 18
Warren Woods-Tower 48, Warren Cousino 16
Watervliet 43, Galesburg-Augusta 0
West Bloomfield 39, Oak Park 0
West Iron County 28, Norway 6
Whitehall 48, Ravenna 0
Whitmore Lake 26, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 7
Williamston 22, Fowlerville 6
Wyandotte Roosevelt 17, Woodhaven 7
Ypsilanti Lincoln 42, Adrian 19
Zeeland East 48, Grand Rapids Union 13
Zeeland West 60, Wyoming 20

8-man:

Adrian Lenawee Christian 62, Athens 0
Atlanta 26, Hale 14
Bridgman 48, Marcellus 30
Burr Oak 54, Waldron 8
Cedarville 52, Engadine 0
Climax-Scotts 22, Camden-Frontier 6
Colon 45, Bellevue 6
Deckerville 58, New Haven Merritt Academy 17
Forest Park 20, Newberry 12
Genesee 54, Kingston 28
Hillman 60, AuGres-Sims 12
International Academy of Flint 60, Caseville 0
Kinde-North Huron 46, Akron-Fairgrove 0
Lawrence 1, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 0 (Forfeit)
Martin 60, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 20
Mayville 64, Burton Atherton 14
Merrill 40, Peck 0
Mesick 43, Marion 22
Morrice 52, Bloomingdale 6
Munising 30, Rudyard 26
North Central 84, Ontonagon 6
Onaway 50, Bellaire 0
Pellston 62, Fife Lake Forest Area 18
Pickford 80, Superior Central 20
Posen 52, Mio AuSable 22
St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 31, Eau Claire 26
Stephenson 60, North Dickinson 6
Suttons Bay 35, Brethren 0
Tekonsha 40, Litchfield 6

Saturday Sept. 19th:

Birmingham Brother Rice 27, Warren De La Salle 25
Detroit Cass Tech 34, Detroit Martin Luther King 26
Detroit Central Collegiate 8, Detroit Henry Ford 7
Detroit Voyageur College Prep 24, Detroit Community 8
Flint Hamady 74, Flint New Standard Academy 0
Houghton 3, Bark River-Harris 0
L'Anse 40, Gogebic 14
Manistee 53, Memphis 0
Oscoda 58, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0
Reading 45, Union City 6
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 48, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0
Sault Ste. Marie 14, Traverse City St. Francis 7

8-man:

Bear Lake 26, Ashley 6
Gaylord St. Mary 57, Central Lake 6
Inland Lakes 38, Charlton Heston Academy 0
Lake Linden-Hubbell 46, Carney-Nadeau 6
Manistee Catholic Central 22, Baldwin 8
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 54, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 0
New Buffalo 54, Bangor 6
North Adams-Jerome 14, Battle Creek St. Philip 12
Portland St. Patrick 40, Webberville 18
Rapid River 59, Brimley 16
Vestaburg 28, Onekama 6
Whittemore-Prescott 48, Vermontville Maple Valley 28

Open Dates:

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
Detroit Country Day
Escanaba
Gladstone
Holt
Lake Orion
Mt. Clemens
Port Huron Northern
Utica
Bay City All Saints (8)
Gobles (8)
Vandercook Lake (8)
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6654
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest