2019 Out of State Opponents

Board to discuss Out of State opponents. General discussion about Out of State teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2019 Out of State Opponents

Postby Up Football Fan » Tue Mar 12, 2019 7:54 pm

2019 Out of State Opponents (11-man teams are listed first, followed by 8-man teams) (last updated 03-12)

(Indiana and Wisconsin schools begin their regular season 1 week prior to Michigan Schools)

ILLINOIS

Chicago Wendell Phillips Academy Wildcats (0-0)

08-31 vs Detroit (MI) Cass Tech (at WSU)
09-07 vs St. Louis (MO) St. Marys
09-
09-
09-
10-
10-
10-
10-

INDIANA

Angola Hornets (0-0)

08-23 at DeKalb
08-30 at Leo
09-06 Orchard Lake (MI) St. Mary's
09-13 at West Noble
09-20 Lakeland
09-27 at Fairfield
10-04 Prairie Heights
10-11 Garrett
10-18 at Butler Eastside

Elkhart Central Blue Blazers (0-0)

08-23 Elkhart Memorial
08-30 at Goshen
09-06 Elkhart Jimtown
09-13 Benton Harbor (MI)
09-20 at South Bend St. Joseph
09-27 Mishawaka
10-04 at South Bend John Adams
10-11 at Mishawaka Penn
10-18 New Prairie

Fremont Eagles (0-0)

08-23 Southern Wells
08-30 at Adrian (MI) Lenawee Christian
09-06 at Three Oaks (MI) River Valley
09-13 Goshen Fairfield
09-20 Albion Central Noble
09-27 at Churubusco
10-04 Butler Eastside
10-11 at LaGrange Prairie Heights
10-19 Chalmers Frontier

Hobart River Forest Ingols (0-0)

08-23 at Wheeler
08-30 Valparaiso Boone Grove
09-06 at Lake Station
09-13 Hanover Central
09-20 Whiting
09-27 Three Oaks (MI) River Valley
10-04 at Union Mills South Central
10-11 Calumet
10-18 at Gary Roosevelt

LaGrange Prairie Heights (0-0)

08-23 Garrett
08-30 at Bronson (MI)
09-
09-
09-
09-27 Butler Eastside
10-04 at Angola
10-11 Fremont
10-

Noblesville Guerin Catholic Golden Eagles (0-0)

08-23 at McCutcheon
08-30 LaFayette Central Catholic
09-06 at Indianapolis Heritage Christian
09-13 Indianapolis Brebeuf Jesuit
09-20 at Columbus North
09-27 Indianapolis Chatard
10-04 Pontiac (MI) Notre Dame Prep
10-
10-18 at Indianapolis Roncalli

South Bend John Adams (0-0)

08-23 Northridge
08-30 at Lowell (MI)
09-
09-13 at Mishawaka
09-
09-27 New Prairie
10-04 Elkhart Central
10-11 at South Bend Washington
10-18 South Bend St. Joseph

OHIO

East Cleveland Shaw Cardinals

08-30 at Cleveland Collinwood
09-06 Cleveland John F. Kennedy
09-13 at Hubbard
09-20 River Rouge (MI)
09-27 at Warren Howland
10-04 Warrensville Heights
10-11 at Maple Heights
10-18 Bedford
10-25 at Cleveland Heights
11-01 Lorain

Stryker Panthers (0-0)

08-30 Holgate
09-06 Ottawa Lake (MI) Whiteford
09-13 at Pittsford (MI)
09-20 at Ottawa Hills
09-27 Northwood
10-04 Oregon Cardinal Stritch
10-11 at Toledo Christian
10-18 at West Unity Hilltop
10-25 Montpelier
11-01 Edon

Toledo Central Catholic Fighting Irish (0-0)

08-30 Holland Springfield
09-06 Harper Woods (MI)
09-13 Detroit (MI) Catholic Central
09-20 at Toledo St. John's Jesuit
09-27 Lima Senior
10-04 at Oregon Clay
10-11 Toledo Whitmer
10-18 at Fremont Ross
10-25 Toledo St. Francis de Sales
11-01 Findlay

Toledo Whitmer Patriots (0-0)

08-29 at Toledo Scott
09-06 at Detroit (MI) Catholic Central
09-13 Perrysburg
09-20 Findlay
09-27 Toledo St. John's Jesuit
10-04 at Lima Senior
10-11 at Toledo Central Catholic
10-18 Oregon Clay
10-25 Fremont Ross
11-01 at Toledo St. Francis de Sales

WISCONSIN

Hortonville Polar Bears (0-0)

08-23 at Wausau West
08-30 Appleton West
09-06 Marshfield
09-13 vs Kingsford (MI)
09-20 at Fond du Lac
09-27 Oshkosh West
10-04 at Oshkosh North
10-11 Neenah
10-18 at Kaukauna

Kaukauna Galloping Ghosts (0-0)

08-23 at Oshkosh North
08-30 Wausau West
09-06 Menominee (MI)
09-13 at Marshfield
09-20 at Appleton North
09-27 Appleton East
10-04 at Appleton West
10-11 Kimberly
10-18 Hortonville

Marinette Marines (0-0)

08-23 Little Chute
08-31 at Menominee (MI)
09-06 at Luxemburg-Casco
09-13 Clintonville
09-20 at Denmark
09-27 at Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran
10-04 Wrightstown
10-11 at Oconto Falls
10-18 Freedom

Menasha Blue Jays (0-0)

08-23 Waupaca
08-30 Kingsford (MI)
09-06 at Appleton Xavier
09-13 at Seymour
09-20 New London
09-27 at West De Pere
10-04 at Green Bay West
10-11 Shawano
10-18 Green Bay East

Peshtigo Bulldogs (0-0)

08-
08-30 Bonduel
09-06 Northern Elite
09-13 at Crandon
09-20 at Menominee (MI)
09-27 at Oconto
10-04 Sturgeon Bay
10-11 Southern Door
10-18 at Kewaunee

CANADA

Windsor Catholic Central Crusaders (0-0)

09-
09-
09-20 at Detroit (MI) U of D Jesuit
09-27 at Birmingham (MI) Brother Rice
10-04 at Warren (MI) DeLaSalle
10-11 at Orchard Lake (MI) St. Mary
10-
10-

Windsor Holy Names Knights (0-0)

09-06 at Birmingham (MI) Brother Rice
09-
09-
09-
10-
10-
10-
10-

8-MAN

WISCONSIN

Marion/Tigerton Thundercatz (0-0)

08-23 White Lake/Elcho
08-30 Carney-Nadeau (MI)
09-06 at Phillips
09-13 Bowler/Gresham
09-20 at Port Edwards
09-27 Plainfield Tri-County
10-04 at Bowler/Gresham
10-11 Port Edwards
10-18 at Plainfield Tri-County
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6217
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Out of State Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests