D3 UP Finals 2015

Here is a board for Track and Field.

Moderator: Moderator Group

D3 UP Finals 2015

Postby 1stFP#15 » Sun May 31, 2015 1:40 pm

Newberry edges Brimley in U.P. D3 Girls Track Finals

Division Three Girls
1 Newberry 64
2 Brimley 58
3 Ontonagon Area 48
3 Lake Linden-Hubbell 48
5 Munising 45
6 Bessemer 35
7 Les Cheneaux 34
8 St. Ignace 30
9 Pickford 29
10 Stephenson 24
11 Engadine 19
12 Dollar Bay 18
13 Bark River-Harris 16
14 Chassell 15
15 Wakefield-Marenisco 12
16 Carney-Nadeau 10
16 Rudyard 10
18 Rapid River 5
18 De Tour 5
20 Powers North Central 2



100 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 Bryant, Taylor Newberry 13.60
2 Truitt, Haley Stephenson 13.61
3 Brogan, Paige Munising 13.64
4 Tiefenbach, Pearl De Tour 13.65
5 Blake, Paige Ontonagon Area 13.68
6 Rambo, Kayla Pickford 13.75
7 Peramaki, Michaela Munising 13.76
8 Isaacson, Paige Dollar Bay 13.79


200 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 Plemons, Hannah Wakefield-Marenisco 27.74
2 Rowe, Valerie Bessemer 28.10
3 Chartrand, Kerri Brimley 28.15
4 Blake, Paige Ontonagon Area 28.32
5 Rambo, Kayla Pickford 28.39
6 Arseneau, Autumn Engadine 28.43
7 Truitt, Haley Stephenson 28.47
8 Hendrickson, Jana Lake Linden-Hubbell 28.74

400 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 Blake, Paige Ontonagon Area 1:03.10
2 Stoetzer, Bridget Newberry 1:03.42
3 Kordish, Maegan Stephenson 1:03.51
4 Lyons, Laura Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:03.83
5 Hendrickson, Jana Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:04.20
6 Bailey, Sarah De Tour 1:05.44
7 Ackerman, Marissa Munising 1:05.81
8 Delich, Ebanie Wakefield-Marenisco 1:06.32

800 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 Beaulieu, Natalie Newberry 2:26.63
2 Kordish, Maegan Stephenson 2:30.30
3 Bohn, Emma Les Cheneaux 2:32.11
4 Ongie, Carli Lake Linden-Hubbell 2:32.64
5 Stoetzer, Bridget Newberry 2:34.67
6 Sam, Shitaye Chassell 2:35.28
7 Webber, Alyssa Munising 2:43.54
8 Mattson, Frankie Munising 2:44.25
9 Wanink, Melissa Wakefield-Marenisco 2:45.73
10 BISHOP, KIARA St. Ignace 2:46.50
11 Busser, Taylor Dollar Bay 2:51.57
12 Rubick, Erica Rapid River 2:52.44
13 Faccin, Emily Forest Park 2:54.42
14 Dalgord, Brooke Big Bay De Noc 2:58.05
15 Granquist, Sarah Powers North Central 3:13.93

1600 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 Beaulieu, Natalie Newberry 5:23.45
2 Bohn, Emma Les Cheneaux 5:30.30
3 Sam, Shitaye Chassell 5:41.96
4 Immel, Marissa Munising 5:50.98
5 Daavettila, Cami Dollar Bay 5:51.27
6 Rautiola, Lela Chassell 5:51.48
7 Chartrand, Emily Brimley 5:52.86
8 Sam, Shumete Chassell 5:58.31
9 Webber, Alyssa Munising 6:04.02
10 Halvorsen, Lauren Brimley 6:10.64
11 Dalgord, Brooke Big Bay De Noc 6:24.64
12 Goodacre, Elizabeth Rapid River 6:25.73
13 Steinbrecher, Mia North Dickinson Coun 6:30.88
14 Roell, Maria North Dickinson Coun 6:47.33

3200 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 Bohn, Emma Les Cheneaux 11:49.16
2 Beaulieu, Natalie Newberry 12:09.09
3 Sam, Shitaye Chassell 12:23.67
4 Chartrand, Emily Brimley 12:41.74
5 Immel, Marissa Munising 12:41.82
6 Rautiola, Lela Chassell 12:48.11
7 Sam, Shumete Chassell 12:54.10
8 Daavettila, Cami Dollar Bay 12:58.90
9 Webber, Alyssa Munising 13:06.73
10 Halvorsen, Lauren Brimley 13:33.84
11 Goodacre, Elizabeth Rapid River 14:06.96
12 Germain, Abigail Engadine 14:17.38
13 Faccin, Emily Forest Park 14:25.60
14 Wells, Baylee Powers North Central 15:02.15
15 Anderson, Brogan North Dickinson Coun 15:37.44

100m Hurdles Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 Rowe, Valerie Bessemer 16.51
2 Wardynski, Lori Ontonagon Area 16.89
3 Marinoff, Amanda Munising 16.95
4 Hill, Kylie Les Cheneaux 17.41
5 Brown, Margo St. Ignace 17.52
6 Gould, Shannon Rapid River 18.55
7 Grabowski, Jenna Forest Park 18.97
8 Starnes, Hannah Bark River-Harris 19.53

300m Hurdles Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 Rowe, Valerie Bessemer 48.09
2 Chartrand, Kerri Brimley 48.77
3 Wardynski, Lori Ontonagon Area 48.80
4 Bryant, Taylor Newberry 50.04
5 Brown, Margo St. Ignace 51.70
6 Marinoff, Amanda Munising 52.73
7 Portice, Victoria Pickford 52.86
8 Starnes, Hannah Bark River-Harris 54.70

4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 A Lake Linden-Hubbell 53.96 Holzberger, Lyons, Kumpula, Audette
2 A Newberry 54.07 Parker, Grigg, Tomica, Bryant
3 A Brimley 54.38 Tessmer, Chartrand, Lyons, Kronemeyer
4 A Munising 55.14 Peramaki, Ackerman, Downs, Brogan
5 A Dollar Bay 56.27 Isaacson, Cortez, Rogan, Maxson
6 A Engadine 56.89 Helman, Margherio, Deace, Arseneau
7 A Bark River-Harris 58.67 Starnes, Willa, Lockwood, Schultz
8 A Powers North Central 59.91 Dombrowski, Faccio, Cryderman, Whitens

4 x 200m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 A Bark River-Harris 1:55.52 Starnes, Willa, Lockwood, Schultz
2 A Pickford 1:56.84 Rambo, Ledy, Rambo, McCord
3 A Engadine 1:56.95 Deace, Arseneau, Fuller, Vaughn
4 A Newberry 1:57.16 Parker, Grigg, Carson, Stoetzer
5 A Wakefield-Marenisco 1:58.15 Berquist, Hokans, Delich, Plemons
6 A Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:59.39 Seppala, Destrampe, Ongie, Hendrickson
7 A Rapid River 2:04.47 Pryal, LaCosse, Gould, Rubick
8 A North Dickinson Count 2:06.30 Preistap, Jacobson, Steinbrecher, Lindholm

4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 A Pickford 4:30.02 Ledy, Hagen, Rambo, McCord
2 A St. Ignace 4:30.70 Calcaterra, Kammers, Singleton, Brown
3 A Lake Linden-Hubbell 4:31.42 Lyons, Ongie, Seppala, Hendrickson
4 A Munising 4:44.15 Marinoff, Mattson, Immel, Ackerman
5 A Dollar Bay 4:45.00 Daavettila, Daavettila, Maxson, Busser
6 A Rapid River 4:45.47 LaCosse, Blair, Schwartz, Rubick
7 A North Dickinson Count 4:48.55 Preistap, Lindholm, Steinbrecher, Jacobson
8 A Stephenson 4:50.77 Hartges, Starzynski, Marks, Kordish



4 x 800m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 A Munising 10:45.15 Webber, Mattson, Immel, Ackerman
2 A Pickford 10:51.22 Ledy, Hagen, Portice, McCord
3 A Les Cheneaux 10:53.96 Cloud, Freel, Schlosser, Bohn
4 A Dollar Bay 11:02.96 Daavettila, Daavettila, Maxson, Busser
5 A Rapid River 11:25.25 Rubick, Blair, Schwartz, Goodacre
6 A Bessemer 11:29.31 Mazurek, Gabka, Wieringa, Wieringa
7 A Stephenson 11:49.97 Havelka, Marks, Martin, Kordish
8 A North Dickinson Count 12:09.70 Christian, Anderson, Steinbrecher, Preistap

High Jump Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 Gustafson, Linnie St. Ignace 5' 1"
2 Wardynski, Lori Ontonagon Area 5' 0"
3 Hoolsema, Kaylee Rudyard 4' 10"
4 Arseneau, Autumn Engadine 4' 8"
5 Sivula, Sara Carney-Nadeau 4' 8"
6 Audette, Sarah Lake Linden-Hubbell 4' 8"

Pole Vault Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Peramaki, Michaela Munising 10' 0.25"
2 Audette, Sarah Lake Linden-Hubbell 10' 0.25"
3 Rowe, Valerie Bessemer 9' 0"
4 Martin, Breanna Stephenson 8' 0"
5 Holzberger, Rachel Lake Linden-Hubbell 8' 0"
6 Harry, Stephanie Lake Linden-Hubbell 7' 6"

Long Jump Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 Blake, Paige Ontonagon Area 14' 11.75"
2 Sivula, Sara Carney-Nadeau 14' 11.50"
3 Lockwood, Jaelin Bark River-Harris 14' 5"
4 Vaughn, Olivia Engadine 14' 4"
5 Orm, Autumn St. Ignace 14' 3"
6 Audette, Sarah Lake Linden-Hubbell 14' 3"

Shot Put Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 Hyvarinen, Alyssa Brimley 35' 6"
2 Archambeau, Anne Brimley 35' 4"
3 Buss, Ashtyn Engadine 34' 5.75"
4 Smith, Sarah St. Ignace 33' 6"
5 Ostman, Abbey St. Ignace 31' 3.25"
6 Blair, Reinna Rapid River 31' 2.75"

Discus Division 3 Female (Division 3)
1 Hyvarinen, Alyssa Brimley 104' 8"
2 Nelson, Vivica Dollar Bay 103' 3"
3 Archambeau, Anne Brimley 97' 8"
4 Berkompas, Esther Rudyard 93' 1"
5 Wells, Baylee Powers North Central 90' 11"
6 Ostman, Abbey St. Ignace 90' 6"

Munising marches to U.P. D3 Boys Track and Field title

Division Three Boys

1 Munising 134
2 Rapid River 65
3 Stephenson 45
3 Bessemer 45
5 Powers North Central 44
6 St. Ignace 37
7 Wakefield-Marenisco 26
8 Newberry 25
9 North Dickinson County 19
10 Forest Park 16
11 Lake Linden-Hubbell 13
11 Rudyard 13
13 Pickford 10
13 Bark River-Harris 10
13 Big Bay De Noc 10
16 Dollar Bay 7
17 Cedarville 3
18 Hannahville 2
19 De Tour 1
19 Watersmeet 1
19 Engadine 1


100 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Cryderman, James St. Ignace 11.62
2 Hill, Alex Munising 11.66
3 Johnson, Tristan Stephenson 11.72
4 James, Andre Newberry 11.74
5 Kelto, Austin Munising 11.76
6 Greenfield, Jake Bark River-Harris 11.79
7 Holle, Trent Powers North Central 11.85
8 Hildebrant, Adam Newberry 11.99

200 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 Cooper, Andy Munising 22.80
2 Hill, Alex Munising 23.95
3 Ragio, Billy Forest Park 24.14
4 Trotter, Austin Rudyard 24.20
5 Cryderman, James St. Ignace 24.27
6 James, Andre Newberry 24.39
7 Stenberg, Iver Bark River-Harris 24.60
8 Becerra, Jesus Stephenson 24.68

400 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 Holle, Bryce Powers North Central 51.78
2 Sundling, Lucas Big Bay De Noc 54.13
3 Mazzon, Jess Bessemer 54.44
4 Wagner, Derek North Dickinson Coun 54.98
5 Madalinski, Josh Bark River-Harris 55.19
6 Graves, Mikey Munising 55.60
7 LaVake, David St. Ignace 56.26
8 Kau, Brandon Stephenson 56.32

800 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 Hannah, Brett Munising 2:01.45
2 Blair, Dan Rapid River 2:03.20
3 Holle, Bryce Powers North Central 2:05.00
4 Dean, Sam Wakefield-Marenisco 2:06.17
5 Berg, Noah North Dickinson Coun 2:06.22
6 Bailey, Bruce De Tour 2:09.34
7 Edington, Derrick Pickford 2:09.92
8 Leclaire, Kyle Dollar Bay 2:13.15
9 DeRosier, Brandon Painesdale-Jeffers 2:14.09
10 Hough, David Rapid River 2:16.29
11 McMaken, Patrick Cedarville 2:17.08
12 Massey, Chase Cedarville 2:19.83
13 Beaudry, Taylor Ontonagon Area 2:20.18
14 Martin, Craig Rapid River 2:24.71
15 Cappaert, Conner Stephenson 2:40.35

3200 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 Hannah, Brett Munising 10:40.50
2 Buerger, Tim Bessemer 10:51.06
3 Cappaert, Conner Stephenson 10:58.42
4 Anderson, Jared Rapid River 11:04.33
5 Leclaire, Kyle Dollar Bay 11:10.45
6 Bowlby, Teddy Les Cheneaux 11:10.52
7 Zdebski, Dalton Engadine 11:16.45
8 Claxton, Zachary Cedarville 11:18.09
9 Freel, Avry Cedarville 11:18.78
10 Brown, Ethan Stephenson 11:19.04
11 Wing, TJ Munising 11:29.33
12 Robinson, Connor Powers North Central 11:37.73
13 Green, David Carney-Nadeau 11:38.75
14 Griffis, Kindred Newberry 11:44.83
15 Kauppinen, Brett Lake Linden-Hubbell 12:01.61

110m Hurdles Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 Cooper, Andy Munising 14.96
2 Johnson, Alex Newberry 16.55
3 Berglund, Mason Rapid River 17.30
4 Johnson, Steven Rapid River 17.76
5 Naybac, David Pickford 17.78
6 McGrath, Michael Watersmeet 18.04
7 Johnson, David Rapid River 18.39
8 Rye, Evan Les Cheneaux 18.44

300m Hurdles Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 Cooper, Andy Munising 40.13
2 Tomes, Brayden Bessemer 44.00
3 Berglund, Mason Rapid River 44.24
4 Gagne, Dylan Powers North Central 44.59
5 O'Neil, Garrett North Dickinson Coun 44.89
1 Hartges, David Stephenson 45.06
6 Bloniarz, Dylan Bark River-Harris 46.20
2 McGrath, Michael Watersmeet 46.66

4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 A Engadine 48.97 Dailey, Buss, Wiegand, Brawley
2 A Munising 46.21 Hill, Blank, Elore, Kelto
3 A St. Ignace 50.44 Oja, Kellen, LaVake, Cryderman
4 A Bark River-Harris 46.64 Greenfield, Mathias, Martin, Messersmith
5 A Rudyard 46.40 Coffey, Drake, Trotter, Mills
6 A Stephenson 48.36 Hartges, Becerra, Maki, Menke
7 A Lake Linden-Hubbell 46.99 Hainault, Middleton, Lyons, Roose
A Bessemer DQ Trekas, Samardich, Price, Berwald

4 x 200m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 A St. Ignace 1:38.10 Oja, Kreski, LaVake, Cryderman
2 A Stephenson 1:38.20 Hartges, Becerra, Maki, Kau
3 A Newberry 1:38.83 Paramski, James, Hildebrant, Johnson
4 A Wakefield-Marenisco 1:39.29 Cole, Suzik, Lane, Greenough
5 A Powers North Central 1:39.32 Gagne, Bentley, Schaff, Harper
6 A Bessemer 1:39.73 Samardich, Tomes, Rowe, Mazzon
7 A Munising 1:42.07 Hyde, Blank, Blank, Elore
8 A Engadine 1:42.41 Dailey, Buss, Snider, Brawley

4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 A Powers North Central 3:43.41 Gagne, Bentley, Harper, Holle
2 A Bessemer 3:44.65 Rowe, Berwald, Tomes, Mazzon
3 A Stephenson 3:45.57 Maki, Becerra, Kau, Hartges
4 A Rapid River 3:47.51 Hough, Blair, Gustafson, Berglund
5 A Wakefield-Marenisco 3:49.05 Cole, Ervans, Dean, Greenough
6 A Munising 3:49.64 Graves, Blank, Miles, Hannah
7 A Pickford 3:53.38 Boik, Smith, Edington, Firack
8 A Cedarville 3:57.09 McMaken, Massey, Rye, Labinski

4 x 800m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 A Bessemer 8:46.45 Rowe, Berwald, Tomes, Mazzon
2 A Rapid River 8:58.15 Hough, Gustafson, Blair, Martin
3 A Pickford 9:04.88 Satchell, Smith, Edington, Firack
4 A Stephenson 9:14.29 Menke, Cappaert, Brown, Cappaert
5 A North Dickinson Count 9:16.76 Wagner, Berg, Roell, Johnson
6 A Les Cheneaux 9:24.95 Bowlby, Freel, Massey, McMaken
7 A Dollar Bay 9:50.33 Boyd, Foix, Provoast, Leclaire
8 A Munising 10:27.22 Seymour, Wing, Paananen, Humphrey

High Jump Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 Cooper, Andy Munising 6' 2"
2 Lane, Kevin Wakefield-Marenisco 5' 10"
3 Hill, Alex Munising 5' 10"
4 Cox, Morgan Powers North Central 5' 10"
5 Osborn, Jason Rudyard 5' 8"
6 Smith, Conner Pickford 5' 8"

Pole Vault Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 Ragio, Billy Forest Park 13' 3.50"
2 Cox, Jordan Wakefield-Marenisco 12' 0"
3 Stropich, Jon Rapid River 12' 0"
4 Greenfield, Jake Bark River-Harris 11' 6"
4 Peterson, Mitchell St. Ignace 11' 6"
4 Dupuis, Blake Lake Linden-Hubbell 11' 6"
7 Miles, Bobby Munising 11' 6"

Long Jump Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 Harju, Brian St. Ignace 18' 11"
2 Kelto, Austin Munising 18' 5"
3 Paramski, John Newberry 18' 4"
4 Kreski, Gage St. Ignace 18' 2"
5 Dupuis, Blake Lake Linden-Hubbell 18' 0.25"
6 Wagner, Derek North Dickinson Coun 17' 5"

Shot Put Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 Stasewich, Ben Munising 44' 2.50"
2 Berg, Noah North Dickinson Coun 43' 5.75"
3 Klein, Luke Lake Linden-Hubbell 43' 5"
4 Gatien, Brenden Powers North Central 43' 0.75"
5 Adams, Keenen. Big Bay De Noc 40' 5"
6 Bero, Luke Rapid River 40' 3.75"

Discus Division 3 Male (Division 3)
1 Kau, Brandon Stephenson 135' 9"
2 Hardwick, Logan Rapid River 125' 11"
3 McInnis, Ian Munising 122' 7"
4 Marcol, Mikey Dollar Bay 119' 3"
5 Larson, JJ Hannahville 114' 0"
6 Burger, Derek Cedarville 112' 8"
1stFP#15
All UP
 
Posts: 815
Joined: Wed Sep 05, 2012 2:07 pm

Return to UP Track

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests