2017 J.V. Schedules

Dedicated to Upper Peninsula Junior Varsity football. Please post schedules, scores, and records.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2017 J.V. Schedules

Postby Up Football Fan » Sat Aug 05, 2017 6:58 pm

2017 U.P. J.V. Schedules (updated 08-21)

Great Northern Conference

Escanaba

08-25 Alpena
09-01 at Petoskey
09-
09-14 at Marquette
09-21 at Sault Ste. Marie
09-28 Menominee
10-03 at Gladstone
10-
10-19 Kingsford

Kingsford

08-26 at Menasha
09-01 at Milwaukee Riverside Univ.
09-07 at Norway
09-16 Sault Ste. Marie
09-22 Wausau East
09-28 Marquette
10-05 at Iron Mountain
10-12 Menominee
10-19 at Escanaba

Marquette

08-25 at Traverse City St. Francis
09-01 Traverse City Central
09-07 Sault Ste. Marie
09-14 Escanaba
09-22 at Petoskey
09-28 at Kingsford
10-05
10-12 Negaunee
10-19 at Menominee

Menominee

08-25 at Marinette
09-01 at Kaukauna
09-07 at Fond du Lac
09-14 Peshtigo
09-21 Gladstone Frosh
09-28 at Escanaba
10-05 Sault Ste. Marie
10-12 at Kingsford
10-19 Marquette

Sault Ste. Marie

08-24 at Cheboygan
08-31 Alpena
09-07 at Marquette
09-16 at Kingsford
09-21 Escanaba
09-28 Gladstone
10-05 at Menominee
10-12 Ogemaw Heights
10-19 Gaylord

Mid-Peninsula Conference

Gladstone

08-24 Gwinn
08-31 at Manistique
09-07 at Negaunee
09-14 at Westwood
09-21 Ishpeming
09-28 at Sault Ste. Marie
10-03 Escanaba
10-12 Iron Mountain
10-20 at Calumet

Gwinn

08-24 at Gladstone
08-30 at Iron Mountain
09-07 Manistique
09-14 Norway
09-21 at Negaunee
09-27 Westwood
10-05 at Hancock
10-12 at Bark River-Harris
10-18 Ishpeming

Iron Mountain

08-24 Ishpeming
08-30 Gwinn
09-07 at West Iron County
09-14 Negaunee
09-21 at Westwood
09-28 at Manistique
10-05 Kingsford
10-12 at Gladstone
10-19 at Norway

Ishpeming

08-24 at Iron Mountain
08-31 Norway
09-
09-14 Manistique
09-21 at Gladstone
09-28 at Negaunee
10-05 at Westwood
10-13 at St. Ignace
10-18 at Gwinn

Manistique

08-24 at Newberry
08-31 Gladstone
09-07 at Gwinn
09-14 at Ishpeming
09-21 at Munising
09-28 Iron Mountain
10-05 Negaunee
10-12 Westwood
10-21 at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Negaunee

08-25 at Boyne City
08-31 Calumet
09-07 Gladstone
09-14 at Iron Mountain
09-21 Gwinn
09-28 Ishpeming
10-05 at Manistique
10-12 at Marquette
10-19 Westwood

Westwood

08-24 at Munising
08-30 Houghton
09-07 at L'Anse
09-14 Gladstone
09-21 Iron Mountain
09-27 at Gwinn
10-05 Ishpeming
10-12 at Manistique
10-19 at Negaunee

Western Peninsula Athletic Conference

Calumet

08-24 Northland Pines
08-31 at Negaunee
09-07 at Hurley
09-14 at Houghton
09-21 at Hancock
09-28 West Iron County
10-05 L'Anse
10-12 at Gogebic
10-20 Gladstone

Gogebic

08-24 Hurley
08-31 Hancock
09-07 at Houghton
09-14 at West Iron County
09-21 Northland Pines
09-28 L'Anse
10-07 Bark River-Harris
10-12 Calumet
10-

Hancock

08-24 Lake Linden-Hubbell
08-31 at Gogebic
09-07 at Northland Pines
09-14 L'Anse
09-21 Calumet
09-28 at Hurley
10-05 Gwinn
10-12 at West Iron County
10-19 at Houghton

Houghton

08-24 at L'Anse
08-30 at Westwood
09-07 Gogebic
09-14 Calumet
09-21 at West Iron County
09-28 at Northland Pines
10-05 Lake Linden-Hubbell
10-12 Hurley
10-19 Hancock

Hurley

08-
08-24 at Gogebic
08-31 West Iron County
09-07 Calumet
09-14 Northland Pines
09-21 at L'Anse
09-28 Hancock
10-
10-12 at Houghton

L'Anse

08-24 Houghton
08-30 at Lake Linden-Hubbell
09-07 Westwood
09-14 at Hancock
09-21 Hurley
09-28 at Gogebic
10-05 at Calumet
10-12 Northland Pines
10-19 West Iron County

Northland Pines

08-
08-24 at Calumet
08-
09-07 Hancock
09-14 at Hurley
09-21 at Gogebic
09-28 Houghton
10-05 West Iron County
10-12 at L'Anse

West Iron County

08-24 Bark River-Harris
08-31 at Hurley
09-07 Iron Mountain
09-14 Gogebic
09-21 Houghton
09-28 at Calumet
10-05 at Northland Pines
10-12 Hancock
10-19 at L'Anse

Mid-Eastern Conference

Bark River-Harris

08-24 at West Iron County
08-31 at Gladstone Frosh
09-07 at Newberry
09-14 North Central (11-man)
09-21 at Norway
09-30 Lake Linden-Hubbell
10-07 at Gogebic
10-12 Gwinn
10-19 Munising

Lake Linden-Hubbell

08-24 at Hancock
08-30 L'Anse
09-08 at Munising
09-
09-23 Newberry
09-30 at Bark River-Harris
10-05 at Houghton
10-13 at Norway
10-21 Manistique

Munising

08-24 Westwood
08-30 St. Ignace
09-08 Lake Linden-Hubbell
09-14 Newberry
09-21 Manistique
09-28 at Norway
10-05 Marquette Frosh
10-
10-19 at Bark River-Harris

Newberry

08-24 Manistique
08-31 Gaylord St. Mary
09-07 Bark River-Harris
09-14 at Munising
09-
09-
10-05 Norway
10-12 at Rogers City
10-19 at St. Ignace

Norway

08-23 at Northern Elite
08-31 at Ishpeming
09-07 Kingsford
09-14 at Gwinn
09-21 Bark River-Harris
09-28 Munising
10-05 at Newberry
10-13 Lake Linden-Hubbell
10-19 Iron Mountain

Northern Michigan Football League

East Jordan

08-24 Oscoda
08-30 Elk Rapids
09-07 at Mancelona
09-14 St. Ignace
09-21 at Inland Lakes
09-28 at Charlevoix
10-05 at Harbor Springs
10-12 Johannesburg-Lewiston
10-19 Gaylord St. Mary

Gaylord St. Mary

08-24 at Hillman
08-31 at Newberry
09-07 at Inland Lakes
09-14 at Whittemore-Prescott
10-21 Tawas
10-28 St. Ignace
10-05 at Johannesburg-Lewiston
10-12 Harbor Springs
10-19 at East Jordan

Harbor Springs

08-25 Muskegon Heights Academy
08-
09-07 Tawas
09-14 Inland Lakes
09-21 at St. Ignace
09-
10-05 East Jordan
10-12 at Gaylord St. Mary
10-19 Johannesburg-Lewiston

Inland Lakes

08-23 St. Ignace
08-30 Rogers City
09-07 Gaylord St. Mary
09-14 at Harbor Springs
09-21 at East Jordan
09-28 Johannesburg-Lewiston
10-05 Maple City Glen Lake
10-12 Manton
10-19 at Hillman

Johannesburg-Lewiston

08-24 Mancelona
08-31 at Manton
09-07 at St. Ignace
09-14 Charlevoix
09-21 at Frankfort
09-28 Inland Lakes
10-05 Gaylord St. Mary
10-12 at East Jordan
10-19 at Harbor Springs

St. Ignace

08-23 at Inland Lakes
08-30 at Munising
09-07 Johannesburg-Lewiston
09-14 at East Jordan
09-21 Harbor Springs
09-28 at Gaylord St. Mary
10-05 at Frankfort
10-13 Ishpeming
10-19 Newberry

Bridge Alliance (work in progress.........)

Bellaire (No JV team)

Brimley (No JV team)

Cedarville

08-24 Rudyard
08-30 Posen
09-07 at Rudyard
09-14 Pickford
09-21 at Engadine
09-28 Rapid River
10-06 Engadine
10-12 at Pickford
10-

Charlton Heston Academy (No JV team)

Engadine

08-24 at Pickford
08-31 at Rapid River
09-06 Pickford
09-14 Stephenson
09-21 Cedarville
09-29 at Rudyard
10-06 at Cedarville
10-12 Posen
10-19 Rapid River

Onaway (No JV team)

Pellston (No JV team)

Posen

08-
08-30 at Cedarville
09-
09-14 at Rudyard
09-22 at Pickford
09-
10-05 at Fife Lake Forest Area
10-12 at Engadine
10-

Pickford

08-24 Engadine
08-31 Rudyard
09-08 at Engadine
09-14 at Cedarville
09-22 Posen
09-30 North Central
10-
10-12 Cedarville
10-20 at Rudyard

Rudyard

08-24 at Cedarville
08-31 at Pickford
09-07 Cedarville
09-14 Posen
09-21 at Rapid River
09-29 Engadine
10-
10-
10-20 Pickford

Western 8 Conference (work in progress.......)

Carney-Nadeau (No JV team)

Forest Park (schedule TBA)

North Central

08-23
08-31 at Marquette Frosh (11-man)
09-
09-14 at Bark River-Harris (11-man)
09-
09-30 at Pickford
10-
10-13 at Rapid River
10-20 Stephenson

North Dickinson (No JV team)

Ontonagon

08-
08-
09-
09-
09-
09-29 at Stephenson
10-
10-
10-

Rapid River

08-
08-31 Engadine
09-06 at Stephenson
09-
09-21 Rudyard
09-28 at Cedarville
10-06 Stephenson
10-13 North Central
10-19 at Engadine

Stephenson

08-
08-31 Phillips
09-06 Rapid River
09-14 at Engadine
09-19 Florence
09-29 Ontonagon
10-06 at Rapid River
10-12 Laona/Wabeno
10-20 at North Central

Superior Central (No JV team)
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 5818
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Re: 2017 J.V. Schedules

Postby Up Football Fan » Wed Aug 16, 2017 3:50 pm

updates
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 5818
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI


Return to JV Football

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest