Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

SAINT IGNACE SAINTS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Indian River Inland Lakes W 44-0

Sept. 1

at Muskegon Catholic Central L 6-21

Sept. 9

Johannesburg-Lewiston W 47-0

Sept. 16

at East Jordan W 46-8

Sept. 23

Harbor Springs W 56-20

Sept. 30

at Gaylord St Mary W 36-8

Oct. 7

Central Lake W 56-0

Oct. 14

at Ishpeming W 24-16

Oct. 21

Newberry W 62-20

Oct. 28

Hillman
PLAYOFF
W 55-20

Nov. 4

Newberry
PLAYOFF
W 26-6

Nov. 12

Norway
PLAYOFF
W 14-12

Nov. 19

Muskegon Catholic Central (at Traverse City)
PLAYOFF
L 0-35
2016 TOTALS
11-2 472-166


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Central Lake W 39-12

Sept. 3

Fife Lake Forest Ara W 60-6

Sept. 11

at Gaylord St Mary W 46-13

Sept. 18

Indian River Inland Lakes W 34-0

Sept. 25

at Johannesburg-Lewiston W 27-21

Oct. 2

Mancelona W 60-0

Oct. 5

vs Ironwood (at Gladstone) W 69-12

Oct. 16

Ishpeming L 14-20

Oct. 23

at Fowler W 14-7

Oct. 30

Newberry
PLAYOFF
W 50-20

Nov. 6

at Johannesburg-Lewiston
PLAYOFF
W 16-8

Nov. 13

Forest Park
PLAYOFF
W 22-8

Nov. 20

Muskegon Catholic Central (at Traverse City)
PLAYOFF
L 20-33
2015 TOTALS
11-2 471-160


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Central Lake W 55-28

Sept. 5

at Fife Lake Forest Area W 48-8

Sept. 12

Gaylord St Mary W 56-6

Sept. 19

at Indian River Inland Lakes W 53-12

Sept. 26

Johannesburg-Lewiston W 28-0

Oct. 3

at Mancelona W 51-14

Oct. 10

Onaway W 56-0

Oct. 17

at Pellston
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Oct. 24

Pickford W 70-7

Oct. 31

Newberry
PLAYOFF
W 35-0

Nov. 8

Munising
PLAYOFF
L 6-24
2014 TOTALS
10-1 460-99


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Charlevoix L 0-20

Sept. 6

at Mancelona W 26-20

Sept. 13

Rudyard W 56-36

Sept. 20

Indian River Inland Lakes W 39-28

Sept. 27

at Sault Ste Marie W 39-21

Oct. 4

at Fife Lake Forest Area W 49-7

Oct. 11

Pickford W 40-6

Oct. 18

Pellston W 48-0

Oct. 25

at Cheboygan l 16-48

Nov. 1

Hillman
PLAYOFF
W 60-19

Nov. 8

Johnannesburg-Lewiston
PLAYOFF
W 20-14

Nov. 16

at Beal City
PLAYOFF
L 0-55
2013 TOTALS
9-3 383-274


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Charlevoix W 34-0

Aug. 30

East Jordan W 53-0

Sept. 7

Rudyard
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Sept. 14

at Indian River Inland Lakes W 58-6

Sept. 21

Rogers City W 54-0

Sept. 28

Fife Lake Forest Area W 70-6

Oct. 5

at Pickford W 39-6

Oct. 12

at Pellston W 61-0

Oct. 19

Cheboygan W 14-10

Oct. 26

North Central
PLAYOFF
W 62-0

Nov. 2

Stephenson
PLAYOFF
W 35-20

Nov. 9

at North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
W 26-20

Nov. 17

Beal City
PLAYOFF
L 7-25
2012 TOTALS
12-1 515-93


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Charlevoix W 26-21

Sept. 1

at East Jordan W 34-6

Sept. 9

at LeRoy Pine River W 45-15

Sept. 16

at Rogers City W 48-16

Sept. 23

Rudyard W 48-27

Sept. 30

at Munising W 36-6

Oct. 7

Newberry W 33-6

Oct. 14

Maple City Glen Lake W 14-13

Oct. 21

at Manistique W 24-8

Oct. 29

Munising
PLAYOFF
W 33-8

Nov. 4

Rudyard
PLAYOFF
W 55-22

Nov. 11

Forest Park
PLAYOFF
W 27-14

Nov. 19

Fowler
PLAYOFF
L 8-45
2011 TOTALS
12-1 431-207


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Charlevoix W 13-6

Sept. 2

East Jordan W 31-0

Sept. 10

McBain L 27-34

Sept. 17

Rogers City W 67-30

Sept. 24

at Rudyard W 43-12

Oct. 1

at Cedarville W 12-7

Oct. 8

at Newberry W 50-22

Oct. 15

at Maple City Glen Lake W 23-20

Oct. 22

Manistique W 48-13

Oct. 29

North Central
PLAYOFF
W 48-21

Nov. 5

North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
L 26-41
2010 TOTALS
9-2 388-206


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Charlevoix L 14-28

Sept. 3

at East Jordan W 28-6

Sept. 11

at McBain L 42-44

Sept. 18

at Rogers City W 46-22

Sept. 25

Rudyard W 34-28

Oct. 2

Cedarville L 20-28

Oct. 9

Newberry L 14-28

Oct. 17

Maple City Glen Lake W 32-20

Oct. 23

at Manistique W 22-12

Oct. 30

at Gaylord St Mary
PLAYOFF
W 29-28

Nov. 6

at Johannesburg-Lewiston
PLAYOFF
W 27-30
2009 TOTALS
6-5 308-284


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Charlevoix W 43-22

Sept. 5

East Jordan W 37-26

Sept. 12

at Newberry W 43-8

Sept. 19

Rogers City W 62-29

Sept. 26

at Rudyard W 41-8

Oct. 3

at Cheboygan L 14-41

Oct. 10

Sault Ste Marie L 16-21

Oct. 18

at Maple City Glen Lake W 34-13

Oct. 24

Manistique W 37-26

Oct. 31

Bark River-Harris
PLAYOFF
W 49-6

Nov. 7

Cedarville
PLAYOFF
W 18-7

Nov. 14

Forest Park
PLAYOFF
L 26-30
2008 TOTALS
9-3 410-236


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Charlevoix W 28-21

Aug. 30

at East Jordan W 34-8

Sept. 7

Newberry W 35-6

Sept. 14

at Rogers City W 26-6

Sept. 21

Rudyard W 20-6

Sept. 28

Cheboygan L 9-41

Oct. 5

at Sault Ste Marie L 21-35

Oct. 12

OPEN    

Oct. 19

at Alcona W 49-16

Oct. 26

at Traverse City St Francis
PLAYOFF
L 0-51
2007 TOTALS
6-3 222-190


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Charlevoix L 13-41

Aug. 31

East Jordan W 34-6

Sept. 8

at Cheboygan L 13-34

Sept. 15

Rogers City L 14-28

Sept. 22

at Rudyard W 14-7

Sept. 29

at Newberry W 8-0

Oct. 6

Sault Ste Marie L 15-24

Oct. 14

Whittemore-Prescott L 20-22

Oct. 20

Alcona W 64-0
2006 TOTALS
4-5 195-162


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Charlevoix L 0-35

Sept. 1

Maple City Glen Lake L 15-22

Sept. 9

Cheboygan L 14-53

Sept. 16

at Rogers City W 22-16

Sept. 23

Rudyard L 2-6

Sept. 30

Newberry L 10-17

Oct. 7

at Sault Ste Marie W 30-16

Oct. 15

at Whittemore-Prescott L 0-14

Oct. 21

at Alcona W 27-7
2005 TOTALS
3-6 130-186


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Charlevoix W 28-18

Sept. 4

at Maple City Glen Lake L 20-26

Sept. 10

at Cheboygan L 0-55

Sept. 17

Rogers City W 18-14

Sept. 24

at Rudyard W 37-31

Oct. 1

at Newberry L 0-54

Oct. 8

Sault Ste Marie L 0-26

Oct. 16

Whittemore-Prescott L 0-49

Oct. 22

Alcona L 24-34
2004 TOTALS
3-6 127-307


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Charlevoix W 42-8
Sept. 5 Cheboygan W 44-22
Sept. 12 at Oscoda W 27-21
Sept. 19 at Rogers City W 42-14
Sept. 27 Rudyard W 7-6
Oct. 3 Newberry L 15-26
Oct. 11 at Whittemore-Prescott L 28-34
Oct. 17 at Houghton W 28-7
Oct. 24 at Alcona W 58-23
Oct. 31 at Newberry
PLAYOFF
W 28-12
Nov. 8 at Stephenson
PLAYOFF
L 16-30
2003 TOTALS
8-3 335-203


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 at Charlevoix W 51-0
Sept. 6 at Onaway W 41-6
Sept. 13 Boyne City W 45-12
Sept. 20 Rogers City W 49-6
Sept. 27 at Rudyard W 34-0
Oct. 4 at Newberry W 38-0
Oct. 11 Whittemore-Prescott L 0-42
Oct. 18 Houghton W 48-14
Oct. 25 Alcona W 62-22
Nov. 1 Central Lake
PLAYOFF
W 28-12
Nov. 8 Norway
PLAYOFF
L 13-21
2002 TOTALS
9-2 409-135


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 Charlevoix W 12-0
Aug. 30 Onaway W 20-6
Sept. 7 at Whittemore-Prescott L 8-32
Sept. 14 at Rogers City L 7-14
Sept. 21 Rudyard W 20-6
Sept. 28 Newberry W 7-6
Oct. 5 at Stephenson L 6-35
Oct. 12 at L'Anse L 27-34
Oct. 19 at Sault Ste. Marie L 12-40
2001 TOTALS

4-5

119-173



2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Charlevoix W 45-12

Sept. 1

at Onaway W 42-8

Sept. 8

Whittemore-Prescott L 7-51

Sept. 15

Rogers City W 27-0

Sept. 22

at Rudyard W 28-0

Sept. 29

at Newberry L 14-34

Oct. 6

Stephenson L 14-50

Oct. 13

L'Anse W 38-14

Oct. 20

Sault Ste. Marie W 23-20

Oct. 27

Iron Mountain
PLAYOFF
L 6-40
2000 TOTALS
6-4 244-229


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Charlevoix W 39-0

Sept. 03

Onaway L 27-54

Sept. 10

Ironwood W 29-28

Sept. 17

at Rogers City L 7-55

Sept. 24

Rudyard L 33-35

Oct. 1

Newberry W 20-14

Oct. 8

at Stephenson L 14-38

Oct. 15

Mesick W 33-28

Oct. 22

at Sault Ste. Marie L 8-42
1999 TOTALS
4-5

210-294



1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

at Charlevoix W 37-30

Sept. 11

at Onaway W 30-6

Sept. 18

Kingsley W 37-6

Sept. 25

Rogers City L 20-22

Oct. 2

at Rudyard L 14-21

Oct. 9

at Newberry W 57-14

Oct. 16

Stephenson L 24-47

Oct. 23

Mesick W 34-22

Oct. 30

Calumet L 8-13
1998 TOTALS
5-4

261-181



1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Charlevoix W 53-26

Sept. 12

Onaway W 42-24

Sept. 19

Cheboygan L 19-43

Sept. 26

at Rogers City L 0-42

Oct. 3

Rudyard W 29-18

Oct. 10

Newberry L 14-28

Oct. 17

at Stephenson L 20-65

Oct. 24

Sault Ste. Marie W 16-8

Oct. 31

Calumet L 9-19
1997 TOTALS
4-5

202-273



1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

at Charlevoix W 20-6

Sept. 13

Rogers City W 62-34

Sept. 20

Cheboygan W 23-20

Sept. 27

Petoskey W 21-13

Oct. 4

Rudyard W 38-12

Oct. 11

Gaylord W 61-30

Oct. 18

Sault Sainte Marie W 46-0

Oct. 25

Newberry W 49-13

Nov. 1

Calumet L 16-30

Nov. 8

Norway
PLAYOFF
W 42-6

Nov. 15

Traverse City St Francis
PLAYOFF
W 20-14

Nov. 22

Ravenna
PLAYOFF
L 23-38
1996 TOTALS
10-2

421-216



1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Charlevoix W 39-8

Sept. 8

Rogers City L 0-20

Sept. 15

Cheboygan L 16-34

Sept. 22

Petoskey L 13-55

Sept. 29

Rudyard L 6-13

Oct. 6

Gaylord L 0-34

Oct. 13

Sault Ste Marie L 18-40

Oct. 20

Newberry L 38-42

Oct. 27

Calumet L 0-8
1995 TOTALS
1-8

130-254



1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Traverse City Saint Francis L 8-42

Sept. 9

Rogers City L 19-48

Sept. 16

Gaylord L 3-41

Sept. 23

Petoskey L 14-42

Sept. 30

Onaway W 28-26

Oct. 7

Rudyard W 28-18

Oct. 14

Cheboygan L 14-40

Oct. 21

Newberry L 26-28

Oct. 28

Sault Ste Marie L 15-27
1994 TOTALS
2-7

155-312



1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Traverse City Saint Francis W 34-8

Sept. 10

Rogers City W 46-14

Sept. 17

Gaylord W 22-16

Sept. 24

Petoskey W 35-20

Oct. 1

Onaway W 43-22

Oct. 8

Rudyard W 43-6

Oct. 15

Cheboygan L 6-28

Oct. 22

Newberry W 64-22

Oct. 29

Sault Ste Marie W 16-0

Nov. 5

Traverse City St Francis
PLAYOFF
W 24-14

Nov. 12

Iron Mountain
PLAYOFF
L 6-61
1993 TOTALS
9-2

339-211



1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Traverse City Saint Francis L 13-25

Sept. 11

Rogers City W 46-13

Sept. 18

Gaylord W 27-13

Sept. 25

Petoskey W 32-13

Oct. 2

Onaway W 50-30

Oct. 9

Rudyard W 36-0

Oct. 16

Cheboygan W 28-6

Oct. 23

Newberry W 28-0

Oct. 30

Sault Ste Marie W 34-12

Nov. 6

Traverse City St Francis
PLAYOFF
L 7-10
1992 TOTALS
8-2

301-122



1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Rudyard W 17-14

Sept. 13

Traverse City Saint Francis L 13-34

Sept. 20

Grayling W 33-14

Sept. 27

Gaylord W 55-6

Oct. 4

Petoskey W 35-0

Oct. 11

Boyne City W 40-0

Oct. 18

Cheboygan L 13-28

Oct. 25

Newberry W 6-0

Nov. 1

Sault Ste Marie L 12-32
1991 TOTALS
6-3

223-128



1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Traverse City Saint Francis L 14-33

Sept. 7

Grayling L 6-27

Sept. 14

OPEN    

Sept. 21

Petoskey L 8-21

Sept. 28

Boyne City W 43-22

Oct. 5

Kingsford L 24-43

Oct. 12

Cheboygan L 14-44

Oct. 19

Newberry L 12-41

Oct. 26

Sault Ste Marie L 12-32
1990 TOTALS
1-7

133-263



1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Traverse City St Francis W 14-8

Sept. 8

Newberry W 36-6

Sept. 15

Petoskey L 6-13

Sept. 22

Rogers City W 36-6

Sept. 29

Cheboygan L 6-24

Oct. 6

Charlevoix L 6-9

Oct. 13

Gaylord L 0-32

Oct. 20

Grayling W 40-20

Oct. 27

Sault Ste Marie W 42-12
1989 TOTALS
5-4 186-130


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Traverse City St Francis W 27-0
Sept. 9 Sault Ste Marie Sir James Dunn (CN) W 55-0
Sept. 16 Petoskey W 14-0
Sept. 23 Ishpeming W 38-6
Sept. 30 Cheboygan W 22-6
Oct. 7 Charlevoix W 49-8
Oct. 14 Gaylord W 45-0
Oct. 21 Grayling W 38-0
Oct. 28 Sault Ste Marie W 21-6
Nov. 4 L'Anse
PLAYOFF
W 6-0
Nov. 11 Tawas City
PLAYOFF
W 25-7
Nov. 18 Ravenna
PLAYOFF
L 20-33
1988 TOTALS
11-1 360-66


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Cheboygan L 29-40
Sept. 11 Sault Ste Marie L 10-20
Sept. 18 Boyne City W 30-6
Sept. 25 Gaylord W 40-14
Oct. 2 Onaway W 28-12
Oct. 9 Grayling W 14-6
Oct. 16 Rogers City W 29-0
Oct. 23 Petoskey L 6-14
Oct. 30 Charlevoix L 7-25
1987 TOTALS
5-4 193-137


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 5 Cheboygan L 8-39
Sept. 12 Sault Ste Marie W 37-8
Sept. 19 Boyne City W 47-6
Sept. 26 Gaylord L 7-21
Oct. 3 Onaway W 37-0
Oct. 10 Grayling W 18-12
Oct. 17 Rogers City W 20-16
Oct. 24 Petoskey W 34-14
Oct. 31 Charlevoix W 50-14
1986 TOTALS
7-2 258-128


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 6 Cheboygan W 8-6
Sept 13 Sault Ste Marie W 42-0
Sept. 20 Boyne City W 88-0
Sept. 27 Gaylord L 12-15
Oct. 4 Onaway W 52-0
Oct. 11 Grayling W 44-0
Oct. 18 Rogers City W 44-14
Oct. 25 Petoskey W 14-6
Nov. 1 Charlevoix W 38-0
Nov. 8 Tawas City
PLAYOFF
W 26-14
Nov. 15 Traverse City St Francis
PLAYOFF
W 9-6
Nov. 22 Grand Rapids S Christian
PLAYOFF
W 19-14
Nov. 29 Lansing Catholic Central
PLAYOFF
L 6-33
1985 TOTALS
11-2 402-108


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 7 Cheboygan W 12-6
Sept. 14 Sault Ste Marie W 47-6
Sept. 21 Boyne City W 45-0
Sept. 28 Gaylord W 28-20
Oct. 5 Onaway W 69-8
Oct. 12 Grayling W 41-19
Oct. 19 Rogers City W 17-14
Oct. 26 Petoskey W 71-0
Nov. 2 Charlevoix W 54-20
Nov. 9 Iron Mountain
PLAYOFF
L 6-7
1984 TOTALS
9-1 390-100


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 9 Cheboygan W 20-0
Sept. 16 Sault Ste Marie W 20-6
Sept. 23 Boyne City W 22-14
Sept. 30 Gaylord W 27-7
Oct. 7 Onaway W 47-0
Oct. 14 Grayling L 6-7
Oct. 21 Rogers City W 26-7
Oct. 28 Petoskey W 42-22
Nov. 4 Charlevoix W 19-0
Nov. 11 Forest Park
PLAYOFF
W 26-0
Nov. 18 Beal City
PLAYOFF
W 26-8
Nov. 25 Mendon
PLAYOFF
W 15-12
1983 TOTALS
11-1 296-83


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 10 Cheboygan L 14-33
Sept. 17 Sault Ste Marie W 32-12
Sept. 24 Boyne City W 38-8
Oct. 1 Gaylord W 18-13
Oct. 8 Onaway L 20-26
Oct.15 Grayling W 28-12
Oct. 22 Rogers City L 14-40
Oct. 29 Petoskey W 20-13
Nov. 5 Charlevoix W 21-15
1982 TOTALS
6-3 205-172


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 11 Newberry L 6-34
Sept. 18 Traverse City St Francis L 6-27
Sept. 25 Cheboygan L 6-49
Oct. 2 Gaylord L 6-9
Oct. 9 Petoskey L 8-46
Oct. 16 Rogers City L 6-43
Oct. 23 Boyne City L 6-48
Oct. 30 Grayling L 0-27
Nov. 6 Charlevoix L 0-39
1981 TOTALS
0-9 44-322


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 5 Newberry L 22-25
Sept. 12 Traverse City St Francis L 0-24
Sept. 19 Gaylord W 21-13
Sept. 26 Petoskey W 6-0
Oct. 3 Rogers City W 28-0
Oct. 10 Boyne City L 14-32
Oct. 17 Grayling W 15-6
Oct. 24 Charlevoix W 17-12
Oct. 31 Cheboygan L 0-41
1980 TOTALS
5-4 123-153


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 7 Newberry L 12-44
Sept. 14 Traverse City St Francis L 13-18
Sept. 21 Gaylord L 6-13
Sept. 28 Petoskey L 0-7
Oct. 5 Rogers City W 36-14
Oct. 12 Boyne City W 31-0
Oct. 19 Grayling L 0-15
Oct. 26 Charlevoix W 20-6
Nov. 2 Cheboygan L 18-21
1979 TOTALS
3-6 136-138


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 8 Newberry W 20-6
Sept 15 Traverse City St Francis L 0-33
Sept. 22 Petoskey L 0-20
Sept. 29 Rogers City L 14-15
Oct. 6 Boyne City L 6-14
Oct. 13 Grayling L 20-27
Oct. 20 Charlevoix L 0-14
Oct. 27 Cheboygan L 28-52
Nov. 3 Gaylord L 0-48
1978 TOTALS
1-8 88-229


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 9 Newberry L 26-27
Sept. 16 Traverse City St Francis L 12-38
Sept. 23 Petoskey L 6-19
Sept. 30 Rogers City W 34-6
Oct. 7 Boyne City L 16-18
Oct. 14 Grayling W 28-12
Oct. 21 Charlevoix L 8-48
Oct. 28 Cheboygan W 20-13
Nov. 4 Gaylord W 14-13
1977 TOTALS
4-5 164-194


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 10 Newberry W 44-14
Sept. 17 Traverse City St Francis L 8-22
Sept. 24 Benzie Central W 19-7
Oct. 1 Boyne City W 36-14
Oct. 8 Grayling W 34-26
Oct.15 Charlevoix L 8-12
Oct. 22 Cheboygan W 16-14
Oct. 29 Gaylord W 34-21
Nov. 5 Petoskey W 28-26
1976 TOTALS
7-2 227-156


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 5 Newberry L 0-32
Sept. 12 Traverse City St Francis L 13-52
Sept. 19 Rogers City W 27-16
Sept. 26 Boyne City L 6-12
Oct. 3 Grayling W 39-21
Oct. 10 Charlevoix L 6-34
Oct. 17 Cheboygan W 21-14
Oct. 24 Gaylord W 19-6
Oct. 31 Petoskey L 14-44
1975 TOTALS
4-5 145-231


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 6 Munising L 0-23
Sept 13 Traverse City St Francis L 6-46
Sept. 20 Boyne City W 14-8
Sept. 27 Grayling W 20-16
Oct. 4 Charlevoix L 12-28
Oct. 11 Cheboygan L 13-26
Oct. 18 Gaylord L 14-19
Oct. 25 Petoskey L 14-41
Nov. 1 Rogers City W 14-7
1974 TOTALS
3-6 107-214


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 7 Munising W 35-12
Sept. 21 Boyne City W 40-0
Sept. 28 Grayling W 49-0
Oct. 5 Charlevoix W 47-14
Oct. 12 Cheboygan W 28-0
Oct. 19 Gaylord W 21-12
Oct. 26 Petoskey W 21-6
Nov. 2 Rogers City W 38-0
Nov. 9 Traverse City St Francis W 16-8
1973 TOTALS
9-0 295-51


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 8 Iron Mountain L 8-21
Sept. 22 Grayling W 34-0
Sept. 29 Charlevoix W 35-0
Oct. 6 Cheboygan W 25-8
Oct. 13 Gaylord W 44-0
Oct. 20 Petoskey W 35-0
Oct. 27 Rogers City W 21-8
Nov. 3 Boyne City W 49-14
Nov. 10 Traverse City St Francis W 42-28
1972 TOTALS
8-1 293-79


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 10 Iron Mountain L 14-29
Sept. 17 OPEN    
Sept. 24 Grayling W 43-0
Oct. 1 Charlevoix W 34-0
Oct. 8 Cheboygan W 12-8
Oct.15 Gaylord W 54-14
Oct. 22 Petoskey W 20-6
Oct. 29 Rogers City T 18-18
Nov. 5 Boyne City W 20-0
1971 TOTALS
6-1-1 215-75


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 18 Boyne City L 22-30
Sept. 25 Holy Name L 0-14
Oct. 2 Alpena Catholic Central W 34-14
Oct. 9 Petoskey L 8-31
Oct. 16 Rogers City L 26-44
Oct. 23 Cheboygan L 30-33
Oct. 30 Gaylord W 30-6
Nov. 6 Traverse City St Francis L 14-18
Nov. 13 Charlevoix W 20-18
1970 TOTALS
3-6 184-208


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 12 Boyne City W 14-8
Sept. 19 Holy Name L 6-26
Sept. 26 Alpena Catholic Central W 38-8
Oct. 3 Petoskey W 32-30
Oct. 10 Rogers City W 38-6
Oct. 17 Cheboygan L 20-32
Oct. 24 Gaylord W 39-0
Oct. 31 Traverse City St Francis W 37-0
Nov. 7 Charlevoix W 20-14
1969 TOTALS
7-2 244-124


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 6 Rudyard W 41-0
Sept 13 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 47-0
Sept. 20 Alpena Catholic Central W 38-0
Sept. 27 Petoskey W 20-0
Oct. 4 Charlevoix W 13-7
Oct. 11 Traverse City St Francis W 40-14
Oct. 18 Gaylord W 38-7
Oct. 25 Boyne City L 19-26
Nov. 1 Rogers City W 33-0
1968 TOTALS
8-1 289-54


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Pickford W 60-0
Sept. 8 Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 27-0
Sept 15 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 44-6
Sept. 22 Petoskey L 6-19
Sept. 29 Alpena Catholic Central W 33-0
Oct. 13 Cheboygan W 19-0
Oct. 20 Rudyard W 26-7
Oct. 27 Onaway W 70-0
Nov. 3 Traverse City St Francis W 26-21
1967 TOTALS
8-1 311-53


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Pickford W 28-0
Sept. 9 Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 33-6
Sept. 16 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 26-2
Sept. 23 Petoskey W 26-0
Sept. 30 Alpena Catholic Central L 0-6
Oct. 7 Rogers City W 14-12
Oct. 14 Cheboygan W 19-14
Oct. 21 Rudyard W 33-0
Oct. 28 Onaway W 20-0
1966 TOTALS
8-1 199-40


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Pickford W 32-7
Sept. 10 OPEN    
Sept. 17 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 33-6
Sept. 24 Petoskey W 26-7
Oct. 1 Alpena Catholic Central W 25-7
Oct. 8 Rogers City W 26-0
Oct.15 Cheboygan W 28-26
Oct. 22 Rudyard W 19-0
Oct. 29 Onaway W 33-0
1965 TOTALS
8-0 222-53


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Pickford W 39-0
Sept. 11 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) L 12-13
Sept. 18 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 20-28
Sept. 25 Petoskey W 7-0
Oct. 2 Cheboygan W 26-6
Oct. 9 Rogers City W 27-13
Oct. 16 Alpena Catholic Central W 20-13
Oct. 23 Rudyard W 18-0
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1964 TOTALS
6-2 169-73


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Pickford W 25-6
Sept. 6 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 14-8
Sept 13 Sault Ste Marie Loretto T 13-13
Sept. 20 Petoskey T 12-12
Sept. 27 Cheboygan L 6-45
Oct. 4 Rogers City L 7-19
Oct. 11 Alpena Catholic Central W 20-7
Oct. 18 Rudyard W 25-20
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
4-2-2 122-130


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Pickford W 25-6
Sept. 7 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) L 0-20
Sept. 14 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 20-13
Sept. 21 Petoskey L 6-12
Sept. 28 Cheboygan L 12-30
Oct. 5 Rogers City L 14-31
Oct. 12 Alpena Catholic Central L 0-12
Oct. 19 Rudyard W 26-20
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
3-5 103-144


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Pickford W 35-0
Sept. 8 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) L 6-13
Sept. 15 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 34-0
Sept. 22 Oscoda W 7-12
Sept. 29 Alcona W 34-13
Oct. 6 Cheboygan W 42-6
Oct. 13 Rogers City W 20-13
Oct. 20 Alpena Catholic Central L 41-32
Oct. 27 Traverse City St Francis W 20-38
1961 TOTALS
6-3 239-127


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 26-0
Sept. 9 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 23-7
Sept. 16 Boyne City L 0-20
Sept. 23 Oscoda W 32-19
Sept. 30 Cheboygan W 19-7
Oct. 7 Alcona W 13-6
Oct. 14 Rogers City W 32-14
Oct. 21 Alpena Catholic Central L 13-18
Oct. 28 Traverse City St Francis W 25-6
1960 TOTALS
7-2 183-97


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) L 0-25
Sept. 11 OPEN    
Sept. 18 Boyne City W 31-6
Sept. 25 Holy Name L 7-12
Oct. 2 Cheboygan T 12-12
Oct. 9 Alcona W 32-0
Oct. 16 Rogers City W 19-12
Oct. 23 Oscoda L 0-2
Oct. 30 Alpena Catholic Central W 20-6
1959 TOTALS
4-3-1 121-75


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 5 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) L 7-12
Sept. 12 OPEN    
Sept. 19 Boyne City W 13-12
Sept. 26 Holy Name L 7-18
Oct. 3 Negaunee L 19-40
Oct. 10 Cheboygan W 24-0
Oct. 17 Rogers City W 26-0
Oct. 24 Oscoda W 27-6
Oct. 31 OPEN    
1958 TOTALS
4-3 123-88


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 6 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 12-7
Sept 13 OPEN    
Sept. 20 East Jordan W 34-0
Sept. 27 Holy Name L 6-25
Oct. 4 OPEN    
Oct. 11 Cheboygan W 26-19
Oct. 18 Rogers City

FORFEIT

W 2-0
Oct. 25 Oscoda W 6-0
Nov. 1 Petoskey St Francis W 33-14
1957 TOTALS
6-1 119-65


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 25-6
Sept. 14 East Jordan W 19-7
Sept. 21 OPEN    
Sept. 28 Holy Name L 14-25
Oct. 5 Cheboygan L 0-12
Oct. 12 Rogers City W 12-6
Oct. 19 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 32-0
Oct. 26 Petoskey St Francis L 0-13
1956 TOTALS
4-3 102-69


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) L 6-13
Sept. 16 East Jordan W 33-2
Sept. 23 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 37-0
Sept. 30 OPEN    
Oct. 7 Rogers City W 12-6
Oct. 14 Petoskey St Francis W 12-6
Oct. 21 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 26-0
Oct. 28 Petoskey St Francis T 6-6
1955 TOTALS
5-1-1 132-33