Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

ESCANABA ESKYMOS



2016
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 25 at Alpena W 24-8
Sept. 1 Petoskey W 39-0
Sept. 9 Gaylord W 27-13
Sept. 16 at Marquette W 20-3
Sept. 23 at Sault Ste Marie W 35-8
Sept. 30 Menominee L 14-28
Oct. 7 at Gladstone W 19-12
Oct. 14 at Merrill, WI L 20-21
Oct. 21 Kingsford W 49-42
Oct. 29 Whitehall
PLAYOFF
W 48-27
Nov. 5 at Alma
PLAYOFF
W 31-13
Nov. 12 at Grand Rapids Catholic Central
PLAYOFF
L 0-34
2016 TOTALS
9-3 326-209


2015
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 27 Alpena W 21-7
Sept. 4 at Petoskey W 16-7
Sept. 11 at Gaylord L 7-17
Sept. 18 Marquette L 21-28
Sept. 26 Detroit Country Day L 0-26
Oct. 2 at Menominee L 7-45
Oct. 9 Gladstone W 39-14
Oct. 16 Sault Ste Marie W 34-8
Oct. 23 at Kingsford W 18-14
Oct. 30 Big Rapids
PLAYOFF
L 17-21
2015 TOTALS
5-5 180-193


2014
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 at Alpena W 24-18
Sept. 5 Traverse City Central L 14-50
Sept. 12 Cheboygan L 12-13
Sept. 19 at Marquette L 22-24
Sept. 27 at Detroit Country Day L 12-28
Oct. 3 Menominee L 13-49
Oct. 10 at Gladstone W 41-14
Oct. 17 at Sault Ste Marie L 12-13
Oct. 24 Kingsford W 26-7
2014 TOTALS
3-6 176-216


2013
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Alpena L 7-15
Sept. 5 at Traverse City Central L 7-28
Sept. 13 at Cheboygan L 21-33
Sept. 20 Marquette W 35-14
Sept. 28 Detroit Country Day L 7-34
Oct. 4 at Menominee L 0-44
Oct. 11 Gladstone W 41-16
Oct. 18 at Iron Mountain W 34-14
Oct. 25 at Kingsford L 21-28
2013 TOTALS
3-6 173-226


2012
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 at Alpena W 21-0
Aug. 30 Traverse City Central L 6-50
Sept. 8 Cedar Grove (WI) L 10-49
Sept. 14 at Marquette W 31-22
Sept. 21 at Medford (WI) W 35-44
Sept. 28 Menominee L 17-42
Oct. 5 at Gladstone W 37-25
Oct. 12 Iron Mountain W 42-14
Oct. 19 Kingsford L 13-49
2012 TOTALS
4-5 221-295


2011
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 26 Alpena W 51-0
Sept. 2 Ashland (WI) W 34-14
Sept. 10 at Victoria Holy Family Catholic (MN) L 14-50
Sept. 16 Marquette W 43-42
Sept. 23 Medford (WI) W 26-21
Sept. 30 at Menominee L 20-49
Oct. 7 Gladstone W 54-14
Oct. 14 Lakeland (WI) W 41-6
Oct. 21 at Kingsford L 20-41
Oct. 29 Ludington
PLAYOFF
W 35-21
Nov. 5 at Alma
PLAYOFF
L 15-25
2011 TOTALS
7-4 353-291


2010
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 27 Gaylord W 27-24
Sept. 2 at Alpena W 52-12
Sept. 11 Detroit Westside Christian W 45-28
Sept. 17 at Marquette L 7-24
Sept. 24 at Lakeland (WI) L 14-20
Oct. 1 Menominee L 14-28
Oct. 8 at Gladstone L 22-26
Oct. 15 at Ashland (WI) W 24-19
Oct. 22 Kingsford L 34-49
2010 TOTALS
4-5 239-230


2009
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 at Gaylord W 28-0
Sept. 4 Alpena W 35-28
Sept. 11 at Antigo (WI) W 24-21
Sept. 18 Marquette W 73-0
Sept. 25 Sault Ste Marie W 61-13
Oct. 2 at Menominee L 31-32
Oct. 9 Gladstone W 40-0
Oct. 16 Rhinelander (WI) W 62-20
Oct. 23 at Kingsford L 0-14
Oct. 31 at Cadillac
PLAYOFF
W 28-27
Nov. 7 at Ogemaw Heights
PLAYOFF
L 20-44
2009 TOTALS
8-3 402-199


2008
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Gaylord W 35-22
Sept. 5 at Alpena L 7-21
Sept. 12 Merrill (WI) W 27-19
Sept. 19 at Marquette W 48-13
Sept. 26 at Sault Ste Marie W 35-25
Oct. 3 Menominee L 28-29
Oct. 10 at Gladstone L 21-42
Oct. 17 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (WI) W 44-32
Oct. 24 Kingsford L 7-18
Nov. 1 at Bangor John Glenn
PLAYOFF
L 41-52
2008 TOTALS
5-5 293-273


2007
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 at Traverse City Central L 19-20
Aug. 31 Alpena W 34-14
Sept. 7 Foley (MN) L 27-28
Sept. 14 Marquette L 12-13
Sept. 22 at Merrill (WI) L 8-35
Sept. 28 at Menominee L 14-53
Oct. 5 Gladstone L 41-42
Oct. 13 at Chippewa Hills L 6-39
Oct. 19 at Kingsford L 22-48
2007 TOTALS
1-8 183-292


2006
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 25 Traverse City Central W 15-14
Sept. 1 at Alpena W 38-7
Sept. 9 Sault Ste Marie Korah (CN) W 69-0
Sept. 15 at Marquette W 42-7
Sept. 22 DePere (WI) L 14-40
Sept. 29 Menominee L 7-28
Oct. 6 at Gladstone W 28-12
Oct. 13 Medford (WI) W 28-27
Oct. 20 Kingsford L 14-21
Oct. 27 Sault Ste Marie
PLAYOFF
W 29-28
Nov. 4 at Cadillac
PLAYOFF
L 0-27
2006 TOTALS
7-4 284-211


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Traverse City Central L 6-14

Sept. 2

Alpena W 34-10

Sept. 10

Sault Ste Marie Korah (CN) W 40-0

Sept. 16

Marquette W 47-13

Sept. 23

at DePere (WI) L 0-34

Sept. 30

at Menominee L 0-40

Oct. 7

Gladstone W 28-0

Oct. 14

at Medford (WI) W 42-22

Oct. 21

at Kingsford L 19-22
2005 TOTALS
5-4 216-155


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Traverse City Central L 8-15

Sept. 3

at Alpena L 0-34

Sept. 11

at Wisconsin Rapids (WI) L 0-36

Sept. 17

at Marquette L 7-28

Sept. 24

Ashland (WI) L 21-36

Oct. 1

Menominee L 0-39

Oct. 8

at Gladstone L 6-19

Oct. 15

Medford (WI) L 7-43

Oct. 22

Kingsford L 7-48
2004 TOTALS
0-9 56-298


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 at Traverse City Central W 28-21
Sept. 5 Alpena W 30-22
Sept. 13 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (WI) W 26-7
Sept. 20 Marquette W 33-24
Sept. 26 at Ashland (WI) W 35-20
Oct. 3 at Menominee L 14-33
Oct. 10 Gladstone W 36-28
Oct. 17 at Medford L 13-42
Oct. 24 at Kingsford L 26-28
Nov. 1 at St Johns
PLAYOFF
L 32-48
2003 TOTALS
6-4 273-273


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Traverse City Central W 48-20
Sept. 6 Stevens Point (WI) W 10-7
Sept. 14 at Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (WI) W 21-10
Sept. 20 at Marquette W 7-0
Sept. 27 at Muskegon L 0-63
Oct. 4 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern L 14-55
Oct. 11 at Gladstone W 21-13
Oct. 18 Menominee L 7-27
Oct. 25 Kingsford L 12-22
2002 TOTALS
5-4 140-217


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 Traverse City Central L 12-21
Aug. 30 at Stevens Point (WI) L 13-21
Sept. 7 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (WI) L 0-28
Sept. 14 Marquette L 22-23
Sept. 21 Muskegon L 7-21
Sept. 29 at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern L 12-56
Oct. 6 Gladstone W 17-13
Oct. 13 at Menominee L 13-32
Oct. 20 at Kingsford L 14-45
2001 TOTALS
1-8 110-260


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Traverse City Central W 21-0

Sept. 1

Marquette University High (WI) W 28-14

Sept. 8

Milwaukee Lutheran (WI) W 26-16

Sept. 15

at Marquette W 34-20

Sept. 22

OPEN    

Sept. 29

at WR Assumption (WI) L 14-41

Oct. 6

Gladstone L 12-23

Oct. 13

Menominee L 28-34

Oct. 20

Kingsford L 3-35
2000 TOTALS
4-4 166-183


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Chesaning L 14-39

Sept. 03

at Traverse City West W 38-14

Sept. 10

Traverse City Central W 38-20

Sept. 17

Marquette W 28-14

Sept. 24

at Muskegon W 22-21

Oct. 1

Alpena W 31-27

Oct. 8

at Gladstone W 36-0

Oct. 15

at Menominee L 7-35

Oct. 22

at Kingsford W 19-7

Oct. 29

Saginaw Heritage
PLAYOFF
L 14-21
1999 TOTALS
7-3 247-198


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Green Bay East (WI) W 21-0

Sept. 11

Traverse City West W 26-20

Sept. 18

at Traverse City Central W 31-15

Sept. 25

at Marquette W 48-13

Oct. 2

Antigo (WI) W 28-14

Oct. 9

Alpena W 41-14

Oct. 16

Gladstone L 0-27

Oct. 23

Menominee W 34-27

Oct. 30

Kingsford W 28-27

Nov. 6

Saginaw
PLAYOFF
L 30-33
1998 TOTALS
8-2 287-190


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Green Bay East (WI) W 34-27

Sept. 12

at Traverse City West L 14-42

Sept. 19

Traverse City Central W 24-0

Sept. 26

Marquette W 21-0

Oct. 3

at Antigo (WI) L 0-21

Oct. 10

Alpena W 24-7

Oct. 17

at Gladstone W 28-14

Oct. 24

at Menominee L 7-34

Oct. 31

at Kingsford L 12-26
1997 TOTALS
5-4 164-171


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Green Bay East (WI) W 28-19

Sept. 13

at Traverse City L 7-22

Sept. 20

Marshfield (WI) L 12-28

Sept. 27

at Marquette W 34-28

Oct. 4

Alpena W 27-12

Oct. 11

Saint Paul Cretin-Derham Hall (MN) L 14-23

Oct. 18

Gladstone L 0-16

Oct. 25

Menominee W 26-7

Nov. 1

Kingsford L 13-35
1996 TOTALS
4-5 161-190


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Green Bay East (WI) W 26-19

Sept. 8

Traverse City W 27-7

Sept. 15

Marshfield (WI) L 21-24

Sept. 22

Marquette W 34-6

Sept. 29

Alpena W 46-8

Oct. 6

at Ypsilanti W 24-0

Oct. 13

at Gladstone W 35-0

Oct. 20

at Menominee W 28-6

Oct. 27

at Kingsford L 14-40
1995 TOTALS
7-2 255-110


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

West Bend West (WI) W 14-0

Sept. 9

Green Bay East (WI) L 6-40

Sept. 16

at Traverse City L 7-49

Sept. 23

at Marquette W 28-21

Sept. 30

Alpena W 33-15

Oct. 7

Cheboygan W 14-8

Oct. 14

Gladstone W 34-7

Oct. 21

Menominee L 20-34

Oct. 28

Kingsford W 28-27
1994 TOTALS
6-3 184-201


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Green Bay East (WI) W 34-14

Sept. 10

Traverse City L 6-27

Sept. 17

Stevens Point Pacelli (WI) W 49-28

Sept. 24

Marquette W 41-21

Oct. 1

Alpena W 21-6

Oct. 8

Cheboygan W 25-14

Oct. 15

at Gladstone W 28-22

Oct. 22

at Menominee L 12-28

Oct. 29

at Kingsford L 24-41

Nov. 5

Lapeer West
PLAYOFF
L 16-17
1993 TOTALS
6-4 256-218


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Midland Dow W 13-12

Sept. 11

at Traverse City W 34-7

Sept. 18

Green Bay Notre Dame (WI) L 20-24

Sept. 25

at Marquette W 27-7

Oct. 2

Alpena W 40-7

Oct. 9

Cheboygan W 19-14

Oct. 16

Gladstone W 28-17

Oct. 23

Menominee W 35-19

Oct. 30

Kingsford L 24-27

Nov. 6

Muskegon Reeths Puffer
PLAYOFF
L 6-14
1992 TOTALS
7-3 246-148


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Green Bay Notre Dame (WI) L 14-21

Sept. 13

Traverse City L 12-34

Sept. 20

Sault Ste Marie Saint Mary (CN) W 26-6

Sept. 27

Marquette L 17-21

Oct. 4

Alpena W 34-22

Oct. 11

Cheboygan W 19-13

Oct. 18

at Gladstone W 34-18

Oct. 25

at Menominee W 26-21

Nov. 1

at Kingsford L 14-28
1991 TOTALS
5-4 196-184


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Green Bay Notre Dame (WI) W 6-3

Sept. 7

at Traverse City L 6-25

Sept. 14

Antigo (WI) W 13-8

Sept. 21

at Marquette W 28-0

Sept. 28

Alpena W 34-7

Oct. 5

Cheboygan L 12-26

Oct. 12

Gladstone W 12-6

Oct. 19

Menominee L 0-21

Oct. 26

Kingsford L 0-20
1990 TOTALS
5-4 111-116


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Green Bay Premontre (WI) W 16-6

Sept. 8

Traverse City W 39-14

Sept. 15

Antigo (WI) W 47-0

Sept. 22

Marquette W 37-14

Sept. 29

Alpena W 33-8

Oct. 6

Fond du Lac Springs (WI) W 26-7

Oct. 13

at Gladstone W 28-6

Oct. 20

at Menominee W 41-0

Oct. 27

at Kingsford W 27-0

Nov. 4

Muskegon
PLAYOFF
L 0-23
1989 TOTALS
9-1 294-78


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Utica Eisenhower L 14-21
Sept. 9 at Traverse City L 14-48
Sept. 16 Merrill (WI) W 38-13
Sept. 23 at Marquette W 56-22
Sept. 30 Alpena W 40-14
Oct. 7 Milwaukee Tech (WI) L 6-29
Oct. 14 Gladstone W 28-14
Oct. 21 Menominee L 20-28
Oct. 28 Kingsford W 37-22
1988 TOTALS
5-4 253-211


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Gladstone W 28-7
Sept. 11 Traverse City L 6-21
Sept. 18 Antigo (WI) L 6-14
Sept. 25 Marquette W 15-6
Oct. 2 Manitowac Roncalli (WI) W 34-18
Oct. 9 Menominee W 21-7
Oct. 16 Cheboygan L 7-41
Oct. 23 Howell W 13-0
Oct. 30 Kingsford W 27-6
1987 TOTALS
6-3 157-120


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Gladstone L 20-32
Sept. 12 Madison West (WI) W 29-10
Sept. 19 Marquette W 25-0
Sept. 26 Alpena W 38-7
Oct. 3 Menominee L 0-27
Oct. 10 Antigo (WI) L 0-35
Oct. 17 Cheboygan L 7-35
Oct. 24 Kingsford W 13-7
Oct. 31 Traverse City L 6-29
1986 TOTALS
4-5 138-182


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Gladstone L 7-25
Sept. 6 Madison West (WI) W 21-0
Sept 13 Marquette W 42-7
Sept. 20 Alpena W 21-7
Sept. 27 Menominee L 6-12
Oct. 4 Antigo (WI) L 20-28
Oct. 11 Cheboygan W 17-14
Oct. 18 Kingsford W 40-15
Oct. 25 Traverse City L 6-42
1985 TOTALS
 5-4 180-150 


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Gladstone W 35-8

Sept. 7

Midland L 0-21

Sept. 14

LaCrosse Central (WI) W 35-14

Sept. 21

Marquette W 28-14

Sept. 28

Alpena W 41-7

Oct. 5

Menominee L 20-35

Oct. 12

Antigo (WI) L 13-35

Oct. 19

Cheboygan W 26-13

Nov. 2

Traverse City W 43-42
1984 TOTALS
6-3  241-189 


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Gladstone W 14-6
Sept. 9 Madison West (WI) L 0-24
Sept. 16 LaCrosse Central (WI) W 14-13
Sept. 23 Marquette W 35-21
Sept. 30 Alpena W 36-0
Oct. 7 Menominee L 0-26
Oct. 21 Cheboygan L 13-20
Oct. 28 Marquette L 0-27
Nov. 4 Traverse City L 16-37
1983 TOTALS
4-5 128-174


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Gladstone W 27-0

Sept. 10

Madison West (WI) W 13-12

Sept. 17

Kingsford W 29-14

Sept. 24

Marquette W 28-0

Oct. 8

Menominee L 6-24

Oct. 15

Pontiac Northern W 34-0

Oct. 22

Cheboygan W 34-7

Oct. 29

Marquette W 28-12

Nov. 5

Traverse City W 35-6
1982 TOTALS
8-1 234-75


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Gladstone W 41-0

Sept. 11

Madison West (WI) W 38-20

Sept. 18

Okemos W 17-0

Sept. 25

Menominee W 13-8

Oct. 2

Kingsford W 28-0

Oct. 9

West Iron County W 51-0

Oct. 16

Alpena W 35-0

Oct. 30

Marquette W 27-0

Nov. 6

Traverse City W 34-6

Nov. 13

Grand Blanc
PLAYOFF
W 30-13

Nov. 20

Dearborn Fordson
PLAYOFF
W 15-14

Nov. 27

Fraser
PLAYOFF
W 16-6
1981 TOTALS
12-0 345-67


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Gladstone W 27-14
Sept. 5 Stevens Point Pacelli (WI) W 30-15
Sept. 12 Okemos L 7-14
Sept. 19 Menominee W 13-8
Sept. 26 Kingsford W 21-6
Oct. 3 West Iron County W 42-13
Oct. 10 Alpena W 32-0
Oct. 17 Sault Ste Marie W 47-0
Oct. 24 Marquette W 19-12
1980 TOTALS
8-1 238-82


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Gladstone W 36-0
Sept. 7 Green Bay East (WI) W 34-0
Sept. 14 Traverse City L 14-29
Sept. 21 Menominee W 27-12
Sept. 28 Kingsford W 48-7
Oct. 5 West Iron County W 41-0
Oct. 12 Alpena W 33-7
Oct. 19 Sault Ste Marie W 28-8
Oct. 26 Marquette W 27-7
Nov. 9 Grand Blanc
PLAYOFF
W 36-35
Nov. 16 Livonia Stevenson
PLAYOFF
W 28-26
Nov. 23 Detroit Catholic Central
PLAYOFF
L 7-32
1979 TOTALS
10-2 359-163


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Gladstone W 39-0
Sept. 8 Green Bay East (WI) L 6-21
Sept 15 Alpena L 3-6
Sept. 22 Menominee W 37-20
Sept. 29 Kingsford W 20-0
Oct. 6 West Iron County W 7-0
Oct. 13 OPEN    
Oct. 20 Sault Ste Marie W 20-0
Oct. 27 Marquette W 22-0
1978 TOTALS
6-2 154-47


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Marquette L 7-14
Sept. 9 Menominee W 33-27
Sept. 16 Kingsford W 20-9
Sept. 23 West Iron County L 3-6
Sept. 30 Sault Ste Marie W 36-12
Oct. 7 Ironwood W 34-0
Oct. 14 Alpena L 23-35
Oct. 21 Iron Mountain W 44-12
Oct. 28 Gladstone W 41-26
1977 TOTALS
6-3 241-141


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Marquette L 0-7
Sept. 10 Menominee L 7-14
Sept. 17 Kingsford W 16-7
Sept. 24 West Iron County W 23-8
Oct. 1 Sault Ste Marie W 29-8
Oct. 8 Ironwood W 20-0
Oct.15 Alpena W 7-0
Oct. 22 Iron Mountain W 40-12
Oct. 29 Gladstone W 40-0
1976 TOTALS
7-2 182-56


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Marquette L 0-7
Sept. 5 Menominee W 27-7
Sept. 12 Kingsford W 7-6
Sept. 19 West Iron County W 27-0
Sept. 26 OPEN    
Oct. 3 Ironwood W 23-0
Oct. 10 OPEN    
Oct. 17 Iron Mountain W 49-7
Oct. 24 Gladstone W 43-0
1975 TOTALS
6-1 176-27


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Marquette W 19-6
Sept. 6 Menominee W 35-0
Sept 13 Kingsford L 6-14
Sept. 20 West Iron County L 0-7
Sept. 27 Two Rivers (WI) W 19-0
Oct. 4 Ironwood W 34-6
Oct. 11 Alpena W 6-0
Oct. 18 Iron Mountain W 42-6
Oct. 25 Gladstone L 14-21
1974 TOTALS
6-3 175-60


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Marquette W 21-14
Sept. 7 Menominee W 50-0
Sept. 14 Kingsford W 35-0
Sept. 21 West Iron County W 22-0
Sept. 28 Sault Ste Marie W 45-0
Oct. 5 Alpena W 37-36
Oct. 12 Ironwood W 47-8
Oct. 19 Iron Mountain W 26-7
Oct. 26 Gladstone W 40-0
1973 TOTALS
9-0 323-65


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Marquette W 14-6
Sept. 8 Menominee
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Sept 15 Sault Ste Marie W 29-0
Sept. 22 Kingsford W 12-0
Sept. 29 West Iron County W 34-0
Oct. 6 Alpena L 20-21
Oct. 13 OPEN    
Oct. 20 Iron Mountain W 42-8
Oct. 27 Gladstone W 28-7
1972 TOTALS
7-1 181-42


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Marquette W 28-6
Sept. 10 Menominee L 0-20
Sept. 17 Sault Ste Marie W 28-6
Sept. 24 Kingsford W 12-6
Oct. 1 West Iron County L 12-14
Oct. 8 Ashland (WI)
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Oct.15 West Iron County W 7-6
Oct. 22 Iron Mountain W 27-6
Oct. 29 Gladstone W 14-0
1971 TOTALS
7-2 130-64


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Marquette W 13-7
Sept. 11 Menominee W 19-6
Sept. 18 Sault Ste Marie W 62-6
Sept. 25 Kingsford L 7-24
Oct. 2 West Iron County L 6-28
Oct. 9 Alpena W 32-6
Oct. 16 Marinette (WI) W 20-12
Oct. 23 Iron Mountain L 6-7
Oct. 30 Holy Name W 20-12
1970 TOTALS
6-3 185-108


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Marinette (WI) W 27-0
Sept. 5 Menominee W 22-8
Sept. 12 Sault Ste Marie W 14-6
Sept. 19 Kingsford L 0-18
Sept. 26 West Iron County L 14-20
Oct. 3 Alpena W 35-16
Oct. 10 Marinette (WI) W 7-6
Oct. 17 Iron Mountain L 0-14
Oct. 24 Holy Name W 15-12
1969 TOTALS
6-3 134-100


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Marinette (WI) W 35-6
Sept. 6 Menominee W 26-6
Sept 13 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 41-6
Sept. 20 Kingsford W 39-0
Sept. 27 West Iron County T 20-20
Oct. 4 Alpena W 47-6
Oct. 11 Marinette (WI) W 29-0
Oct. 18 Iron Mountain W 25-0
Oct. 25 Holy Name W 48-7
1968 TOTALS
 8-0-1 310-52 


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Antigo (WI) W 14-0
Sept. 8 Menominee W 25-7
Sept 15 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 6-0
Sept. 22 Kingsford W 47-0
Sept. 29 Milwaukee Marquette (WI) W 21-6
Oct. 6 Alpena W 26-0
Oct. 13 Marinette (WI) W 20-7
Oct. 20 Iron Mountain W 35-19
Oct. 27 Holy Name W 38-7
1967 TOTALS
9-0 232-46


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Antigo (WI) L 7-26
Sept. 9 Menominee
FORFEIT
W 4-18
Sept. 16 OPEN    
Sept. 23 Kingsford W 12-6
Sept. 30 Stephenson W 55-0
Oct. 7 Alpena W 6-0
Oct. 14 Marinette (WI) L 6-38
Oct. 21 Iron Mountain W 26-12
Oct. 28 Holy Name W 14-0
1966 TOTALS
6-2 130-100


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Menominee W 7-6
Sept. 10 Ishpeming L 0-13
Sept. 17 Stephenson W 21-7
Sept. 24 Kingsford L 6-13
Oct. 1 Marquette W 29-0
Oct. 8 Alpena L 0-6
Oct.15 Marinette (WI) L 7-27
Oct. 22 Iron Mountain W 6-0
Oct. 29 Holy Name W 26-0
1965 TOTALS
5-4 102-72


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Menominee L 7-12
Sept. 11 Ishpeming W 25-0
Sept. 18 Negaunee W 33-0
Sept. 25 Stephenson W 21-7
Oct. 2 Marquette W 40-7
Oct. 9 Sault Ste Marie W 46-14
Oct. 16 Iron Mountain W 7-6
Oct. 23 Kingsford L 21-41
Oct. 30 Green Bay Preble (WI) W 21-13
1964 TOTALS
7-2 221-100


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Menominee W 21-0
Sept. 6 Ishpeming W 14-6
Sept 13 Stephenson W 13-6
Sept. 20 Newberry W 32-6
Sept. 27 Marquette W 21-0
Oct. 4 Sault Ste Marie L 0-14
Oct. 11 Iron Mountain W 13-7
Oct. 18 Negaunee W 33-6
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
7-1 147-45


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Menominee W 19-7
Sept. 7 Ishpeming W 33-0
Sept. 14 Gladstone T 6-6
Sept. 21 Munising W 7-0
Sept. 28 Marquette T 7-7
Oct. 5 Sault Ste Marie W 17-14
Oct. 12 Iron Mountain L 6-7
Oct. 19 Negaunee W 33-20
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
 5-1-2 128-61 


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Menominee W 25-0
Sept. 8 Ishpeming W 29-0
Sept. 15 Newberry W 27-12
Sept. 22 Manistique W 33-13
Sept. 29 Marquette W 26-0
Oct. 6 Sault Ste Marie W 28-0
Oct. 13 Iron Mountain W 27-13
Oct. 20 Negaunee W 53-0
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
8-0 248-38


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Menominee W 6-0
Sept. 9 Ishpeming W 20-12
Sept. 16 Munising W 19-6
Sept. 23 Gladstone W 6-0
Sept. 30 Marquette L 14-18
Oct. 7 Sault Ste Marie W 26-7
Oct. 14 Iron Mountain W 28-14
Oct. 21 Negaunee W 32-0
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1960 TOTALS
 7-1 151-57 


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Menominee W 13-0
Sept. 4 Ishpeming T 6-6
Sept. 11 Manistique L 0-39
Sept. 18 Stephenson W 34-19
Sept. 25 Marquette L 0-26
Oct. 2 Sault Ste Marie W 13-0
Oct. 9 Iron Mountain L 7-34
Oct. 16 Negaunee W 38-0
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
4-3-1 111-124


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Stephenson W 21-6
Sept. 5 Sault Ste Marie L 7-19
Sept. 12 Menominee L 9-19
Sept. 19 Ironwood L 14-19
Sept. 26 Marquette W 29-14
Oct. 3 Kingsford L 6-12
Oct. 10 Iron Mountain L 0-12
Oct. 17 OPEN    
Oct. 24 Newberry W 27-0
1958 TOTALS
3-5 113-101


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Stephenson T 6-6
Sept. 6 Sault Ste Marie W 20-0
Sept 13 Menominee T 13-13
Sept. 20 Ironwood W 27-6
Sept. 27 OPEN    
Oct. 4 Kingsford L 13-20
Oct. 11 Iron Mountain W 48-0
Oct. 18 Marinette (WI) L 0-33
Oct. 25 Newberry W 34-7
1957 TOTALS
4-2-2 161-85


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Stephenson L 7-26
Sept. 7 Sault Ste Marie L 7-37
Sept. 14 Menominee L 0-34
Sept. 21 Ironwood W 19-13
Sept. 28 OPEN    
Oct. 5 Kingsford L 7-13
Oct. 12 Iron Mountain W 13-0
Oct. 19 Marinette (WI) L 0-38
Oct. 26 Gladstone W 13-7
1956 TOTALS
3-5 66-168


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Stephenson W 6-0
Sept. 9 Sault Ste Marie W 20-7
Sept. 16 OPEN    
Sept. 23 Ironwood W 12-6
Sept. 30 Menominee W 14-6
Oct. 7 Kingsford L 13-18
Oct. 14 Iron Mountain L 7-14
Oct. 21 Marinette (WI) L 0-19
Oct. 28 Gladstone W 21-6
1955 TOTALS
5-3 93-76