Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

MID PENINSULA WOLVERINES



2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Engadine W 42-19

Aug. 30

L'Anse L 8-46

Sept. 7

at Cedarville L 6-36

Sept. 14

at Brimley W 36-0

Sept. 21

North Dickinson L 0-28

Sept. 28

at Pickford L 16-40

Oct. 5

Bark River-Harris W 37-14

Oct. 12

North Central L 16-28

Oct. 19

at Rapid River L 28-46
2007 TOTALS
3-6 189-257


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Engadine W 31-12

Aug. 31

at L'Anse L 12-20

Sept. 8

Cedarville L 18-38

Sept. 15

Brimley W 54-8

Sept. 22

at North Dickinson L 14-50

Sept. 29

Pickford L 0-42

Oct. 6

at Bark River-Harris W 28-6

Oct. 13

at North Central W 44-14

Oct. 20

Rapid River W 49-19
2006 TOTALS
5-4 250-209


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Bark River-Harris W 26-25

Sept. 1

Lena (WI) L 7-52

Sept. 9

at North Dickinson L 18-42

Sept. 16

at North Central W 20-14

Sept. 23

at Cedarville L 30-34

Sept. 30

at Brimley W 44-28

Oct. 7

at Rapid River W 50-6

Oct. 14

at Pickford W 51-22

Oct. 21

Pickford (at Superior Dome) W 36-6

Oct. 28

at Gaylord St Mary

PLAYOFF

W 32-12

Nov. 4

at Cedarville

PLAYOFF

W 21-20

Nov. 11

Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 24-52
2005 TOTALS
8-4 359-313


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Bark River-Harris L 6-22

Sept. 2

at Lena (WI) W 16-14

Sept. 10

North Dickinson L 14-40

Sept. 17

North Central W 41-16

Sept. 24

at Cedarville W 28-0

Oct. 1

Brimley W 48-24

Oct. 8

Rapid River W 41-8

Oct. 15

at Pickford W 36-28

Oct. 22

Pickford (Superior Dome) W 41-20

Oct. 29

Cedarville

PLAYOFF

W 55-28

Nov. 5

Posen

PLAYOFF

L 14-42
2004 TOTALS
8-3 340-242


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Bark River-Harris L 0-36
Sept. 5 Ewen-Trout Creek W 35-0
Sept. 12 at North Dickinson L 0-20
Sept. 19 at North Central L 12-18
Sept. 26 Cedarville W 29-0
Oct. 4 at Brimley W 26-13
Oct. 10 at Rapid River W 27-8
Oct. 17 Pickford L 14-25
Oct. 24 at Engadine W 60-26
2003 TOTALS
5-4 203-156


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 at Bark River-Harris L 0-41
Sept. 6 at Ewen-Trout Creek W 37-0
Sept. 13 North Dickinson L 12-34
Sept. 20 North Central W 28-14
Sept. 27 Cedarville W 18-6
Oct. 4 Brimley W 14-12
Oct. 11 Rapid River W 20-14
Oct. 18 at Pickford W 22-147
Oct. 25 DeTour W 47-0
Nov. 1 Posen

PLAYOFF

L 19-24
2002 TOTALS
7-3 217-159


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 Bark River-Harris L 8-42
Aug. 30 Ewen-Trout Creek W 22-7
Sept. 7 at North Dickinson L 14-35
Sept. 14 at North Central W 36-28
Sept. 21 Engadine

FORFEIT

W 2-0
Sept. 29 at Brimley W 46-6
Oct. 5 at Rapid River L 13-27
Oct. 13 Pickford W 40-0
Oct. 20 at Brimley W 40-26
Oct. 26 at North Dickinson

PLAYOFF

L 8-40
2001 TOTALS
6-4 227-211


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Bark River-Harris W 26-12

Sept. 1

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 34-8

Sept. 8

North Dickinson L 42-53

Sept. 15

North Central L 8-28

Sept. 22

at Engadine W 42-30

Sept. 29

Brimley W 46-6

Oct. 6

Rapid River L 0-6

Oct. 13

at Pickford W 28-9

Oct. 20

Brimley W 48-6

Oct. 27

Rapid River
PLAYOFF
W 48-16

Nov. 3

Gaylord Saint Mary
PLAYOFF
L 12-27
2000 TOTALS
7-4 334-201


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Bark River-Harris
L
15-44

Sept. 03

Goodman (WI)
W
22-13

Sept. 10

at North Dickinson
L
6-47

Sept. 17

Ewen-Trout Creek
W
48-18

Sept. 24

Engadine
W
53-14

Oct. 1

at Brimley
W
23-20

Oct. 8

at Rapid River
W
28-14

Oct. 15

at North Central
W
29-20

Oct. 22

Pickford
W
14-0

Oct. 29

Cedarville
PLAYOFF
L
14-16
1999 TOTALS
7-3 252-206


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

at Bark River-Harris L 8-46

Sept. 11

Marinette Catholic Central (WI)
W
14-6

Sept. 18

North Dickinson L 8-42

Sept. 25

at Ewen-Trout Creek
W
45-20

Oct. 2

at Engadine
L
8-46

Oct. 9

Brimley
W
51-16

Oct. 16

Rapid River
W
40-12

Oct. 23

North Central
L
0-44

Oct. 30

Pickford
W
27-26
1998 TOTALS
5-4 201-258


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Bark River-Harris L 0-46

Sept. 12

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) L 6-29

Sept. 19

at North Dickinson L 6-67

Sept. 26

Ewen-Trout Creek L 8-37

Oct. 3

Engadine L 14-22

Oct. 10

at Brimley L 0-35

Oct. 17

at Rapid River L 6-32

Oct. 24

at North Central L 0-62

Oct. 31

Pickford L 14-18
1997 TOTALS
0-9 54-348


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

at Bark River-Harris W 22-6

Sept. 13

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 26-6

Sept. 20

North Dickinson L 12-43

Sept. 27

at Ewen-Trout Creek L 22-62

Oct. 4

at Engadine L 6-8

Oct. 11

Brimley W 8-0

Oct. 18

Rapid River L 28-51

Oct. 25

North Central L 8-43

Nov. 1

Engadine L 26-43
1996 TOTALS
3-6 158-262


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Bark River-Harris W 34-0

Sept. 8

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 48-8

Sept. 15

at North Dickinson L 6-40

Sept. 22

Ewen-Trout Creek L 8-41

Sept. 29

Engadine L 22-24

Oct. 6

at Brimley L 12-26

Oct. 13

at Rapid River L 0-6

Oct. 20

at North Central L 14-24

Oct. 27

Pickford W 30-24
1995 TOTALS
3-6 174-193


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

at Bark River-Harris L 14-53

Sept. 9

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 16-12

Sept. 16

North Dickinson L 22-48

Sept. 23

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 20-13

Sept. 30

at Engadine W 24-16

Oct. 7

Brimley L 0-42

Oct. 14

Rapid River L 6-12

Oct. 21

North Central L 20-34

Oct. 28

Pickford W 29-14
1994 TOTALS
4-5 151-244


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Bark River-Harris L 0-42

Sept. 10

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 52-14

Sept. 17

at North Dickinson L 14-21

Sept. 24

Ewen-Trout Creek L 7-38

Oct. 1

Engadine L 6-16

Oct. 8

at Brimley W 16-14

Oct. 15

at Rapid River L 0-14

Oct. 22

at North Central L 0-40

Oct. 29

DeTour L 0-37
1993 TOTALS
2-7 95-236


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

at Bark River-Harris L 20-26

Sept. 11

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 13-8

Sept. 18

North Dickinson L 15-42

Sept. 25

Pickford L 0-48

Oct. 2

at Ewen-Trout Creek L 12-20

Oct. 9

Brimley W 34-0

Oct. 16

Rapid River W 29-7

Oct. 23

North Central L 7-11

Oct. 30

Cedarville W 35-22
1992 TOTALS
4-5 165-184


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Bark River-Harris L 12-24

Sept. 13

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 28-26

Sept. 20

at North Dickinson L 0-7

Sept. 27

Pickford L 0-20

Oct. 4

Ewen-Trout Creek W 14-12

Oct. 11

at Brimley W 37-0

Oct. 18

at Rapid River W 20-12

Oct. 25

at North Central L 6-14

Nov. 1

DeTour W 14-12
1991 TOTALS
5-4 131-117


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

at Bark River-Harris L 6-14

Sept. 7

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) L 12-20

Sept. 14

North Dickinson L 8-13

Sept. 21

Pickford L 6-45

Sept. 28

at Ewen-Trout Creek L 0-37

Oct. 5

Brimley W 12-6

Oct. 12

Rapid River L 12-36

Oct. 19

North Central L 0-12

Oct. 26

Cedarville W 29-14
1990 TOTALS
2-7 85-197


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Bark River-Harris L 0-66

Sept. 8

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 22-14

Sept. 15

at North Dickinson L 8-27

Sept. 22

Pickford L 6-28

Sept. 29

Ewen-Trout Creek L 8-38

Oct. 6

at Brimley L 20-42

Oct. 13

at Rapid River L 0-34

Oct. 20

at North Central W 12-0

Oct. 27

Brimley L 6-14
1989 TOTALS
2-7 82-263


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Bark River-Harris L 6-39
Sept. 9 Onaway L 0-50
Sept. 16 North Dickinson W 12-6
Sept. 23 Pickford W 20-14
Sept. 30 Ewen-Trout Creek L 6-22
Oct. 7 Brimley W 12-6
Oct. 14 Rapid River W 20-8
Oct. 21 North Central W 6-0
Oct. 28 Pickford L 14-20
1988 TOTALS
5-4 96-165


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Bark River-Harris L 18-40
Sept. 11 OPEN    
Sept. 18 North Dickinson L 12-36
Sept. 25 Pickford L 7-38
Oct. 2 Ewen-Trout Creek W 17-14
Oct. 9 Brimley W 19-7
Oct. 16 Rapid River W 29-14
Oct.23 North Central W 14-12
Oct. 30 Pickford L 14-26
1987 TOTALS
4-4 130-187


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 OPEN    
Sept. 5 DeTour L 6-44
Sept. 12 Bark River-Harris L 6-26
Sept. 19 North Dickinson L 20-29
Sept. 26 Ewen-Trout Creek L 6-35
Oct. 3 Brimley W 27-0
Oct. 10 Rapid River L 12-18
Oct. 17 North Central L 12-27
Oct. 24 Brimley L 6-19
1986 TOTALS
1-7 95-198


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Brimley L 0-28
Sept. 6 OPEN    
Sept 13 Big Bay de Noc
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Sept. 20 North Dickinson L 14-30
Sept. 27 DeTour L 8-14
Oct. 4 OPEN    
Oct. 11 Rapid River L 6-27
Oct. 18 Bark River-Harris L 6-8
Oct. 25 North Central W 22-16
1985 TOTALS
2-5 58-123


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 OPEN    
Sept. 14 Big Bay de Noc L 0-6
Sept. 21 North Dickinson L 8-33
Sept. 28 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-48
Oct. 5 OPEN    
Oct. 12 Rapid River L 8-26
Oct. 19 Bark River-Harris L 8-45
Oct. 26 North Central L 6-20
1984 TOTALS
0-6 30-178


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 North Dickinson L 8-34
Sept. 9 Big Bay de Noc
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Sept. 16 Rapid River L 13-35
Sept. 23 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-22
Sept. 30 OPEN    
Oct. 7 Bark River-Harris L 0-8
Oct. 14 OPEN    
Oct. 21 Stephenson L 13-48
Oct. 28 North Central L 6-50
1983 TOTALS
1-6 42-197


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 North Dickinson L 6-33
Sept. 10 Big Bay de Noc W 18-6
Sept. 17 Rapid River L 0-33
Sept. 24 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-44
Oct. 1 OPEN    
Oct. 8 OPEN    
Oct.15 Bark River-Harris L 0-28
Oct. 22 Stephenson L 0-44
Oct. 29 North Central L 12-34
1982 TOTALS
1-6 42-222


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 North Dickinson L 6-18
Sept. 11 Big Bay de Noc W 14-0
Sept. 18 Rapid River L 0-28
Sept. 25 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 7-34
Oct. 2 OPEN    
Oct. 9 OPEN    
Oct. 16 Bark River-Harris L 0-20
Oct.23 Stephenson L 6-26
Oct. 30 North Central L 0-44
1981 TOTALS
1-6 33-170


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 North Dickinson W 26-12
Sept. 5 Big Bay de Noc W 24-12
Sept. 12 Rapid River L 0-18
Sept. 19 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-16
Sept. 26 OPEN    
Oct. 3 OPEN    
Oct. 10 Bark River-Harris L 0-42
Oct. 17 Stephenson L 6-34
Oct. 24 North Central L 0-42
1980 TOTALS
2-5 70-176


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 North Dickinson W 19-9
Sept. 7 Big Bay de Noc W 57-0
Sept. 14 Stephenson L 0-26
Sept. 21 Rapid River L 0-32
Sept. 28 Rudyard W 21-18
Oct. 5 Baraga L 8-22
Oct. 12 Bark River-Harris L 0-22
Oct. 19 OPEN    
Oct. 26 North Central L 6-25
1979 TOTALS
3-5 111-154


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 North Dickinson L 6-32
Sept. 8 Big Bay de Noc W 46-0
Sept 15 Stephenson L 8-42
Sept. 22 Rapid River L 0-31
Sept. 29 Rudyard L 12-20
Oct. 6 Baraga L 13-45
Oct. 13 Bark River-Harris L 0-53
Oct. 20 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-44
Oct. 27 North Central L 20-34
1978 TOTALS
1-8 105-301


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Brimley L 2-14
Sept. 9 Big Bay de Noc W 9-0
Sept. 16 OPEN    
Sept. 23 Rapid River L 0-43
Sept. 30 OPEN    
Oct. 7 Pembine (WI) L 0-20
Oct. 14 Stephenson W 12-6
Oct. 21 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-34
Oct. 28 North Central L 6-41
1977 TOTALS
2-5 29-158