Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!

MENOMINEE MAROONS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Marinette (WI) W 31-14

Sept. 2

Antigo (WI) W 34-7

Sept. 9

at Kewaunee (WI) W 56-7

Sept. 16

Gladstone W 35-6

Sept. 23

at Kingsford W 42-7

Sept. 30

at Escanaba W 28-14

Oct. 7

Sault Ste Marie W 56-8

Oct. 14

at DeWitt (WI) L 14-48

Oct. 21

Marquette W 61-35

Oct. 29

Kalkaska

PLAYOFF

W 41-13

Nov. 5

Grayling

PLAYOFF

W 61-7

Nov. 12

at Reed City

PLAYOFF

W 40-14

Nov. 19

Frankenmuth (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 23-20

Nov. 26

Grand Rapids West Catholic

PLAYOFF

L 7-43
2016 TOTALS
12-2 529-243


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Marinette (WI) W 49-21

Sept. 4

at Antigo (WI) W 42-28

Sept. 11

Kewaunee (WI) W 41-0

Sept. 18

at Gladstone W 63-13

Sept. 25

Kingsford W 24-24

Oct. 2

Escanaba W 45-7

Oct. 9

at Medford (WI) W 56-0

Oct. 16

DeWitt (WI) W 40-35

Oct. 23

at Marquette W 34-13

Oct. 30

Grayling

PLAYOFF

W 56-7

Nov. 7

Kingsford

PLAYOFF

W 32-20

Nov. 14

Grand Rapids West Catholic

PLAYOFF

L 14-24
2015 TOTALS
11-1 499-192


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Antigo (WI) W 56-0

Sept. 5

at Milwaukee Riverside (WI) W 49-6

Sept. 13

at Pontiac Notre Dame W 37-23

Sept. 19

Gladstone W 49-6

Sept. 26

at Kingsford W 28-14

Oct. 3

at Escanaba W 49-13

Oct. 10

at Milwaukee Marshall (WI) W 70-22

Oct. 18

at Marinette (WI) W 42-22

Oct. 24

Marquette W 48-28

Nov. 1

Gladwin

PLAYOFF

W 69-41

Nov. 8

Calumet

PLAYOFF

W 48-7

Nov. 15

Freeland

PLAYOFF

W 43-35

Nov. 22

Grand Rapids West Catholic (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

L 14-27
2014 TOTALS
12-1 612-259


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Antigo (WI) W 20-0

Sept. 6

Milwaukee Riverside (WI) W 42-7

Sept. 14

Harbor Beach (at Grayling) W 40-21

Sept. 20

at Gladstone W 56-6

Sept. 27

Kingsford W 42-13

Oct. 4

Escanaba W 44-0

Oct. 12

Marinette (WI) W 56-27

Oct. 17

at Milwaukee Madison (WI) W 62-12

Oct. 25

at Marquette W 51-7

Nov. 2

Houghton

PLAYOFF

W 63-6

Nov. 9

Grayling

PLAYOFF

W 47-14

Nov. 16

Standish-Sterling

PLAYOFF

W 49-27

Nov. 23

Muskegon Oakridge (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 59-28

Nov. 30

Grand Rapids West Catholic

PLAYOFF

L 14-27
2013 TOTALS
13-1 645-195


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Antigo (WI) W 34-18

Aug. 31

at Milwaukee Riverside (WI) W 28-7

Sept. 7

Harbor Beach (at Grayling) W 46-22

Sept. 14

Gladstone W 47-6

Sept. 21

at Kingsford L 13-14

Sept. 28

at Escanaba W 42-17

Oct. 5

Marquette W 42-7

Oct. 13

at Marinette (WI) W 48-26

Oct. 19

at Petoskey W 22-17

Oct. 27

Kingsley

PLAYOFF

W 49-16

Nov. 3

Kingsford

PLAYOFF

W 48-14

Nov. 10

Clare

PLAYOFF

W 28-21

Nov. 17

Grand Rapids West Catholic

PLAYOFF

L 17-20
2012 TOTALS
11-2 464-205


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Wrightstown (WI) W 49-7

Sept. 2

Keweunaw (WI) L 42-43

Sept. 9

Rhinelander (WI) W 53-24

Sept. 16

at Gladstone W 42-7

Sept. 23

Kingsford W 48-14

Sept. 30

Escanaba W 49-20

Oct. 7

at Marquette L 7-10

Oct. 15

Marinette (WI) W 42-7

Oct. 21

Kingsley W 41-34

Oct. 29

Reed City

PLAYOFF

W 56-6

Nov. 5

Grayling

PLAYOFF

W 63-22

Nov. 12

at Grand Rapids West Catholic

PLAYOFF

L 34-55
2011 TOTALS
9-3 506-249


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Wrightstown (WI) W 33-12

Sept. 3

Keweunaw (WI) L 7-19

Sept. 10

at Rhinelander (WI) W 25-16

Sept. 17

Gladstone W 41-20

Sept. 24

at Kingsford L 7-14

Oct. 1

at Escanaba W 28-14

Oct. 8

Marquette L 14-17

Oct. 16

at Marinette (WI) W 55-20

Oct. 23

Kingsley W 53-6

Oct. 30

Reed City

PLAYOFF

W 41-22

Nov. 6

Grayling

PLAYOFF

W 60-16

Nov. 13

at Morley-Stanwood

PLAYOFF

W 41-40

Nov. 20

Grand Rapids West Catholic

PLAYOFF

L 20-24
2010 TOTALS
9-4 425-240


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Wrightstown (WI) W 21-7

Sept. 4

at Spooner (WI) W 42-7

Sept. 11

Marshfield (WI) L 14-35

Sept. 18

at Gladstone W 38-21

Sept. 25

Kingsford L 0-21

Oct. 2

Escanaba W 32-31

Oct. 9

at Marquette W 39-6

Oct. 17

Marinette (WI) W 27-20

Oct. 24

at Kingsley W 40-14

Oct. 31

Elk Rapids

PLAYOFF

W 42-15

Nov. 7

Negaunee

PLAYOFF

W 48-12

Nov. 14

Clare (at Gaylord)

PLAYOFF

L 7-20
2009 TOTALS
9-3 350-209


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Wrightstown (WI) W 30-28

Sept. 5

at Homestead (WI) L 0-17

Sept. 12

at Marshfield (WI) W 41-39

Sept. 19

Rhinelander (WI) W 41-14

Sept. 26

at Kingsford L 21-42

Oct. 3

at Escanaba W 29-28

Oct. 10

Marquette W 40-12

Oct. 18

at Marinette (WI) L 23-27

Oct. 24

at Gladstone L 0-14

Nov. 1

at Negaunee

PLAYOFF

L 13-14
2008 TOTALS
5-5 238-235


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Wrightstown (WI) W 20-7

Aug. 31

Homestead (WI) W 42-28

Sept. 8

Robinsdale Armstrong (MN) at Rice Lake W 39-7

Sept. 15

at Madison Memorial (WI) W 50-12

Sept. 21

Kingsford W 35-0

Sept. 28

Escanaba W 53-14

Oct. 5

at Marquette W 18-13

Oct. 13

Marinette (WI) W 28-14

Oct. 19

at Gladstone W 46-6

Oct. 27

Manistee

PLAYOFF

W 53-7

Nov. 3

Elk Rapids

PLAYOFF

W 41-0

Nov. 10

Standish-Sterling (at Gaylord)

PLAYOFF

W 41-20

Nov. 17

GR West Catholic (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 41-20

Nov. 24

Jackson Lumen Christi

PLAYOFF

W 21-7
2007 TOTALS
14-0 528-155


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 26-6

Sept. 1

Medford (WI) W 28-6

Sept. 8

Robinsdale Armstrong (MN) W 50-6

Sept. 16

at Marinette (WI) W 39-7

Sept. 22

at Kingsford W 35-0

Sept. 29

at Escanaba W 28-7

Oct. 6

Marquette W 50-0

Oct. 13

at Wayzata (MN) W 33-6

Oct. 20

Gladstone W 43-0

Oct. 28

Elk Rapids

PLAYOFF

W 62-0

Nov. 4

Mason County Central

PLAYOFF

W 35-0

Nov. 11

Roscommon

PLAYOFF

W 35-0

Nov. 18

Saginaw Swan Valley

PLAYOFF

W 34-0

Nov. 25

Madison Heights Madison

PLAYOFF

W 41-6
2006 TOTALS
14-0 538-44


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 7-0

Sept. 2

at Medford (WI) W 32-12

Sept. 9

at Milwaukee Tech (WI) W 34-0

Sept. 17

Marinette (WI) W 48-0

Sept. 23

Kingsford W 35-8

Sept. 30

Escanaba W 40-0

Oct. 7

at Marquette W 42-7

Oct. 14

Wayzata (MN) L 20-41

Oct. 21

at Gladstone W 56-6

Oct. 29

Negaunee

PLAYOFF

W 49-0

Nov. 5

Roscommon

PLAYOFF

W 47-7

Nov. 12

Midland Bullock Creek

PLAYOFF

W 34-13

Nov. 19

Muskegon Oakridge

PLAYOFF

L 29-39
2005 TOTALS
11-2 473-133


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Rice Lake (WI) L 21-42

Sept. 3

Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 44-8

Sept. 10

at Kingsford L 0-35

Sept. 18

Milwaukee Marshall (WI) W 51-0

Sept. 25

at Marinette (WI) W 33-0

Oct. 1

at Escanaba W 39-0

Oct. 8

Marquette W 27-0

Oct. 15

Seymour (WI) W 25-0

Oct. 22

Gladstone W 35-3

Oct. 30

at Kingsford

PLAYOFF

L 7-47
2004 TOTALS
7-3 282-135


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Rice Lake (WI) W 25-9
Sept. 5 at Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 46-27
Sept. 12 Kingsford W 42-18
Sept. 20 at Milwaukee Marshall W 75-6
Sept. 27 Marinette (WI) W 29-14
Oct. 3 Escanaba W 33-14
Oct. 10 at Marquette W 40-0
Oct. 17 at Seymour (WI) W 28-21
Oct. 24 at Gladstone W 55-7
Nov. 1 Kingsford
PLAYOFF
L 27-39
2003 TOTALS
9-1 400-155


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 35-21
Sept. 7 at Alpena W 13-6
Sept. 13 Marquette W 41-0
Sept. 20 at Kingsford L 14-28
Sept. 28 Milwaukee Vincent (WI) W 48-8
Oct. 5 at Marinette (WI) W 29-14
Oct. 12 at Plymouth Armstrong (MN) W 18-0
Oct. 18 at Escanaba W 27-7
Oct. 25 Gladstone W 37-12
Nov. 2 at Kingsford
PLAYOFF
W 27-15
Nov. 9 Gladwin
PLAYOFF
W 42-0
Nov. 16 Caro
PLAYOFF
L 13-27
2002 TOTALS
10-2 343-138


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 at Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 39-21
Aug. 31 Alpena W 40-6
Sept. 7 at Marquette W 23-21
Sept. 14 Kingsford L 12-14
Sept. 22 at Milwaukee Vincent (WI) W 32-31
Sept. 29 Marinette (WI) W 58-54
Oct. 5 Plymouth Armstrong (MN) W 47-12
Oct. 12 Escanaba W 32-13
Oct. 19 at Gladstone W 34-0
Oct. 27 at Kingsford
PLAYOFF
L 14-38
2001 TOTALS
8-2 331-210


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

West Bend East (WI) W 21-6

Sept. 1

at Alpena W 42-0

Sept. 8

Marquette W 40-27

Sept. 15

Gladstone W 0-12

Sept. 22

at Kingsford L 0-12

Sept. 29

Pulaski (WI) W 34-17

Oct. 7

at Marinette (WI) L 0-34

Oct. 13

at Escanaba W 34-28

Oct. 20

at Milwaukee Tech (WI) L 25-27

Oct. 28

at Kingsford
PLAYOFF
L

23-42

2000 TOTALS
6-4 261-201


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

West Bend East (WI) W 39-14

Sept. 03

Platteville (WI) W 42-21

Sept. 10

at Marquette W 43-13

Sept. 17

at Gladstone W 40-13

Sept. 24

Kingsford W 40-7

Oct. 1

Pulaski (WI) W 34-7

Oct. 8

Marinette (WI) L 25-32

Oct. 15

Escanaba W 35-7

Oct. 22

Milwaukee Tech (WI) W 34-14

Oct. 29

Bridgeport
PLAYOFF
W 42-6

Nov. 5

Cheboygan
PLAYOFF
W 36-12

Nov. 12

Coopersville
PLAYOFF
W 20-16

Nov. 19

Grand Rapids S Christian
PLAYOFF
L 16-23
1999 TOTALS
11-2 446-185


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Homestead (WI) W 45-25

Sept. 11

Rhinelander (WI) W 42-16

Sept. 18

DC Everest (WI) L 34-55

Sept. 25

Fond du Lac Springs (WI) W 53-26

Oct. 2

at Gladstone W 41-8

Oct. 9

at Kingsford W 41-21

Oct. 16

at Marquette W 47-7

Oct. 23

Wausau East (WI) W 42-12

Oct. 30

Escanaba L 27-34

Nov. 6

Ogemaw Heights
PLAYOFF
W 47-6

Nov. 13

Petoskey
PLAYOFF
W 32-6

Nov. 20

Grand Rapids Catholic Central
PLAYOFF
W 20-7

Nov. 27

Haslett
PLAYOFF
W 42-6
1998 TOTALS
11-2 513-229


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Homestead (WI) W 28-13

Sept. 12

Rhinelander (WI) W 28-14

Sept. 19

DC Everest (WI) W 21-7

Sept. 26

Fond du Lac Springs (WI) W 44-13

Oct. 3

at Gladstone W 41-14

Oct. 10

Kingsford W 35-29

Oct. 17

at Marquette W 35-14

Oct. 24

Wausau East (WI) W 60-20

Oct. 31

Escanaba W 34-7

Nov. 7

Kingsford
PLAYOFF
W 20-0

Nov. 14

Ogemaw Heights
PLAYOFF
L 24-39
1997 TOTALS
10-1 370-170


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Stugeon Bay (WI) W 20-7

Sept. 13

Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 21-14

Sept. 20

Oconomowoc (WI) W 22-14

Sept. 27

at Gladstone W 13-6

Oct. 4

at Kingsford L 0-26

Oct. 11

at Marquette W 34-0

Oct. 18

Wausau East (WI) L 20-35

Oct. 25

Escanaba L 7-26

Nov. 1

Sault Ste Marie W 27-0

Nov. 8

at Kingsford
PLAYOFF
L 6-28
1996 TOTALS
6-4 170-156


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Sturgeon Bay (WI) W 16-6

Sept. 8

Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 32-14

Sept. 15

Oconomowoc (WI) L 14-33

Sept. 22

at Gladstone W 20-14

Sept. 29

Kingsford L 8-29

Oct. 6

at Marquette L 12-13

Oct. 13

Wausau West (WI) L 0-27

Oct. 20

Escanaba L 6-28

Oct. 27

Sault Ste Marie W 28-12
1995 TOTALS
4-5 136-176


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Medford (WI) W 32-7

Sept. 9

Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 20-12

Sept. 16

Fond du Lac Springs (WI) L 12-13

Sept. 23

at Gladstone W 14-6

Sept. 30

at Kingsford L 0-21

Oct. 7

at Marquette W 42-6

Oct. 14

Milwaukee Custer (WI) W 41-12

Oct. 21

Escanaba W 34-20

Oct. 28

OPEN    

Nov. 4

Flint Powers
PLAYOFF
W 55-7

Nov. 11

Ogemaw Heights
PLAYOFF
W 29-8

Nov. 18

East Grand Rapids
PLAYOFF
L 21-22
1994 TOTALS
8-3 300-134


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Medford (WI) L 28-31

Sept. 10

Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 32-11

Sept. 17

Fond du Lac Springs (WI) W 28-14

Sept. 24

at Gladstone W 41-14

Oct. 1

Kingsford L 29-38

Oct. 8

at Marquette W 40-14

Oct. 15

Ashland Mapleton (OH) W 35-7

Oct. 22

Escanaba W 28-12

Oct. 29

OPEN    
1993 TOTALS
6-2 261-145


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Brussels Southern Door (WI) L 6-27

Sept. 11

Appleton Xavier (WI) L 9-13

Sept. 18

Fond du Lac Springs (WI) L 20-35

Sept. 25

at Gladstone L 16-34

Oct. 2

at Kingsford L 6-41

Oct. 9

at Marquette W 34-6

Oct. 16

Green Bay Notre Dame (WI) L 12-26

Oct. 23

Escanaba L 19-35

Oct. 30

at Marinette (WI) L 8-10
1992 TOTALS
1-8 130-227


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Appleton Xavier (WI) W 20-0

Sept. 13

Green Bay Notre Dame (WI) W 28-20

Sept. 20

Fond du Lac Springs (WI) L 7-14

Sept. 27

at Gladstone W 21-15

Oct. 4

Kingsford L 0-14

Oct. 11

at Marquette L 16-21

Oct. 18

Greendale (WI) W 13-6

Oct. 25

Escanaba L 21-26

Nov. 1

Marinette W 21-12

Nov. 8

Saginaw Swan Valley
PLAYOFF
W 32-18

Nov. 15

Kingsford (Superior Dome)
PLAYOFF
L 21-26
1991 TOTALS
6-5 200-173


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Racine St Catherine (WI) W 16-0

Sept. 7

Appleton Xavier (WI) W 28-0

Sept. 14

Fond du Lac Springs (WI) L 13-14

Sept. 21

at Gladstone L 26-30

Sept. 28

at Kingsford L 6-22

Oct. 5

at Marquette W 44-7

Oct. 12

Greendale (WI) W 40-12

Oct. 19

Escanaba W 21-0

Oct. 26

at Marinette (WI) L 13-14
1990 TOTALS
5-4 207-99


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

DePere Pennings (WI) W 12-6

Sept. 8

Milwaukee North (WI) W 20-2

Sept. 15

Fond du Lac Springs (WI) L 14-27

Sept. 22

Gladstone L 24-28

Sept. 29

Kingsford W 18-16

Oct. 6

Marquette W 21-12

Oct. 13

Ironwood W 22-13

Oct. 20

at Escanaba L 0-41

Oct. 27

OPEN    
1989 TOTALS
5-3 131-145


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

DePere Pennings (WI) W 33-20

Sept. 9

Milwaukee Washington (WI) W 20-8

Sept. 16

Fond du Lac Springs (WI) L 14-26

Sept. 23

at Gladstone W 15-12

Sept. 30

at Kingsford L 26-28

Oct. 7

at Marquette W 54-0

Oct. 14

Ironwood W 41-12

Oct. 21

Escanaba W 28-20

Oct. 28

Marinette (WI) W 17-15

Nov. 4

Cheboygan
PLAYOFF
L 8-20
1988 TOTALS
7-3 256-161


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 West Iron County W 26-21
Sept. 11 Marquette W 6-0
Sept. 18 OPEN    
Sept. 25 Gladstone W 28-22
Oct. 2 Kingsford W 28-8
Oct. 9 Escanaba L 7-21
Oct. 16 Fond du Lac Springs (WI) W 15-14
Oct. 23 Ironwood W 44-32
Oct. 30 DePere (WI) W 23-13
Nov. 6 Chesaning
PLAYOFF
L 12-20
1987 TOTALS
7-2 192-151


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 DePere Pennings (WI) W 29-6
Sept. 5 Marquette W 24-6
Sept. 12 Fond du Lac Springs (WI) L 6-17
Sept. 19 Gladstone W 19-12
Sept. 26 Kingsford W 21-7
Oct. 3 Escanaba W 27-0
Oct. 10 West Iron County W 42-13
Oct. 17 Ironwood W 42-14
Oct. 24 OPEN    
Nov. 7 Cheboygan
PLAYOFF
L 13-43
1986 TOTALS
7-2 223-118


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 DePere Pennings (WI) W 21-20
Sept. 6 Marquette W 30-14
Sept 13 Fond du Lac Springs (WI) L 15-20
Sept. 20 Gladstone L 7-33
Sept. 27 Kingsford W 28-7
Oct. 4 Escanaba W 12-6
Oct. 11 Cudahy (WI) W 7-6
Oct. 18 Appleton Xavier (WI) W 21-14
Oct. 25 Marinette (WI) L 14-34
1985 TOTALS
6-3 155-154


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Racine St Catherine (WI) W 28-14
Sept. 14 Marquette L 21-28
Sept. 21 Fond du Lac Springs (WI) L 0-24
Sept. 28 Gladstone W 35-14
Oct. 5 Kingsford L 21-23
Oct. 12 Escanaba W 35-20
Oct. 19 Shorewood (WI) W 28-12
Oct. 26 Appleton Xavier (WI) W 25-6
Nov. 2 Marinette (WI) L 20-27
1984 TOTALS
5-4 213-168


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Racine Case (WI) W 24-20
Sept. 9 Marquette W 12-7
Sept. 16 Fond du Lac Springs (WI) L 8-17
Sept. 23 Gladstone W 31-8
Sept. 30 Kingsford W 27-14
Oct. 7 Escanaba W 26-0
Oct. 14 Marshfield Columbus (WI) L 8-11
Oct. 21 Milwaukee Thomas More (WI) L 0-12
Oct. 28 Marinette (WI) W 9-0
1983 TOTALS
6-3 145-89


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Beloit (WI) W 27-7
Sept. 10 Marquette W 38-18
Sept. 24 Eau Claire North (WI) W 35-7
Oct. 1 Gladstone L 36-42
Oct. 8 Kingsford W 21-0
Oct.15 Escanaba W 24-6
Oct. 22 Marshfield Columbus (WI) W 14-7
Oct. 29 Antigo (WI) L 6-35
Nov. 5 Marinette (WI) W 29-22
Nov. 12 Durand
PLAYOFF
W 36-13
Nov. 19 Muskegon Catholic Central
PLAYOFF
L 0-21
1982 TOTALS
8-3 266-178


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Green Bay West (WI) W 20-14
Sept. 11 Gladstone W 12-8
Sept. 18 Kingsford W 28-7
Sept. 25 Escanaba L 8-13
Oct. 9 Marquette W 21-18
Oct. 16 West Iron County W 41-8
Oct. 23 Anitgo (WI) W 21-6
Oct. 30 Sault Ste Marie W 55-0
Nov. 6 Marinette (WI) W 48-14
1981 TOTALS
8-1 254-88


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Green Bay West (WI) W 27-24
Sept. 5 Gladstone W 34-12
Sept. 12 Kingsford W 20-7
Sept. 19 Escanaba L 8-13
Oct. 3 Marquette W 27-14
Oct. 10 West Iron County W 35-0
Oct. 17 LaCrosse Logan (WI) W 35-20
Oct. 24 Sault Ste Marie W 59-6
Nov. 7 Marinette (WI) W 34-20
1980 TOTALS
8-1 279-116


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Green Bay West (WI) W 30-22
Sept. 7 Gladstone W 26-20
Sept. 14 Kingsford W 41-26
Sept. 21 Escanaba L 12-27
Sept. 28 Manistique W 47-14
Oct. 5 Marquette W 20-13
Oct. 12 West Iron County L 6-16
Oct. 26 Sault Ste Marie W 33-14
Nov. 2 Marinette (WI) L 14-22
1979 TOTALS
6-3 229-174


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 New London (WI) W 14-6
Sept. 8 Gladstone W 16-6
Sept 15 Kingsford W 13-8
Sept. 22 Escanaba L 20-37
Oct. 6 Marquette L 26-27
Oct. 13 West Iron County W 12-0
Oct. 20 Appleton West (WI) W 19-14
Oct. 27 Sault Ste Marie L 6-28
Nov. 3 Marinette (WI) L 20-28
1978 TOTALS
5-4 146-154


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 New London (WI) W 21-12
Sept. 9 Escanaba L 27-33
Sept. 16 Ironwood W 30-12
Sept. 30 Gladstone W 14-6
Oct. 7 Marquette W 12-0
Oct. 14 West Iron County L 10-21
Oct. 21 Kingsford L 0-12
Oct. 28 Iron Mountain W 33-7
Nov. 4 Marinette (WI) L 6-28
1977 TOTALS
5-4 153-131


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Wisconsin Rapids Assumption (WI) L 6-13
Sept. 10 Escanaba W 14-7
Sept. 17 Ironwood W 13-6
Oct. 1 Gladstone W 33-19
Oct. 8 Marquette L 12-14
Oct.15 West Iron County L 13-14
Oct. 22 Kingsford W 19-8
Oct. 29 Iron Mountain W 32-12
Nov. 5 Marinette (WI) W 15-0
1976 TOTALS
6-3 157-93


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 14-2
Sept. 5 Escanaba L 7-27
Sept. 12 Ironwood L 9-12
Sept. 26 Gladstone W 29-0
Oct. 3 Marquette L 6-7
Oct. 10 West Iron County W 29-13
Oct. 17 Kingsford L 7-25
Oct. 24 Iron Mountain W 40-25
Nov. 7 Marinette (WI) L 14-30
1975 TOTALS
4-5 155-141


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Marshfield (WI) L 12-23
Sept. 6 Escanaba L 0-35
Sept 13 Ironwood L 0-7
Sept. 27 Gladstone L 18-21
Oct. 4 Marquette L 6-7
Oct. 11 West Iron County L 0-6
Oct. 18 Kingsford L 16-40
Oct. 25 Iron Mountain W 20-14
Nov. 1 Marinette (WI) L 0-52
1974 TOTALS
1-8 72-205


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Marshfield (WI) L 20-24
Sept. 7 Escanaba L 0-50
Sept. 14 Ironwood W 7-0
Sept. 21 Kingsford L 8-18
Oct. 5 Marquette L 0-14
Oct. 12 West Iron County W 13-6
Oct. 19 Kingsford L 0-8
Oct. 26 Iron Mountain W 7-6
Nov. 2 Marinette (WI) L 12-28
1973 TOTALS
3-6 67-154


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 OPEN    
Sept. 8 Escanaba
FORFEIT
L 0-2
Sept 15 OPEN    
Sept. 22 OPEN    
Oct. 6 Iron Mountain L 6-46
Oct. 13 Ironwood L 14-16
Oct. 20 Kingsford L 0-32
Oct. 27 West Iron County W 26-8
Nov. 3 Marinette (WI) L 6-14
1972 TOTALS
1-5 52-118


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Berlin (WI) W 24-7
Sept. 10 Escanaba W 20-0
Sept. 17 Kingsford W 32-20
Sept. 24 Racine Park (WI) L 0-20
Oct. 8 Iron Mountain W 45-6
Oct.15 Ironwood W 12-7
Oct. 22 Kingsford W 27-6
Oct. 29 West Iron County W 20-0
Nov. 5 Marinette (WI) W 21-15
1971 TOTALS
8-1 201-81


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 West Iron County L 0-14
Sept. 11 Escanaba L 6-19
Sept. 18 Holy Name L 0-20
Sept. 25 Racine Park (WI) W 21-0
Oct. 2 New Holstein (WI) W 34-25
Oct. 9 Iron Mountain L 7-18
Oct. 16 Ironwood W 14-12
Oct. 23 Kingsford L 7-18
Oct. 30 Marinette (WI) W 13-6
1970 TOTALS
4-5 102-132


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 West Iron County W 6-0
Sept. 5 Escanaba L 8-22
Sept. 12 Holy Name W 6-0
Sept. 19 Two Rivers (WI) L 15-40
Sept. 26 New Holstein (WI) W 41-6
Oct. 3 Iron Mountain W 25-8
Oct. 10 Ironwood W 6-0
Oct. 17 Kingsford W 28-14
Oct. 24 Marinette (WI) W 27-7
1969 TOTALS
7-2 162-97


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 West Iron County W 28-0
Sept. 6 Escanaba L 7-26
Sept 13 Rhinelander (WI) W 13-6
Sept. 20 Holy Name W 34-0
Sept. 27 Madison West (WI) W 21-19
Oct. 4 Iron Mountain W 41-14
Oct. 11 Ironwood W 20-0
Oct. 18 Kingsford W 49-6
Oct. 25 Marinette (WI) W 41-7
1968 TOTALS
8-1 254-78


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Stambaugh W 13-7
Sept. 8 Escanaba L 7-25
Sept 15 Madison West (WI) W 7-6
Sept. 22 Rhinelander (WI) W 27-7
Sept. 29 Holy Name W 27-0
Oct. 6 Iron Mountain W 34-6
Oct. 13 Ironwood W 29-7
Oct. 20 Kingsford W 33-0
Oct. 27 Marinette (WI) W 14-0
1967 TOTALS
8-1 191-58


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Stambaugh
FORFEIT
L 7-7
Sept. 9 Escanaba
FORFEIT
L 18-4
Sept. 16 Rhinelander (WI)
FORFEIT
L 18-6
Sept. 23 Stephenson
FORFEIT
L 45-7
Sept. 30 Holy Name
FORFEIT
L 20-7
Oct. 7 Iron Mountain
FORFEIT
L 33-27
Oct. 14 Ironwood
FORFEIT
L 34-12
Oct. 21 Kingsford
FORFEIT
L 32-6
Oct. 29 Marinette (WI)
FORFEIT
L 0-32
1966 TOTALS
0-9 207-108


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Escanaba L 6-7
Sept. 10 Marquette W 13-6
Sept. 17 Rhinelander (WI) W 12-6
Sept. 24 Stephenson W 12-6
Oct. 1 Holy Name W 13-12
Oct. 8 Iron Mountain W 19-0
Oct.15 Ironwood L 7-33
Oct. 22 Kingsford L 6-26
Oct. 29 Marinette (WI) L 0-13
1965 TOTALS
5-4 88-109


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Escanaba W 12-7
Sept. 11 Marquette W 26-12
Sept. 18 Holy Name L 0-19
Sept. 25 Kingsford L 20-39
Oct. 2 Green Bay Preble (WI) L 0-20
Oct. 9 Iron Mountain L 0-51
Oct. 16 Ironwood L 6-26
Oct. 23 Stephenson W 30-19
Oct. 30 Marinette (WI) W 20-13
1964 TOTALS
4-5 114-206


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Escanaba L 0-21
Sept. 6 Marquette W 12-7
Sept 13 Holy Name L 0-13
Sept. 20 Kingsford L 0-32
Sept. 27 OPEN
Oct. 4 Iron Mountain W 33-13
Oct. 11 Ironwood L 0-38
Oct. 18 Antigo (WI) L 0-48
Oct. 25 Marinette (WI) L 0-13
1963 TOTALS
2-6 45-185


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Escanaba L 7-19
Sept. 7 Marquette W 14-0
Sept. 14 LaCrosse Central (WI) L 7-27
Sept. 21 Eau Claire (WI) L 6-25
Sept. 28 Wausau East (WI) L 9-20
Oct. 5 Iron Mountain L 7-33
Oct. 12 Ironwood W 20-7
Oct. 19 OPEN    
Oct. 26 Marinette (WI) W 14-7
1962 TOTALS
3-5 84-138


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Escanaba L 0-25
Sept. 8 Marquette W 19-0
Sept. 15 LaCrosse Central (WI) W 13-12
Sept. 22 Eau Claire (WI) L 6-20
Sept. 29 Wausau East (WI) L 7-27
Oct. 6 Iron Mountain L 13-19
Oct. 13 Ironwood L 12-32
Oct. 20 OPEN    
Oct. 27 Marinette (WI) L 6-12
1961 TOTALS
2-6 76-147


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Escanaba L 0-6
Sept. 9 Marquette L 7-19
Sept. 16 LaCrosse Central (WI) W 18-14
Sept. 23 Eau Claire (WI) L 6-30
Sept. 30 Wausau East (WI) L 18-19
Oct. 7 Iron Mountain T 26-26
Oct. 14 Ironwood L 6-45
Oct. 21 OPEN    
Oct. 28 Marinette (WI) L 0-19
1960 TOTALS
1-6-1 81-178


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Escanaba L 0-13
Sept. 4 Marquette L 6-19
Sept. 11 LaCrosse Central (WI) L 6-7
Sept. 18 Eau Claire (WI) W 19-6
Sept. 25 OPEN    
Oct. 2 Iron Mountain L 6-28
Oct. 9 Ironwood W 33-20
Oct. 23 Wausau East (WI) W 13-7
Oct. 30 Marinette (WI) W 36-14
1959 TOTALS
4-4 119-114


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 OPEN    
Sept. 5 Wausau East (WI) L 0-33
Sept. 12 Escanaba W 19-9
Sept. 19 LaCrosse Central (WI) W 16-6
Sept. 26 Eau Claire (WI) W 34-19
Oct. 3 Iron Mountain W 21-0
Oct. 10 Ironwood W 43-0
Oct. 17 Sault Ste Marie W 33-0
Oct. 24 Marinette (WI) W 15-7
1958 TOTALS
7-1 181-74


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 Wausau East (WI) L 7-25
Sept 13 Escanaba T 13-13
Sept. 20 LaCrosse Central (WI) W 13-0
Sept. 27 Eau Claire (WI) W 7-0
Oct. 4 Iron Mountain W 43-0
Oct. 11 Ironwood W 51-7
Oct. 18 Sault Ste Marie W 37-14
Oct. 25 Marinette (WI) T 7-7
1957 TOTALS
5-1-2 178-66


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 Wausau East (WI) T 13-13
Sept. 14 Escanaba W 34-0
Sept. 21 LaCrosse Central (WI) W 33-19
Sept. 28 Eau Claire (WI) L 20-39
Oct. 5 Iron Mountain W 32-7
Oct. 12 Ironwood W 27-14
Oct. 19 Sault Ste Marie L 20-41
Oct. 26 Marinette (WI) L 7-14
1956 TOTALS
4-3-1 186-147


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 9 Wausau East (WI) L 0-41
Sept. 16 Jamesville (WI) L 6-7
Sept. 23 OPEN    
Sept. 30 Escanaba L 6-14
Oct. 7 Iron Mountain T 6-6
Oct. 14 Ironwood L 7-12
Oct. 21 Sault Ste Marie W 14-7
Oct. 28 Traverse City W 26-6
Nov. 4 Marinette (WI) L 0-12
1955 TOTALS
2-5-1 65-105