2019 Week 7 Out of State Scores

Board to discuss Out of State opponents. General discussion about Out of State teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2019 Week 7 Out of State Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun Oct 06, 2019 12:09 am

2019 Week 7 Out of State Scores (week 8 in Wisconsin and Indiana) Teams in RED play at least 1 game against a Michigan school in 2019. FINAL.

WISCONSIN

Thursday Oct. 10th:

11-man:

Almond-Bancroft 38, Stevens Point Pacelli 0
Denmark 55, Clintonville 6
Eau Claire Regis 36, Spencer/Columbus Catholic 0
Fond du Lac 47, Oshkosh North 14
Milwaukee Marshall 42, Milwaukee Vincent 12
Milwaukee Rufus King 50, Milwaukee Bay View 6
Racine Lutheran 48, Whitefish Bay Dominican 0
Racine St. Catherine's 34, Greendale Martin Luther 20

Friday Oct. 11th:

11-man:

Abbotsford 53, Owen-Withee 25
Antigo 21, WAUSAU EAST (3-5) 14
Appleton East 28, Oshkosh West 26
Appleton North 28, Appleton West 10
Appleton Xavier 10, Seymour 7
Auburndale 40, North Fond du Lac 6
Baldwin-Woodville 30, Prescott 0
Bangor 50, Brookwood 0
Bay Port 58, Sheboygan South 3
Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg 30, River Ridge 14
Black River Falls 32, Adams-Friendship 22
Blair-Taylor 21, Augusta 9
Bonduel 21, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 19
Brodhead/Juda 40, Big Foot 19
Brookfield Central 17, Menomonee Falls 13
Brookfield East 39, Sussex Hamilton 6
Burlington Catholic Central 21, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 14 (OT)
Cambria-Friesland 46, Fall River/Rio 15
Cambridge 23, Marshall 13
Campbellsport 32, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 26
Cashton 14, Royall 13
Cedar Grove-Belgium 49, Manitowoc Lutheran 7
Cedarburg 34, West Bend West 6
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 28, Barron 6
Chilton 28, Brillion 6
Chippewa Falls 35, Eau Claire North 7
Clear Lake 14, Turtle Lake 6 (OT)
Clinton 12, Beloit Turner 6 (OT)
Colby 20, Cadott 0
Colfax 34, Glenwood City 0
Columbus 14, Watertown Luther Prep 7
Crivitz 54, Crandon 14
Cudahy 45, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 18
Cumberland 22, Spooner 18
De Pere 45, Sheboygan North 7
DeForest 48, Beaver Dam 7
Delafield St. Johns Northwestern Military Academy 37, Kenosha Christian Life 7
Dodgeland 42, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 24
Durand 43, Boyceville 2
Edgerton 54, Whitewater 13
Eleva-Strum 14, Melrose-Mindoro 7
Elk Mound 50, Altoona 14
Elmwood/Plum City 20, Flambeau 18 (OT)
Fennimore 21, Cuba City 14
Fond du Lac Winnebago Lutheran Academy 35, Mayville 0
Franklin 62, Racine Horlick 14
Freedom 20, Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran 17
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 1, Westfield Area 0 (Forfeit)
Gilman 43, Athens 21
Grafton 50, Nicolet 7
Grantsburg 14, Webster 8
Green Bay Southwest 39, Green Bay Notre Dame 20
Greendale 49, Wisconsin Lutheran 0
Greenwood 42, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 8
Hartford Union 34, West Bend East 13
Hartland Lake Country Lutheran 42, Brookfield Academy 0
Hayward 35, Ladysmith 7
Hilbert 62, Howards Grove 0
Hillsboro 22, New Lisbon 0
Horicon/Hustisford 38, Pardeeville 0
HORTONVILLE (7-1) 21, Neenah 10
Hudson 21, Eau Claire Memorial 13
Hurley 53, Rib Lake/Prentice 8
Iowa-Grant 18, Onalaska Luther 6
Ithaca 22, De Soto 20
Jefferson 32, East Troy 14
Kenosha Bradford 6, Kenosha Tremper 0 (OT)
Kenosha Indian Trail 12, Oak Creek 0
Kewaskum 36, Berlin 35 (2OT)
Kewaunee 43, Oconto 8
Kickapoo/LaFarge 28, Necedah 14
Kiel 40, New Holstein 0
Kimberly 35, KAUKAUNA (6-2) 0
La Crosse Logan 40, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 20
Lake Geneva Badger 26, Delavan-Darien 0
Lake Mills 42, Lodi 7
Lake Mills Lakeside Lutheran 35, Poynette 7
Lakeland Unioin 32, Ashland 6
Lancaster 34, La Crosse Aquinas 0
Little Chute 6, Luxemburg-Casco 0 (OT)
Lomira 33, Laconia 14
Loyal 22, Thorp 18
Madison La Follette 39, Madison East 8
Madison Memorial 49, Janesville Parker 6
Madison West 36, Janesville Craig 12
Manawa 47, Weyauwega-Fremont 6
Manitowoc Lincoln 21, Green Bay Preble 14
Marathon 47, Tomahawk 14
Marshfield 20, Schofield D.C. Everest 19
Mauston 26, Wautoma 16
McFarland 23, Evansville 8
Medford Area 35, Mosinee 14
MENASHA (7-1) 34, Shawano 19
Menomonie 35, Rice Lake 0
Merrill 27, Rhinelander 21 (OT)
Middleton 35, Sun Prairie 19
Milton 40, Madison Edgewood 0
Milwaukee Hamilton 40, Milwaukee Washington 0
Milwaukee Marquette University 13, Germantown 3
Milwaukee Obama SCTE 62, Milwaukee Madison 0
Milwaukee Pulaski 36, Milwaukee North Division 14
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 44, Milwaukee South Division 0
Mineral Point 47, Darlington 16
Mondovi 32, Spring Valley 29
Monona Grove 47, Fort Atkinson 15
Mukwonago 36, Arrowhead 0
Muskego 48, Kettle Moraine 0
Neillsville/Granton 55, Osseo-Fairchild 36
Nekoosa 17, Wisconsin Dells 13
New Berlin Eisenhower 49, Milwaukee Pius XI Catholic 14
New Berlin West 42, Brown Deer 8
New Glarus/Monticello 40, Waterloo 15
New London 63, Green Bay East 0
New Richmond 42, Ellsworth 6
Northland Pines 13, Highland 7
Northwestern 42, Bloomer 18
Oconomowoc 28, Waukesha North 21
Oconto Falls 20, MARINETTE (1-7) 12
Onalaska 41, La Crosse Central 0
Osceola 28, Saint Croix Central 27
Oshkosh Lourdes Academy 27, Johnson Creek 7
Ozaukee 44, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 20
Palmyra-Eagle 20, Parkview/Albany 6
Pecatonica/Argyle 12, Belleville 6
Pepin/Alma 30, Independence/Gilmanton 14
PESHTIGO (5-3) 42, Southern Door 27
Pewaukee 67, West Allis Central 6
Pittsville 66, Menominee Indian 0
Platteville 24, Arcadia 20
Plymouth 42, Winneconne 0
Potosi/Cassville 44, Southwestern 8
Prairie du Chien 58, Dodgeville 8
Pulaski 34, Ashwaubenon 6
Racine Case 13, Racine Park 6
Randolph 16, Deerfield 12
Random Lake 18, Oostburg 0
Reedsburg Area 42, Baraboo 13
Reedsville 20, Mishicot 6
Richland Center 24, Viroqua 21
Ripon 44, Waupun 7
River Falls 21, Superior 0
River Valley 41, Westby 6
Rosholt 51, Wild Rose 0
Saint Francis 47, Milwaukee HOPE Christian 0
Sauk Prairie 28, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 0
Sheboygan Falls 49, Valders 7
SHIOCTON (2-6) 16, Iola-Scandinavia 13
Slinger 10, Homestead 3
Somers Shoreland Lutheran 52, Milwaukee Saint Thomas More 6
Somerset 44, Amery 6
South Milwaukee 7, Greenfield 6
Sparta 25, Holmen 20
St. Croix Falls 59, Cameron 6
Stanley-Boyd 33, Fall Creek 0
Stevens Point 33, Wausau West 14
Stoughton 53, Monroe 18
Stratford 6, Edgar 0
Tomah 21, West Salem 7
Two Rivers 34, Manitowoc Roncalli 8
Union Grove 28, Elkhorn Area 14
Unity 14, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 8
University School of Milwaukee 54, Jackson Living Word Lutheran 8
Verona Area 49, Beloit Memorial 7
Waterford 49, Burlington 14
Watertown 42, Oregon 13
Waukesha Catholic Memorial 24, Waukesha West 7
Waukesha South 22, West Allis Nathan Hale 14
Waunakee 54, Portage 7
Waupaca 54, Green Bay West 7
Wauwatosa West 14, Wauwatosa East 0
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 20, Riverdale 16
West De Pere 27, Wrightstown 6
Whitefish Bay 21, Port Washington 14
Whitehall 7, Cochrane-Fountain City 3
Whitnall 35, Milwaukee Lutheran 6
Wilmot Union 41, Westosha Central 14
Wonewoc-Center/Weston 33, North Crawford 7

8-man:

Alma Center Lincoln 42, Bruce 28
Belmont 43, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 13
Florence 1, Green Bay NEW Lutheran/Oneida Nation 0 (Forfeit)
Frederic 32, Clayton 0
Gibraltar 36, Sevastopol 14
Laona/Wabeno 38, Three Lakes 6
Luck 44, Prairie Farm 6
MARION/TIGERTON (5-3) 32, Port Edwards 18
New Auburn 29, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 14
Plainfield Tri-County 51, Bowler/Gresham 0
Siren 66, Winter/Birchwood 6
Suring 52, Gillett 20
Wausaukee 47, Lena/STAA 16
Williams Bay 46, Alden-Hebron (IL) 8
Wisconsin Heights 60, Rockford (IL) Christian Life 20

Saturday Oct. 12th:

11-man:

Black Hawk/Warren (IL) 55, Boscobel 0
Coleman 56, Northern Elite 0
Fond du Lac St. Mary's Springs 31, Omro 0
Milwaukee Riverside University 46, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 6

8-man:

Chippewa Falls McDonell Central 38, Chequamegon 22
Northwood/Solon Springs 42, Mellen 6
Oakfield 51, White Lake/Elcho 18
Shell Lake 72, Mercer/Butternut 0
Wausau Newman Catholic 48, Phillips 6

ILLINOIS

Friday Oct. 11th:

CHICAGO WENDELL PHILLIPS ACADEMY (6-1) 52, Chicago Lane Tech 0
CRETE-MONEE (7-0) 44, South Holland Thornwood 12
Frankfort Lincoln-Way East 45, LOCKPORT (2-5) 7
Kirkland-Hiawatha 55, MELROSE PARK WALTHER LUTHER (1-6) 0
NORMAL COMMUNITY (6-1) 22, Danville 19

Saturday Oct. 12th:

Chicago Leo 40, NILES NOTRE DAME PREP (6-1) 8

INDIANA

ANGOLA (4-4) 18, Garrett 14
Mishawaka Penn 21, ELKHART CENTRAL (6-2) 19
FREMONT (4-4), LAGRANGE PRAIRIE HEIGHTS (1-7) 6
Calumet 44, HOBART RIVER FOREST (4-4) 0
Birmingham (MI) Brother Rice 12, NOBLESVILLE GUERIN CATHOLIC (5-3) 0
Walkerton John Glenn 35, SOUTH BEND CLAY (1-7) 6

MINNESOTA

Kingsford (MI) 41, RED WING (0-6) 6

OHIO

Thursday Oct. 10th:

Maple Heights 44, EAST CLEVELAND SHAW (2-5) 12

Friday Oct. 11th:

TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC (7-0) 42, TOLEDO WHITMER (6-1) 14
Edon 48, WEST UNITY HILLTOP (1-6) 0
TOLEDO CHRISTIAN (5-2) 64, STRYKER (0-2) 14 (8-MAN)

Saturday Oct. 12th:

LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD (6-1) 7, Cleveland St. Ignatius 3

CANADA

Wednesday Oct. 9th:

LONDON ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (3-1) 35, London Regina Mundi College 0

Thursday Oct. 10th:

BRANTFORD ASSUMPTION COLLEGE (4-1-1) 17, Brantford North Park Collegiate 17 (tie)
LONDON CATHOLIC CENTRAL (4-1) 46, London Mother Teresa 14
WINDSOR HOLY NAMES (3-3) 35, Windsor Sandwich 29

Friday Oct. 11th:

HAMILTON ST. THOMAS MORE CATHOLIC (6-0) 68, Hamilton Bishop Tonnos 0
SAULT STE. MARIE KORAH COLLEGIATE (4-2) 40, Sault Ste. Marie Superior Heights 7
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6357
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Re: 2019 Week 7 Out of State Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun Oct 13, 2019 6:05 pm

updates
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6357
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI


Return to Out of State Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests