2020 Out of State Opponents

Board to discuss Out of State opponents. General discussion about Out of State teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2020 Out of State Opponents

Postby Up Football Fan » Sat Nov 09, 2019 12:28 am

2020 Out of State Opponenets (last updated 05-10)

11-MAN

WISCONSIN

Antigo Red Robins (0-0)

08-21 Amherst
08-28 at Escanaba (MI)
09-04 at Merrill
09-11 Ashland
09-18 at Lakeland Union
09-25 Rhinelander
10-02 at Medford
10-09 at Hayward
10-16 Mosinee

Denmark Vikings (0-0)

08-21 at Shawano
08-28 New London
09-04 Wrightstown
09-11 Little Chute
09-18 at Marinette
09-25 Menominee (MI)
10-02 at Freedom
10-09 at Appleton Xavier
10-16 Luxemburg-Casco

Freedom Irish (0-0)

08-21 at Seymour
08-28 Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran
09-04 at Little Chute
09-11 Marinette
09-18 at Menominee (MI)
09-25 Waupaca
10-02 Denmark
10-09 at Luxemburg-Casco
10-16 at Wrightstown

Kaukauna Storm (0-0)

08-21 at Kiel
08-28 Manawa
09-04 Peshtigo
09-11 at Clintonville
09-18 at Oconto
09-25 at Bonduel
10-02 Mishicot
10-09 Escanaba (MI)
10-16 at Southern Door

Little Chute Mustangs (0-0)

08-21 at New London
08-28 Waupaca
09-04 Freedom
09-11 at Denmark
09-18 Luxemburg-Casco
09-25 at Wrightstown
10-02 at Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran
10-09 Marinette
10-16 at Menominee (MI)

Luxemburg-Casco Spartans (0-0)

08-21 at Appleton Xavier
09-28 Seymour
09-04 Winneconne
09-11 Wrightstown
09-18 at Little Chute
09-25 at Marinette
10-02 Kingsford (MI)
10-09 Freedom
10-16 at Denmark

Marinette Marines (0-0)

08-21 at Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran
08-28 Shawano
09-05 Menominee (MI)
09-11 at Freedom
09-18 Denmark
09-25 Luxemburg-Casco
10-02 at Wrightstown
10-09 at Little Chute
10-16 New London

Medford Raiders (0-0)

08-21 at Rice Lake
08-28 at Menominee (MI)
09-04 at Ashland
09-11 Lakeland Union
09-18 at Rhinelander
09-25 Hayward
10-02 Antigo
10-09 at Mosinee
10-16 Merrill

Shawano Hawks (0-0)

08-21 Denmark
08-28 at Marinette
09-04 at New London
09-11 Kingsford (MI)
09-18 Waupaca
09-25 at Appleton Xavier
10-03 Winneconne
10-09 at Seymour
10-16 Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran

Wrightstown Tigers (0-0)

08-21 at Waupaca
08-28 Appleton Xavier
09-04 at Denmark
09-11 at Luxemburg-Casco
09-18 at Seymour
09-25 Little Chute
10-02 Marinette
10-09 at Kingsford (MI)
10-16 Freedom

ILLINOIS

Chicago St. Patrick Shamrocks (0-0)

08-29 Warren (MI) DeLaSalle
09-04 at Northbook Glenbrook North
09-11 at Chicago Leo
09-18 Mundelein Carmel Catholic
09-25 Niles Notre Dame
10-02 at Arlington Heights Saint Viator
10-09 Oak Park Fenwick
10-16 at Chicago Marist
10-23 Woodstock Marian Central Catholic

Elgin Larkin Royals (0-0)

08-28 Lombard Glenbard East
09-04 Fenton (MI)
09-11 at West Chicago
09-18 at South Elgin
09-25 Glen Ellyn Glenbard South
10-02 at Bartlett
10-09 at Aurora East
10-16 Elgin
10-23 Streamwood

Naperville Central Redhawks (0-0)

08-28 Hindale Central
09-04 at Frankfort Lincoln-Way East
09-11 Detroit (MI) Catholic Central
09-18 Waubonsie Valley
09-25 Neuqua Valley
10-02 at Naperville North
10-09 at Dekalb
10-16 at Metea Valley
10-23 at East St. Louis

INDIANA

Angola Hornets (0-0)

08-21 Waterloo Dekalb
08-28 Leo
09-04 at Orchard Lake (MI) St. Mary
09-11 Ligonier West Noble
09-18 at LaGrange Lakeland
09-25 Goshen Fairfield
10-02 at South Bend Riley
10-09 at Garrett
10-16 Butler Eastside

Brazil Northview Knights (0-0)

08-21 Terre Haute North Vigo
08-28 at Greencastle
09-04 Sullivan
09-11 at Terre Haute West Vigo
09-18 at Spencer Owen Valley
09-26 Edwardsburg (MI)
10-02 at Noblesville Guerin Catholic
10-09 at Ellettsville Edgewood
10-16 Trafalgar Indian Creek

Fremont Eagles (0-0)

08-21 at Southern Wells
08-28 West Unity (OH) Hilltop
09-04 Three Oaks (MI) River Valley
09-11 at Goshen Fairfield
09-18 at Albion Central Noble
09-25 Churubusco
10-02 at Butler Eastside
10-09 LaGrange Prairie Heights
10-16 at Decatur (MI)

LaGrange Prairie Heights Panthers (0-0)

08-21 at South Whitley Whitko
08-28 Bronson (MI)
09-04 at LaGrange Lakeland
09-11 Albion Central Noble
09-18 at Churubusco
09-25 at Butler Eastside
10-02 Bremen
10-09 at Fremont
10-16 Ligonier West Noble

Noblesville Guerin Catholic Golden Eagles (0-0)

08-21 McCutcheon
08-28 at LaFayette Central Catholic
09-04 Indianapolis Heritage Christian
09-11 Indianapolis Brefeuf Jesuit
09-18 at Indianapolis Roncalli
09-25 at Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
10-02 Brazil Northview
10-10 at Birmingham (MI) Brother Rice
10-16 Culver Academies

NEW YORK

Buffalo Canisius Crusaders (0-0)

09-
09-11 at Buffalo Lewis J. Bennett
09-
09-26 Buffalo Western New York Maritime
10-
10-10 Warren (MI) DeLaSalle
10-17 at Buffalo St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
10-24 Hamburg St. Francis
10-30 at Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep

OHIO

Cleveland St. Ignatius Wildcats (0-0)

08-29 Baltimore (MD) Mount St. Joseph
09-05 Mentor
09-12 Akron Archbishop Hoban
09-19 Hyattsville (MD) DeMatha Catholic
09-25 at Massillon Washington
10-02 at River Rouge (MI)
10-10 Lakewood St. Edward
10-17 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
10-24 at Cincinnati St. Xavier
10-31 Clarkson (ON) Mississauga Football North

Massillon Washington Tigers (0-0)

08-28 Las Vegas (NV) Bishop Gormon
09-04 at Canton GlenOak
09-11 Warren G. Harding
09-18 Cleveland Benedictine
09-25 Cleveland St. Ignatius
10-02 Austintown-Fitch
10-09 Bloomfield Hills (MI)
10-16 Barberton
10-23 at Wooster
10-30 Canton McKinley

Pickerington Central Tigers (0-0)

08-28 Detroit (MI) Martin Luther King
09-04 Wexford (PA) North Allegheny
09-11 Naperville (IL) Neuqua Valley
09-18 Pickerington North
09-24 at Hilliard Bradley
10-02 at Newark
10-09 Grove City Central Crossing
10-16 at Groveport Madison
10-23 Lancaster
10-30 at Reynoldsburg

Sylvania Northview Wildcats (0-0)

08-28 Temperance-Bedford (MI)
09-04 at Oregon Clay
09-11 at Toledo Bowsher
09-18 Anthony Wayne
09-25 at Bowling Green
10-02 Holland Springfield
10-09 at Perrysburg
10-16 Maumee
10-23 at Napoleon
10-30 Sylvania Southview

Toledo Central Catholic Fighting Irish (0-0)

08-28 Detroit (MI) Western International
09-04 at Cleveland Benedicting
09-11 Olentangy Orange
09-18 Toledo St. John's Jesuit
09-25 at Lima Senior
10-02 Oregon Clay
10-09 at Toledo Whitmer
10-16 Fremont Ross
10-23 at Toledo St. Francis de Sales
10-30 at Findlay

Toledo Whitmer Panthers (0-0)

08-27 Toledo Start
09-04 Detroit (MI) Catholic Central
09-11 at Toledo Waite
09-18 at Findlay
09-25 at Toledo St. John's Jesuit
10-02 Lima City
10-09 Toledo Central Catholic
10-16 at Oregon Clay
10-23 at Fremont
10-30 Toledo St. Francis de Sales

CANADA

Aurora St. Andrews College Saints (0-0)

09-
09-11 at Berrien Springs (MI)
09-19 at Pontiac (MI) Notre Dame Prep
09-
10-
10-
10-
10-

London Catholic Central Crusaders (0-0)

09-
09-
09-18 at Detroit (MI) Catholic Central
09-
10-
10-
10-
10-

Sault Ste. Marie Korah Collegiate Colts (0-0)

09-
09-
09-
09-25 at Sault Ste. Marie (MI)
10-
10-09 at Gladstone (MI)
10-
10-

8-MAN

OHIO

Holgate Tigers (0-0)

08-28 at Burr Oak (MI)
09-04 Toledo Christian
09-11 Lakeside Danbury
09-18 Stryker
09-25 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
10-02 Lakeside Danbury
10-09 at Toledo Christian
10-16 Sandusky St. Mary Cent. Cath.
10-23 at Stryker
10-

Stryker Panthers (0-0)

08-28 Camden-Frontier (MI)
09-04 at Lakeside Danbury
09-11 Toledo Christian
09-18 at Holgate
09-25 Detroit (MI) Collegiate
10-03 at Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
10-09 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
10-16 at Toledo Christian
10-23 Holgate
10-

Toledo Christian Eagles (0-0)

08-28 Adrian (MI) Lenawee Christian
09-04 at Holgate
09-11 at Stryker
09-18 Lakeside Danbury
09-25 at Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
10-02 Vermontville (MI) Maple Valley
10-09 Holgate
10-16 Stryker
10-24 at Lakeside Danbury
10-
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6521
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Re: 2020 Out of State Opponents

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun May 10, 2020 2:57 pm

updates
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6521
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI


Return to Out of State Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest