Last Updated on Monday, October 26th 2020

2020 U.P. Schedules/Results 

2020 Enrollments 
Playoff Brackets

2020 MHSAA PLAYOFFS - ROUND 1


MHSAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION 3


Friday, October 30th 7:00 PM EST

Gaylord (1-5) 
at Mount Pleasant (5-1) 
 

Saturday, October 31st 2:00 PM EST

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (2-4) 
at Marquette (5-1) 
 


MHSAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION 4


No Game

Cadillac (4-1) 
BYE 
 

Saturday, October 31st 11:00 AM EST

Escanaba (1-1) 
at Alma (2-4) 
 

Friday, October 30th 6:30 PM EST

Bay City John Glenn (1-5) 
at Ludington (4-2) 
 

Saturday, October 31st 2:00 PM EST

Saginaw Arthur Hill (1-5) 
at Sault Ste Marie (4-2) 
 


MHSAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION 5


Friday, October 30th 7:00 PM EST

Cheboygan (0-6) 
at Reed City (6-0) 
 

Saturday, October 31st 2:00 PM CST

Ogemaw Heights (3-3) 
at Kingsford (3-1) 
 

Friday, October 30th 7:00 PM EST

Standish Sterling (1-5) 
at Kingsley (6-0) 
 

Saturday, October 31st 1:00 PM EST

Hancock (1-1-1) 
at Gladwin (3-3) 
 


MHSAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION 6


No Game

Menominee (2-2) 
BYE 
 

Saturday, October 31st 1:00 PM EST

Houghton (2-0-1) 
at Calumet (2-2) 
 

No Game

Westwood (3-0) 
BYE 
 

Friday, October 30th 7:00 PM EST

Negaunee (3-2) 
at Gladstone (2-3) 
 


MHSAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION 7


Friday, October 30th 7:00 PM EST

Roscommon (3-0) 
at Charlevoix (6-0) 
 

Friday, October 30th 6:00 PM EST

Manistique (2-3) 
at Mancelona (2-4) 
 

Saturday, October 31st 6:00 PM EST

L'Anse (1-5) 
at Traverse City St Francis (4-2) 
 

Saturday, October 31st 1:00 PM EST

Lake City (2-5) 
at Harbor Springs (3-3) 
 


MHSAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION 8


Saturday, October 31st 12:00 PM CST

Rogers City (2-4) 
at Iron Mountain (1-0) 
 

Friday, October 30th 6:00 PM EST

Gwinn (2-2) 
at East Jordan (3-3) 
 

Friday, October 30th 6:00 PM CST

Norway (0-4) 
at West Iron County (4-0) 
 

Friday, October 30th 7:00 PM EST

St Ignace (1-5) 
at Bark River-Harris (3-2) 
 


MHSAA PLAYOFFS - 8 MAN DIVISION 1


Thursday, October 29th 7:00 PM EST

Brimley (1-4) 
at Pellston (6-0) 
 

Saturday, October 31st 3:00 PM EST

Munising (4-2) 
at Indian River Inland Lakes (5-1) 
 

Saturday, October 31st 2:00 PM EST

Newberry (3-3) 
at Onaway (6-0) 
 

FORFEIT

Stephenson (2-4) 0
at Pickford (6-0) 1
 


MHSAA PLAYOFFS - 8 MAN DIVISION 2


Saturday, October 31st 12:00 PM CST

Engadine (0-6) 
at North Central (5-0) 
 

Saturday, October 31st 1:00 PM EST

Lake Linden-Hubbell (3-1) 
at Forest Park (2-0) 
 

Thursday, October 29th 7:00 PM EST

Carney-Nadeau (1-3) 
at Cedarville (4-1) 
 

Thursday, October 29th 7:00 PM EST

Rudyard (3-3) 
at Rapid River (4-1)