2020 Week 5 Out of State Scores

Board to discuss Out of State opponents. General discussion about Out of State teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2020 Week 5 Out of State Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sat Oct 24, 2020 11:22 am

2020 Week 5 Out of State Scores. Teams in RED play at least 1 game against a Michigan school in 2020.

WISCONSIN

Thursday Oct. 22nd:

11-man:

Burlington 56, Westosha Central 49

8-man:

Prairie Farm 34, Luck 16

Friday Oct. 23rd:

11-man:

Amherst 47, Shiocton 6
Antigo 20, Merrill 12 (OT)
Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran 27, Freedom 23
Auburndale 61, Thorp 12
Baraboo 35, Sauk Prairie 0
Blair-Taylor 24, Cochrane-Fountain City 14
Bloomer 20, Barron 6
Bonduel 37, Oconto 14
Boyceville 27, Clear Lake 20
Brillion 35, Peshtigo 8
Brookfield Academy 1, Burlington Catholic Central 0 (Forfeit)
Cambria-Friesland 34, Delafield St. John’s Northwestern Military Academy 14
Cambridge 35, Palmyra-Eagle 7
Cameron 9, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 0
Cedar Grove-Belgium 33, Oostburg 7
Cedarburg 38, Nicolet 0
Crivitz 56, Tomahawk 25
Cumberland 62, St. Croix Falls 6
Darlington 30, Lancaster 13
De Soto 16, Hillsboro 0
Durand 28, Stanley-Boyd 21 (OT)
Eau Claire Regis 43, Osseo-Fairchild 14
Edgar 62, Portage 0
Eleva-Strum 34, Augusta 26
Elk Mound 27, Neillsville/Granton 0
Elkhorn 22, Delavan-Darien 0
Ellsworth 43, Baldwin-Woodville 0
Fall Riivee/Rio 1, Johnson Creek 0 (Forfeit)
Franklin 21, Wauwatosa West 7
Germantown 21, Brookfield Central 10
Glenwood City 41, Colfax 0
Grafton 29, New Berlin West 14
Greenfield Martin Luther 42, Saint Francis 0
Hartland Lake Country Lutheran 44, Wauwatosa East 36
Highland 35, Pecatonica/Argyle 8
Hilbert 62, Random Lake 6
Homestead 21, West Bend East 13
Horicon/Hustisford 35, Dodgeland 7
Iola-Scandinavia 55, Almond-Bancroft 0
Kaukauna 32, Schofield D.C Everest 0
Kenosha Indian Trail 26, Kenosha Tremper 20
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 21, Westby 0
Kiel 20, Chilton 6
Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 58, Valders 18
Lake Geneva Badger 14, Wilmot Union 0
Lake Holcombe/Cornell 20, Flambeau 8
Lake Mills Lakeside Lutheran 24, Lake Mills 21
Little Chute 25, Hortonville 7
Luxemburg-Casco 31, Seymour 7
Madison Edgewood 16, Wisconsin Lutheran 15
Manitowoc Lutheran 15, Howards Grove 0
Marathon 15, Abbotsford 0
Marshall 21, Pardeeville 6
Mauston 44, Westfield Area 6
Medford 26, Ashland 11
Melrose-Mindoro 10, Alma/Pepin 0
Menomonee Falls 24, Brookfield East 21
Menomonie 28, Rice Lake 13
Mishicot 20, Clintonville 8
Mondovi 73, Fall Creek 14
Mosinee 47, Hayward 0
Muskego 28, Mukwonago 7
Nekoosa 36, Weyauwega-Fremont 7
New Holstein 48, Manitowoc Roncalli 8
New London 24, Winneconne 21
New Richmond 13, Chippewa Falls 10
Northwestern 28, Spooner 0
Norway (MI) 1, NORTHERN ELITE (1-3) 0 (Forfiet)
Oconomowoc 30, Kettle Moraine 7
Oconto Falls 30, Crandon 0
Onalaska 50, Adams-Friendship 16
Plymouth 35, Berlin 6
Port Washington 35, Kewaskum 21
Potosi/Cassville 54, Iowa-Grant 6
Racine Lutheran 18, Racine St. Catherine's 6
Reedsburg Area 24, Watertown 9
Reedsville 28, Ozaukee 0
Rhinelander 29, Stratford 27
Richland Center 35, Dodgeville 0
River Ridge 1, Boscobel 0 (Forfeit)
Rosholt 18, Loyal 14
Saint Croix Central 41, Osceola 0
Shawano 49, Waupaca 14
Sheboygan Falls 41, Southern Door 0
Slinger 43, Hartford Union 31
Somers Shoreland Lutheran 48, Milwaukee Saint Thomas More 12
Somerset 26, Prescott 0
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 28, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
Spring Valley 35, Cadott 0
Tomah 21, Prairie du Chien 14
Viroqua 25, Altoona 8
Waterloo 28, Markesan 16
Waukesha Catholic Memorial 15, New Berlin Eisenhower 9
Waukesha North 42, West Bend West 31
Waukesha West 31, Arrowhead 13
Wauwatosa West 28, Pewaukee 20
Webster 20, Rib Lake/Prentice 14 (OT)
West De Pere 25, Appleton Xavier 14
West Salem 22, La Crosse Aquinas 6
Whitehall 13, Independence/Gilmanton 8
Wisconsin Dells 14, Wautoma 7
Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 42, Wild Rose 12
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 14, Marshfield 13
Wrightstown 42, MARINETTE (0-5) 6

8-man:

Belmont 70, Williams Bay 7
Chippewa Falls McDonell Central 68, Bruce 28
Clayton 16, Frederic 0
Gilman 65, New Auburn 6
Greenwood 79, Plainfield Tri-County 0
Laona/Wabeno 14, Florence 6
Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 46, WAUSAUKEE (1-3) 8
Menasha St. Mary/Valley Christian 49, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 14
Northwoos/Solon Springs 50, Mellen 22
Phillips 32, Alma Center Lincoln 26
Shell Lake 60, Siren 14
Suring 40, Gillett 6
Three Lakes/Phelps 1, White Lake Elcho 0 (Forfeit)
Wausau Newman Catholic 47, Port Edwards 10

Saturday Oct. 24th:

11-man:

8-man:
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6654
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Out of State Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest