Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

PICKFORD PANTHERS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Bellaire W 56-6

Sept. 2

Pellston W 68-0

Sept. 9

Engadine L 32-42

Sept. 16

at Charlton Heston W 84-14

Sept. 23

at Posen W 56-12

Oct. 1

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 64-26

Oct. 7

Onaway W 66-16

Oct. 14

at Cedarville W 44-14

Oct. 21

Rudyard W 52-20

Oct. 28

Fife LakeArea

PLAYOFF

W 53-0

Nov. 4

at Engadine

PLAYOFF

W 30-28

Nov. 11

at North Central

PLAYOFF

L 22-62
2016 TOTALS
10-2 627-240


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 56-22

Sept. 3

Cedarville L 20-34

Sept. 11

Engadine W 29-24

Sept. 18

at Brimley W 69-0

Sept. 25

Posen L 20-37

Oct. 2

at Bellaire L 26-37

Oct. 9

Charlton Heston W 76-0

Oct. 16

Pellston W 66-6

Oct. 23

at Onaway W 62-28

Oct. 30

at Posen

PLAYOFF

L 38-48
2015 TOTALS
6-4 462-236


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Fife Lake Forest Area W 48-14

Sept. 5

at Indian River Inland Lakes L 14-54

Sept. 12

Mancelona L 8-34

Sept. 19

at Pellston W 48-8

Sept. 26

Central Lake L 20-48

Oct. 3

at Gaylord St Mary L 0-40

Oct. 10

Johannesburg-Lewiston L 12-49

Oct. 17

at Onaway L 20-24

Oct. 24

at St Ignace L 7-70
2014 TOTALS
2-7 177-341


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Central Lake W 28-14

Sept. 6

Bark River-Harris W 30-20

Sept. 13

Indian River Inland Lakes L 34-36

Sept. 20

Sault Ste Marie White Pine (CN)

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Sept. 27

at Pellston W 29-0

Oct. 4

Mancelona L 6-42

Oct. 11

at St Ignace L 6-40

Oct. 18

Rudyard W 26-22

Oct. 25

Onaway W 41-6

Nov. 1

at North Dickinson

PLAYOFF

L 22-41
2013 TOTALS
6-4 224-221


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Central Lake W 22-14

Aug. 31

Sault Ste Marie White Pine (CN) W 49-0

Sept. 7

at Indian River Inland Lakes W 36-14

Sept. 14

at Rogers City W 48-25

Sept. 21

Pellston W 32-0

Sept. 28

at Mancelona L 8-36

Oct. 5

St Ignace L 6-39

Oct. 12

at Rudyard W 42-6

Oct. 19

at Onaway W 30-2

Oct. 26

Stephenson

PLAYOFF

L 12-14
2012 TOTALS
7-3 285-146


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Munising L 6-28

Sept. 2

at Bark River-Harris W 38-24

Sept. 9

at Onaway W 38-6

Sept. 16

Sault Ste Marie White Pine (CN) W 57-28

Sept. 23

Stephenson L 8-52

Sept. 30

North Central W 34-28

Oct. 7

at Central Lake W 46-14

Oct. 14

Rudyard L 20-37

Oct. 21

at North Dickinson L 20-55
2011 TOTALS
5-4 277-272


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Rapid River W 48-24

Sept. 3

Bark River-Harris W 54-0

Sept. 10

at Rudyard L 16-30

Sept. 17

Sault Ste Marie White Pine (CN) W 44-16

Sept. 24

at Stephenson W 27-36

Oct. 1

at North Central W 0-35

Oct. 8

Central Lake W 19-6

Oct. 15

Cedarville L 18-21

Oct. 22

North Dickinson L 20-55
2010 TOTALS
4-5 246-223


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Rapid River W 23-8

Sept. 4

at Bark River-Harris L 8-29

Sept. 11

Rudyard L 16-49

Sept. 18

Sault Ste Marie White Pine (CN) W 30-17

Sept. 25

at Brimley W 42-0

Oct. 2

North Central W 30-0

Oct. 9

Engadine W 41-20

Oct. 16

at Cedarville L 8-14

Oct. 23

at North Dickinson L 12-50

Oct. 30

at Bark River-Harris

PLAYOFF

L 20-25
2009 TOTALS
5-5 230-212


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Rapid River L 8-29

Sept. 5

Brimley W 50-0

Sept. 12

North Dickinson L 56-58

Sept. 19

Sault Ste Marie White Pine (CN) W 40-38

Sept. 26

Bark River-Harris L 12-38

Oct. 3

OPEN    

Oct. 10

at Engadine W 34-20

Oct. 17

Cedarville L 16-47

Oct. 24

at North Central L 26-48
2008 TOTALS
3-5 242-278


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Rapid River W 32-20

Aug. 31

at Brimley W 49-0

Sept. 7

at North Dickinson L 8-42

Sept. 14

Sault Ste Marie White Pine (CN) W 48-0

Sept. 21

at Bark River-Harris W 36-0

Sept. 28

Mid Peninsula W 40-16

Oct. 5

Engadine W 44-16

Oct. 12

at Cedarville L 12-14

Oct. 19

North Central W 28-12

Oct. 26

at Cedarville

PLAYOFF

L 6-32
2007 TOTALS
7-3 303-152


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Rapid River W 34-20

Sept. 1

Brimley W 56-12

Sept. 8

North Dickinson L 18-38

Sept. 15

Sault Ste Marie White Pine (CN) W 45-20

Sept. 22

Bark River-Harris W 42-6

Sept. 29

at Mid Peninsula W 42-0

Oct. 6

at Engadine W 42-18

Oct. 13

Cedarville L 8-30

Oct. 20

at North Central W 38-15

Oct. 27

at Cedarville

PLAYOFF

W 14-12

Nov. 3

at Central Lake

PLAYOFF

L 28-36
2006 TOTALS
8-3 367-207


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Rapid River W 30-0

Sept. 2

at Hillman W 38-8

Sept. 9

Posen W 28-22

Sept. 16

Sault Ste Marie White Pines (CN) W 43-22

Sept. 23

at Brimley W 39-16

Sept. 30

at Cedarville L 0-30

Oct. 7

at Engadine W 46-22

Oct. 14

at Mid Peninsula L 22-51

Oct. 21

Mid Peninsula (Superior Dome) L 6-36

Oct. 28

Cedarville

PLAYOFF

L 20-48
2005 TOTALS
6-4 272-255


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Rapid River W 34-0

Sept. 3

Hillman W 51-6

Sept. 10

at Posen W 34-20

Sept. 18

at DeTour W 36-6

Sept. 24

Brimley W 30-2

Oct. 1

Cedarville L 12-26

Oct. 8

Engadine W 25-0

Oct. 15

Mid Peninsula L 28-36

Oct. 22

Mid Peninsula (at Superior Dome) L 20-41

Oct. 29

Posen
PLAYOFF
L 12-38
2004 TOTALS
6-4 282-175


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Rapid River W 6-0
Sept. 5 at Pellston W 24-6
Sept. 12 Posen L 20-24
Sept. 19 DeTour W 53-0
Sept. 27 at Brimley W 30-13
Oct. 3 at Cedarville W 34-0
Oct. 10 at Engadine W 56-0
Oct. 17 at Mid Peninsula W 25-14
Oct. 24 Bark River-Harris (Superior Dome) L 19-57
Nov. 1 at Gaylord St Mary
PLAYOFF
L 0-30
2003 TOTALS
7-3 267-144


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 at Rapid River L 6-33
Sept. 6 Brimley L 12-38
Sept. 13 at Posen L 13-54
Sept. 20 at DeTour W 16-12
Sept. 27 at Harbor Springs W 36-26
Oct. 4 Cedarville L 12-24
Oct. 11 Engadine W 40-26
Oct. 18 Mid Peninsula L 14-22
Oct. 25 Rapid River L 0-48
2002 TOTALS
3-6 149-283


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 Rapid River L 0-48
Aug. 31 at Brimley W 32-24
Sept. 7 Posen L 30-52
Sept. 14 DeTour L 22-35
Sept. 21 Harbor Springs L 14-55
Sept. 28 at Cedarville L 6-34
Oct. 5 at Engadine
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Oct. 13 at Mid Peninsula L 0-40
Oct. 20 Bark River-Harris L 0-37
2001 TOTALS
2-7 106-317


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Rapid River L 10-16

Sept. 1

Brimley W 17-12

Sept. 8

at Posen L 6-28

Sept. 15

at DeTour L 3-14

Sept. 22

at Harbor Springs L 21-35

Sept. 29

Cedarville W 47-14

Oct. 6

Engadine W 50-0

Oct. 13

Mid Peninsula L 9-28

Oct. 20

Rapid River L 21-42
2000 TOTALS
3-6 184-189


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Rapid River L 0-20

Sept. 03

at Brimley W 36-8

Sept. 10

Posen W 14-12

Sept. 17

DeTour L 8-26

Sept. 24

Harbor Springs L 7-21

Oct. 1

at Cedarville L 0-24

Oct. 8

at Engadine W 44-26

Oct. 15

OPEN    

Oct. 22

Mid Peninsula L 0-14
1999 TOTALS
3-5 109-151


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

at Rapid River W 14-8

Sept. 11

Brimley W 29-6

Sept. 18

at Posen L 0-8

Sept. 25

Rudyard L 0-50

Oct. 2

at Harbor Springs L 0-28

Oct. 9

Cedarville L 12-32

Oct. 16

Engadine L 6-36

Oct. 23

at DeTour L 8-40

Oct. 30

Mid Peninsula L 26-27
1998 TOTALS
2-7 95-235


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Rapid River L 0-37

Sept. 12

Redfort Saint Agatha L 14-34

Sept. 19

at Brimley L 0-18

Sept. 26

Rudyard L 6-50

Oct. 3

Harbor Springs L 0-50

Oct. 10

at Cedarville L 12-26

Oct. 17

at Engadine L 0-20

Oct. 24

DeTour L 8-36

Oct. 31

Mid Peninsula W 18-14
1997 TOTALS
1-8 58-285


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

at Rapid River L 20-28

Sept. 13

Redford Saint Agatha W 26-7

Sept. 20

Brimley W 47-0

Sept. 27

OPEN    

Oct. 4

at Brimley (NC) W 36-16

Oct. 11

Cedarville W 52-24

Oct. 18

Engadine W 25-0

Oct. 25

at DeTour W 32-18

Nov. 1

North Dickinson L 14-34

Nov. 8

Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
L 8-71
1996 TOTALS
6-3 260-198


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Rapid River L 0-32

Sept. 8

Redford Saint Agatha L 8-27

Sept. 15

at Brimley W 26-14

Sept. 22

Houghton L 6-14

Sept. 29

Benzonia Benzie Central L 6-53

Oct. 6

at Cedarville L 12-24

Oct. 13

at Engadine L 6-14

Oct. 20

DeTour W 14-8

Oct. 27

Mid Peninsula L 24-30
1995 TOTALS
2-7 102-216


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

at Rapid River L 0-16

Sept. 9

Brimley L 0-26

Sept. 16

OPEN    

Sept. 23

Indian River Inland Lakes L 6-20

Sept. 30

DeTour (NC) L 0-32

Oct. 7

Cedarville L 6-28

Oct. 14

Engadine W 36-14

Oct. 21

at DeTour W 20-18

Oct. 28

Mid Peninsula L 14-29
1994 TOTALS
2-6 82-183


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Rapid River W 8-6

Sept. 10

at Brimley L 16-26

Sept. 17

OPEN    

Sept. 24

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart W 28-20

Oct. 1

Sault Sainte Marie Korah (CN) W 38-6

Oct. 8

at Cedarville L 8-24

Oct. 15

at Engadine W 14-12

Oct. 22

DeTour W 8-0

Oct. 29

North Central L 8-18
1993 TOTALS
5-3 128-112


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

at Rapid River W 34-0

Sept. 11

Brimley W 46-0

Sept. 18

Rudyard W 29-8

Sept. 25

Mid Peninsula W 48-0

Oct. 2

Sault Sainte Marie Korah (CN) W 34-3

Oct. 9

Cedarville W 49-0

Oct. 16

Engadine W 37-14

Oct. 23

at DeTour W 27-0

Oct. 30

North Dickinson L 14-34

Nov. 6

North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
L 13-21
1992 TOTALS
8-2 331-80


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Rapid River W 29-0

Sept. 13

at Brimley W 55-0

Sept. 20

Gaylord Saint Mary W 45-0

Sept. 27

Mid Peninsula W 20-0

Oct. 4

Sault Sainte Marie Korah (CN) W 25-6

Oct. 11

at Cedarville W 44-6

Oct. 18

at Engadine W 33-2

Oct. 25

DeTour W 40-8

Nov. 1

Bark River-Harris W 16-0

Nov. 8

North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
W 33-14

Nov. 15

Bessemer
PLAYOFF
W 18-14

Nov. 22

Frankfort
PLAYOFF
L 0-49
1991 TOTALS
11-1 358-99


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

at Rapid River W 42-6

Sept. 7

Brimley
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Sept. 14

Gaylord Saint Mary W 20-6

Sept. 21

Mid Peninsula W 45-6

Sept. 28

Rudyard W 17-6

Oct. 5

Cedarville W 44-0

Oct. 12

Engadine W 30-0

Oct. 19

at DeTour W 21-18

Oct. 26

North Central W 39-6

Nov. 3

Engadine
PLAYOFF
W 20-0

Nov. 10

Bessemer
PLAYOFF
W 21-6

Nov. 17

Frankfort
PLAYOFF
L 28-57
1990 TOTALS
11-1 329-111


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Rapid River W 6-0

Sept. 8

at Brimley W 20-8

Sept. 15

Onaway L 8-44

Sept. 22

Mid Peninsula W 28-6

Sept. 29

Rudyard L 12-22

Oct. 6

at Cedarville W 51-0

Oct. 13

at Engadine W 34-0

Oct. 20

DeTour W 32-0

Oct. 27

Rapid River L 14-23
1989 TOTALS
6-3 205-103


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Rapid River W 26-8
Sept. 9 Brimley W 24-8
Sept. 16 Onaway L 14-22
Sept. 23 Mid Peninsula L 14-20
Sept. 30 Rudyard L 6-14
Oct. 7 Cedarville W 40-34
Oct. 14 Engadine W 8-6
Oct. 21 DeTour W 28-0
Oct. 28 Mid Peninsula W 20-14
1988 TOTALS
6-3 180-126


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Rapid River W 52-14
Sept. 11 Brimley W 30-6
Sept. 18 Rudyard L 6-18
Sept. 25 Mid Peninsula W 38-7
Oct. 2 Mio W 30-13
Oct. 9 Cedarville L 0-7
Oct. 16 Engadine L 0-22
Oct. 23 DeTour W 20-6
Oct. 30 Mid Peninsula W 26-14
1987 TOTALS
6-3 202-107


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Rapid River W 16-0
Sept. 5 Brimley W 13-6
Sept. 12 Newberry L 13-14
Sept. 19 North Central L 0-14
Sept. 26 Rudyard L 6-21
Oct. 3 Cedarville W 21-20
Oct. 10 Engadine W 7-0
Oct. 17 DeTour L 16-20
Oct. 24 North Dickinson W 20-6
1986 TOTALS
5-4 112-101


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Newberry L 0-12
Sept. 6 Brimley W 15-6
Sept 13 Rapid River W 14-13
Sept. 20 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 6-0
Sept. 27 Rudyard L 14-22
Oct. 4 Cedarville W 20-14
Oct. 11 Engadine W 10-0
Oct. 18 DeTour W 8-0
Oct. 25 Johannesburg-Lewiston W 33-27
1985 TOTALS
7-2 120-94


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Newberry L 6-30
Sept. 7 Brimley L 0-14
Sept. 14 Rapid River W 39-6
Sept. 21 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 7-22
Sept. 28 Rudyard W 28-0
Oct. 5 Cedarville W 21-14
Oct. 12 Engadine L 7-20
Oct. 19 DeTour W 20-18
Oct. 26 Johannesburg-Lewiston L 6-14
1984 TOTALS
4-5 134-138


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Newberry L 0-22
Sept. 9 Brimley W 18-0
Sept. 23 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 12-18
Sept. 30 Rudyard L 8-14
Oct. 7 Cedarville L 0-33
Oct. 14 Engadine L 12-20
Oct. 21 DeTour L 8-18
Oct. 28 Johannesburg-Lewiston L 0-26
Nov. 4 Brimley W 26-20
1983 TOTALS
2-7 84-171


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Rudyard L 0-28
Sept. 10 Brimley W 12-0
Sept. 17 Mackinaw City W 20-0
Sept. 24 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-6
Oct. 1 Hillman L 0-6
Oct. 8 Cedarville W 20-19
Oct.15 Engadine L 18-28
Oct. 22 DeTour L 12-14
Oct. 29 Johannesburg-Lewiston W 16-12
1982 TOTALS
4-5 98-113


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Rudyard L 6-22
Sept. 11 Brimley W 27-0
Sept. 18 Mackinaw City L 6-8
Sept. 25 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 50-0
Oct. 2 Kalkaska L 12-39
Oct. 9 Cedarville L 6-32
Oct. 16 Engadine L 8-18
Oct.23 DeTour W 22-6
Oct. 30 Onaway L 0-59
1981 TOTALS
3-6 137-184


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Rudyard L 22-28
Sept. 5 Brimley W 62-0
Sept. 12 Mackinaw City W 33-0
Sept. 19 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 12-6
Sept. 26 Kalkaska W 7-0
Oct. 3 Cedarville L 3-8
Oct. 10 Engadine W 26-12
Oct. 17 DeTour W 15-6
Oct. 24 Onaway L 0-36
1980 TOTALS
6-3 180-96


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Rudyard W 7-0
Sept. 7 Brimley W 6-0
Sept. 14 Rapid River L 0-6
Sept. 21 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 19-12
Sept. 28 Kalkaska W 7-0
Oct. 5 Cedarville W 13-6
Oct. 12 Engadine L 0-45
Oct. 19 DeTour L 6-8
Oct. 26 Onaway L 8-38
1979 TOTALS
5-4 66-115


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Rudyard L 0-2
Sept. 8 Brimley W 22-8
Sept 15 Rapid River L 7-27
Sept. 22 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-14
Sept. 29 Kalkaska L 0-6
Oct. 6 Cedarville L 0-6
Oct. 13 Engadine W 29-0
Oct. 20 DeTour L 0-20
Oct. 27 Onaway L 0-12
1978 TOTALS
2-7 58-95


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Rudyard L 6-14
Sept. 9 Brimley W 20-0
Sept. 16 Rapid River W 15-6
Sept. 23 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 40-0
Sept. 30 Kalkaska W 21-14
Oct. 7 Cedarville W 20-0
Oct. 14 Engadine W 67-6
Oct. 21 DeTour W 31-0
Oct. 28 Onaway L 20-21
1977 TOTALS
7-2 240-61


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Rudyard L 7-41
Sept. 10 Brimley W 17-2
Sept. 17 Rapid River L 0-10
Sept. 24 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 6-20
Oct. 1 Kalkaska L 17-39
Oct. 8 Cedarville W 24-6
Oct.15 Engadine W 33-7
Oct. 22 DeTour W 31-8
Oct. 29 Onaway L 0-42
1976 TOTALS
4-5 135-175


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 DeTour L 0-6
Sept. 5 Brimley W 29-0
Sept. 12 Rapid River W 6-0
Sept. 19 Cedarville L 7-14
Sept. 26 Kalkaska L 14-18
Oct. 3 Rudyard L 27-34
Oct. 10 Engadine W 29-0
Oct. 17 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 19-16
Oct. 24 Onaway L 0-46
1975 TOTALS
4-5 131-134


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 DeTour L 20-22
Sept. 6 Newberry L 0-22
Sept 13 Rapid River W 6-0
Sept. 20 Cedarville W 29-0
Sept. 27 Kalkaska L 14-27
Oct. 4 Rudyard W 33-6
Oct. 11 Engadine W 45-6
Oct. 18 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 26-6
Oct. 25 Onaway L 13-35
1974 TOTALS
5-4 196-124


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 DeTour W 40-8
Sept. 7 Brimley W 26-6
Sept. 14 Rapid River W 21-6
Sept. 21 Cedarville W 32-6
Sept. 28 Pellston W 45-6
Oct. 5 Engadine W 18-13
Oct. 12 Rudyard W 12-9
Oct. 19 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-24
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1973 TOTALS
7-1 194-78


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 DeTour W 41-14
Sept. 8 Brimley W 51-0
Sept 15 Rapid River W 27-8
Sept. 22 Cedarville W 47-12
Sept. 29 Pellston W 52-0
Oct. 6 Engadine W 14-0
Oct. 13 Rudyard L 6-24
Oct. 20 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-32
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1972 TOTALS
6-2 238-90


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 DeTour L 7-16
Sept. 10 Brimley W 31-6
Sept. 17 OPEN    
Sept. 24 Cedarville W 34-0
Oct. 1 Pellston W 44-0
Oct. 8 Engadine L 0-14
Oct.15 Rudyard L 12-32
Oct. 22 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 14-12
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
4-3 142-80


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 19-12
Sept. 11 Cedarville W 45-18
Sept. 18 Brimley L 23-32
Sept. 25 OPEN    
Oct. 2 Engadine L 6-36
Oct. 9 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-24
Oct. 16 DeTour L 12-14
Oct.23 Rudyard L 21-43
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
2-5 126-179


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 6-0
Sept. 5 Cedarville T 0-0
Sept. 12 Brimley L 0-20
Sept. 19 DeTour L 8-48
Sept. 26 Engadine L 12-33
Oct. 3 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 6-36
Oct. 10 OPEN    
Oct. 17 Rudyard L 0-36
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
1-5-1 32-173


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 7-33
Sept. 6 Cedarville L 0-6
Sept 13 Brimley L 6-13
Sept. 20 DeTour L 13-46
Sept. 27 Engadine T 6-6
Oct. 4 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-39
Oct. 11 OPEN    
Oct. 18 Rudyard L 19-47
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1968 TOTALS
0-6-1 51-190


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 St Ignace L 0-60
Sept. 8 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 6-21
Sept 15 DeTour L 0-33
Sept. 22 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-32
Sept. 29 Rudyard L 7-33
Oct. 6 Brimley W 12-0
Oct. 13 Engadine L 6-28
Oct. 20 Cedarville W 34-6
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1967 TOTALS
2-6 65-213


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 St Ignace L 0-28
Sept. 9 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 0-31
Sept. 16 DeTour L 0-20
Sept. 23 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 20-13
Sept. 30 Rudyard L 0-7
Oct. 7 Brimley L 0-13
Oct. 14 Engadine L 7-12
Oct. 21 Cedarville W 9-0
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1966 TOTALS
2-6 36-124


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 St Ignace L 7-32
Sept. 10 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 7-19
Sept. 17 DeTour L 7-19
Sept. 24 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 20-0
Oct. 1 Rudyard L 0-14
Oct. 8 Brimley W 27-0
Oct.15 Engadine W 40-0
Oct. 22 Cedarville W 51-6
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1965 TOTALS
4-4 159-90


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 St Ignace L 0-39
Sept. 11 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 20-18
Sept. 18 DeTour W 19-6
Sept. 25 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-20
Oct. 2 Rudyard L 19-37
Oct. 9 Brimley L 6-25
Oct. 16 Engadine W 13-7
Oct.23 Cedarville W 21-0
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1964 TOTALS
4-4 98-152


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 St Ignace L 6-25
Sept. 6 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 0-14
Sept 13 DeTour W 13-7
Sept. 20 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 6-30
Sept. 27 Rudyard L 6-13
Oct. 4 Brimley W 20-14
Oct. 11 Engadine W 21-12
Oct. 18 Cedarville L 12-19
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
3-5 84-134


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 St Ignace L 6-25
Sept. 7 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 13-32
Sept. 14 DeTour W 13-0
Sept. 21 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-46
Sept. 28 Rudyard L 7-15
Oct. 5 Brimley L 7-31
Oct. 12 Engadine W 35-0
Oct. 19 Cedarville W 28-0
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
3-5 109-149


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 St Ignace L 0-35
Sept. 8 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 0-33
Sept. 15 DeTour L 6-33
Sept. 22 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 6-12
Sept. 29 Rudyard L 0-24
Oct. 6 Brimley L 6-14
Oct. 13 Engadine W 20-6
Oct. 20 Cedarville T 13-13
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
1-6-1 51-170


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 OPEN    
Sept. 16 Cedarville W 26-2
Sept. 23 Rudyard L 13-39
Sept. 30 DeTour W 24-6
Oct. 7 OPEN    
Oct. 14 Engadine W 18-7
Oct. 21 Brimley L 19-25
Oct. 28 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 21-33
1960 TOTALS
3-3 121-112


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 OPEN    
Sept. 4 OPEN    
Sept. 11 Rudyard W 43-0
Sept. 18 Cedarville W 24-7
Sept. 25 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 19-39
Oct. 2 Brimley W 25-7
Oct. 9 DeTour W 31-12
Oct. 16 Rudyard W 22-0
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
5-1 164-65


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 OPEN    
Sept. 5 OPEN    
Sept. 12 Rudyard W 28-12
Sept. 19 Cedarville L 14-26
Sept. 26 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 40-26
Oct. 3 Brimley W 40-12
Oct. 10 DeTour L 14-18
Oct. 17 Rudyard W 48-12
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1958 TOTALS
4-2 184-106


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 OPEN    
Sept 13 Rudyard W 54-0
Sept. 20 Cedarville W 34-20
Sept. 27 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 52-12
Oct. 4 Rudyard W 44-6
Oct. 11 Brimley W 40-6
Oct. 18 DeTour W 22-18
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1957 TOTALS
6-0 246-62


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 OPEN    
Sept. 14 Rudyard W 34-6
Sept. 21 Rudyard W 36-0
Sept. 28 Brimley W 52-12
Oct. 5 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 36-16
Oct. 12 Cedarville L 8-20
Oct. 19 DeTour L 6-19
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1956 TOTALS
4-2 172-73


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 OPEN    
Sept. 16 Brimley W 83-3
Sept. 23 Rudyard W 50-12
Sept. 30 Rudyard W 44-20
Oct. 7 Brimley W 70-6
Oct. 14 Cedarville W 50-12
Oct. 21 DeTour W 62-32
Oct. 28 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 39-19
1955 TOTALS
7-0 398-104