Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

RUDYARD BULLDOGS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Cedarville L 16-36

Sept. 1

Bellaire W 54-6

Sept. 9

at Pellston W 64-6

Sept. 16

at Posen W 68-28

Sept. 23

Deckerville L 12-42

Sept. 30

at Engadine L 20-56

Oct. 7

Charlton Heston W 74-12

Oct. 14

at Onaway W 42-38

Oct. 21

at Pickford  L 20-52
2016 TOTALS
5-4 370-276


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Hillman L 0-37

Sept. 3

Rogers City L 14-50

Sept. 11

Harbor Springs L 12-59

Sept. 19

East Jordan

FORFEIT

L 0-2

Sept. 26

Sault Ste Marie Korah (CN) W 51-20

Oct. 2

Munising L 0-42

Oct. 9

at Atlanta W 54-12

Oct. 16

at Newberry L 6-38

Oct. 23

Manistique  L 18-22
2015 TOTALS
2-7 155-282


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Hillman L 33-39

Sept. 5

at Rogers City L 0-19

Sept. 12

Westwood L 0-48

Sept. 19

at East Jordan W 26-8

Sept. 27

Sault Ste Marie Korah (CN) W 50-21

Oct. 3

at Munising L 0-49

Oct. 10

Atlanta W 53-12

Oct. 17

Newberry L 7-33

Oct. 24

at Manistique  W 36-6
2014 TOTALS
4-5 205-235


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Newberry L 0-32

Sept. 6

Gogebic L 12-27

Sept. 13

at St Ignace L 36-56

Sept. 20

Pellston W 41-0

Sept. 27

at Indian River Inland Lakes L 24-28

Oct. 4

at Johannesburg-Lewiston L 14-36

Oct. 12

Sault Ste Marie White Pine (CN)

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Oct. 18

at Pickford L 22-26

Oct. 25

Central Lake  W 31-30
2013 TOTALS
3-6 182-235


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Newberry L 6-34

Aug. 30

Mancelona L 6-49

Sept. 7

at St Ignace

FORFEIT

L 0-2

Sept. 14

at Pellston L 8-31

Sept. 21

Indian River Inland Lakes L 14-38

Sept. 28

Johannesburg-Lewiston L 0-51

Oct. 5

at Rogers City L 6-33

Oct. 12

Pickford L 6-42

Oct. 19

at Central Lake  L 14-47
2012 TOTALS
0-9 60-327


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Gibraltor (WI) at Menominee W 22-15

Sept. 1

Frankfort L 22-52

Sept. 9

at North Central L 14-20

Sept. 16

Newberry W 14-13

Sept. 23

at St Ignace L 27-48

Sept. 30

at Rogers City W 32-8

Oct. 7

at Gwinn

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Oct. 14

at Pickford W 37-20

Oct. 21

Lincoln Alcona  W 37-16

Oct. 28

at Hillman

PLAYOFF

W 14-8

Nov. 4

at St Ignace

PLAYOFF

L 22-55
2011 TOTALS
7-4 243-255


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Sault Ste Marie White Pines (CN) W 46-28

Sept. 2

at Frankfort L 0-22

Sept. 10

Pickford W 30-16

Sept. 17

at Newberry L 30-37

Sept. 24

St Ignace L 12-43

Oct. 1

Rogers City W 28-22

Oct. 8

Gwinn W 48-0

Oct. 15

at Benzie Central L 20-51

Oct. 22

at Munising  L 16-22
2010 TOTALS
4-5 230-251


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Sault Ste Marie Ste Basil (CN) W 36-30

Sept. 3

at Hillman W 43-14

Sept. 11

at Pickford W 49-16

Sept. 18

Newberry W 39-13

Sept. 25

at St Ignace L 28-34

Oct. 2

at Rogers City W 48-30

Oct. 9

at Gwinn W 42-27

Oct. 16

Benzie Central W 42-21

Oct. 23

Munising  W 26-0

Oct. 30

Rogers City

PLAYOFF

W 32-6

Nov. 6

at Traverse City St Francis

PLAYOFF

L 8-54
2009 TOTALS
9-2 393-245


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Harbor Springs W 38-20

Sept. 5

Hillman W 40-0

Sept. 12

at Sault Ste Marie L 0-21

Sept. 19

at Newberry W 28-0

Sept. 26

St Ignace L 8-41

Oct. 3

Rogers City W 42-20

Oct. 10

Gwinn L 26-48

Oct. 17

Cheboygan L 12-62

Oct. 24

at Munising  L 6-43
2008 TOTALS
4-5 200-255


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Harbor Springs W 55-0

Sept. 1

Sault Ste Marie St Basil (CN) W 38-0

Sept. 7

Sault Ste Marie L 8-28

Sept. 14

Newberry W 35-0

Sept. 21

at St Ignace L 6-20

Sept. 28

at Rogers City L 28-30

Oct. 5

at Gwinn W 47-12

Oct. 12

at Cheboygan L 0-39

Oct. 20

Munising  L 6-14
2007 TOTALS
4-5 223-143


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Harbor Springs W 20-0

Aug. 31

at Elk Rapids L 12-28

Sept. 8

at Sault Ste Marie L 27-34

Sept. 15

at Newberry L 18-23

Sept. 22

St Ignace L 7-14

Sept. 29

Rogers City L 12-35

Oct. 6

Gwinn W 22-0

Oct. 13

Cheboygan L 8-38

Oct. 21

Munising (Superior Dome) W 26-18
2006 TOTALS
3-6 152-190


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Harbor Springs W 33-10

Sept. 1

at Elk Rapids W 39-6

Sept. 9

Sault Ste Marie W 26-20

Sept. 16

Newberry L 6-22

Sept. 23

at St Ignace W 6-2

Sept. 30

at Rogers City W 41-13

Oct. 7

Arenac Eastern W 61-30

Oct. 14

at Cheboygan L 23-38

Oct. 22

Munising W 48-20

Oct. 28

at Ishpeming

PLAYOFF

L 6-34
2005 TOTALS
7-3 289-205


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Harbor Springs W 8-0

Sept. 2

Elk Rapids L 32-34

Sept. 10

at Sault Ste Marie L 6-48

Sept. 17

at Newberry L 0-40

Sept. 24

St Ignace L 31-37

Oct. 1

Rogers City W 29-28

Oct. 8

at Alcona L 14-18

Oct. 15

Cheboygan L 6-48

Oct. 23

Munising (Superior Dome) L 31-50
2004 TOTALS
2-7 157-303


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 at Kingsley L 0-44
Sept. 5 Indian River Inland Lakes W 20-6
Sept. 12 Benzie Central L 12-13
Sept. 19 Newberry L 12-28
Sept. 26 at St Ignace L 6-7
Oct. 3 at Rogers City L 22-30
Oct. 10 Alcona W 34-6
Oct. 17 Frankfort L 6-46
Oct. 24 Munising L 8-14
2003 TOTALS
2-7 120-194


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Kingsley L 12-50
Sept. 6 at Indian River Inland Lakes W 20-15
Sept. 13 Benzie Central L 21-33
Sept. 20 at Newberry L 18-28
Sept. 27 St Ignace L 0-34
Oct. 4 Rogers City W 26-12
Oct. 11 Alcona W 53-18
Oct. 18 Frankfort L 16-28
Oct. 25 Munising L 21-38
2002 TOTALS
3-6 187-256


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 Indian River Inland Lakes
W
50-22
Aug. 30 at Johannesburg-Lewiston
W
27-12
Sept. 7 Hancock

L

14-16
Sept. 14 Newberry

L

28-39
Sept. 21 at St Ignace
L
6-20
Sept. 29 at Rogers City L 28-52
Oct. 6 at Alcona
W
37-28
Oct. 13 North Central
W
56-12
Oct. 20 Munising

L

8-16
2001 TOTALS
4-5
255-216


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Indian River Inland Lakes W 41-0

Sept. 1

Cedarville W 47-0

Sept. 8

at Hancock W 34-24

Sept. 15

at Newberry W 34-8

Sept. 22

St Ignace L 0-28

Sept. 29

Rogers City L 16-28

Oct. 6

Alcona L 12-22

Oct. 13

at North Central W 41-6

Oct. 20

Manton L 25-44
2000 TOTALS
5-4 250-160


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Indian River Inland Lakes W 33-6

Sept. 03

Cedarville W 7-0

Sept. 10

Hancock W 23-20

Sept. 17

Newberry L 12-21

Sept. 24

at St Ignace W 35-33

Oct. 1

at Rogers City L 6-27

Oct. 8

OPEN    

Oct. 15

Kingsley L 20-50

Oct. 22

Manton W 29-14

Oct. 29

East Jordan
PLAYOFF
L 19-30
1999 TOTALS
5-4

184-201



1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Boyne City W 42-0

Sept. 11

Newberry W 47-0

Sept. 18

Hancock W 55-0

Sept. 25

Pickford W 50-0

Oct. 2

St Ignace W 21-14

Oct. 9

Whittemore-Prescott L 0-44

Oct. 16

Rogers City L 3-16

Oct. 23

Lake City W 17-14

Oct. 30

McBain W 21-12
1998 TOTALS
7-2

256-100



1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Boyne City L 20-40

Sept. 12

Newberry W 22-0

Sept. 19

Hancock W 43-0

Sept. 26

Pickford W 50-6

Oct. 3

St Ignace L 18-29

Oct. 10

Whittemore-Prescott L 14-21

Oct. 17

Rogers City L 7-27

Oct. 24

Lake City W 26-18

Oct. 31

McBain L 3-14
1997 TOTALS
4-5

203-155



1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Rogers City W 13-6

Sept. 13

Newberry W 26-6

Sept. 20

Gaylord L 20-38

Sept. 27

Cheboygan L 6-34

Oct. 4

St Ignace L 12-38

Oct. 11

Sault Ste. Marie L 0-12

Oct. 18

Petoskey L 13-20

Oct. 25

Onaway W 38-0

Nov. 1

McBain W 20-7
1996 TOTALS
4-5

148-161



1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Rogers City L 0-26

Sept. 8

Newberry L 6-13

Sept. 15

Gaylord L 14-17

Sept. 22

Cheboygan L 0-20

Sept. 29

St Ignace W 13-6

Oct. 6

Sault Ste. Marie L 6-14

Oct. 13

Petoskey L 7-21

Oct. 20

Onaway W 40-0

Oct. 27

McBain W 14-0
1995 TOTALS
3-6

100-117



1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Cheboygan L 0-42

Sept. 9

Gaylord L 0-23

Sept. 16

Petoskey L 6-27

Sept. 23

Newberry L 0-3

Sept. 30

Benzie Central W 23-20

Oct. 7

St Ignace L 18-28

Oct. 14

Norway W 22-20

Oct. 21

Sault Ste. Marie L 20-21

Oct. 28

Rogers City L 13-26
1994 TOTALS
2-7

102-210



1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Cheboygan L 6-27

Sept. 10

East Jordan L 8-30

Sept. 17

Petoskey L 6-23

Sept. 24

Newberry W 14-8

Oct. 1

Benzie Central W 18-6

Oct. 8

St Ignace L 6-43

Oct. 15

Norway W 19-6

Oct. 22

Sault Ste. Marie L 13-28

Oct. 29

Rogers City L 28-30
1993 TOTALS
3-6

118-201



1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Hillman W 44-6

Sept. 11

Maple City Glen Lake W 22-14

Sept. 18

Pickford L 8-29

Sept. 25

Newberry W 32-6

Oct. 2

Benzie Central L 6-20

Oct. 9

St Ignace L 0-36

Oct. 16

OPEN    

Oct. 23

Sault Ste. Marie L 14-30

Oct. 30

Rogers City W 46-8
1992 TOTALS
4-4

172-149



1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

St Ignace L 14-17

Sept. 6

Hillman W 25-8

Sept. 13

Maple City Glen Lake L 0-8

Sept. 20

Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-28

Sept. 27

Newberry W 22-8

Oct. 4

Benzie Central W 12-7

Oct. 11

Engadine W 24-8

Oct. 18

Forest Park W 45-0

Oct. 25

Sault Ste. Marie L 6-44
1991 TOTALS
5-4

148-128



1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Hillman L 14-16

Sept. 7

Newberry W 22-9

Sept. 14

Gaylord L 0-18

Sept. 21

DeTour W 14-6

Sept. 28

Pickford L 6-17

Oct. 5

Engadine L 6-14

Oct. 12

Cedarville W 31-6

Oct. 19

Brimley W 41-0

Oct. 26

Rapid River W 28-12
1990 TOTALS
5-4

162-98



1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Hillman W 22-7

Sept. 8

Boyne City W 22-0

Sept. 15

Newberry L 20-27

Sept. 22

DeTour W 58-0

Sept. 29

Pickford W 22-12

Oct. 6

Engadine W 33-8

Oct. 13

Cedarville W 62-6

Oct. 20

Brimley W 47-0

Oct. 27

Bark River-Harris W 21-14

Nov. 4

Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
L 16-22
1989 TOTALS
8-2

323-96



1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Hillman W 14-7
Sept. 9 Boyne City W 42-0
Sept. 16 Newberry L 8-19
Sept. 23 DeTour W 36-0
Sept. 30 Pickford W 14-6
Oct. 7 Engadine W 26-0
Oct. 14 Cedarville L 12-18
Oct. 21 Brimley W 42-0
Oct. 28 Bark River-Harris L 8-24
1988 TOTALS
6-3 202-74


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Newberry W 22-0
Sept. 11 Boyne City W 16-12
Sept. 18 Pickford W 18-6
Sept. 25 DeTour W 44-0
Oct. 2 Hillman W 36-14
Oct. 9 Engadine L 6-12
Oct. 16 Cedarville W 28-12
Oct. 23 Brimley W 30-0
Oct. 30 North Dickinson W 24-6
Nov. 6 Forest Park
PLAYOFF
L 16-20
1987 TOTALS
8-2 240-82


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Newberry W 23-6
Sept. 5 Hillman W 19-8
Sept. 12 Boyne City W 51-14
Sept. 19 DeTour W 26-0
Sept. 26 Pickford W 21-6
Oct. 3 Engadine W 36-6
Oct. 10 Cedarville W 40-6
Oct. 17 Brimley W 42-14
Oct. 24 North Central W 36-6
Nov. 7 Harbor Springs
PLAYOFF
W 30-6
Nov. 14 Forest Park
PLAYOFF
L 14-27
1986 TOTALS
10-1 338-99


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 6 Hillman W 12-0
Sept 13 Newberry L 0-6
Sept. 20 DeTour W 20-12
Sept. 27 Pickford W 22-14
Oct. 4 Engadine W 20-0
Oct. 11 Cedarville W 24-0
Oct. 18 Brimley W 32-20
Oct. 25 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 22-6
Nov. 1 Sault Ste Marie L 0-13
Nov. 8 Bessemer
PLAYOFF
L 0-35
1985 TOTALS
7-3 152-106


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 7 Hillman L 0-17
Sept. 14 Newberry L 0-13
Sept. 21 DeTour W 20-6
Sept. 28 Pickford L 0-28
Oct. 5 Engadine L 12-46
Oct. 12 Cedarville L 14-20
Oct. 19 Brimley W 22-6
Oct. 26 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 6-20
Nov. 2 Sault Ste Marie L 8-30
1984 TOTALS
2-7 82-186


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 9 Hillman W 16-12
Sept. 16 Newberry L 0-29
Sept. 23 DeTour W 22-6
Sept. 30 Pickford W 14-8
Oct. 7 Engadine L 12-41
Oct. 14 Cedarville L 0-42
Oct. 21 Brimley W 28-0
Oct. 28 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 20-14
Nov. 4 Sault Ste Marie L 6-29
1983 TOTALS
5-4 118-181


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Pickford W 28-0
Sept. 10 Hillman W 40-0
Sept. 17 Newberry W 62-16
Sept. 24 DeTour W 30-6
Oct. 1 Mackinaw City W 63-0
Oct. 8 Engadine L 0-14
Oct.15 Cedarville W 6-0
Oct. 22 Brimley W 36-6
Oct. 29 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 52-0
Nov. 12 Indian River Inland Lakes
PLAYOFF
W 34-12
Nov. 19 Beal City
PLAYOFF
W 14-6
Nov. 26 Mendon
PLAYOFF
L 8-44
1982 TOTALS
10-2 373-104


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Pickford W 22-6
Sept. 11 Hillman W 28-0
Sept. 18 Newberry L 14-46
Sept. 25 DeTour W 46-32
Oct. 2 Mackinaw City W 18-6
Oct. 9 Engadine W 20-7
Oct. 16 Cedarville W 28-14
Oct. 23 Brimley W 8-0
Oct. 30 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 24-6
1981 TOTALS
8-1 208-117


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Pickford W 28-22
Sept. 5 Hillman W 14-0
Sept. 12 Newberry L 14-29
Sept. 19 DeTour W 26-12
Sept. 26 Mackinaw City W 36-0
Oct. 3 Engadine W 40-8
Oct. 10 Cedarville L 0-12
Oct. 17 Brimley W 36-21
Oct. 24 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 14-12
1980 TOTALS
7-2 208-116


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Pickford L 0-7
Sept. 7 OPEN    
Sept. 14 Newberry L 26-69
Sept. 21 DeTour W 6-0
Sept. 28 Mid Peninsula L 18-21
Oct. 5 Engadine L 14-36
Oct. 12 Cedarville L 0-20
Oct. 19 Brimley W 18-0
Oct. 26 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 28-19
1979 TOTALS
3-5 110-172


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Pickford W 2-0
Sept. 8 Hillman L 8-12
Sept 15 Newberry W 20-6
Sept. 22 DeTour L 6-8
Sept. 29 Mid Peninsula W 20-12
Oct. 6 Engadine W 20-6
Oct. 13 Cedarville L 6-34
Oct. 20 Brimley W 26-20
Oct. 27 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 12-28
1978 TOTALS
5-4 120-126


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Pickford W 14-6
Sept. 9 Gwinn L 0-26
Sept. 16 Newberry W 18-8
Sept. 23 DeTour W 14-0
Sept. 30 Manistique L 0-46
Oct. 7 Engadine W 24-0
Oct. 14 Cedarville W 16-6
Oct. 21 Brimley W 47-0
Oct. 28 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 28-16
1977 TOTALS
7-2 161-108


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Pickford W 41-7
Sept. 10 Gwinn L 0-30
Sept. 17 Newberry L 14-29
Sept. 24 DeTour W 14-12
Oct. 1 Indian River Inland Lakes W 30-6
Oct. 8 Engadine W 45-0
Oct.15 Cedarville W 65-0
Oct. 22 Brimley W 52-0
Oct. 29 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 18-0
1976 TOTALS
7-2 279-84


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Munising L 6-14
Sept. 5 OPEN    
Sept. 12 Newberry L 6-34
Sept. 19 Manistique W 22-8
Sept. 26 Sault Ste Marie L 0-38
Oct. 3 Pickford W 34-27
Oct. 10 Gwinn L 6-22
Oct. 17 Stephenson W 42-14
Oct. 24 Stephenson W 24-14
1975 TOTALS
4-4 140-171


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Munising L 8-16
Sept. 6 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 12-6
Sept 13 Newberry L 12-26
Sept. 20 Manistique L 0-30
Sept. 27 Sault Ste Marie L 6-37
Oct. 4 Pickford L 6-33
Oct. 11 Gwinn L 19-22
Oct. 18 Stephenson L 22-30
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1974 TOTALS
1-7 85-200


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Engadine L 6-20
Sept. 7 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 7-34
Sept. 14 Newberry L 6-36
Sept. 21 Brimley W 29-0
Sept. 28 DeTour W 32-0
Oct. 5 Sault Ste Marie L 6-21
Oct. 12 Pickford L 9-12
Oct. 19 Cedarville W 46-8
Oct. 26 Manistique L 8-20
1973 TOTALS
3-6 149-151


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Engadine L 20-22
Sept. 8 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 6-0
Sept 15 Newberry L 14-22
Sept. 22 Brimley W 30-0
Sept. 29 DeTour W 58-6
Oct. 6 OPEN    
Oct. 13 Pickford W 24-6
Oct. 20 Cedarville W 60-14
Oct. 27 Manistique W 17-14
1972 TOTALS
6-2 229-84


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Engadine W 22-16
Sept. 10 OPEN    
Sept. 17 Newberry L 0-49
Sept. 24 Brimley W 20-0
Oct. 1 DeTour W 12-6
Oct. 8 Petoskey L 14-40
Oct.15 Pickford W 32-12
Oct. 22 Cedarville L 20-22
Oct. 29 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 20-8
1971 TOTALS
5-3 140-153


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Engadine L 6-16
Sept. 11 OPEN    
Sept. 18 Newberry L 13-25
Sept. 25 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 0-13
Oct. 2 Cedarville W 52-6
Oct. 9 DeTour W 13-0
Oct. 16 Brimley W 45-12
Oct. 23 Pickford W 43-21
Oct. 30 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-8
1970 TOTALS
4-4 172-101


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Engadine W 34-12
Sept. 5 OPEN    
Sept. 12 Newberry W 12-6
Sept. 19 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 33-0
Sept. 26 Cedarville W 45-0
Oct. 3 DeTour W 41-22
Oct. 10 Brimley W 28-0
Oct. 17 Pickford W 36-0
Oct. 24 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-16
1969 TOTALS
7-1 229-56


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Engadine W 19-7
Sept. 6 St Ignace L 0-41
Sept 13 Newberry L 19-28
Sept. 20 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 25-6
Sept. 27 Cedarville W 32-0
Oct. 4 DeTour L 20-26
Oct. 11 Brimley W 38-6
Oct. 18 Pickford W 47-19
Oct. 25 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-60
1968 TOTALS
5-4 200-193


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 26-6
Sept. 8 Brimley W 31-0
Sept 15 Newberry L 7-38
Sept. 22 OPEN    
Sept. 29 Pickford W 33-7
Oct. 6 Cheboygan L 6-30
Oct. 13 OPEN    
Oct. 20 St Ignace L 7-26
Oct. 27 Manistique L 6-18
1967 TOTALS
3-4 116-125


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 12-32
Sept. 9 Brimley T 6-6
Sept. 16 Newberry L 0-33
Sept. 23 Rogers City L 6-59
Sept. 30 Pickford W 7-0
Oct. 7 Cheboygan L 7-25
Oct. 14 OPEN    
Oct. 21 St Ignace L 0-33
Oct. 28 Manistique L 0-57
1966 TOTALS
1-6-1 38-245


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 13-12
Sept. 10 Brimley W 20-6
Sept. 17 Newberry L 0-6
Sept. 24 Rogers City W 19-0
Oct. 1 Pickford W 14-0
Oct. 8 Sault Ste Marie L 0-9
Oct.15 OPEN    
Oct. 22 St Ignace L 0-19
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1965 TOTALS
4-3 66-52


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Sault Ste Marie L 13-26
Sept. 11 Holy Name L 0-31
Sept. 18 OPEN    
Sept. 25 Rogers City L 7-18
Oct. 2 Pickford W 37-19
Oct. 9 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 14-20
Oct. 16 OPEN    
Oct. 23 St Ignace L 0-18
Oct. 30 Newberry L 13-14
1964 TOTALS
1-6 84-146


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Sault Ste Marie L 0-39
Sept. 6 Holy Name L 0-40
Sept 13 Gwinn L 6-25
Sept. 20 Rogers City L 19-39
Sept. 27 Pickford W 13-6
Oct. 4 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 0-51
Oct. 11 OPEN    
Oct. 18 St Ignace L 20-25
Oct. 25 Newberry L 12-21
1963 TOTALS
1-7 70-246


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 DeTour W 26-0
Sept. 14 Engadine W 44-12
Sept. 21 Cedarville W 31-6
Sept. 28 Pickford W 15-7
Oct. 5 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 13-12
Oct. 12 Brimley W 23-12
Oct. 19 St Ignace L 20-26
Oct. 26 Petoskey St Francis W 27-19
1962 TOTALS
7-1 199-94


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 OPEN    
Sept. 8 DeTour W 12-0
Sept. 15 Engadine
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Sept. 22 Cedarville W 32-0
Sept. 29 Pickford W 24-0
Oct. 6 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 19-6
Oct. 13 Brimley W 13-0
Oct. 20 Petoskey St Francis T 13-13
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
6-0-1 115-19


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 OPEN    
Sept. 16 Brimley W 32-13
Sept. 23 Pickford W 39-13
Sept. 30 Cedarville W 33-18
Oct. 7 DeTour W 34-7
Oct. 14 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 32-27
Oct. 21 OPEN    
Oct. 28 Engadine W 33-0
1960 TOTALS
6-0 203-78


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 OPEN    
Sept. 4 OPEN    
Sept. 11 Pickford L 0-43
Sept. 18 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 0-40
Sept. 25 Brimley W 21-13
Oct. 2 DeTour L 12-22
Oct. 9 Cedarville W 15-2
Oct. 16 Pickford L 0-22
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
2-4 48-142


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 OPEN    
Sept. 5 OPEN    
Sept. 12 Pickford L 12-28
Sept. 19 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 6-16
Sept. 26 Brimley L 12-40
Oct. 3 DeTour L 0-28
Oct. 10 Cedarville L 0-25
Oct. 17 Pickford L 12-48
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1958 TOTALS
0-6 42-185


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 OPEN    
Sept 13 Pickford L 0-54
Sept. 20 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 14-0
Sept. 27 Brimley L 13-32
Oct. 4 Pickford L 6-44
Oct. 11 DeTour L 6-34
Oct. 18 Cedarville L 19-34
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1957 TOTALS
1-5 58-198


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 OPEN    
Sept. 14 Pickford L 6-34
Sept. 21 Pickford L 0-36
Sept. 28 Cedarville L 7-27
Oct. 5 Brimley W 28-12
Oct. 12 DeTour L 12-18
Oct. 19 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 39-33
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1956 TOTALS
2-4 92-160


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 OPEN    
Sept. 16 OPEN    
Sept. 23 Pickford L 12-50
Sept. 30 Pickford L 20-44
Oct. 7 Cedarville W 34-12
Oct. 14 DeTour L 14-43
Oct. 21 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 20-13
Oct. 28 Brimley W 59-0
1955 TOTALS
3-3 159-162