2019 Week 3 Out of State Scores

Board to discuss Out of State opponents. General discussion about Out of State teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2019 Week 3 Out of State Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Mon Sep 09, 2019 9:12 pm

2019 Week 3 Out of State Scores. Teams in RED play at least 1 game against a Michigan school in 2019.

WISCONSIN

Thursday Sept. 12th:

11-man:

Fond du Lac St. Mary's Springs 41, Lomira 0
Milwaukee Riverside University 35, Milwaukee Marshall 14
Milwaukee Rufus King 50, Milwaukee Washington 8
Milwaukee South Division 21, Milwaukee Pulaski 18
Racine Lutheran 28, Greendale Martin Luther 27

8-man:

no games

Friday Sept. 13th:

11-man:

Abbotsford 32, Gilman 13
Almond-Bancroft 26, Pittsville 6
Altoona 34, Fall Creek 8
Amherst 52, SHIOCTON (1-3) 0
Antigo 20, Ashland 0
Appleton East 48, Oshkosh North 7
Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran 28, Little Chute 7
Appleton North 28, Neenah 24
Appleton Xavier 42, Waupaca 9
Arcadia 25, Viroqua 13
Arrowhead 31, Waukesha West 28
Ashwaubenon 17, Sheboygan South 14
Athens 18, Thorp 12
Auburndale 56, Tomahawk 6
Augusta 34, Independence/Gilmanton 0
Baldwin-Woodville 16, New Richmond 14
Bangor 55, Necedah 6
Bay Port 42, Green Bay Southwest 0
Beaver Dam 35, Baraboo 14
Belleville 11, Pardeeville 6
Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg 20, Potosi/Cassville 12
Big Foot 33, Whitewater 18
Black Hawk/Warren (IL) 35, Waterloo 0
Blair-Taylor 21, Eleva-Strum 3
Bloomer 52, Hayward 26
Bonduel 40, Weyauwega-Fremont 0
Brodhead/Juda 21, Jefferson 13
Brookfield Central 24, Germantown 7
Brookwood 35, Hillsboro 0
Burlington 42, Union Grove 20
Burlington Catholic Central 20, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 6
Cadott 14, Neillsville/Granton 0
Cambridge 20, Watertown Luther Prep 10
Campbellsport 20, Ripon 19
Chilton 35, Two Rivers 0
Chippewa Falls 16, Rice Lake 12
Clear Lake 33, Elmwood/Plum City 8
Coleman 44, Southern Door 0
Cudahy 47, West Allis Central 21
Darlington 36, Iowa-Grant 0
De Pere 10, Green Bay Notre Dame 7
De Soto 23, Highland 6
DeForest 61, Portage 0
Denmark 41, Green Bay West 0
Dodgeville 13, Richland Center 10 (OT)
Durand 35, Glenwood City 8
Eau Claire Regis 48, Osseo-Fairchild 20
Edgar 42, Dover-Eyota (MN) 8
Edgerton 42, Clinton 0
Elk Mound 48, Boyceville 12
Evansville 51, Beloit Turner 35
Fall River 14, Stevens Point Pacelli 8
Fond du Lac 55, Schofield D.C. Everest 7
Fond du Lac Winnebago Lutheran Academy 26, Omro 18
Franklin 35, Racine Park 18
Freedom 24, Luxemburg-Casco 21
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 68, Wisconsin Dells 13
Grafton 27, Whitefish Bay 21
Greendale 17, Pewaukee 14 (OT)
Greenfield 45, Brown Deer 8
Greenwood 40, Owen-Withee 6
Hartford Union 21, Cedarburg 7
Hartland Lake Country Lutheran 58, Milwaukee HOPE Christian 0
Hilbert/Stockbridge 19, Cedar Grove-Belgium 0
Holmen 41, La Crosse Central 18
Homestead 38, West Bend East 7
Horicon/Hustisford 27, Palmyra-Eagle 13
HORTONVILLE (4-0) 57, Kingsford (MI) 13
Hudson 56, Eau Claire North 20
Hurley 12, Northland Pines 7
Ithaca 42, Cashton 6
Johnson Creek 34, Cambria-Friesland 7
KAUKAUNA (4-0) 35, Marshfield 7
Kenosha Indian Trail 25, Kenosha Bradford 14
Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 34, Whitefish Bay Dominican 15
Kenosha Tremper 20, Racine Case 7
Kettle Moraine 13, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 11
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 56, Waupun 20
Kewaunee 48, Crivitz 12
Kiel 48, Valders 0
Kimberly 41, Stevens Point 7
Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 26, Mishicot 22
La Crosse Aquinas 35, Cuba City 14
Laconia 43, Poynette 14
Ladysmith 47, Cameron 12
Lake Geneva Badger 35, Elkhorn Area 13
Lake Holcombe/Cornell 32, Turtle Lake 30
Lake Mills 47, West Salem 13
Lake Mills Lakeside Lutheran 40, Marshall 6
Lancaster 47, Onalaska Luther 7
Lodi 44, New Glarus/Monticello 7
Madison East 28, Beloit Memorial 9
Madison Memorial 28, Middleton 11
Manawa 46, Oconto 6
Manitowoc Lincoln 28, Sheboygan North 7
Marathon 54, Rib Lake/Prentice 0
MARINETTE (1-3) 24, Clintonville 0
Markesan 40, Dodgeland 2
Mauston 7, Black River Falls 0
Mayville 31, North Fond du Lac 7
McFarland 15, East Troy 14
Medford Area 49, Lakeland Union 7
Melrose-Mindoro 7, Whitehall 6
MENASHA (4-0) 22, Seymour 12
Menominee Indian 36, Wild Rose 2
Menomonee Falls 9, Brookfield East 7
Menomonie 21, River Falls 7
Milton 27, Monona Grove 20
Milwaukee Hamilton 46, Milwaukee Madison 8
Milwaukee Lutheran 48, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 16
Milwaukee Marquette University 24, Wauwatosa West 0
Milwaukee Obama SCTE 42, Milwaukee North Division 6
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 22, Milwaukee Vincent 14
Mineral Point 42, Fennimore 15
Mondovi 59, Colfax 0
Monroe 35, Watertown 13
Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 22, Parkview/Albany 6
Mosinee 41, Merrill 7
Mukwonago 40, Sussex Hamilton 23
Muskego 49, Waukesha North 20
Nekoosa 35, Adams-Friendship 34
New Berlin West 17, New Berlin Eisenhower 16 (OT)
New Holstein 35, Manitowoc Roncalli 6
New Lisbon 20, Royall 16
New London 21, Shawano 13
Northwestern 37, Cumberland 6
Oconomowoc 55, Waukesha South 2
Onalaska 50, La Crosse Logan 6
Oostburg 14, Ozaukee 7
Oregon 35, Madison Edgewood 0
Osceola 14, Somerset 12
Oshkosh Lourdes Academy 39, Rosholt 7
Oshkosh West 17, Wausau West 7
Pepin/Alma 14, Cochrane-Fountain City 7
PESHTIGO (2-2), Crandon 0 (OT)
Plymouth 35, Berlin 7
Port Washington 20, West Bend West 13
Prairie du Chien 24, Westby 17 (OT)
Prescott 35, Amery 0
Pulaski 31, Green Bay Preble 0
Racine Horlick 21, Oak Creek 20 (OT)
Randolph 61, Deerfield 26
Random Lake 21, Howards Grove 6
Reedsburg Area 22, Sauk Prairie 14
Reedsville 34, Manitowoc Lutheran 0
Rhinelander 31, WAUSAU EAST (3-1) 13
River Ridge 14, Pecatonica/Argyle 0
River Valley 35, Platteville 14
Saint Croix Central 54, Ellsworth 14
Saint Francis 28, Brookfield Academy 22
Sheboygan Falls 34, Brillion 19
Slinger 38, Nicolet 20
Southwestern 53, Boscobel 0
Sparta 28, Tomah 14
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 47, Stanley-Boyd 14
Spooner 49, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 13
Spring Valley 39, Colby 0
St. Croix Falls 63, Barron 14
Stoughton 42, Fort Atkinson 0
Stratford 46, Columbus 0
Sun Prairie 39, Janesville Craig 0
Superior 21, Eau Claire Memorial 9
Unity 20, Grantsburg 7
University School of Milwaukee 28, Kenosha Christian Life 0
Verona Area 21, Madison West 6
Waterford 47, Wilmot Union 14
Waunakee 44, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 0
Wautoma 21, Westfield Area 8
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 62, North Crawford 14
Webster 26, Flambeau 20
West Allis Nathan Hale 17, Wauwatosa East 0
West De Pere 77, Green Bay East 6
Westosha Central 20, Delavan-Darien 17
Whitnall 42, South Milwaukee 0
Winneconne 24, Kewaskum 22
Wisconsin Lutheran 57, Milwaukee Pius XI Catholic 13
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 28, Appleton West 12
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 18, Iola-Scandinavia 8
Wonewoc-Center/Weston 21, Kickapoo/LaFarge 20 (OT)
Wrightstown 46, Oconto Falls 13

8-man:

Algoma 42, Gillett 0
Alma Center Lincoln 38, Clayton 18
Belmont 43, Wisconsin Heights 18
Chequamegon 38, Sturgeon Bay 8
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 38, St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian 0
Florence 60, Sevastopol 0
Frederic 40, Mellen 0
Green Bay NEW Lutheran/Oneida Nation 14, Lena/STAA 0
Luck 74, Bruce 0
MARION/TIGERTON (2-2) 44. Bowler/Gresham 6
Oakfield 65, Williams Bay 6
Phillips 46, Three Lakes 24
Port Edwards 54, Plainfield Tri-County 38
Prairie Farm 20, New Auburn 18
Shell Lake 20, Northwood/Solon Springs 14
Siren 47, Mercer/Butternut 8
Suring 46, Wausaukee 14
Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 22, Winter/Birchwood 18
Wausau Newman Catholic 49, White Lake/Elcho 0

Saturday Sept. 14th:

11-man:

Delafield St. Johns Northwestern Military Academy 41, Jackson Living Word Lutheran 8
Loyal 42, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 14
Madison LaFollette 35, Janesville Parker 7
Milwaukee Bradley Tech 52, Milwaukee Bay View 12
Racine St. Catherine's 42, MIlwaukee St. Thomas More 6

8-man:

Gibraltar 28, Laona/Wabeno 24

ILLINOIS

Friday Sept. 13th:

CHICAGO WENDEL PHILLIPS ACADEMY (3-0) 40, Chicago Taft 7
CRETE-MONEE (3-0) 66, Richton Park Rich South 0
LOCKPORT (1-2) 6, New Lenox Lincoln-Way Central 3 (OT)
NILES NOTRE DAME (3-0) 21, Chicago Marist 14
NORMAL COMMUNITY (3-0) 40, Urbana 0

Saturday Sept. 14th:

MELROSE PARK WALTHER LUTHER (1-2) 40, Grandville (MI) Calvin Christian 14

INDIANA

Friday Sept. 13th:

West Noble 41, ANGOLA (0-4) 27
ELKHART CENTRAL (4-0) 41, Benton Harbor (MI) 0
Goshen Fairfield 21, FREMONT (2-2) 6
Hanover Central 33, HOBART RIVER FOREST (1-3) 8
Central Noble 23, LAGRANGE PRAIRIE HEIGHTS (1-3) 9
Indianapolis Brefeuf Jesuit 20, NOBLESVILLE GUERIN CATHOLIC (3-1) 15
South Bend Washington 40, SOUTH BEND CLAY (1-3) 12

MINNESOTA

Cannon Falls 60, RED WING (0-3) 0

OHIO

Friday Sept. 13th:

Hubbard 21, EAST CLEVELAND SHAW (2-1) 0
LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD (2-1) 21, Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 14
Pittsford (MI) 50, STRYKER (0-2) 12
TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC (3-0) 28, Detroit (MI) Catholic Central 6
TOLEDO WHITMER (3-0 49), Perrysburg 31
Holgate 66, TOLEDO CHRISTIAN (2-1) 42 (8-MAN)

Saturday Sept. 14th:

St. Joseph Central Catholic 35, WEST UNITY HILLTOP (1-2) 6

CANADA

Thursday Sept. 12th:

BRANTFORD ASSUMPTION COLLEGE (1-1) 32, Brantford Pauline Collegiate 16

Friday Sept. 13th:

HAMILTON ST. THOMAS MORE CATHOLIC (2-0) 32, Hamilton Bishop Ryan 6
Escanaba (MI) 26, SAULT STE. MARIE KORAH COLLEGIATE (1-1) 0

Saturday Sept. 14th:

Detroit (MI) 40, LONDON CATHOLIC CENTRAL (1-1) 19

Open Date:

LONDON ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (0-1)
WINDSOR HOLY NAMES (0-2)
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6319
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Re: 2019 Week 3 Out of State Scores

Postby amped0808 » Thu Sep 12, 2019 7:43 pm

FYI the Loyal @ WI Rapids Assumption has been postponed to Saturday at 1 pm with 6:22 left in the first and Loyal leading 6-0 due to the severe weather moving through the state.
2013 Wissports HOF Inductee
Wissports Message Board Moderator
Once a Warrior always a Warrior
Twitter:https://twitter.com/Captain_Joe08
User avatar
amped0808
All UP
 
Posts: 736
Joined: Thu Jan 26, 2012 12:40 am
Location: Milwaukee WI


Return to Out of State Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests