Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.com!!!

DETOUR RED RAIDERS



2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 at Pellston
FORFEIT
W 6-28
Sept. 5 at Posen L 6-56
Sept. 12 Cedarville L 8-18
Sept. 19 at Pickford L 0-53
Sept. 26 Manistique L 0-52
Oct. 3 at Engadine L 20-26
Oct. 10 Brimley L 8-36
Oct. 17 at Rapid River L 14-36
Oct. 24 Mid Peninsula L 6-39
2003 TOTALS
1-8 68-344


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Pellston L 0-22
Sept. 6 Posen L 7-50
Sept. 13 Cedarville L 18-36
Sept. 20 Pickford L 12-16
Sept. 27 Manistique L 13-45
Oct. 4 Engadine W 37-8
Oct. 11 Brimley L 8-38
Oct. 18 Rapid River L 12-48
Oct. 25 Mid Peninsula L 0-47
2002 TOTALS
1-8 107-310


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 at Pellston L 0-28
Aug. 31 at Posen L 22-28
Sept. 7 Cedarville W 26-24
Sept. 14 at Pickford W 35-22
Sept. 21 Brethren L 33-34
Sept. 28 at Engadine
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Oct. 5 Brimley W 35-20
Oct. 12 at Rapid River L 0-28
Oct. 19 North Dickinson (Superior Dome) L 0-38
2001 TOTALS
4-5
153-222


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Pellston W 12-0

Sept. 1

Posen L 8-36

Sept. 8

at Cedarville L 6-8

Sept. 15

Pickford W 14-3

Sept. 22

at Brethren W 29-6

Sept. 29

Engadine W 43-22

Oct. 6

at Brimley W 26-0

Oct. 13

Rapid River L 20-22

Oct. 20

North Dickinson L 6-41
2000 TOTALS
5-4 164-138


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Pellston
W
24-0

Sept. 03

at Posen 
L
12-14

Sept. 10

Cedarville
L
14-20

Sept. 17

at Pickford
W
26-8

Sept. 24

Brethren
W
38-6

Oct. 1

at Engadine
W
36-12

Oct. 8

Brimley
W
41-6

Oct. 15

at Rapid River
W
47-12

Oct. 22

Bark River-Harris
W
21-6

Oct. 29

Bark River-Harris
PLAYOFF
L
22-46
1999 TOTALS
7-3

281-130



1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Atlanta
W
14-12

Sept. 11

Posen
W
22-6

Sept. 18

at Cedarville L 6-24

Sept. 25

Mio
L
0-42

Oct. 2

at Brethren
L
8-14

Oct. 9

Engadine
L
0-41

Oct. 16

at Brimley
W
14-6

Oct. 23

Pickford
W
40-8

Oct. 30

Bark River-Harris
L
12-14
1998 TOTALS
4-5

116-167



1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

at Pellston W 35-6

Sept. 12

at Posen  W 35-6

Sept. 19

Cedarville W 43-12

Sept. 26

Mio L 28-46

Oct. 3

OPEN    

Oct. 10

at Engadine W 36-12

Oct. 17

Brimley W 20-12

Oct. 24

at Pickford W 36-8

Oct. 31

North Dickinson L 6-35

Nov. 7

Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
L 0-45
1997 TOTALS
6-3

239-182



1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Pellston W 6-0

Sept. 13

Posen W 16-0

Sept. 20

at Cedarville W 32-24

Sept. 27

Mio L 0-6

Oct. 4

Johannesburg-Lewiston L 6-43

Oct. 11

Engadine W 44-0

Oct. 18

at Brimley W 37-12

Oct. 25

Pickford L 18-32

Nov. 1

Rapid River L 27-32
1996 TOTALS
5-4

186-149



1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

at Pellston L 30-34

Sept. 8

at Posen  L 14-28

Sept. 15

Cedarville L 0-14

Sept. 22

Mio L 0-14

Sept. 29

Johannesburg-Lewiston L 6-38

Oct. 6

at Engadine L 6-12

Oct. 13

Brimley L 20-30

Oct. 20

at Pickford L 8-14

Oct. 27

Bark River-Harris W 28-8
1995 TOTALS
1-8

112-192



1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Pellston W 18-6

Sept. 9

Posen W 26-6

Sept. 16

at Cedarville W 21-6

Sept. 23

Mio W 31-24

Sept. 30

at Pickford (NC) W 32-0

Oct. 7

Engadine W 46-0

Oct. 14

at Brimley L 14-20

Oct. 21

Pickford L 18-20

Oct. 28

Bark River-Harris L 16-42

Nov. 4

Brimley
PLAYOFF
L 20-38
1994 TOTALS
6-4

242-162



1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Brethren L 2-8

Sept. 10

at Posen  W 20-12

Sept. 17

Cedarville L 0-26

Sept. 24

Mio L 6-36

Oct. 1

Sault Sainte Marie Sir James Dunn (CN) L 6-20

Oct. 8

at Engadine L 10-18

Oct. 15

Brimley W 14-0

Oct. 22

at Pickford L 0-8

Oct. 29

Mid Peninsula W 37-0
1993 TOTALS
3-6

95-128



1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Brethren W 34-0

Sept. 11

Posen W 26-6

Sept. 18

at Cedarville W 14-6

Sept. 25

Mio W 34-26

Oct. 2

at Engadine (NC) L 14-38

Oct. 9

Engadine L 0-22

Oct. 16

at Brimley W 32-0

Oct. 23

Pickford L 0-27

Oct. 30

North Central W 42-14
1992 TOTALS
6-3 196-139


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Brethren W 16-0

Sept. 13

at Posen  W 42-0

Sept. 20

Cedarville W 22-0

Sept. 27

Mio W 48-0

Oct. 4

at Engadine L 20-26

Oct. 11

at Pellston W 42-14

Oct. 18

Brimley W 63-18

Oct. 25

at Pickford L 8-40

Nov. 1

Mid Peninsula L 12-14
1991 TOTALS
6-3

273-112



1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Brethren L 0-20

Sept. 7

Posen W 49-0

Sept. 14

at Cedarville W 20-0

Sept. 21

Rudyard L 6-14

Sept. 28

Engadine L 6-28

Oct. 5

Pellston W 22-14

Oct. 12

at Brimley W 19-0

Oct. 19

Pickford L 18-21

Oct. 26

North Dickinson W 27-14
1990 TOTALS
5-4

167-111



1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Atlanta L 6-58

Sept. 8

at Posen  L 8-20

Sept. 15

Cedarville L 8-27

Sept. 22

Rudyard L 0-58

Sept. 29

at Engadine L 6-26

Oct. 6

McBain L 0-6

Oct. 13

Brimley L 22-36

Oct. 20

at Pickford L 0-32

Oct. 27

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 16-8
1989 TOTALS
1-8

66-271



1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Atlanta L 0-38
Sept. 9 Posen W 6-0
Sept. 16 at Cedarville L 0-34
Sept. 23 Rudyard L 0-36
Sept. 30 Engadine L 0-39
Oct. 7 McBain L 16-26
Oct. 14 at Brimley W 12-6
Oct. 21 Pickford L 0-28
Oct. 28 North Dickinson L 6-22
1988 TOTALS
2-7

40-229



1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Atlanta L 9-40
Sept. 11 at Posen  L 12-24
Sept. 18 Cedarville W 15-0
Sept. 25 Rudyard L 0-44
Oct. 2 at Engadine L 6-44
Oct. 9 Newberry L 7-14
Oct. 16 Brimley W 22-6
Oct. 23 at Pickford L 6-20
Oct. 30 North Central L 6-20
1987 TOTALS
2-7

83-212



1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 at Cedarville W 20-12
Sept. 5 Mid Peninsula W 44-6
Sept. 12 Posen W 27-8
Sept. 19 Rudyard L 0-26
Sept. 26 Engadine W 24-16
Oct. 3 Newberry L 8-14
Oct. 10 at Brimley W 9-6
Oct. 17 Pickford W 20-16
Oct. 24 Bark River-Harris L 22-37
1986 TOTALS
6-3

174-141



1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Cedarville W 30-0
Sept. 6 at Engadine  W 8-6
Sept 13 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 26-20
Sept. 20 Rudyard L 12-20
Sept. 27 Mid Peninsula W 14-8
Oct. 4 Newberry L 6-12
Oct. 11 Brimley W 32-8
Oct. 18 at Pickford L 0-8
Oct. 25 Rapid River W 29-0
1985 TOTALS
6-3

157-82



1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 at Cedarville L 14-22
Sept. 7 Engadine L 20-35
Sept. 14 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 6-32
Sept. 21 Rudyard L 6-20
Sept. 28 Big Bay de Noc W 62-24
Oct. 5 Newberry L 24-44
Oct. 12 at Brimley L 18-40
Oct. 19 Pickford L 18-20
Oct. 26 Rapid River L 0-13
1984 TOTALS
1-8

168-250



1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Cedarville L 6-14
Sept. 9 at Engadine  L 0-42
Sept. 16 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 8-12
Sept. 23 Rudyard L 6-22
Sept. 30 Big Bay de Noc
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Oct. 7 Newberry L 0-16
Oct. 14 Brimley W 14-8
Oct. 21 at Pickford W 18-8
Oct. 28 Rapid River W 27-7
1983 TOTALS
4-5

81-129



1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 at Cedarville W 13-7
Sept. 10 Engadine L 7-30
Sept. 17 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 33-8
Sept. 24 Rudyard L 6-30
Oct. 1 Big Bay de Noc W 20-15
Oct. 8 Newberry W 47-0
Oct.15 at Brimley W 33-8
Oct. 22 Pickford W 14-12
Oct. 29 Rapid River L 11-22
1982 TOTALS
6-3

184-132



1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Cedarville L 6-14
Sept. 11 at Engadine L 14-15
Sept. 18 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 28-6
Sept. 25 Rudyard L 32-46
Oct. 2 Big Bay de Noc W 40-0
Oct. 9 Mackinaw City W 34-16
Oct. 16 Brimley W 36-15
Oct.23 at Pickford L 6-22
Oct. 30 Rapid River L 14-38
1981 TOTALS
4-5

210-172



1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 at Cedarville L 14-28
Sept. 5 Engadine W 20-6
Sept. 12 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-15
Sept. 19 Rudyard L 12-26
Sept. 26 Big Bay de Noc W 20-6
Oct. 3 Mackinaw City W 13-6
Oct. 10 at Brimley W 36-6
Oct. 17 Pickford L 6-15
Oct. 24 Rapid River L 0-28
1980 TOTALS
4-5

121-136



1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Cedarville L 8-18
Sept. 7 Engadine L 0-27
Sept. 14 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 22-14
Sept. 21 Rudyard L 0-6
Sept. 28 Big Bay de Noc W 51-0
Oct. 5 Rapid River L 6-34
Oct. 12 Brimley L 6-14
Oct. 19 Pickford W 8-6
Oct. 26 Mackinaw City W 20-0
1979 TOTALS
4-5

121-119



1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Cedarville W 24-14
Sept. 8 Engadine W 14-8
Sept 15 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-6
Sept. 22 Rudyard W 8-6
Sept. 29 Big Bay de Noc W 46-0
Oct. 6 Rapid River L 0-14
Oct. 13 Brimley W 38-0
Oct. 20 Pickford W 20-0
Oct. 27 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-20
1978 TOTALS
6-3

150-68



1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Cedarville L 6-12
Sept. 9 Engadine L 6-28
Sept. 16 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 14-6
Sept. 23 Rudyard L 0-14
Sept. 30 Big Bay de Noc W 28-8
Oct. 7 Rapid River L 0-14
Oct. 14 Brimley W 6-0
Oct. 21 Pickford L 0-31
Oct. 28 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 16-36
1977 TOTALS
3-6

76-149



1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Cedarville W 27-7
Sept. 10 Engadine W 28-6
Sept. 17 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 28-0
Sept. 24 Rudyard L 12-14
Oct. 1 Big Bay de Noc W 24-2
Oct. 8 Rapid River W 6-0
Oct.15 Brimley W 22-16
Oct. 22 Pickford L 8-31
Oct. 29 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 16-22
1976 TOTALS
6-3

171-98



1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Pickford W 6-0
Sept. 5 Engadine W 20-12
Sept. 12 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 14-0
Sept. 19 Vanderbilt W 22-0
Sept. 26 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 12-6
Oct. 3 Ellsworth W 44-0
Oct. 10 Cedarville W 30-0
Oct. 17 Brimley W 50-6
Oct. 24 Harbor Springs L 26-28
1975 TOTALS
8-1

224-52



1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Pickford W 22-20
Sept. 6 Engadine W 8-0
Sept 13 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 12-18
Sept. 20 Vanderbilt W 54-14
Sept. 27 Harbor Springs W 56-14
Oct. 4 Ellsworth W 38-8
Oct. 11 Cedarville W 22-0
Oct. 18 Brimley W 40-12
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1974 TOTALS
7-1

252-86



1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Pickford L 8-40
Sept. 7 Engadine L 0-21
Sept. 14 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 6-50
Sept. 21 Harbor Springs L 8-30
Sept. 28 Rudyard L 0-32
Oct. 5 East Jordan W 33-14
Oct. 12 Cedarville W 14-6
Oct. 19 Brimley W 22-0
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1973 TOTALS
3-5

91-193



1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Pickford L 14-41
Sept. 8 Engadine L 6-57
Sept 15 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-50
Sept. 22 Pellston L 28-52
Sept. 29 Rudyard L 6-58
Oct. 6 Harbor Springs L 0-26
Oct. 13 Cedarville L 16-29
Oct. 20 Brimley L 12-16
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1972 TOTALS
0-8

82-329



1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Pickford W 16-7
Sept. 10 Engadine W 22-0
Sept. 17 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 20-6
Sept. 24 Hillman W 18-6
Oct. 1 Rudyard L 6-12
Oct. 8 Harbor Springs W 36-6
Oct.15 Cedarville W 26-10
Oct. 22 Brimley W 36-8
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
7-1

180-55



1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Cedarville W 32-0
Sept. 11 Engadine T 14-14
Sept. 18 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 20-8
Sept. 25 Hillman W 28-0
Oct. 2 Brimley W 32-0
Oct. 9 Rudyard L 0-13
Oct. 16 Pickford W 14-12
Oct. 23 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto W 18-14
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
6-1-1

158-61



1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Cedarville W 42-0
Sept. 5 Engadine W 18-6
Sept. 12 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 18-20
Sept. 19 Pickford W 48-8
Sept. 26 Brimley W 20-6
Oct. 3 Rudyard L 22-41
Oct. 10 Indian River Inland Lakes W 45-14
Oct. 17 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto W 14-12
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
6-2

227-107



1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Cedarville W 26-14
Sept. 6 Engadine W 33-12
Sept 13 Cheboygan Catholic Central T 13-13
Sept. 20 Pickford W 46-13
Sept. 27 Brimley W 45-0
Oct. 4 Rudyard W 26-20
Oct. 11 Indian River Inland Lakes W 38-6
Oct. 18 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto W 38-6
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1968 TOTALS
7-0-1

265-84



1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Engadine W 32-27
Sept. 8 OPEN    
Sept 15 Pickford W 33-0
Sept. 22 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto W 31-7
Sept. 29 OPEN    
Oct. 6 Cedarville W 25-0
Oct. 13 Indian River Inland Lakes L 21-25
Oct. 20 Petoskey Saint Francis L 6-7
Oct. 27 Brimley W 32-0
1967 TOTALS
5-2

180-66



1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Engadine L 12-14
Sept. 9 OPEN    
Sept. 16 Pickford W 20-0
Sept. 23 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto W 27-0
Sept. 30 Brimley W 26-6
Oct. 7 Cedarville W 25-0
Oct. 14 Indian River Inland Lakes W 40-12
Oct. 21 Petoskey Saint Francis L 6-7
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1966 TOTALS
5-2

156-59



1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Engadine W 54-0
Sept. 10 OPEN    
Sept. 17 Pickford W 19-7
Sept. 24 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto T 0-0
Oct. 1 Brimley W 32-0
Oct. 8 Cedarville W 42-0
Oct.15 OPEN    
Oct. 22 Petoskey Saint Francis W 29-6
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1965 TOTALS
5-0-1

176-13



1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Engadine W 18-7
Sept. 11 OPEN    
Sept. 18 Pickford L 6-19
Sept. 25 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto L 0-12
Oct. 2 Brimley W 13-12
Oct. 9 Cedarville W 20-0
Oct. 16 OPEN    
Oct. 23 OPEN    
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1964 TOTALS
3-2

57-50



1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 OPEN    
Sept 13 Pickford L 7-13
Sept. 20 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto L 0-24
Sept. 27 Brimley L 7-13
Oct. 4 Cedarville T 7-7
Oct. 11 Brimley W 20-13
Oct. 18 Engadine W 12-0
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
2-3-1

53-70



1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 Rudyard L 0-26
Sept. 14 Pickford L 0-13
Sept. 21 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto L 0-7
Sept. 28 Brimley W 13-7
Oct. 5 Cedarville W 15-0
Oct. 12 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-40
Oct. 19 Engadine W 20-0
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
3-4

48-93



1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 OPEN    
Sept. 8 Rudyard L 0-12
Sept. 15 Pickford W 33-6
Sept. 22 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto L 7-19
Sept. 29 Brimley W 37-13
Oct. 6 Cedarville W 13-0
Oct. 13 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-18
Oct. 20 Engadine L 0-8
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
3-4

90-76



1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 OPEN    
Sept. 16 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto L 0-25
Sept. 23 Cedarville L 7-18
Sept. 30 Pickford L 6-24
Oct. 7 Rudyard L 7-34
Oct. 14 OPEN    
Oct. 21 Engadine W 14-13
Oct. 28 Brimley W 13-12
1960 TOTALS
2-4

47-126



1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 OPEN    
Sept. 4 OPEN    
Sept. 11 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto L 6-38
Sept. 18 Brimley W 13-0
Sept. 25 Cedarville W 24-7
Oct. 2 Rudyard W 22-12
Oct. 9 Pickford L 12-31
Oct. 16 Bellaire W 24-0
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
4-2 101-88


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 OPEN    
Sept. 5 OPEN    
Sept. 12 OPEN    
Sept. 19 Brimley W 40-14
Sept. 26 Cedarville W 24-12
Oct. 3 Rudyard W 28-0
Oct. 10 Pickford W 18-14
Oct. 17 Bellaire W 43-13
Oct. 24 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto W 6-0
1958 TOTALS
6-0 159-53


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 OPEN    
Sept 13 Cedarville W 8-0
Sept. 20 Brimley W 32-12
Sept. 27 Cedarville W 34-12
Oct. 4 OPEN    
Oct. 11 Rudyard W 34-6
Oct. 18 Pickford L 18-22
Oct. 25 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto W 42-13
1957 TOTALS
5-1 168-65


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 OPEN    
Sept. 14 Cedarville L 6-31
Sept. 21 Brimley W 20-6
Sept. 28 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto L 12-27
Oct. 5 OPEN    
Oct. 12 Rudyard W 18-12
Oct. 19 Pickford W 19-6
Oct. 26 Cedarville T 28-28
1956 TOTALS
3-2-1 103-110


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 OPEN    
Sept. 16 Cedarville W 41-0
Sept. 23 Brimley W 46-0
Sept. 30 Sault Sainte Marie Loretto W 33-14
Oct. 7 OPEN    
Oct. 14 Rudyard W 43-14
Oct. 21 Pickford L 32-62
Oct. 28 Cedarville W 62-20
1955 TOTALS
5-1 257-110