Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

IRONWOOD RED DEVILS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Hurley (WI) L 0-37

Sept. 1

Hancock L 0-41

Sept. 9

at Houghton L 6-42

Sept. 16

at West Iron County L 16-48

Sept. 23

Northland Pines (WI) L 8-24

Sept. 30

L'Anse L 20-32

Oct. 7

at North Dickinson L 0-50

Oct. 14

Calumet L 2-49

Oct. 22

at Gogebic W 14-6
2016 TOTALS
1-8 66-329


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Hurley (WI) L 6-55

Sept. 3

at Hancock L 0-41

Sept. 11

Houghton L 0-38

Sept. 18

West Iron County L 8-43

Sept. 25

at Northland Pines (WI) L 6-35

Oct. 2

at L'Anse L 8-57

Oct. 10

vs St Ignace (at Gladstone) L 12-69

Oct. 16

at Calumet L 0-57

Oct. 23

Gogebic L 0-28
2015 TOTALS
0-9 40-423


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Hurley (WI) L 6-48

Sept. 5

Washburn (WI) W 18-6

Sept. 12

at Houghton L 6-38

Sept. 19

at West Iron County L 14-47

Sept. 26

Northland Pines (WI) L 8-58

Oct. 3

L'Anse L 30-42

Oct. 10

at Hancock L 12-14

Oct. 17

Calumet L 8-42

Oct. 24

at Gogebic L 6-51
2014 TOTALS
1-8 108-346


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Hurley (WI) L 7-47

Sept. 6

at Washburn (WI) L 13-20

Sept. 13

Houghton L 14-29

Sept. 20

West Iron County L 0-49

Sept. 27

at Northland Pines (WI) L 12-55

Oct. 4

at L'Anse L 13-41

Oct. 11

Hancock L 26-28

Oct. 18

at Calumet L 14-26

Oct. 25

Gogebic L 16-35
2013 TOTALS
0-9 115-330


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Hurley (WI) L 7-49

Aug. 31

Ontonagon W 20-6

Sept. 7

at Houghton W 27-15

Sept. 14

at West Iron County L 12-55

Sept. 21

Northland Pines (WI) L 21-46

Sept. 28

L'Anse L 28-36

Oct. 5

at Hancock L 18-19

Oct. 12

Calumet L 15-56

Oct. 19

at Gogebic L 6-26
2012 TOTALS
2-7 154-308


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Hurley (WI) L 6-30

Sept. 2

at Ontonagon W 25-22

Sept. 9

Houghton W 28-21

Sept. 16

West Iron County L 14-22

Sept. 23

at Northland Pines (WI) L 15-39

Sept. 30

at L'Anse W 22-8

Oct. 7

Hancock W 41-16

Oct. 14

at Calumet L 0-14

Oct. 21

Bessemer W 43-22

Oct. 28

at West Iron County

PLAYOFF

L 22-26
2011 TOTALS
5-5 219-220


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Hurley (WI) L 6-30

Sept. 3

Ontonagon L 6-34

Sept. 10

at Houghton L 13-14

Sept. 17

at West Iron County W 23-20

Sept. 24

Northland Pines (WI) W 43-6

Oct. 1

L'Anse W 28-6

Oct. 9

at Hancock (at Sherman Field) W 15-0

Oct. 15

Calumet L 7-51

Oct. 22

at Bessemer W 46-6

Oct. 29

at Ishpeming

PLAYOFF

L 21-53
2010 TOTALS
5-5 208-220


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Hurley (WI) L 0-36

Sept. 4

at Northern Elite (WI) W 28-21

Sept. 11

Houghton W 35-22

Sept. 18

West Iron County L 14-30

Sept. 25

at Stephenson L 0-19

Oct. 2

at L'Anse L 8-24

Oct. 9

Hancock L 20-26

Oct. 16

at Calumet L 8-35

Oct. 23

Bessemer W 14-6
2009 TOTALS
3-6 125-219


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Hurley (WI) L 14-38

Sept. 5

Northern Elite (WI) L 12-44

Sept. 12

at Houghton L 7-26

Sept. 19

at West Iron County L 14-49

Sept. 26

Stephenson L 6-40

Oct. 3

L'Anse L 21-49

Oct. 11

at Hancock L 22-48

Oct. 17

Calumet L 7-54

Oct. 24

at Bessemer W 22-0
2008 TOTALS
1-8 146-397


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Hurley (WI) L 0-7

Aug. 31

at Northern Elite (WI) L 0-42

Sept. 7

Houghton L 14-23

Sept. 14

West Iron County L 12-29

Sept. 21

at Stephenson L 14-42

Sept. 28

at L'Anse L 12-40

Oct. 5

Hancock L 12-22

Oct. 12

at Calumet L 22-42

Oct. 19

Bessemer W 38-0
2007 TOTALS
1-8 124-247


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Hurley (WI) L 6-46

Sept. 1

Northern Elite (WI) L 14-40

Sept. 8

at Houghton L 0-49

Sept. 15

at West Iron County L 6-41

Sept. 22

Stephenson L 0-58

Sept. 29

L'Anse L 18-26

Oct. 7

at Hancock L 12-55

Oct. 13

Calumet L 8-43

Oct. 20

at Bessemer L 6-35
2006 TOTALS
0-9 70-393


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Hurley (WI) W 26-12

Sept. 2

at Northern Elite (WI) L 21-49

Sept. 9

Houghton W 42-7

Sept. 16

West Iron County W 29-15

Sept. 23

at Stephenson W 26-20

Sept. 30

at L'Anse W 14-0

Oct. 7

Hancock W 33-14

Oct. 14

at Calumet L 20-21

Oct. 21

Bessemer W 27-6

Oct. 28

at Calumet

PLAYOFF

W 45-14

Nov. 4

at Iron Mountain

PLAYOFF

W 24-17

Nov. 12

Kingsley

PLAYOFF

L 6-42
2005 TOTALS
9-3 313-217


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Hurley (WI) L 6-22

Sept. 4

Menominee Indian (at Three Lakes, WI) W 36-12

Sept. 10

at Houghton W 14-8

Sept. 17

at West Iron County L 14-34

Sept. 24

Stephenson L 12-28

Oct. 1

L'Anse L 26-28

Oct. 9

at Hancock L 20-25

Oct. 15

Calumet L 12-32

Oct. 22

at Bessemer L 18-20
2004 TOTALS
2-7 158-209


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 at Hurley (WI) L 0-14
Sept. 5 Hancock L 8-15
Sept. 12 at Northland Pines (WI) L 8-28
Sept. 19 West Iron County L 16-35
Sept. 26 Bessemer L 12-28
Oct. 3 at L'Anse W 18-16
Oct. 10 Houghton L 8-41
Oct. 17 at Calumet L 6-22
Oct. 24 at Stephenson L 0-41
2003 TOTALS
1-8 68-240


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Hurley (WI) W 14-8
Sept. 6 at Hancock W 32-8
Sept. 13 Northland Pines (WI) W 34-3
Sept. 20 at West Iron County L 12-19
Sept. 27 Bessemer W 20-8
Oct. 4 L'Anse W 20-8
Oct. 11 at Houghton W 28-0
Oct. 18 Calumet W 16-15
Oct. 25 Stephenson L 0-22
Nov. 1 Westwood
PLAYOFF
W 28-14
Nov. 8 at Iron Mountain
PLAYOFF
L 0-21
2002 TOTALS
8-3 204-126


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 at Hurley (WI)
W
14-6
Aug. 30 Hancock

W

40-12
Sept. 7 at Lakeland (WI)

L

7-13

Sept. 14 West Iron County

L

20-27
Sept. 21 Ashland (WI)
L
6-28
Sept. 29 at L'Anse
W
26-22
Oct. 5 Houghton

W

26-12

Oct. 13 at Calumet
L
8-35
Oct. 20 at Northland Pines (WI)
L
20-27
2001 TOTALS
4-5

173-182



2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Hurley (WI) W 20-18

Sept. 1

at Hancock W 28-21

Sept. 8

Lakeland (WI) L 7-14

Sept. 15

at West Iron County L 6-26

Sept. 22

at Ashland (WI) L 0-37

Sept. 29

L'Anse W 29-20

Oct. 6

at Houghton L 7-40

Oct. 13

Calumet W 15-6

Oct. 20

Northland Pines (WI) W 38-8
2000 TOTALS
5-4

150-190



1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Hurley (WI)
L
14-20

Sept. 03

Hancock
W
35-0

Sept. 10

St Ignace
L
28-29

Sept. 17

West Iron County
L
0-33

Sept. 24

Washburn (WI)
L
14-20

Oct. 1

at L'Anse
W
14-7

Oct. 8

Houghton
W
16-6

Oct. 15

at Calumet
L
0-25

Oct. 22

at Lakeland (WI)
L
0-26
1999 TOTALS
3-6

121-166



1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Hurley (WI)
L
8-20

Sept. 11

Lakeland (WI)
W
34-29

Sept. 18

at Hancock W 40-8

Sept. 25

at Ashland (WI)
L
6-34

Oct. 2

at West Iron County
L
13-18

Oct. 9

L'Anse
L
22-30

Oct. 16

at Houghton
L
0-19

Oct. 23

Calumet
L
6-26

Oct. 30

Ontonagon
L
7-13
1998 TOTALS
2-7

136-197



1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

at Hurley (WI) W 28-20

Sept. 12

at Lakeland (WI) L 6-48

Sept. 19

Hancock W 45-0

Sept. 26

at Calumet L 0-13

Oct. 3

West Iron County W 20-0

Oct. 10

Phillips (WI) L 13-15

Oct. 17

at L'Anse L 6-36

Oct. 24

Houghton W 36-0

Oct. 31

Ontonagon L 26-48
1997 TOTALS
4-5

180-180



1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Hurley (WI) W 21-12

Sept. 13

Lakeland (WI) L 0-40

Sept. 20

at Hancock W 42-27

Sept. 27

Calumet L 6-21

Oct. 4

at West Iron County W 13-0

Oct. 11

Phillips (WI) L 19-28

Oct. 18

L'Anse W 43-6

Oct. 25

at Houghton W 42-0

Nov. 1

Ontonagon W 35-0
1996 TOTALS
6-3

221-134



1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

at Hurley (WI) L 14-22

Sept. 8

Maple Northwestern (WI) L 6-44

Sept. 15

Hancock L 0-18

Sept. 22

at Calumet L 0-12

Sept. 29

West Iron County W 18-14

Oct. 6

at L'Anse W 32-0

Oct. 13

Houghton W 32-0

Oct. 20

Gwinn L 15-23

Oct. 27

Ontonagon L 14-27
1995 TOTALS
3-6

131-160



1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Hurley (WI) L 0-12

Sept. 9

Lakeland (WI) L 0-40

Sept. 16

at Hancock L 7-32

Sept. 23

Calumet L 7-26

Sept. 30

at West Iron County L 28-34

Oct. 7

Phillips (WI) W 2-0

Oct. 14

L'Anse
FORFEIT
W 61-9

Oct. 21

at Houghton L 8-21

Oct. 28

Ontonagon W 20-7
1994 TOTALS
3-6

133-181



1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Maple Northwestern (WI) L 20-30

Sept. 10

Hancock L 6-17

Sept. 17

at Calumet L 14-18

Sept. 24

West Iron County W 14-6

Oct. 1

Lakeland (WI) W 30-14

Oct. 8

at L'Anse W 30-14

Oct. 15

Houghton W 34-0

Oct. 22

Hayward (WI) W 24-20

Oct. 29

Ontonagon L 12-42
1993 TOTALS
5-4

184-161



1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Maple Northwestern (WI) W 24-6

Sept. 11

at Hancock W 48-7

Sept. 18

Calumet W 34-6

Sept. 25

at West Iron County W 16-14

Oct. 2

Lakeland (WI) W 30-22

Oct. 9

L'Anse W 39-8

Oct. 16

at Houghton W 28-6

Oct. 23

OPEN    

Oct. 30

Ontonagon L 6-19

Nov. 6

Clare
PLAYOFF
W 8-7

Nov. 13

Montague
PLAYOFF
L 8-22
1992 TOTALS
8-2

241-117



1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Maple Northwestern (WI) W 28-24

Sept. 13

Hancock W 22-8

Sept. 20

at Calumet W 44-8

Sept. 27

West Iron County W 22-16

Oct. 4

Tomahawk (WI) W 20-0

Oct. 11

at L'Anse W 46-13

Oct. 18

Houghton W 62-7

Oct. 25

Wausau East (WI) W 6-0

Nov. 1

Ontonagon L 6-21

Nov. 8

Clare
PLAYOFF
W 18-16

Nov. 15

Negaunee
PLAYOFF
L 0-28
1991 TOTALS
9-2

274-141



1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

at Kingsford L 0-28

Sept. 7

at Hancock W 36-0

Sept. 14

Calumet W 34-0

Sept. 21

at West Iron County L 8-45

Sept. 28

Tomahawk (WI) W 27-16

Oct. 5

L'Anse W 38-0

Oct. 12

at Houghton W 22-5

Oct. 19

Stevens Point Pacelli (WI) W 40-6

Oct. 26

Ontonagon L 12-13
1990 TOTALS
6-3

225-113



1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Houghton W 58-6

Sept. 8

Duluth East (MN) W 14-0

Sept. 15

Lakeland (WI) L 6-28

Sept. 22

Tomahawk (WI) W 32-30

Sept. 29

West Iron County L 21-27

Oct. 6

Kingsford L 12-20

Oct. 13

Menominee L 13-22

Oct. 20

Stephenson W 54-12

Oct. 27

at L'Anse W 22-8
1989 TOTALS
5-4

232-153



1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Houghton W 35-6
Sept. 9 Duluth East (WI) W 38-32
Sept. 16 Lakeland (WI) L 8-9
Sept. 23 Tomahawk (WI) W 20-14
Sept. 30 West Iron County W 28-16
Oct. 7 Kingsford L 12-15
Oct. 14 Menominee L 12-41
Oct. 21 Stephenson W 38-15
Oct. 28 L'Anse L 16-26
1988 TOTALS
5-4 207-154


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Maple Northwestern (WI) L 12-38
Sept. 11 Lakeland (WI) W 14-6
Sept. 18 Tomahawk (WI) W 36-13
Sept. 25 Wakefield W 30-14
Oct. 2 West Iron County L 0-28
Oct. 9 Kingsford L 0-14
Oct. 16 Gladstone L 12-29
Oct. 23 Menominee L 32-44
Oct. 30 Marquette L 7-41
1987 TOTALS
3-6 143-227


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Bessemer W 27-7
Sept. 5 Maple Northwestern (WI) W 8-6
Sept. 12 Park Falls (WI) W 14-3
Sept. 19 Wakefield W 22-14
Sept. 26 West Iron County L 0-22
Oct. 3 Kingsford L 0-10
Oct. 10 Gladstone L 7-35
Oct. 17 Menominee L 14-42
Oct. 24 Marquette L 6-17
1986 TOTALS
4-5 98-156


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Bessemer L 0-21
Sept. 6 Hurley (WI) L 6-21
Sept 13 Park Falls (WI) W 8-7
Sept. 20 Tomahawk (WI) L 6-9
Sept. 27 Ashland (WI) L 6-42
Oct. 4 Forest Park L 0-13
Oct. 11 West Iron County L 6-35
Oct. 18 OPEN    
Oct. 25 Wakefield W 18-16
1985 TOTALS
2-6 50-164


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Bessemer W 14-6
Sept. 7 Hurley (WI) W 20-0
Sept. 14 Tomahawk (WI) W 10-7
Sept. 21 Ashland (WI) L 0-43
Sept. 28 Park Falls (WI) W 14-8
Oct. 5 Forest Park L 0-49
Oct. 12 West Iron County L 6-14
Oct. 19 Calumet W 28-6
Oct. 26 Wakefield W 19-8
1984 TOTALS
6-3 111-141


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Bessemer W 19-0
Sept. 9 Hurley (WI) W 14-6
Sept. 16 Houghton W 8-3
Sept. 23 West Iron County L 7-9
Sept. 30 L'Anse L 6-8
Oct. 7 Hancock L 10-12
Oct. 14 Ontonagon W 6-3
Oct. 21 Calumet W 42-0
Oct. 28 Wakefield W 25-20
1983 TOTALS
6-3 137-61


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Bessemer W 21-16
Sept. 10 Hurley (WI) W 33-6
Sept. 17 Houghton L 12-25
Sept. 24 West Iron County
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Oct. 1 L'Anse W 13-6
Oct. 8 Hancock W 26-6
Oct.15 Ontonagon L 6-7
Oct. 22 Calumet
FORFEIT
L 0-2
Oct. 29 Wakefield W 21-6
1982 TOTALS
6-3 134-74


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Bessemer L 0-6
Sept. 11 Hurley (WI) W 27-6
Sept. 18 Houghton W 31-6
Sept. 25 West Iron County W 28-6
Oct. 2 L'Anse W 46-0
Oct. 9 Hancock W 7-6
Oct. 16 Ontonagon W 21-6
Oct. 23 Calumet W 40-6
Oct. 30 Wakefield W 48-12
1981 TOTALS
8-1 248-54


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Bessemer L 6-7
Sept. 5 Hurley (WI) W 6-0
Sept. 12 Houghton W 35-6
Sept. 19 West Iron County L 0-28
Sept. 26 L'Anse W 14-8
Oct. 3 Hancock L 14-22
Oct. 10 Ontonagon L 0-13
Oct. 17 Calumet W 14-12
Oct. 24 Wakefield L 0-24
1980 TOTALS
4-5 89-120


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Bessemer L 14-20
Sept. 7 Hurley (WI) W 29-0
Sept. 14 L'Anse W 19-6
Sept. 21 West Iron County L 6-26
Sept. 28 Houghton W 15-6
Oct. 5 Ontonagon L 6-13
Oct. 12 Hancock L 0-6
Oct. 19 Calumet W 28-14
Oct. 26 Wakefield L 20-21
1979 TOTALS
4-5 137-112


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Bessemer W 28-26
Sept. 8 Hurley (WI) W 34-0
Sept 15 Hancock L 12-21
Sept. 22 West Iron County L 14-27
Sept. 29 Houghton W 35-0
Oct. 6 Ontonagon W 28-0
Oct. 13 L'Anse W 11-8
Oct. 20 Calumet W 20-13
Oct. 27 Wakefield W 50-0
1978 TOTALS
7-2 232-95


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Bessemer W 14-12
Sept. 9 Hurley (WI) W 27-0
Sept. 16 Menominee L 12-30
Sept. 23 Iron Mountain L 14-21
Sept. 30 Kingsford L 6-7
Oct. 7 Escanaba L 0-34
Oct. 14 Marquette L 6-12
Oct. 21 Gladstone L 6-15
Oct. 28 West Iron County L 0-31
1977 TOTALS
2-7 85-162


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Bessemer W 6-0
Sept. 10 Hurley (WI) W 39-0
Sept. 17 Menominee L 6-13
Sept. 24 Iron Mountain W 12-6
Oct. 1 Kingsford L 0-14
Oct. 8 Escanaba L 0-20
Oct.15 Marquette L 0-6
Oct. 22 Gladstone W 22-14
Oct. 29 West Iron County L 0-28
1976 TOTALS
4-5 85-101


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Bessemer W 26-0
Sept. 5 Hurley (WI) W 38-0
Sept. 12 Menominee W 12-9
Sept. 19 Iron Mountain W 28-6
Sept. 26 Kingsford W 21-0
Oct. 3 Escanaba L 0-23
Oct. 10 Marquette L 12-14
Oct. 17 Gladstone W 27-0
Oct. 24 West Iron County W 33-6
1975 TOTALS
7-2 197-58


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Bessemer W 22-13
Sept. 6 Hurley (WI) L 0-10
Sept 13 Menominee W 7-0
Sept. 20 Iron Mountain W 33-6
Sept. 27 Kingsford W 20-0
Oct. 4 Escanaba L 6-34
Oct. 11 Marquette L 21-22
Oct. 18 Superior (WI) L 0-21
Oct. 25 West Iron County L 12-13
1974 TOTALS
4-5 121-119


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Wakefield W 34-0
Sept. 7 West Iron County L 0-8
Sept. 14 Menominee L 0-7
Sept. 21 Iron Mountain L 0-24
Sept. 28 Kingsford W 30-6
Oct. 5 Bessemer W 22-16
Oct. 12 Escanaba L 8-47
Oct. 19 Superior (WI) L 8-25
Oct. 26 Hurley (WI) T 0-0
1973 TOTALS
3-5-1 102-133


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Wakefield L 12-20
Sept. 8 West Iron County W 16-0
Sept 15 Iron Mountain L 14-24
Sept. 22 Hurley (WI) L 8-20
Sept. 29 Kingsford L 0-14
Oct. 6 Bessemer W 6-0
Oct. 13 Menominee W 16-14
Oct. 20 Ashland (WI) L 8-20
Oct. 27 Maple Northwestern (WI) W 48-0
1972 TOTALS
4-5 128-112


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Wakefield W 42-20
Sept. 10 West Iron County L 0-6
Sept. 17 Iron Mountain W 14-0
Sept. 24 Hurley (WI) W 33-14
Oct. 1 Kingsford L 8-30
Oct. 8 Bessemer W 22-12
Oct.15 Menominee L 7-12
Oct. 22 Ashland (WI) W 32-0
Oct. 29 Maple Northwestern (WI) W 37-0
1971 TOTALS
6-3 195-94


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Wakefield L 0-14
Sept. 11 West Iron County W 26-24
Sept. 18 Iron Mountain L 6-25
Sept. 25 Hurley (WI) W 20-0
Oct. 2 Calumet W 28-6
Oct. 9 Bessemer W 50-6
Oct. 16 Menominee L 12-14
Oct. 23 Ashland (WI) W 6-0
Oct. 30 Maple Northwestern (WI) W 40-0
1970 TOTALS
6-3 188-89


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Wakefield T 0-0
Sept. 5 West Iron County W 20-13
Sept. 12 Iron Mountain W 20-6
Sept. 19 Hurley (WI) W 20-0
Sept. 26 Calumet W 26-6
Oct. 3 Bessemer W 51-14
Oct. 10 Menominee L 0-6
Oct. 17 Ashland (WI) W 24-0
Oct. 24 Maple Northwestern (WI) W 84-14
1969 TOTALS
7-1-1 245-59


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Calumet W 20-14
Sept. 6 Iron Mountain W 26-0
Sept 13 Superior Cathedral (WI) W 31-6
Sept. 20 Hurley (WI) L 6-7
Oct. 4 Bessemer W 14-6
Oct. 11 Menominee L 0-20
Oct. 18 Ashland (WI) W 31-12
Oct. 25 Maple Northwestern (WI) W 39-0
Nov. 1 Wakefield
FORFEIT
W 2-0
1968 TOTALS
7-2 169-65


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Wakefield W 12-0
Sept. 8 Iron Mountain L 7-20
Sept 15 Superior Cathedral (WI) W 13-0
Sept. 22 Hurley (WI) L 0-6
Sept. 29 Calumet W 20-6
Oct. 6 Bessemer L 6-12
Oct. 13 Menominee L 7-29
Oct. 20 Ashland (WI) W 20-14
Oct. 27 OPEN W 31-12
1967 TOTALS
5-4 116-99


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Wakefield W 19-16
Sept. 9 Iron Mountain W 20-13
Sept. 16 Superior Cathedral (WI) W 41-8
Sept. 23 Hurley (WI) W 46-7
Sept. 30 Calumet W 26-21
Oct. 7 Bessemer T 0-0
Oct. 14 Menominee
FORFEIT
W 12-34
Oct. 21 Ashland (WI) L 12-19
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1966 TOTALS
6-1-1 176-118


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Wakefield W 18-12
Sept. 10 Iron Mountain W 12-6
Sept. 17 Superior Cathedral (WI) W 6-0
Sept. 24 Hurley (WI) W 49-0
Oct. 1 Calumet W 13-0
Oct. 8 Bessemer W 34-6
Oct.15 Menominee W 33-7
Oct. 22 Ashland (WI) W 26-0
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1965 TOTALS
8-0 191-31


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Wakefield L 0-20
Sept. 11 Iron Mountain L 0-18
Sept. 18 Superior East (WI) L 7-37
Sept. 25 Hurley (WI) W 13-0
Oct. 2 Calumet W 22-0
Oct. 9 Bessemer L 6-19
Oct. 16 Menominee W 26-6
Oct. 23 Ashland (WI) L 0-13
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1964 TOTALS
3-5 74-113


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Wakefield W 12-0
Sept. 6 Iron Mountain W 12-6
Sept 13 Superior East (WI) W 13-0
Sept. 20 Hurley (WI) W 38-7
Sept. 27 Calumet W 20-7
Oct. 4 Bessemer W 10-7
Oct. 11 Menominee W 38-0
Oct. 18 Ashland (WI) W 39-6
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
8-0 182-33


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Wakefield W 20-14
Sept. 7 Iron Mountain W 14-13
Sept. 14 Superior East (WI) W 14-7
Sept. 21 Hurley (WI) W 14-6
Sept. 28 Calumet W 25-6
Oct. 5 Bessemer W 13-12
Oct. 12 Menominee L 7-20
Oct. 19 Ashland (WI) W 20-7
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
7-1 127-85


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Wakefield L 6-14
Sept. 8 Iron Mountain W 19-14
Sept. 15 Superior East (WI) L 13-26
Sept. 22 Hurley (WI) W 39-7
Sept. 29 Calumet W 13-0
Oct. 6 Bessemer L 7-13
Oct. 13 Menominee W 32-12
Oct. 20 Ashland (WI) T 6-6
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
4-3-1 135-92


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Wakefield L 13-21
Sept. 9 Iron Mountain W 21-6
Sept. 16 Rhinelander (WI) W 34-12
Sept. 23 Hurley (WI) W 33-0
Sept. 30 Calumet W 38-0
Oct. 7 Bessemer W 53-14
Oct. 14 Menominee W 45-6
Oct. 21 Ashland (WI) W 39-7
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1960 TOTALS
7-1 276-66


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 OPEN    
Sept. 4 Iron Mountain W 21-20
Sept. 11 Wakefield W 14-7
Sept. 18 Rhinelander (WI) W 23-0
Sept. 25 Calumet W 28-0
Oct. 2 Bessemer W 49-7
Oct. 9 Menominee L 20-33
Oct. 16 Ashland (WI) L 20-34
Oct. 23 Hurley (WI) W 20-7
1959 TOTALS
6-2 195-108


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Iron Mountain W 18-0
Sept. 5 Wakefield L 0-13
Sept. 12 Hurley (WI) W 15-8
Sept. 19 Escanaba W 19-14
Sept. 26 Calumet W 43-0
Oct. 3 Bessemer L 0-14
Oct. 10 Menominee L 0-43
Oct. 17 Ashland (WI) W 33-0
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1958 TOTALS
5-3 128-92


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Iron Mountain L 7-19
Sept. 6 Duluth Denfield (MN) L 7-13
Sept 13 Hurley (WI) L 2-12
Sept. 20 Escanaba L 6-27
Sept. 27 Calumet L 7-59
Oct. 4 Bessemer L 7-55
Oct. 11 Menominee L 7-51
Oct. 18 Ashland (WI)

FORFEIT

L 0-2
Oct. 25 Wakefield L 7-39
1957 TOTALS
0-9 50-277


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Iron Mountain W 26-0
Sept. 7 Duluth Denfield (MN) T 6-6
Sept. 14 Hurley (WI) W 13-7
Sept. 21 Escanaba L 13-19
Sept. 28 Calumet T 32-32
Oct. 5 Bessemer L 0-32
Oct. 12 Menominee L 14-27
Oct. 19 Ashland (WI) L 12-14
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1956 TOTALS
2-4-2 116-137


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Iron Mountain L 13-32
Sept. 9 Duluth Denfield (MN) L 0-7
Sept. 16 Hurley (WI) W 27-6
Sept. 23 Escanaba L 6-12
Sept. 30 OPEN    
Oct. 7 Bessemer T 13-13
Oct. 14 Menominee W 12-7
Oct. 21 Ashland (WI) L 8-28
Oct. 28 Wakefield W 14-0
1955 TOTALS
3-4-1 93-105