Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

MARQUETTE REDMEN



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Traverse City St Francis (Superior Dome) L 14-40

Sept. 1

at Traverse City Central L 20-45

Sept. 9

Sault Ste Marie (Superior Dome) W 23-6

Sept. 16

Escanaba (Superior Dome) L 3-20

Sept. 23

at Gladstone L 45-46

Sept. 30

at Kingsford L 28-42

Oct. 7

Detroit Country Day (Superior Dome) L 0-32

Oct. 14

Negaunee  L 0-32

Oct. 21

at Menominee L 35-61
2016 TOTALS
1-8 168-324


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Traverse City St Francis L 0-42

Sept. 4

Traverse City Central L 35-56

Sept. 11

at Sault Ste Marie L 21-35

Sept. 18

at Escanaba W 28-21

Sept. 25

Gladstone W 46-16

Oct. 2

Kingsford L 7-49

Oct. 11

OPEN    

Oct. 16

at Negaunee W 23-22

Oct. 23

Menominee L 13-34
2015 TOTALS
3-5 173-275


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Traverse City Central L 13-34

Sept. 5

at Grafton (WI) W 32-20

Sept. 12

Sault Ste Marie W 35-17

Sept. 19

Escanaba W 24-22

Sept. 26

at Gladstone W 21-13

Oct. 3

at Kingsford W 13-8

Oct. 11

Constantine W 35-10

Oct. 17

Negaunee W 9-8

Oct. 24

at Menominee L 28-48

Nov. 1

Mount Pleasant
PLAYOFF
L 14-40
2014 TOTALS
7-3 224-220


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

Traverse City Central W 31-23

Sept. 6

Cheboygan W 35-3

Sept. 13

at Sault Ste Marie W 17-14

Sept. 20

at Escanaba L 14-35

Sept. 27

Gladstone W 63-32

Oct. 4

Kingsford W 24-0

Oct. 11

OPEN    

Oct. 18

at Negaunee L 14-38

Oct. 25

Menominee L 7-51

Nov. 2

at Midland
PLAYOFF
L 10-41
2013 TOTALS
5-4 215-237


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Detroit Denby W 34-12

Aug. 30

at Cheboygan W 34-21

Sept. 7

Sault Ste Marie W 7-0

Sept. 14

Escanaba L 22-31

Sept. 21

at Gladstone W 35-14

Sept. 28

at Kingsford L 14-21

Oct. 5

at Menominee L 7-42

Oct. 12

Negaunee W 34-26

Oct. 19

OPEN    

Oct. 27

at Midland
PLAYOFF
L 7-42
2012 TOTALS
5-4 194-209


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Detroit Mumford W 44-6

Sept. 2

Cheboygan W 35-7

Sept. 9

at Sault Ste Marie W 49-13

Sept. 16

at Escanaba L 42-43

Sept. 23

Gladstone W 48-6

Sept. 30

Kingsford L 20-16

Oct. 7

Menominee W 10-7

Oct. 14

at Negaunee W 20-14

Oct. 21

at Calumet L 6-31

Oct. 29

at Fenton
PLAYOFF
L 21-45
2011 TOTALS
7-3 295-198


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Petoskey L 14-21

Sept. 3

Sault Ste Marie W 40-20

Sept. 10

at Cheboygan W 34-27

Sept. 17

Escanaba W 24-7

Sept. 24

at Gladstone W 35-27

Oct. 1

at Kingsford L 27-34

Oct. 8

at Menominee W 17-14

Oct. 15

Negaunee W 20-14

Oct. 22

Calumet W 20-6

Oct. 30

at Bay City John Glenn
PLAYOFF
W 63-22

Nov. 6

Cadillac
PLAYOFF
L 0-28
2010 TOTALS
8-3 294-220


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Petoskey L 0-48

Sept. 4

at Sault Ste Marie L 0-30

Sept. 11

Cheboygan L 8-35

Sept. 18

at Escanaba L 0-73

Sept. 25

Gladstone L 8-54

Oct. 2

Kingsford L 0-47

Oct. 9

Menominee L 6-39

Oct. 16

at Negaunee L 6-37

Oct. 23

at Calumet L 0-41
2009 TOTALS
0-9 28-403


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Petoskey L 10-55

Sept. 5

Sault Ste Marie L 16-21

Sept. 12

at Cheboygan L 0-39

Sept. 19

Escanaba L 13-48

Sept. 26

at Gladstone L 14-46

Oct. 3

at Kingsford L 14-35

Oct. 10

at Menominee L 12-40

Oct. 17

Negaunee L 8-39

Oct. 24

Calumet L 22-41
2008 TOTALS
0-9 109-364


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Petoskey W 16-17

Aug. 31

at Sault Ste Marie L 14-27

Sept. 7

Cheboygan L 0-35

Sept. 14

at Escanaba W 13-12

Sept. 21

Gladstone W 29-18

Sept. 28

Kingsford L 6-41

Oct. 5

Menominee L 13-18

Oct. 12

at Negaunee W 22-14

Oct. 19

at Calumet L 0-27
2007 TOTALS
4-5 125-199


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Petoskey L 16-17

Sept. 1

Sault Ste Marie L 14-37

Sept. 8

Montrose (Superior Dome) L 14-15

Sept. 15

Escanaba L 7-42

Sept. 22

at Gladstone W 15-12

Sept. 29

Kingsford L 2-35

Oct. 6

at Menominee L 0-50

Oct. 13

Negaunee W 38-0

Oct. 20

Calumet W 31-21
2006 TOTALS
3-6 137-229


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Petoskey L 0-20

Sept. 2

at Sault Ste Marie L 10-14

Sept. 9

Traverse City West L 0-36

Sept. 16

at Escanaba L 13-47

Sept. 23

Gladstone L 7-28

Sept. 30

Kingsford L 14-35

Oct. 7

Menominee L 7-42

Oct. 14

at Negaunee (Superior Dome) L 6-41

Oct. 21

at Calumet W 28-21
2005 TOTALS
1-8 85-284


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Petoskey W 36-33

Sept. 3

Sault Ste Marie L 24-35

Sept. 11

at Traverse City West L 14-42

Sept. 17

Escanaba W 28-7

Sept. 24

at Gladstone L 0-35

Oct. 1

at Kingsford L 7-41

Oct. 8

at Menominee L 0-27

Oct. 15

Negaunee L 0-38

Oct. 20

Superior (WI) at Superior Dome L 27-34
2004 TOTALS
2-7 136-292


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 at Petoskey W 24-20
Sept. 5 at Sault Ste Marie L 13-26
Sept. 12 OPEN    
Sept. 20 at Escanaba L 24-33
Sept. 26 Gladstone W 21-0
Oct. 3 Kingsford L 28-42
Oct. 10 Menominee L 0-40
Oct. 17 at Negaunee L 7-35
Oct. 25 Calumet (Superior Dome) W 47-16
2003 TOTALS
3-5 164-212


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Petoskey

W

31-13
Sept. 6 Sault Ste Marie W 42-6
Sept. 13 at Menominee L 0-41
Sept. 20 Escanaba L 0-7
Sept. 27 at Gladstone W 45-20
Oct. 4 at Kingsford L 14-35
Oct. 11 DePere, WI (Superior Dome) W 22-21
Oct. 18 Negaunee L 20-28
Oct. 25 Calumet (Superior Dome) W 20-12
2002 TOTALS
5-4 194-183


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 at Petoskey W 33-0
Aug. 30 at Sault Ste Marie W 18-6
Sept. 7 Menominee L 21-23
Sept. 14 at Escanaba W 23-22
Sept. 21 Gladstone W 33-12
Sept. 29 Kingsford L 13-35
Oct. 5 at DePere (WI) L 25-49
Oct. 13 Negaunee (Superior Dome) W 45-0
Oct. 20 Cheboygan W 36-19
Oct. 27 at Grand Rapids Creston
PLAYOFF
L 10-31
2001 TOTALS
6-4 257-197


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Alpena W 34-28

Sept. 1

Sault Ste Marie W 25-14

Sept. 8

at Menominee L 27-40

Sept. 15

Escanaba L 20-34

Sept. 22

at Gladstone L 6-13

Sept. 29

at Kingsford L 15-49

Oct. 6

Flint Northern L 25-32

Oct. 13

Negaunee L 20-34

Oct. 20

at Cheboygan L 0-24
2000 TOTALS
2-7 172-268


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Traverse City Central W 35-13

Sept. 03

at Sault Ste Marie L 18-20

Sept. 10

Menominee L 13-43

Sept. 17

at Escanaba L 14-28

Sept. 24

Gladstone W 44-12

Oct. 1

Kingsford (Superior Dome) L 27-28

Oct. 8

Traverse City West L 6-34

Oct. 15

Negaunee L 6-30

Oct. 22

Alpena
FORFEIT
W 8-15
1999 TOTALS
3-6 171-223


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Traverse City Central L 0-21

Sept. 11

Sault Ste Marie L 12-18

Sept. 18

at Kingsford L 13-49

Sept. 25

Escanaba L 13-48

Oct. 2

at Gladstone L 7-33

Oct. 9

at Menominee L 7-47

Oct. 16

Traverse City West L 13-48

Oct. 23

Negaunee L 2-35

Oct. 30

Alpena W 28-14
1998 TOTALS
1-8 95-313


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Traverse City Central W 14-6

Sept. 12

at Sault Ste Marie W 40-34

Sept. 19

Kingsford L 7-43

Sept. 26

at Escanaba L 0-21

Oct. 3

Gladstone L 14-15

Oct. 10

Menominee L 14-35

Oct. 17

Traverse City West L 17-19

Oct. 24

Negaunee L 7-26

Oct. 31

Alpena L 19-20
1997 TOTALS
2-7 132-219


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Traverse City Central L 14-21

Sept. 13

Sault Ste Marie W 22-0

Sept. 20

at Kingsford L 6-46

Sept. 27

Escanaba L 28-34

Oct. 4

at Gladstone L 16-28

Oct. 11

at Menominee L 0-34

Oct. 18

Gwinn W 29-21

Oct. 25

Negaunee L 0-27

Nov. 1

Alpena L 10-14
1996 TOTALS
2-7 125-225


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Traverse City Central L 0-41

Sept. 8

at Sault Ste Marie L 25-26

Sept. 15

Kingsford L 20-47

Sept. 22

at Escanaba L 6-34

Sept. 29

Gladstone L 15-20

Oct. 6

Menominee W 13-12

Oct. 13

Gwinn L 6-7

Oct. 20

Negaunee L 7-12

Oct. 27

Alpena W 7-0
1995 TOTALS
2-7 99-199


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Traverse City Central L 0-37

Sept. 9

Sault Ste Marie W 34-12

Sept. 16

at Kingsford L 0-28

Sept. 23

Escanaba L 21-28

Sept. 30

at Gladstone W 27-14

Oct. 7

at Menominee L 6-42

Oct. 14

Gwinn W 33-14

Oct. 21

Negaunee L 7-28

Oct. 28

Alpena L 14-26
1994 TOTALS
3-6 142-229


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Traverse City Central L 6-13

Sept. 10

at Sault Ste Marie L 7-14

Sept. 17

Kingsford L 12-43

Sept. 24

at Escanaba L 21-41

Oct. 1

Gladstone L 26-30

Oct. 8

Menominee L 18-40

Oct. 15

Gwinn L 8-26

Oct. 22

Negaunee L 16-44

Oct. 29

Alpena L 13-27
1993 TOTALS
0-9 127-278


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Traverse City Central L 0-21

Sept. 11

Sault Ste Marie W 13-12

Sept. 18

at Kingsford L 0-35

Sept. 25

Escanaba L 7-27

Oct. 2

at Gladstone L 17-27

Oct. 9

at Menominee L 6-34

Oct. 16

Gwinn W 15-11

Oct. 23

Negaunee L 13-21

Oct. 30

Alpena L 6-26
1992 TOTALS
2-7 77-214


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Traverse City Central L 7-35

Sept. 13

at Sault Ste Marie W 30-12

Sept. 20

Kingsford L 10-21

Sept. 27

at Escanaba W 21-17

Oct. 4

Gladstone L 26-31

Oct. 11

Menominee W 21-16

Oct. 18

Gwinn W 28-0

Oct. 25

Negaunee L 7-34

Nov. 1

Alpena L 13-33
1991 TOTALS
4-5 157-199


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Traverse City Central L 7-41

Sept. 7

Sault Ste Marie W 17-0

Sept. 14

at Kingsford L 0-36

Sept. 21

Escanaba L 0-28

Sept. 28

at Gladstone L 19-35

Oct. 5

at Menominee L 7-44

Oct. 12

Gwinn W 17-14

Oct. 19

Negaunee L 14-19

Oct. 26

Alpena L 7-25
1990 TOTALS
2-7 88-242


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Kingsford L 0-26

Sept. 8

at Sault Ste Marie W 34-6

Sept. 15

Ishpeming W 19-0

Sept. 22

at Escanaba L 14-37

Sept. 29

Gladstone L 13-19

Oct. 6

Menominee L 12-21

Oct. 13

Gwinn W 28-22

Oct. 20

Negaunee W 6-0

Oct. 27

Alpena L 13-16
1989 TOTALS
4-5 139-147


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 at Kingsford L 12-28
Sept. 9 Sault Ste Marie W 21-7
Sept. 16 Ishpeming W 14-8
Sept. 23 Escanaba L 22-56
Sept. 30 at Gladstone L 23-34
Oct. 7 at Menominee L 0-54
Oct. 14 Gwinn W 12-8
Oct. 21 Negaunee W 16-7
Oct. 28 Alpena L 0-32
1988 TOTALS
4-5 120-234


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Kingsford W 14-12
Sept. 11 Menominee L 0-6
Sept. 18 Ishpeming W 20-0
Sept. 25 at Escanaba L 6-15
Oct. 2 Gladstone W 17-15
Oct. 9 West Iron County L 7-20
Oct. 16 Gwinn W 24-6
Oct. 23 Negaunee L 13-16
Oct. 30 Ironwood W 41-7
1987 TOTALS
5-4 142-97


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 at Kingsford L 13-21
Sept. 5 at Menominee L 6-24
Sept. 12 Ishpeming W 26-6
Sept. 19 Escanaba L 0-25
Sept. 26 at Gladstone L 7-20
Oct. 3 West Iron County W 24-6
Oct. 10 Gwinn L 3-6
Oct. 17 Negaunee L 7-28
Oct. 24 Ironwood W 17-6
1986 TOTALS
3-6 103-142


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Kingsford W 12-0
Sept. 6 Menominee L 14-30
Sept 13 Ishpeming W 21-14
Sept. 20 at Escanaba L 7-42
Sept. 27 Gladstone L 0-27
Oct. 4 West Iron County L 7-13
Oct. 11 Gwinn L 6-7
Oct. 18 Negaunee W 27-19
Oct. 25 Alpena W 29-20
1985 TOTALS
4-5 123-172


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 at Kingsford W 28-14
Sept. 7 at Menominee W 28-21
Sept. 14 Ishpeming L 7-8
Sept. 21 Escanaba L 14-28
Sept. 28 at Gladstone L 12-14
Oct. 5 West Iron County L 7-21
Oct. 12 Gwinn W 22-0
Oct. 19 Negaunee W 15-14
Oct. 26 Alpena W 28-14
1984 TOTALS
5-4 161-134


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Kingsford L 17-19
Sept. 9 Menominee L 7-12
Sept. 16 Ishpeming W 28-8
Sept. 23 at Escanaba L 21-35
Sept. 30 Gladstone W 24-22
Oct. 7 West Iron County W 47-24
Oct. 14 Gwinn W 41-6
Oct. 21 Negaunee W 40-12
Oct. 28 Escanaba W 27-0
1983 TOTALS
6-3 252-138


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 at Kingsford L 0-10
Sept. 10 at Menominee L 18-38
Sept. 17 Ishpeming W 13-12
Sept. 24 Escanaba L 0-28
Oct. 1 at Gladstone L 12-28
Oct. 8 West Iron County W 27-15
Oct.15 Gwinn W 32-0
Oct. 22 Negaunee L 14-16
Oct. 29 Escanaba L 12-28
1982 TOTALS
3-6 128-175


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Kingsford L 6-13
Sept. 11 West Iron County W 19-0
Sept. 18 Ishpeming W 21-0
Sept. 25 Gladstone L 12-27
Oct. 2 Sault Ste Marie W 43-0
Oct. 9 Menominee L 18-21
Oct. 16 Gwinn W 42-36
Oct. 23 Negaunee L 8-21
Oct. 30 Escanaba L 0-27
1981 TOTALS
4-5 169-145


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Kingsford L 6-12
Sept. 5 West Iron County W 23-13
Sept. 12 Ishpeming W 27-0
Sept. 19 Gladstone L 7-12
Sept. 26 Sault Ste Marie W 42-7
Oct. 3 Menominee L 14-27
Oct. 10 Gwinn L 6-7
Oct. 17 Negaunee W 14-8
Oct. 24 Escanaba L 12-19
1980 TOTALS
4-5 151-105


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Kingsford W 25-6
Sept. 7 West Iron County W 9-6
Sept. 14 Ishpeming L 0-14
Sept. 21 Gladstone W 27-8
Sept. 28 Sault Ste Marie W 20-8
Oct. 5 Menominee L 13-20
Oct. 12 Gwinn W 12-6
Oct. 19 Negaunee W 14-0
Oct. 26 Escanaba L 7-27
1979 TOTALS
6-3 127-95


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Kingsford L 7-20
Sept. 8 West Iron County L 13-14
Sept 15 Ishpeming L 0-20
Sept. 22 Gladstone L 14-22
Sept. 29 Sault Ste Marie L 10-27
Oct. 6 Menominee W 27-26
Oct. 13 Hancock L 7-22
Oct. 20 Negaunee L 0-13
Oct. 27 Escanaba L 0-22
1978 TOTALS
1-8 78-186


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Escanaba W 14-7
Sept. 9 Iron Mountain W 21-8
Sept. 16 Ishpeming L 3-6
Sept. 23 Gladstone L 0-16
Sept. 30 West Iron County L 0-10
Oct. 7 Menominee L 0-12
Oct. 14 Ironwood W 12-6
Oct. 21 Negaunee L 7-20
Oct. 28 Kingsford L 0-34
1977 TOTALS
3-6 57-119


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Escanaba W 7-0
Sept. 10 Iron Mountain W 15-6
Sept. 17 Ishpeming L 12-35
Sept. 24 Gladstone W 19-6
Oct. 1 West Iron County W 20-6
Oct. 8 Menominee W 14-12
Oct.15 Ironwood W 6-0
Oct. 22 Negaunee W 13-0
Oct. 29 Kingsford W 6-3
1976 TOTALS
8-1 112-68


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Escanaba W 7-0
Sept. 5 Iron Mountain W 18-7
Sept. 12 Ishpeming W 21-6
Sept. 19 Gladstone W 28-8
Sept. 26 West Iron County W 46-0
Oct. 3 Menominee W 7-6
Oct. 10 Ironwood W 14-12
Oct. 17 Negaunee W 21-7
Oct. 24 Kingsford W 34-13
1975 TOTALS
9-0 196-59


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Escanaba L 6-19
Sept. 6 Iron Mountain W 61-0
Sept 13 Ishpeming L 7-21
Sept. 20 Gladstone W 14-6
Sept. 27 West Iron County L 0-19
Oct. 4 Menominee W 7-6
Oct. 11 Ironwood W 22-21
Oct. 18 Negaunee W 14-6
Oct. 25 Kingsford W 35-7
1974 TOTALS
6-3 166-105


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Escanaba L 14-21
Sept. 7 Iron Mountain W 17-15
Sept. 14 Ishpeming W 28-0
Sept. 21 Gladstone W 35-3
Sept. 28 West Iron County W 7-6
Oct. 5 Menominee W 14-0
Oct. 12 DePere Pennings (WI) L 13-14
Oct. 19 Negaunee L 0-31
Oct. 26 Kingsford W 13-0
1973 TOTALS
6-3 141-90


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Escanaba L 6-14
Sept. 8 Munising W 27-0
Sept 15 Negaunee W 19-0
Sept. 22 Gladstone L 8-11
Sept. 29 Newberry W 33-6
Oct. 6 Sault Ste Marie L 13-15
Oct. 13 Ishpeming W 26-6
Oct. 20 Manistique W 41-6
Oct. 27 Iron Mountain L 12-13
1972 TOTALS
5-4 185-71


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Escanaba L 6-28
Sept. 10 Munising W 7-6
Sept. 17 Negaunee W 24-6
Sept. 24 Gladstone L 0-14
Oct. 1 Newberry W 23-14
Oct. 8 Sault Ste Marie W 15-0
Oct.15 Ishpeming W 21-18
Oct. 22 Manistique W 29-0
Oct. 29 Kingsford L 0-26
1971 TOTALS
6-3 125-112


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Escanaba L 7-13
Sept. 11 Munising W 35-6
Sept. 18 Negaunee W 20-13
Sept. 25 Gladstone W 9-7
Oct. 2 Newberry W 13-8
Oct. 9 Sault Ste Marie W 33-12
Oct. 16 Ishpeming W 21-0
Oct. 23 Manistique W 33-7
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
7-1 171-66


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Kingsford W 20-0
Sept. 5 Munising W 26-0
Sept. 12 Negaunee W 14-6
Sept. 19 Gladstone L 6-42
Sept. 26 Newberry W 31-14
Oct. 3 Sault Ste Marie L 14-21
Oct. 10 Ishpeming L 12-14
Oct. 17 Manistique W 13-6
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
5-3 136-103


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Kingsford T 19-19
Sept. 6 Munising W 12-0
Sept 13 Negaunee W 14-7
Sept. 20 Gladstone W 21-12
Sept. 27 Newberry W 12-9
Oct. 4 Sault Ste Marie W 19-13
Oct. 11 Ishpeming W 32-7
Oct. 18 Manistique W 31-7
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1968 TOTALS
7-0-1 160-74


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Kingsford L 21-33
Sept. 8 Munising W 40-24
Sept 15 Negaunee L 7-33
Sept. 22 Gladstone L 7-13
Sept. 29 Newberry W 25-12
Oct. 6 Sault Ste Marie L 7-8
Oct. 13 Ishpeming W 25-18
Oct. 20 Manistique L 19-27
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1967 TOTALS
3-5 151-168


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Kingsford W 6-0
Sept. 9 Munising L 13-32
Sept. 16 Negaunee W 32-12
Sept. 23 Gladstone T 6-6
Sept. 30 Newberry W 14-7
Oct. 7 Sault Ste Marie T 13-13
Oct. 14 Ishpeming W 25-12
Oct. 21 Manistique L 0-13
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1966 TOTALS
4-2-2 109-95


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Kingsford L 0-25
Sept. 10 Menominee L 6-13
Sept. 17 Munising L 2-6
Sept. 24 Negaunee L 6-20
Oct. 1 Escanaba L 0-29
Oct. 8 Ishpeming W 20-18
Oct.15 Manistique W 27-26
Oct. 22 Sault Ste Marie W 20-7
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1965 TOTALS
3-5 81-144


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Kingsford L 12-47
Sept. 11 Menominee L 12-26
Sept. 18 Munising W 13-0
Sept. 25 Negaunee T 6-6
Oct. 2 Escanaba L 7-40
Oct. 9 Ishpeming L 13-14
Oct. 16 Manistique L 0-13
Oct. 23 Sault Ste Marie L 12-19
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1964 TOTALS
1-6-1 75-165


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Kingsford L 0-39
Sept. 6 Menominee L 7-12
Sept 13 Manistique W 21-6
Sept. 20 Gladstone T 12-12
Sept. 27 Escanaba L 0-21
Oct. 4 Ishpeming W 6-0
Oct. 11 Negaunee W 28-13
Oct. 18 Sault Ste Marie L 7-34
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
3-4-1 81-137


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Kingsford L 26-34
Sept. 7 Menominee L 0-14
Sept. 14 Stephenson W 41-7
Sept. 21 Newberry W 42-0
Sept. 28 Escanaba T 7-7
Oct. 5 Ishpeming W 34-7
Oct. 12 Negaunee W 39-6
Oct. 19 Sault Ste Marie L 0-27
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
4-3-1 189-102


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Kingsford W 21-13
Sept. 8 Menominee L 0-19
Sept. 15 Gladstone W 13-0
Sept. 22 Munising W 13-6
Sept. 29 Escanaba L 0-26
Oct. 6 Ishpeming W 32-0
Oct. 13 Negaunee W 28-7
Oct. 20 Sault Ste Marie L 27-32
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
5-3 134-103


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Kingsford W 13-0
Sept. 9 Menominee W 19-7
Sept. 16 Newberry W 19-0
Sept. 23 Stephenson W 12-6
Sept. 30 Escanaba W 18-14
Oct. 7 Ishpeming L 13-20
Oct. 14 Negaunee W 33-0
Oct. 21 Sault Ste Marie L 19-20
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1960 TOTALS
6-2 146-67


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Kingsford W 40-13
Sept. 4 Menominee W 19-6
Sept. 11 Munising T 14-14
Sept. 18 Manistique L 26-28
Sept. 25 Escanaba W 26-0
Oct. 2 Ishpeming W 39-0
Oct. 9 Negaunee L 25-27
Oct. 16 Sault Ste Marie W 47-6
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
5-2-1 236-94


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Kingsford L 7-33
Sept. 5 Munising T 19-19
Sept. 12 Newberry W 26-7
Sept. 19 Ishpeming W 14-6
Sept. 26 Escanaba L 14-29
Oct. 3 Sault Ste Marie L 0-20
Oct. 10 Negaunee L 6-53
Oct. 17 Manistique L 13-33
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1958 TOTALS
2-5-1 99-200


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Kingsford W 21-14
Sept. 6 Munising W 39-6
Sept 13 Newberry W 46-0
Sept. 20 Ishpeming W 21-19
Sept. 27 Gladstone W 32-7
Oct. 4 Sault Ste Marie W 25-7
Oct. 11 Negaunee W 31-7
Oct. 18 Manistique W 26-0
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1957 TOTALS
8-0 241-60


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Kingsford W 21-14
Sept. 7 Munising W 20-0
Sept. 14 Newberry W 40-0
Sept. 21 Ishpeming W 19-14
Sept. 28 Gladstone W 12-0
Oct. 5 Sault Ste Marie L 0-21
Oct. 12 Negaunee W 26-0
Oct. 19 Manistique W 26-6
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1956 TOTALS
7-1 164-55


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Kingsford L 12-19
Sept. 9 Munising T 7-7
Sept. 16 Newberry W 19-6
Sept. 23 Ishpeming W 13-12
Sept. 30 Gladstone L 6-7
Oct. 7 Sault Ste Marie L 6-19
Oct. 14 Negaunee W 14-6
Oct. 21 Manistique W 20-14
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1955 TOTALS
4-3-1 97-90