2018 Week 8 Out of State Scores

Board to discuss Out of State opponents. General discussion about Out of State teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2018 Week 8 Out of State Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun Oct 07, 2018 5:54 pm

WEEK 8 Out of State Scores (week 9 in Wisconsin and Indiana). Teams in RED play at least 1 game against a Michigan school in 2018.

WISCONSIN

Thursday Oct. 11th:

11-man:

Johnson Creek 67, Beaver Dam Wayland Academy 0
Milwaukee Bay View 42, Milwaukee Madison 0
Milwaukee Bradley Tech 42, Milwaukee Pulaski 0
Milwaukee Hamilton 44, Milwaukee South Division 6
Milwaukee Marshall 46, Milwaukee SCTE 12
Milwaukee Rufus King 36, Milwaukee Vincent 0
Milwaukee Washington 56, Milwaukee North Division 0
New Berlin Eisenhower 55, Shorewood/Messmer 20
Oshkosh Lourdes Academy 54, Deerfield 6
Racine Lutheran 49, Burlington Catholic Central 21

8-man:

No games

Friday Oct. 12th:

11-man:

Abbotsford 49, Loyal 22
Adams-Friendship 40, Nekoosa 20
Algoma 44, Sturgeon Bay 0
Almond-Bancroft 49, Tigerton/Marion 6
Antigo 28, Merrill 8
Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran 24, MARINETTE (3-6) 14
Appleton Xavier 31, Waupaca 14
Arcadia 40, Luther 6
Arrowhead 35, Waukesha North 28
Ashland 28, MEDFORD (5-4) 12
Ashwaubenon 35, Sheboygan South 0
Assumption 48, Thorp 6
Auburndale 42, Whitehall 0
Baldwin-Woodville 19, Amery 7
Bangor 41, Cashton 7
Baraboo 14, Reedsburg 12
Bay Port 48, Green Bay Preble 6
Belleville 23, Marshall 7
Beloit Memorial 34, Janesville Parker 0
Benton/Scales Mound 52, River Ridge 21
Berlin 53, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 8
Black Hawk 32, Shullsburg 2
Blair-Taylor 15, Augusta 6
Bloomer 56, Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 20
Bonduel 50, Stevens Point Pacelli 20
Brookfield Central 34, Menomonee Falls 10
Brookfield East 49, West Allis Nathan Hale 14
Brookwood 31, Royall 20
Brown Deer 24, Milwaukee Pius XI 14
Burlington 47, Elkhorn 22
Cadott 50, Boyceville 14
Cambria-Friesland 31, Randolph 0
Cambridge 49, New Glarus/Monticello 21
Campbellsport 24, Kewaskum 8
Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Random Lake 7
Cedarburg 22, Nicolet 20
Chippewa Falls 17, Hudson 7
Clinton 40, Evansville/Albany 32
Clintonville 28, Green Bay West 12
Colby 31, Stanley-Boyd 21
Crandon 20, White Lake/Elcho 12
Crivitz 40, Northern Elite 34
Cuba City 42, Iowa-Grant 8
Cumberland 47, Ladysmith 22
Darlington 26, Boscobel 8
DeForest 47, Portage 0
Denmark 20, Freedom 14
East Troy 56, Beloit Turner 14
Eau Claire Regis 42, Neillsville/Granton 8
Edgar 26, Stratford 20
Edgerton 21, Big Foot 15
Eleva-Strum 36, Cochrane-Fountain City 12
Elk Mound 47, Glenwood City 15
Ellsworth 52, Prescott 6
Fall Creek 28, Osseo-Fairchild 15
Fall River 47, Rio 20
Fennimore 47, Waterloo 12
FOND DU LAC (9-0) 42, Stevens Point 7
FOND DU LAC ST. MARY'S SPRINGS (9-0) 46, LOMIRA (3-6) 7
Franklin 49, Kenosha Tremper 7
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 50, Black River Falls 7
Gilman 41, Greenwood 0
Grafton 37, Port Washington 20
Grantsburg 56, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 8
Green Bay Notre Dame 17, De Pere 13
Green Bay Southwest 55, Sheboygan North 22
Greendale 48, South Milwaukee 13
Greendale Martin Luther 75, Milwaukee Saint Thomas More 0
Greenfield 37, West Allis Central 14
Hartland Lake Country Lutheran 41, Saint Francis 7
Highland 57, Belmont 0
Hilbert/Stockbridge 48, Menasha St. Mary Catholic 22
Holmen 49, Onalaska 14
Homestead 35, Slinger 14
Horicon/Hustisford 54, Dodgeland 7
Hortonville 34, Oshkosh North 6
Iola-Scandinavia 31, Amherst 15
Ithaca 25, De Soto 22
Jackson Living Word Lutheran 47, Orfordville Parkview 12
Jefferson 23, Whitewater 14
KAUKAUNA (5-4) 33, Appleton West 7
Kenosha Bradford 19, Racine Case 7
Kettle Moraine 37, Oconomowoc 21
Kewaunee 38, Peshtigo 22
Kiel 21, New Holstein 0
Kimberly 34, Appleton East 13
La Crosse Central 41, West Salem 12
La Crosse Logan 27, Tomah 14
Laconia 20, Howards Grove 18
Lake Geneva Badger 28, Union Grove 20
Lake Mills 28, Watertown Luther Prep 0
Lake Mills Lakeside Lutheran 35, Lodi 19
LAKELAND UNION (4-5) 24, Rhinelander 18
Lancaster 35, Dodgeville 12
Little Chute 38, Wrightstown 28
Luxemburg-Casco 55, Oconto Falls 0
Madison Edgewood 27, Milton 23
Madison Memorial 41, Janesville Craig 27
Manawa 54, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0
Manitowoc Roncalli 34, Brillion 14
Markesan 20, Pardeeville 6
Marshfield 36, Wausau West 6
Mauston 37, Wisconsin Dells 0
Mayville 34, Oconto 7
McFarland 42, Brodhead/Juda 13
Melrose-Mindoro 42, Independence/Gilmanton 14
MENASHA (8-1) 40, Seymour 7
Menomonie 35, Eau Claire Memorial 21
Middleton 35, Madison La Follette 27
Milwaukee HOPE Christian 54, Brookfield Academy 14
Milwaukee Marquette University 37, Wauwatosa West 14
Milwaukee Riverside University 42, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 0
Milwaukee University School 35, Delafield St. John’s Northwest Military Academy 14
Mineral Point 38, Southwestern 8
Mishicot 39, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 13
Mondovi 45, Durand 14
Monona Grove 35, Watertown 14
Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 26, Palmyra-Eagle 21
Mosinee 48. WAUSAU EAST (2-7) 8
Mount Horeb/Barneveld 40, Sauk Prairie 2
Muskego 28, Mukwonago 21
Neenah 10, Oshkosh West 7
New Berlin West 41, Cudahy 0
New Lisbon 20, Hillsboro 8
New London 35, Shawano 7
New Richmond 46, Osceola 13
Northland Pines 28, Three Lakes/Phelps 16
Northwestern 76, Barron 6
Oak Creek 50, Racine Park 0
Omro 41, Fond du Lac Winnebago Lutheran Academy 16
Oregon 34, Monroe 31
Owen-Withee 43, Athens 20
Ozaukee 14, Manitowoc Lutheran 7
Pecatonica/Argyle 56, Hurley 14
Pepin/Alma 30, Clear Lake 14
Pewaukee 42, Whitnall 20
Pittsville 35, Flambeau 0
Plymouth 54, Waupun 0
Potosi/Cassville 55, Kickapoo/LaFarge 0
Poynette 35, Columbus 14
Prairie du Chien 55, Richland Center 21
Pulaski 48, Manitowoc Lincoln 3
Racine Horlick 41, Kenosha Indian Trail 21
Racine St. Catherine’s 41, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 7
Reedsville 45, Oostburg 0
Rib Lake/Prentice 50, Chequamegon 6
Rice Lake 33, Superior 21
River Falls 47, Eau Claire North 20
River Valley 35, Platteville 2
Rosholt 45, Plainfield Tri-County 0
Saint Croix Central 42, Somerset 24
Sheboygan Falls 21, Two Rivers 14
SOUTHERN DOOR (6-3) 29, Coleman 16
Sparta 41, La Crosse Aquinas 8
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 49, Altoona 20
Spooner 40, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 8
Spring Valley 42, Colfax 8
Stoughton 47, Fort Atkinson 0
Sun Prairie 42, Madison West 6
Suring 18, Laona/Wabeno 7
Sussex Hamilton 17, Germantown 14
Tomahawk 20, Marathon 18
Turtle Lake 40, Elmwood/Plum City 28
Unity 53, Cameron 0
Valders 21, Chilton 7
Verona 47, Madison East 0
Waterford 38, Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay 0
Waukesha Catholic Memorial 27, Waukesha West 20
Waukesha South 26, Wauwatosa East 20
Waunakee 63, Beaver Dam 0
Wautoma 50, Westfield 14
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 45, Riverdale 14
Webster 36, St. Croix Falls 6
West Bend East 42, West Bend West 0
West De Pere 56, Green Bay East 10
Westby 35, Viroqua 20
Weyauwega-Fremont 34, Shiocton 26
Whitefish Bay 27, Hartford Union 14
Whitefish Bay Dominican 33, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 27
Wilmot Union 34, Westosha Central 6
Winneconne 45, Ripon 0
Wisconsin Lutheran 42, Milwaukee Lutheran 28
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 18, SCHOFIELD D. C. EVEREST (2-7) 12
Wonewoc-Center/Weston 2, North Crawford 0 (Forfeit)

8-man:

Bruce 42, Frederic 34
Gillett 52, Oneida Nation 8
Luck 40, New Auburn 14
Northwood/Solon Springs 50, Clayton 12
Oakfield 41, Chippewa Falls McDonell Central Catholic 0
Sevastopol 64, Gibraltar 16
Shell Lake 62, Winter/Birchwood 10
Siren 53, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 21
Wausau Newman Catholic 44, PHILLIPS (3-6) 14
WAUSAUKEE (6-3) 2, Bowler/Gresham 0 (Forfeit, conference)
WAUSAUKEE (7-3) 32. Superior Central (MI) 30
Wisconsin Heights 50, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 32

Saturday Oct. 13th:

11-man:

No games

8-man:

FLORENCE (7-1) 40, Menominee Indian 24
Green Bay NEW Lutheran 48, Lena/STAA 24
Mercer/Butternut 49, Mellon 20
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 42, WISCONSIN SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF (2-5) 40
Port Edwards 2, Madison Abundant Life Christian 0 (Forfeit, conference)
Prairie Farm 2, Alma Center Lincoln 0 (Forfeit, conference)

Alma Center Lincoln at Port Edwards

ILLINOIS

CHICAGO LITTLE VILLAGE LAWNDALE (4-3) 34, Chicago Tilden 14
CRETE-MONEE (5-3) 49, Kankakee 12
EAST ST. LOUIS (6-2) 78, O'Fallon 13
WILMETTE LOYOLA ACADEMY (5-3) 33, Chicago St. Rita 3
South Beloit 30, CHICAGO CHRIST THE KING JESUIT (0-8) 0
PARK FOREST RICH EAST (5-3) 50, Richton Park Rich South 0
Kansas School for the Deaf 68, ILLINOIS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF (2-4) 20
LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (5-1) 64, Alden-Hebron 12
ILLINOIS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF (3-4) 1, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 0 (Forfeit)

INDIANA

New Prairie 49, ELKHART CENTRAL (4-5) 0
Springs Valley 66, ELNORA NORTH DAVIESS (2-7) 20
Traders Point Christian 28, FREMONT (1-8) 19
Mishawaka 49, MISHAWAKA PENN (7-2) 42
Indianapolis Roncalli 20, NOBLESVILLE GUERIN CATHOLIC (5-4) 10
South Bend St. Joseph 36, SOUTH BEND JOHN ADAMS (3-6) 12
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks 20, GARY ROOSEVELT (3-6) 8

OHIO

TOLEDO SCOTT (6-2) 18, TOLEDO WAITE (5-3) 13
Dayton Dunbar 14, COLUMBUS COF ACADEMY (1-6) 12
COLUMBUS NORTHLAND (6-2) 48, Dayton Ponitz 7
EAST CLEVELAND SHAW (3-5) 7, Bedford 6
LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD (5-2) 38, Nepean (ON) Football North-St. Joseph 7
West Unity Hilltop 49, STRYKER (0-8) 6
Napoleon 14, SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW (2-6) 7
TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC (8-0) 49, TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS DE SALES (4-4) 0
TOLEDO WHITMER (6-2) 28, Fremont Ross 7

MINNESOTA

MINNESOTA STATE ACADEMY FOR THE DEAF (2-4) 42, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 40

CANADA

WINDSOR HOLY NAMES (4-3) 42, Windsor Catholic Central 0
HAMILTON ST. THOMAS MORE CATHOLIC (5-1) 42, Hamilton Cathedral 0
LONDON CATHOLIC CENTRAL (5-1) 49, London Regina Mundi College 0
St. Thomas St. Joseph's Catholic 22, LONDON ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (2-3) 8
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6133
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Out of State Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron