2019 U.P. JV Schedules

Dedicated to Upper Peninsula Junior Varsity football. Please post schedules, scores, and records.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2019 U.P. JV Schedules

Postby Up Football Fan » Sat Aug 03, 2019 10:09 pm

2019 U.P. JV Schedules (last updated 08-07)

11-MAN

Great Northern Conference

Escanaba

08-29 Alpena
09-06 at Petoskey
09-13
09-19 at Marquette
09-26 Kingsford
10-03 at Menominee
10-10 Gladstone
10-18 Traverse City Central
10-24 Menominee

Gladstone

08-29 at St. Ignace
09-06 Gaylord
09-12 at Menominee
09-19 at Kingsford
09-27 at Maple City Glen Lake
10-03 at Sault Ste. Marie
10-10 at Escanaba
10-17 at Marquette
10-25 at Oscoda

Kingsford

08-29 at Menasha (WI)
09-05 Menominee
09-12
09-19 Gladstone
09-26 at Escanaba
10-04 Wausau (WI) East
10-11 at Amherst (WI)
10-19 at Menominee
10-24 Marquette

Marquette

08-30 at Traverse City St. Francis
09-06 Traverse City Central
09-12 Sault Ste. Marie
09-19 Escanaba
09-27 at Petoskey
10-03 at Alpena
10-10 at Menominee
10-17 Gladstone
10-24 at Kingsford

Menominee

08-29 at Marinette (WI)
09-05 at KIngsford
09-12 Gladstone
09-19 North Central
09-27 vs Boyne City (at Manistique)
10-03 Escanaba
10-10 Marquette
10-19 Kingsford
10-24 at Escanaba

Independent

Sault Ste. Marie

08-29 at Cheboygan
09-05 Alpena
09-12 at Marquette
09-19 at Petoskey
09-28 Ogemaw Heights
10-03 Gladstone
10-10 at Rogers City
10-18 Ludington
10-24 Gaylord

West PAC-Copper

Calumet

08-28 at Gogebic
09-04 Negaunee
09-12 Westwood
09-19 at West Iron County
09-25 Norway
10-03 at Iron Mountain
10-10 Houghton
10-17 at Hancock
10-24 at L'Anse

Gogebic

08-28 Calumet
09-05 at Hancock
09-12 L'Anse
09-20 Bark River-Harris
09-26 West Iron County
10-03 at Houghton
10-10 Negaunee
10-17 at Westwood
10-24 Iron Mountain

Hancock

08-28 at L'Anse
09-05 Gogebic
09-12 at Negaunee
09-19 Gwinn
09-27 Munising
10-03 at Westwood
10-10 Iron Mountain
10-17 Calumet
10-24 at Houghton

Houghton

08-28 Westwood
09-05 at L'Anse
09-12 at Iron Mountain
09-19 Lake Linden-Hubbell
09-26 at Gwinn
10-03 Gogebic
10-10 at Calumet
10-17 Negaunee
10-24 Hancock

Iron Mountain

08-28 at Negaunee
09-05 at Westwood
09-12 Houghton
09-19 at Norway
09-26 Bark River-Harris
10-03 Calumet
10-10 at Hancock
10-17 L'Anse
10-24 at Gogebic

L'Anse

08-28 Hancock
09-05 Houghton
09-12 at Gogebic
09-19 Munising
09-26 at Lake Linden-Hubbell
10-03 at Negaunee
10-10 Westwood
10-17 at Iron Mountain
10-24 Calumet

Negaunee

08-28 Iron Mountain
09-05 at Calumet
09-12 Hancock
09-19 Manistique
09-26 at Ishpeming
10-03 L'Anse
10-10 at Gogebic
10-17 at Houghton
10-24 Westwood

Westwood

08-28 at Houghton
09-05 Iron Mountain
09-12 at Calumet
09-19 Ishpeming
09-26 at Manistique
10-03 Hancock
10-10 at L'Anse
10-17 Gogebic
10-24 at Negaunee

West PAC-Iron

Bark River-Harris

08-28 Gwinn
09-05 West Iron County
09-12 at Munising
09-20 at Gogebic
09-26 at Iron Mountain
10-03 Norway
10-10 at Manistique
10-19 Lake Linden-Hubbell
10-24 at Ishpeming

Gwinn

08-28 at Bark River-Harris
09-05 Manistique
09-12 at Lake Linden-Hubbell
09-19 at Hancock
09-26 Houghton
10-03 Ishpeming
10-10 at Norway
10-17 West Iron County
10-24 at Munising

Ishpeming

08-29 at Manistique
09-07 at Lake Linden-Hubbell
09-12 Norway
09-19 at Westwood
09-26 Negaunee
10-03 at Gwinn
10-10 at West Iron County
10-17 Munising
10-24 Bark River-Harris

Lake Linden-Hubbell

08-31 at Norway
09-07 Ishpeming
09-12 Gwinn
09-19 at Houghton
09-26 L'Anse
10-03 at West Iron County
10-11 at Munising
10-19 at Bark River-Harris
10-24 at Manistique

Manistique

08-29 Ishpeming
09-05 at Gwinn
09-12 West Iron County
09-19 at Negaunee
09-26 Westwood
10-03 at Munising
10-10 Bark River-Harris
10-17 at Norway
10-24 Lake Linden-Hubbell

Munising

08-30 West Iron County
09-05 at Norway
09-12 Bark River-Harris
09-19 at L'Anse
09-27 at Hancock
10-03 Manistique
10-11 Lake Linden-Hubbell
10-17 at Ishpeming
10-24 Gwinn

Norway

08-31 Lake Linden-Hubbell
09-05 Munising
09-12 at Ishpeming
09-19 Iron Mountain
09-25 at Calumet
10-03 at Bark River-Harris
10-10 Gwinn
10-17 Manistique
10-24 at West Iron County

West Iron County

08-30 at Munising
09-05 at Bark River-Harris
09-12 at Manistique
09-19 Calumet
09-26 at Gogebic
10-03 Lake Linden-Hubbell
10-10 Ishpeming
10-17 at Gwinn
10-24 Norway

8-MAN

Great Lakes East

Brimley

Cedarville

Engadine

Pickford

Rapid River

Rudyard

Superior Central

Great Lakes West

Forest Park

North Central

Stephenson

Carney-Nadeau; North Dickinson; Ontonagon

Independent

Newberry
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6284
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to JV Football

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests