Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

SAULT STE MARIE BLUE DEVILS



2016
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Cheboygan W 13-7

Sept. 2

Alpena L 20-33

Sept. 9

at Marquette L 6-23

Sept. 16

Kingsford L 14-36

Sept. 23

Escanaba L 8-35

Sept. 30

Gladstone L 7-35

Oct. 7

at Menominee L 8-56

Oct. 14

at Ogemaw Heights W 26-0

Oct. 21

Kingsley L 16-34
2016 TOTALS
2-7 118-259


2015
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Petoskey L 14-42

Sept. 4

at Alpena W 19-10

Sept. 11

Marquette W 35-21

Sept. 19

Sault Ste Marie Superior Heights (CN)

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Sept. 25

at Lake Fenton L 33-42

Oct. 2

at Gladstone W 37-27

Oct. 9

Cheboygan W 28-6

Oct. 16

at Escanaba L 14-34

Oct. 23

Manton W 55-14

Oct. 30

at Petoskey

PLAYOFFS

L 7-34
2015 TOTALS
6-4 244-230


2014
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Petoskey L 14-53

Sept. 5

Alpena L 18-29

Sept. 12

at Marquette L 17-35

Sept. 20

Sault Ste Marie Superior Heights (CN) W 45-7

Sept. 27

Sault Ste Marie St Mary's College (CN) W 55-0

Oct. 3

Gladstone W 28-22

Oct. 10

at Cheboygan L 13-45

Oct. 17

Escanaba W 13-12

Oct. 24

at Newberry W 45-15
2014 TOTALS
5-4 248-218


2013
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Petoskey L 7-23

Sept. 6

at Alpena W 20-14

Sept. 13

Marquette L 14-17

Sept. 21

Sault Ste Marie St Mary's College (CN) W 49-14

Sept. 27

St Ignace L 21-29

Oct. 4

at Gladstone W 45-22

Oct. 11

Cheboygan W 34-14

Oct. 19

at Kingsley W 27-13

Oct. 25

Newberry W 41-6

Nov. 1

Ionia

PLAYOFFS

W 48-18

Nov. 8

at Mt Pleasant

PLAYOFFS

L 27-42
2013 TOTALS
7-4 333-212


2012
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Petoskey L 0-21

Aug. 31

Alpena W 46-10

Sept. 7

at Marquette L 0-7

Sept. 15

Sault Ste Marie White Pines (CN) W 71-0

Sept. 22

Sault Ste Marie St Mary's College (CN) W 28-15

Sept. 28

Gladstone W 49-19

Oct. 5

at Cheboygan L 27-28

Oct. 13

Kingsley W 43-14

Oct. 19

at Newberry W 38-6

Oct. 27

at St Johns

PLAYOFFS

L 20-21
2012 TOTALS
6-4 251-135


2011
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Petoskey L 0-42

Sept. 2

at Alpena L 19-27

Sept. 9

Marquette L 13-49

Sept. 17

Sault Ste Marie St Mary's College (CN) L 18-26

Sept. 24

Manistee L 13-34

Sept. 30

at Gladstone W 41-36

Oct. 7

Cheboygan L 0-45

Oct. 14

at Kingsley L 22-41

Oct. 21

Newberry W 30-6
2011 TOTALS
2-7 156-296


2010
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Gladstone L 16-41

Sept. 3

at Marquette W 20-40

Sept. 11

Sault Ste Marie St Mary's College (CN) L 13-34

Sept. 17

at Alpena L 14-36

Sept. 25

at Manistee L 14-56

Oct. 1

Petoskey L 8-50

Oct. 8

at Cheboygan L 20-63

Oct. 15

Kingsley L 28-29

Oct. 22

at Newberry L 22-31
2010 TOTALS
0-9 155-380


2009
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Gladstone L 0-48

Sept. 4

Marquette W 30-0

Sept. 12

Sault Ste Marie St Mary's College (CN) L 8-14

Sept. 18

Alpena L 12-47

Sept. 25

at Escanaba L 13-61

Oct. 2

at Petoskey L 13-54

Oct. 9

Cheboygan L 13-52

Oct. 16

at Kingsley L 13-55

Oct. 23

Newberry L 8-15
2009 TOTALS
1-8 110-346


2008
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Gladstone L 14-20

Sept. 5

at Marquette W 21-16

Sept. 12

Rudyard W 21-0

Sept. 19

at Cheboygan L 12-36

Sept. 26

Escanaba L 25-35

Oct. 3

Petoskey L 7-34

Oct. 10

at St Ignace W 21-16

Oct. 17

Benzie Central W 66-14

Oct. 24

at Newberry W 38-6
2008 TOTALS
5-4 225-163


2007
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Gladstone W 21-0

Aug. 31

Marquette W 27-14

Sept. 7

at Rudyard W 28-8

Sept. 14

Cheboygan L 15-34

Sept. 22

Sault Ste Marie White Pines (CN) W 49-6

Sept. 28

at Petoskey W 22-21

Oct. 5

St Ignace W 35-21

Oct. 12

at Benzie Central W 47-22

Oct. 19

Newberry W 41-16

Oct. 26

Bangor John Glenn

PLAYOFFS

W 17-14

Nov. 2

Mt Pleasant

PLAYOFFS

L 24-42
2007 TOTALS
9-2 326-298


2006
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Gladstone L 20-46

Sept. 1

at Marquette W 37-14

Sept. 8

Rudyard W 34-27

Sept. 15

at Cheboygan L 0-59

Sept. 23

Sault Ste Marie White Pines (CN) W 53-20

Sept. 29

Petoskey L 21-24

Oct. 6

at St Ignace W 24-15

Oct. 13

at Tawas W 21-7

Oct. 20

at Newberry W 21-7

Oct. 27

at Escanaba

PLAYOFFS

L 28-29
2006 TOTALS
6-4 265-248


2005
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Gladstone W 15-6

Sept. 2

Marquette W 14-10

Sept. 9

at Rudyard L 20-26

Sept. 16

Cheboygan L 14-16

Sept. 23

Sault Ste Marie Bawating (CN)

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Sept. 30

at Petoskey L 14-31

Oct. 7

St Ignace L 16-30

Oct. 14

Ogemaw Heights L 22-48

Oct. 21

Newberry L 6-36
2005 TOTALS
3-6 123-203


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Gladstone L 24-40

Sept. 3

at Marquette W 35-24

Sept. 10

Rudyard W 48-6

Sept. 17

at Cheboygan L 18-41

Sept. 24

Rogers City W 68-28

Oct. 1

Petoskey L 20-33

Oct. 8

at St Ignace W 26-0

Oct. 15

Alcona W 42-7

Oct. 22

at Newberry L 0-20
2004 TOTALS
5-4 281-199


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 at Gladstone L 6-12
Sept. 5 Marquette W 26-13
Sept. 12 Alpena L 6-62
Sept. 19 at Traverse City Central L 7-45
Sept. 26 Traverse City West L 0-56
Oct. 3 Cadillac W 14-7
Oct. 10 at Petoskey L 14-28
Oct. 17 Cheboygan L 13-28
Oct. 24 at Gaylord L 0-42
2003 TOTALS
2-7 86-293


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Gladstone W 32-16
Sept. 6 Marquette L 6-42
Sept. 13 Alpena L 13-21
Sept. 20 Traverse City Central W 18-16
Sept. 27 Traverse City West L 0-36
Oct. 4 Cadillac W 31-28
Oct. 11 Petoskey L 0-22
Oct. 18 Cheboygan L 13-41
Oct. 25 Gaylord L 6-48
2002 TOTALS
3-6 119-270


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 Cheboygan L 7-13
Aug. 31 Marquette L 6-18
Sept. 7 Gaylord L 3-42
Sept. 14 Petoskey W 45-14
Sept. 21 Alpena W 15-6
Sept. 28 Cadillac L 0-14
Oct. 5 Traverse City Central W 53-35
Oct. 12 Traverse City West W 13-7
Oct. 19 St Ignace W 40-12
2001 TOTALS
5-4 182-161


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Cheboygan W 14-8

Sept. 1

Marquette L 14-25

Sept. 8

Gaylord L 32-40

Sept. 15

Petoskey W 27-3

Sept. 22

Alpena W 22-6

Sept. 29

Cadillac L 6-41

Oct. 6

Traverse City Central W 30-24

Oct. 13

Traverse City West L 10-23

Oct. 20

St Ignace L 20-23
2000 TOTALS
4-5 175-193


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Constantine L 6-26

Sept. 03

Marquette W 20-18

Sept. 10

Traverse City West L 7-24

Sept. 17

Gaylord W 30-14

Sept. 24

Petoskey W 31-28

Oct. 1

Cheboygan W 42-8

Oct. 8

Alpena W 33-14

Oct. 15

Cadillac W 29-26

Oct. 22

St Ignace W 42-8

Oct. 29

Mt Pleasant
PLAYOFF
L 21-42
1999 TOTALS
7-3 261-208


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Newberry W 43-0

Sept. 11

Marquette W 18-12

Sept. 18

Traverse City West L 8-29

Sept. 25

Petoskey L 0-49

Oct. 2

Cheboygan W 37-36

Oct. 9

Gaylord W 20-19

Oct. 16

Alpena L 7-16

Oct. 23

Cadillac W 14-7

Oct. 30

Rogers City L 10-12
1998 TOTALS
5-4 157-180


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Newberry W 13-6

Sept. 12

Marquette L 34-40

Sept. 19

Traverse City West L 051

Sept. 26

Petoskey L 6-46

Oct. 3

Cheboygan L 0-54

Oct. 10

Gaylord L 12-22

Oct. 17

Alpena L 12-41

Oct. 24

Cadillac L 8-16

Oct. 31

Rogers City L 0-48
1997 TOTALS
1-8 86-324


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Newberry W 38-0

Sept. 13

Marquette L 0-22

Sept. 20

Petoskey L 0-26

Sept. 27

Gaylord W 14-12

Oct. 4

Cheboygan L 10-48

Oct. 11

Rudyard W 12-0

Oct. 18

St Ignace L 0-46

Oct. 25

Alpena L 7-40

Nov. 1

Menominee L 0-27
1996 TOTALS
3-6 81-221


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Newberry L 0-17

Sept. 8

Marquette W 26-25

Sept. 15

Petoskey L 12-31

Sept. 22

Gaylord L 6-35

Sept. 29

Cheboygan W 24-14

Oct. 6

Rudyard W 14-6

Oct. 13

St Ignace W 40-18

Oct. 20

Alpena L 6-14

Oct. 27

Menominee L 12-28
1995 TOTALS
4-5 140-188


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Newberry W 12-7

Sept. 9

Marquette L 12-34

Sept. 16

Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 28-21

Sept. 23

Cheboygan L 0-5

Sept. 30

Petoskey L 13-19

Oct. 7

Negaunee L 0-39

Oct. 14

Gaylord L 7-16

Oct. 21

Rudyard W 21-20

Oct. 28

St Ignace W 27-15
1994 TOTALS
4-5 120-176


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Newberry W 21-20

Sept. 10

Marquette W 14-7

Sept. 17

Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 28-6

Sept. 24

Cheboygan L 0-42

Oct. 1

Petoskey W 12-7

Oct. 8

Alpena L 8-38

Oct. 15

Gaylord L 0-21

Oct. 22

Rudyard W 28-13

Oct. 29

St Ignace L 0-16
1993 TOTALS
5-4 111-170


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Newberry W 34-12

Sept. 11

Marquette L 12-13

Sept. 18

Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 28-0

Sept. 25

Cheboygan L 14-40

Oct. 2

Petoskey W 14-10

Oct. 9

Alpena W 14-6

Oct. 16

Gaylord L 14-27

Oct. 23

Rudyard W 30-14

Oct. 30

St Ignace L 12-34
1992 TOTALS
5-4 172-156


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

Newberry W 20-0

Sept. 6

Marquette L 12-30

Sept. 13

Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 40-9

Sept. 20

Cheboygan L 18-35

Sept. 27

Petoskey W 22-7

Oct. 4

Alpena L 30-35

Oct. 11

Gaylord W 50-20

Oct. 18

Rudyard W 44-6

Oct. 25

St Ignace W 32-12
1991 TOTALS
6-3 268-154


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Newberry W 28-14

Sept. 7

Marquette L 0-17

Sept. 14

Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 26-6

Sept. 21

Cheboygan L 12-41

Sept. 28

Petoskey W 10-6

Oct. 5

Alpena L 16-28

Oct. 12

Gaylord L 0-15

Oct. 19

Chippewa Hills L 8-26

Oct. 26

St Ignace W 32-12
1990 TOTALS
4-5 132-165


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Newberry L 0-26

Sept. 8

Marquette L 6-34

Sept. 15

Rogers City W 36-24

Sept. 22

Cheboygan L 6-38

Sept. 29

Charlevoix L 0-12

Oct. 6

Petoskey L 12-25

Oct. 13

Grayling L 14-20

Oct. 20

Gaylord L 7-19

Oct. 27

St Ignace L 12-42
1989 TOTALS
1-8 93-240


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Newberry W 22-0
Sept. 9 Marquette L 7-21
Sept. 16 Munising W 21-14
Sept. 23 Cheboygan L 20-28
Sept. 30 Charlevoix W 19-12
Oct. 7 Petoskey L 26-34
Oct. 14 Grayling W 26-7
Oct. 21 Gaylord W 15-7
Oct. 28 St Ignace L 6-21
1988 TOTALS
5-4 162-144


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Sault Ste Marie Sir James Dunn (CN) W 13-0
Sept. 11 St Ignace W 20-10
Sept. 18 Cheboygan L 6-40
Sept. 25 Petoskey L 14-15
Oct. 2 Boyne City W 27-14
Oct. 9 Rogers City W 7-6
Oct. 16 Newberry W 59-8
Oct. 23 Gaylord W 12-6
Oct. 30 Alpena L 0-27
1987 TOTALS
6-3 158-126


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Onaway W 12-2
Sept. 5 St Ignace L 6-37
Sept. 12 Cheboygan L 14-40
Sept. 19 Petoskey L 0-7
Sept. 26 Boyne City W 36-0
Oct. 3 Rogers City L 14-30
Oct. 10 Newberry W 22-21
Oct. 17 Gaylord L 12-42
Oct. 24 Alpena L 6-20
1986 TOTALS
3-6 122-199


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Onaway W 6-0
Sept. 6 St Ignace L 0-42
Sept 13 Cheboygan L 0-60
Sept. 20 Petoskey L 0-25
Sept. 27 Boyne City W 42-0
Oct. 4 Rogers City L 20-26
Oct. 11 Newberry W 20-14
Oct. 18 Gaylord L 6-44
Oct. 25 Rudyard W 13-0
1985 TOTALS
4-5 107-211


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Onaway L 0-8
Sept. 7 St Ignace L 6-47
Sept. 14 Cheboygan L 17-36
Sept. 21 Petoskey L 0-26
Sept. 28 Boyne City L 0-6
Oct. 5 Rogers City L 8-39
Oct. 12 Newberry L 6-17
Oct. 19 Gaylord L 0-21
Oct. 26 Rudyard W 30-8
1984 TOTALS
1-8 67-208


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Onaway W 24-16
Sept. 9 St Ignace L 6-20
Sept. 16 Cheboygan L 22-50
Sept. 23 Petoskey L 6-29
Sept. 30 Boyne City L 6-24
Oct. 7 Rogers City L 0-40
Oct. 14 Newberry L 6-23
Oct. 21 Gaylord L 14-49
Oct. 28 Rudyard W 29-6
1983 TOTALS
2-7 111-257


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 10 Onaway L 6-20
Sept. 17 St Ignace L 12-32
Sept. 24 Cheboygan L 7-56
Oct. 1 Petoskey L 7-22
Oct. 8 Boyne City W 26-6
Oct.15 Rogers City L 18-34
Oct. 22 Newberry L 0-8
Oct. 29 Gaylord L 6-14
Nov. 5 Grand Rapids Northview L 14-39
1982 TOTALS
1-8 96-231


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Newberry L 0-13
Sept. 11 Gaylord L 0-14
Sept. 18 Cheboygan L 0-47
Sept. 25 Traverse City St Francis L 6-55
Oct. 2 Marquette L 0-43
Oct. 9 Alpena L 12-35
Oct. 16 Onaway L 6-48
Oct. 23 Battle Creek Central L 12-40
Oct. 30 Menominee L 0-55
1981 TOTALS
0-9 36-350


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Newberry L 6-28
Sept. 5 Gaylord L 7-17
Sept. 12 Cheboygan L 13-64
Sept. 19 OPEN    
Sept. 26 Marquette L 7-42
Oct. 3 Alpena L 8-55
Oct. 10 Onaway L 0-28
Oct. 17 Escanaba L 0-47
Oct. 24 Menominee L 6-59
1980 TOTALS
0-8 47-340


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Newberry L 0-12
Sept. 7 Gaylord L 3-33
Sept. 14 Cheboygan L 7-19
Sept. 21 Midland Dow W 23-21
Sept. 28 Marquette L 8-20
Oct. 5 Alpena L 0-39
Oct. 12 Onaway L 12-14
Oct. 19 Escanaba L 8-28
Oct. 26 Menominee L 14-33
1979 TOTALS
1-8 75-219


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Newberry W 37-0
Sept. 8 Gaylord L 7-12
Sept 15 Cheboygan L 7-20
Sept. 22 Midland Dow L 12-17
Sept. 29 Marquette W 27-10
Oct. 6 Alpena L 12-24
Oct. 13 Onaway W 34-0
Oct. 20 Escanaba L 0-20
Oct. 27 Menominee W 28-6
1978 TOTALS
4-5 164-109


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Newberry W 40-6
Sept. 9 Manistique L 14-22
Sept. 16 Cheboygan W 41-16
Sept. 23 Midland Dow L 6-42
Sept. 30 Escanaba L 12-36
Oct. 7 Alpena L 12-22
Oct. 14 Onaway L 23-24
Oct. 21 Sault Ste Marie Korah (CN) W 59-6
Oct. 28 White Pine (CN) W 27-8
1977 TOTALS
4-5 234-182


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Newberry L 7-20
Sept. 10 Alpena L 8-28
Sept. 17 Cheboygan L 0-28
Sept. 24 Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 19-6
Oct. 1 Escanaba L 8-29
Oct. 8 White Pine (CN) L 15-20
Oct.15 Onaway L 8-27
Oct. 22 Manistique W 31-12
Oct. 29 Midland Dow L 14-63
1976 TOTALS
2-7 110-233


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Negaunee W 13-0
Sept. 5 Manistique W 41-6
Sept. 12 Cheboygan W 10-0
Sept. 19 Munising W 14-7
Sept. 26 Rudyard W 38-0
Oct. 3 Ishpeming L 3-14
Oct. 10 Onaway W 20-0
Oct. 17 Newberry W 37-36
Oct. 24 Ishpeming L 21-30
1975 TOTALS
7-2 197-93


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Negaunee L 7-18
Sept. 6 Manistique W 17-6
Sept 13 Grand Rapids Northview L 0-34
Sept. 20 Munising W 21-6
Sept. 27 Rudyard W 37-6
Oct. 4 Ishpeming W 35-8
Oct. 11 Onaway L 20-23
Oct. 18 Newberry W 9-6
Oct. 25 Ishpeming L 13-42
1974 TOTALS
5-4 159-149


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Ishpeming L 6-7
Sept. 7 Manistique W 30-8
Sept. 14 Munising W 10-6
Sept. 21 Newberry L 7-20
Sept. 28 Escanaba L 0-45
Oct. 5 Rudyard W 21-6
Oct. 12 Negaunee W 27-6
Oct. 19 Gladstone W 31-6
Oct. 26 Alpena L 15-29
1973 TOTALS
5-4 147-133


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Negaunee L 0-33
Sept. 8 Manistique W 14-12
Sept 15 Escanaba L 0-29
Sept. 22 Newberry L 13-20
Sept. 29 Ishpeming L 16-27
Oct. 6 Marquette W 15-13
Oct. 13 Munising L 9-14
Oct. 20 Gladstone L 0-19
Oct. 27 Alpena L 0-45
1972 TOTALS
2-7 67-212


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Negaunee L 8-21
Sept. 10 Manistique W 26-6
Sept. 17 Escanaba L 6-28
Sept. 24 Newberry L 0-16
Oct. 1 Ishpeming W 12-6
Oct. 8 Marquette L 0-15
Oct.15 Munising W 27-23
Oct. 22 Gladstone L 0-27
Oct. 29 Alpena L 14-30
1971 TOTALS
3-6 93-172


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Negaunee L 0-26
Sept. 11 Manistique L 12-28
Sept. 18 Escanaba L 6-62
Sept. 25 Newberry L 6-18
Oct. 2 Ishpeming L 0-14
Oct. 9 Marquette L 12-33
Oct. 16 Munising L 6-32
Oct. 23 Gladstone L 0-44
Oct. 30 Alpena L 0-14
1970 TOTALS
0-9 42-271


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Negaunee L 7-14
Sept. 5 Manistique W 18-6
Sept. 12 Escanaba L 6-14
Sept. 19 Newberry W 27-13
Sept. 26 Ishpeming W 39-20
Oct. 3 Marquette W 21-14
Oct. 10 Munising L 12-19
Oct. 17 Gladstone L 9-12
Oct. 24 Alpena W 10-6
1969 TOTALS
5-4 149-118


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Negaunee L 12-21
Sept. 6 Manistique W 24-7
Sept 13 Traverse City L 6-7
Sept. 20 Newberry W 22-7
Sept. 27 Ishpeming W 19-0
Oct. 4 Marquette L 13-19
Oct. 11 Munising W 31-6
Oct. 18 Gladstone L 7-27
Oct. 25 Alpena L 14-28
1968 TOTALS
4-5 149-122


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Negaunee L 6-33
Sept. 8 Manistique L 12-27
Sept 15 Traverse City L 7-28
Sept. 22 Newberry W 20-0
Sept. 29 Ishpeming W 15-12
Oct. 6 Marquette W 8-7
Oct. 13 Munising W 39-6
Oct. 20 Gladstone W 25-6
Oct. 27 Alpena W 6-0
1967 TOTALS
6-3 138-119


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Negaunee L 12-21
Sept. 9 Manistique W 37-0
Sept. 16 Traverse City T 6-6
Sept. 23 Newberry W 34-0
Sept. 30 Ishpeming W 14-12
Oct. 7 Marquette T 13-13
Oct. 14 Munising W 40-12
Oct. 21 Gladstone W 26-0
Oct. 28 Alpena W 21-6
1966 TOTALS
6-1-2 204-70


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Newberry W 7-0
Sept. 10 Negaunee T 7-7
Sept. 17 Traverse City W 6-0
Sept. 24 Manistique W 13-0
Oct. 1 OPEN    
Oct. 8 Rudyard W 9-0
Oct.15 Ishpeming L 12-14
Oct. 22 Marquette L 7-20
Oct. 29 Alpena W 7-6
1965 TOTALS
5-2-1 68-47


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Rudyard W 26-13
Sept. 11 Kingsford L 0-52
Sept. 18 Newberry W 27-7
Sept. 25 Manistique L 0-14
Oct. 2 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 13-7
Oct. 9 Escanaba L 14-46
Oct. 16 Ishpeming W 26-19
Oct. 23 Marquette W 19-12
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1964 TOTALS
5-3 125-170


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Rudyard W 39-0
Sept. 6 Negaunee W 33-6
Sept 13 Gladstone W 19-13
Sept. 20 Munising W 24-7
Sept. 27 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 48-0
Oct. 4 Escanaba W 14-0
Oct. 11 Ishpeming W 14-6
Oct. 18 Marquette W 34-7
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
8-0 225-39


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) T 6-6
Sept. 7 Negaunee W 47-14
Sept. 14 Newberry W 40-6
Sept. 21 Manistique T 20-20
Sept. 28 OPEN    
Oct. 5 Escanaba L 14-17
Oct. 12 Ishpeming W 44-0
Oct. 19 Marquette W 27-0
Oct. 26 Battle Creek Central L 7-26
1962 TOTALS
4-2-2 205-89


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) L 7-19
Sept. 8 Negaunee L 6-7
Sept. 15 Munising T 14-14
Sept. 22 Stephenson W 34-0
Sept. 29 Alpena L 0-12
Oct. 6 Escanaba L 0-28
Oct. 13 Ishpeming W 34-13
Oct. 20 Marquette W 32-27
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
3-4-1 127-120


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 13-6
Sept. 9 Negaunee W 43-20
Sept. 16 Manistique W 20-13
Sept. 23 Newberry W 14-12
Sept. 30 Traverse City L 12-33
Oct. 7 Escanaba L 7-26
Oct. 14 Ishpeming L 7-27
Oct. 21 Marquette W 20-19
Oct. 28 Alpena W 18-6
1960 TOTALS
6-3 154-162


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 OPEN    
Sept. 4 Negaunee W 13-7
Sept. 11 Stephenson W 21-6
Sept. 18 Gladstone W 20-0
Sept. 25 Traverse City L 0-7
Oct. 2 Escanaba L 0-13
Oct. 9 Ishpeming W 13-6
Oct. 16 Marquette L 6-47
Oct. 23 SSM Collegiate (CN)

FORFEIT

W 2-0
1959 TOTALS
5-3 75-86


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 5 Escanaba W 19-7
Sept. 12 Ishpeming W 18-12
Sept. 19 Newberry L 8-12
Sept. 26 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) T 7-7
Oct. 3 Marquette W 20-0
Oct. 10 Manistique L 6-33
Oct. 17 Menominee L 0-33
Oct. 24 OPEN    
Oct. 31 Petoskey L 14-18
1958 TOTALS
3-4-1 92-122


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 6 Escanaba L 0-20
Sept 13 Ishpeming L 19-28
Sept. 20 Newberry W 34-0
Sept. 27 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 33-7
Oct. 4 Marquette L 7-25
Oct. 11 Manistique W 25-19
Oct. 18 Menominee L 14-37
Oct. 25 OPEN    
Nov. 1 Petoskey W 40-7
1957 TOTALS
4-4 172-143


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Munising W 19-6
Sept. 7 Escanaba W 37-7
Sept. 14 Ishpeming W 12-6
Sept. 21 Newberry W 45-0
Sept. 28 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 18-12
Oct. 5 Marquette W 21-0
Oct. 12 Manistique W 55-0
Oct. 19 Menominee W 41-20
Oct. 26 Petoskey W 39-0
1956 TOTALS
9-0 287-51


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Munising W 27-13
Sept. 9 Escanaba L 7-20
Sept. 16 Ishpeming W 29-27
Sept. 23 Newberry W 34-6
Sept. 30 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 13-6
Oct. 7 Marquette W 19-6
Oct. 14 Manistique W 7-0
Oct. 21 Menominee L 7-14
Oct. 28 Petoskey W 26-0
1955 TOTALS
7-2 169-92