Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

BARK RIVER - HARRIS BRONCOS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Plainfield Tri-County (WI) W 38-6

Sept. 2

Gogebic W 52-24

Sept. 9

at Newberry L 34-48

Sept. 17

Gwinn L 14-28

Sept. 24

at Climax-Scotts L 8-20

Oct. 1

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 16-40

Oct. 7

Munising W 30-6

Oct. 14

Iron Mountain L 8-30

Oct. 21

at North Dickinson L 24-56
2016 TOTALS
3-6 224-258


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Forest Park W 14-13

Sept. 4

at Gogebic W 28-0

Sept. 11

Newberry W 56-34

Sept. 18

at Gwinn W 40-14

Sept. 25

North Dickinson W 30-22

Oct. 2

Hurley (WI) L 34-52

Oct. 9

at Munising L 12-19

Oct. 17

Vermontville Maple Valley (at Superior Dome) W 50-15

Oct. 23

West Iron County W 44-9

Oct. 30

at Munising
PLAYOFF
W 22-6

Nov. 6

Forest Park (Superior Dome)
PLAYOFF
L 22-26
2015 TOTALS
8-3 352-230


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Forest Park L 18-48

Sept. 6

vs Manistee Catholic Central (at Gaylord) W 54-6

Sept. 12

at Newberry W 38-14

Sept. 19

Gwinn W 58-16

Sept. 26

at North Dickinson W 22-18

Oct. 3

Stephenson W 52-12

Oct. 10

Munising L 0-42

Oct. 17

North Central W 44-22

Oct. 24

West Iron County W 8-6

Nov. 1

at Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
W 14-6

Nov. 25

at Forest Park
PLAYOFF
L 12-36
2014 TOTALS
8-3 320-226


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

Forest Park L 6-39

Sept. 6

Pickford L 20-30

Sept. 13

Newberry L 8-12

Sept. 20

at Gwinn W 34-6

Sept. 27

North Dickinson L 8-34

Oct. 4

at Stephenson W 32-24

Oct. 11

at Munising L 14-44

Oct. 18

North Central L 12-40

Oct. 25

West Iron County L 18-44
2013 TOTALS
2-7 152-273


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Forest Park L 6-46

Aug. 31

Gladstone L 6-34

Sept. 7

at Newberry L 14-20

Sept. 14

North Central L 6-26

Sept. 21

at North Dickinson L 0-40

Sept. 28

Stephenson L 7-41

Oct. 5

Munising W 28-22

Oct. 12

at North Central L 6-20

Oct. 19

at West Iron County L 14-28
2012 TOTALS
1-8 87-277


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Forest Park L 14-49

Sept. 2

Pickford L 24-38

Sept. 10

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 28-30

Sept. 16

at North Central L 14-18

Sept. 23

North Dickinson L 12-49

Sept. 30

at Stephenson L 0-55

Oct. 7

at Munising L 14-44

Oct. 14

North Central L 6-24

Oct. 21

West Iron County L 20-50
2011 TOTALS
0-9 132-357


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Northern Elite (WI) L 22-34

Sept. 3

at Pickford L 0-54

Sept. 10

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-46

Sept. 17

North Central L 0-52

Sept. 24

at North Dickinson L 14-42

Oct. 1

Stephenson L 0-51

Oct. 8

Rapid River W 36-6

Oct. 15

at North Central L 0-55

Oct. 22

at Cedarville L 6-41
2010 TOTALS
1-8 78-381


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Brimley W 49-0

Sept. 4

Pickford W 29-8

Sept. 11

at Oneida
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Sept. 18

at North Central W 14-0

Sept. 25

North Dickinson L 28-50

Oct. 2

Engadine W 42-0

Oct. 9

at Rapid River W 48-18

Oct. 16

North Central W 7-6

Oct. 23

Cedarville W 6-0
Oct. 30 Pickford
PLAYOFF
W 25-20
Nov. 6 Stephenson
PLAYOFF
L 0-24
2009 TOTALS
9-2 251-126


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Brimley W 63-0

Sept. 5

at North Dickinson L 36-42

Sept. 12

Rapid River W 20-0

Sept. 19

North Central W 26-12

Sept. 26

at Pickford W 38-12

Oct. 3

at Cedarville L 14-33

Oct. 10

OPEN    

Oct. 17

at Engadine W 72-20

Oct. 22

Oneida (WI) W 56-0
Oct. 31 at St Ignace
PLAYOFF
L 6-49
2008 TOTALS
6-3 321-168


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Brimley W 35-0

Aug. 30

North Dickinson L 6-38

Sept. 7

at Rapid River L 10-21

Sept. 14

at North Central L 22-28

Sept. 21

Pickford L 0-36

Sept. 28

Cedarville L 6-46

Oct. 5

at Mid Peninsula L 14-37

Oct. 12

Engadine L 12-40

Oct. 17

at Oneida (WI) W 22-2
2007 TOTALS
2-7 127-248


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Brimley W 41-0

Sept. 1

at North Dickinson L 0-36

Sept. 8

Rapid River W 22-6

Sept. 15

North Central W 22-6

Sept. 22

at Pickford L 6-42

Sept. 29

at Cedarville L 0-47

Oct. 6

Mid Peninsula L 6-28

Oct. 13

at Engadine W 26-0

Oct. 19

Oneida (WI) W 39-13
2006 TOTALS
5-4 162-178


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Mid Peninsula L 25-26

Sept. 2

Hustisford (WI) L 6-24

Sept. 9

Newberry L 12-43

Sept. 16

North Dickinson L 14-32

Sept. 23

at North Central W 32-12

Sept. 30

Rapid River W 51-30

Oct. 7

Gwinn W 28-14

Oct. 14

Cedarville L 15-20

Oct. 21

Engadine W 42-3
2005 TOTALS
4-5 225-204


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Mid Peninsula W 22-6

Sept. 3

Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart (Superior Dome) L 0-40

Sept. 10

at Newberry L 12-46

Sept. 17

at North Dickinson L 26-42

Sept. 24

North Central L 14-22

Oct. 1

at Rapid River W 37-8

Oct. 8

at Cedarville W 30-20

Oct. 15

OPEN    

Oct. 22

Engadine W 47-6
2004 TOTALS
4-4 188-190


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 at Mid Peninsula W 36-0
Sept. 6 at Maple City Glenn Lake L 8-11
Sept. 12 at Brimley W 58-0
Sept. 19 North Dickinson W 41-12
Sept. 26 at North Central W 49-0
Oct. 4 Rapid River W 43-0
Oct. 10 Cedarville W 51-0
Oct. 18 at Wakefield W 50-6
Oct. 24 Pickford (Superior Dome) W 57-19
Oct. 31 Posen
PLAYOFF
W 28-6
Nov. 8 at Gaylord St Mary
PLAYOFF
W 14-0
Nov. 14 at Forest Park
PLAYOFF
W 18-14
Nov. 22 Beal City (SD)
PLAYOFF
L 6-18
2003 TOTALS
11-2 479-86


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Mid Peninsula
W
41-0
Sept. 6 Lake Linden-Hubbell
W
41-0
Sept. 13 at Brimley W 44-0
Sept. 20 at North Dickinson
L
14-31
Sept. 27 North Central W 57-0
Oct. 4 at Rapid River
W
44-0
Oct. 11 at Cedarville
W
40-0
Oct. 18 Wakefield
W
51-0
Oct. 25 Brimley (Superior Dome) W 50-0
Nov. 1 Forest Park
PLAYOFF
W 35-6
Nov. 8 at North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
L
6-8
2002 TOTALS
9-2 423-45


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 at Mid Peninsula
W

42-8

Aug. 30 at Engadine
FORFEIT
W

2-0

Sept. 7 Brimley
W
38-0
Sept. 14 North Dickinson
L
20-34
Sept. 21 at North Central
W
43-8
Sept. 29 Rapid River
L
21-26
Oct. 5 Cedarville
W
42-22
Oct. 13 at Wakefield
W
22-15
Oct. 20 Pickford
W
37-0
Oct. 26 Bessemer
PLAYOFF
L
8-12
2001 TOTALS
7-3

275-125



2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Mid Peninsula L 12-26

Sept. 1

Engadine W 50-22

Sept. 8

at Brimley L 20-40

Sept. 15

at North Dickinson L 14-41

Sept. 22

North Central L 32-38

Sept. 29

at Rapid River L 34-56

Oct. 6

at Cedarville W 47-28

Oct. 13

Wakefield
FORFEIT
L 0-2

Oct. 20

Engadine
FORFEIT
W 2-0
2000 TOTALS
3-6 211-253


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Mid Peninsula
W
44-15

Sept. 03

at Engadine
W
52-0

Sept. 10

Brimley
W
50-14

Sept. 17

North Dickinson
L
20-28

Sept. 24

at North Central
W
40-20

Oct. 1

Rapid River
W
47-14

Oct. 8

Cedarville
W
41-14

Oct. 15

at Wakefield
L
6-19

Oct. 22

DeTour
L
6-21

Oct. 29

DeTour
PLAYOFF
W
46-22

Nov. 5

Cedarville
PLAYOFF
W
30-14

Nov. 12

North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
L
12-40
1999 TOTALS
8-4
211-153


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Mid Peninsula
W
46-8

Sept. 11

Engadine
L
20-42

Sept. 18

at Brimley W 50-12

Sept. 25

at North Dickinson L
12-42

Oct. 2

North Central
L
2-6

Oct. 9

at Rapid River
W
20-0

Oct. 16

Marinette Catholic Central (WI)
W
28-7

Oct. 23

Wakefield
L
6-38

Oct. 30

DeTour
W
14-12
1998 TOTALS
5-4
198-167


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

at Mid Peninsula W 46-0

Sept. 12

at Engadine W 26-20

Sept. 19

OPEN    

Sept. 26

North Dickinson L 24-42

Oct. 3

at North Central W 36-20

Oct. 10

Rapid River L 20-22

Oct. 17

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 26-6

Oct. 24

at Wakefield L 14-34

Oct. 31

Brimley W 18-12
1997 TOTALS
5-3 210-156


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Mid Peninsula L 6-22

Sept. 13

Engadine W 22-8

Sept. 20

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-57

Sept. 27

at North Dickinson L 12-47

Oct. 4

North Central W 30-28

Oct. 11

at Rapid River L 8-41

Oct. 18

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 16-10

Oct. 25

Wakefield W 22-15

Nov. 1

Cedarville W 50-16
1996 TOTALS
5-4 166-244


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

at Mid Peninsula L 0-34

Sept. 8

at Engadine L 6-34

Sept. 15

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-41

Sept. 22

North Dickinson L 6-50

Sept. 29

at North Central L 12-52

Oct. 6

Rapid River L 0-22

Oct. 13

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 22-0

Oct. 20

at Wakefield L 0-37

Oct. 27

DeTour L 8-28
1995 TOTALS
1-8 54-298


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Mid Peninsula W 53-14

Sept. 9

Engadine W 38-8

Sept. 16

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 13-47

Sept. 23

at North Dickinson L 6-28

Sept. 30

North Central W 43-20

Oct. 7

at Rapid River W 26-0

Oct. 14

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 46-6

Oct. 21

Wakefield W 48-15

Oct. 28

DeTour W 42-16

Nov. 4

Manton
PLAYOFF
L 6-33
1994 TOTALS
7-3 321-187


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

at Mid Peninsula W 42-0

Sept. 10

at Engadine W 26-0

Sept. 17

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-24

Sept. 24

North Dickinson L 6-21

Oct. 1

at North Central W 30-14

Oct. 8

Rapid River W 20-6

Oct. 15

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 20-0

Oct. 22

at Wakefield W 28-24

Oct. 29

Brimley W 14-8

Nov. 5

Ontonagon
PLAYOFF
L 0-46
1993 TOTALS
7-3 186-143


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Mid Peninsula W 26-20

Sept. 11

Engadine L 0-48

Sept. 18

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-41

Sept. 25

at North Dickinson L 0-27

Oct. 2

North Central W 14-7

Oct. 9

at Rapid River W 24-0

Oct. 16

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 6-0

Oct. 23

Wakefield W 16-8

Oct. 30

Engadine L 6-42

Nov. 6

Central Lake
PLAYOFF
L 6-38
1992 TOTALS
5-5 98-231


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

at Mid Peninsula W 14-12

Sept. 13

at Engadine W 24-12

Sept. 20

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-6

Sept. 27

North Dickinson W 14-6

Oct. 4

at North Central W

27-14

Oct. 11

Rapid River W 13-0

Oct. 18

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 23-12

Oct. 25

at Wakefield L 14-49

Nov. 1

Pickford L 0-16

Nov. 8

Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
L 0-30
1991 TOTALS
6-4 129-157


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Mid Peninsula W 14-6

Sept. 7

Engadine W 26-6

Sept. 14

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-22

Sept. 21

at North Dickinson W 16-0

Sept. 28

North Central L 6-31

Oct. 5

at Rapid River W 26-8

Oct. 12

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 14-6

Oct. 19

Wakefield L 14-42

Oct. 26

Engadine W 20-0

Nov. 3

Indian River Inland Lakes
PLAYOFF
W 14-13

Nov. 10

Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
L 0-45
1990 TOTALS
7-4 150-179


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

at Mid Peninsula W 66-0

Sept. 8

at Engadine W 35-6

Sept. 15

Brimley W 49-14

Sept. 22

North Dickinson W 47-0

Sept. 29

at North Central W 33-2

Oct. 6

Rapid River W 46-23

Oct. 13

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 67-0

Oct. 20

Cedarville W 50-8

Oct. 27

Rudyard L 14-21
1989 TOTALS
8-1 407-74


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Mid Peninsula W 39-6
Sept. 9 Engadine W 20-0
Sept. 16 Brimley W 50-14
Sept. 23 North Dickinson W 34-18
Sept. 30 North Central W 21-6
Oct. 7 Rapid River W 34-0
Oct. 14 Baraga
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Oct. 21 Cedarville W 14-6
Oct. 28 Rudyard W 24-8
Nov. 4 Forest Park
PLAYOFF
L 6-7
1988 TOTALS
9-1 244-65


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Mid Peninsula W 40-18
Sept. 11 Engadine W 17-6
Sept. 18 Brimley W 39-0
Sept. 25 North Dickinson W 20-18
Oct. 2 North Central W 16-0
Oct. 9 Rapid River W 54-0
Oct. 16 Baraga W 22-0
Oct.23 Cedarville W 29-16
Oct. 30 Engadine L 6-18
1987 TOTALS
8-1 243-76


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Wausaukee (WI) L 12-32
Sept. 5 Engadine L 14-22
Sept. 12 Mid Peninsula W 26-6
Sept. 19 Ewen-Trout Creek L 12-18
Sept. 26 North Central L 8-9
Oct. 3 Rapid River W 46-8
Oct. 10 Baraga L 2-13
Oct. 17 North Dickinson W 29-17
Oct. 24 DeTour W 37-22
1986 TOTALS
4-5 186-147


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Wausaukee (WI) L 0-6
Sept. 6 Big Bay de Noc
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Sept 13 Engadine W 32-28
Sept. 20 Ewen-Trout Creek W 28-26
Sept. 27 North Central W 50-6
Oct. 4 Rapid River W 18-14
Oct. 11 Baraga L 12-21
Oct. 18 Mid Peninsula W 8-6
Oct. 25 North Dickinson L 19-20
1985 TOTALS
6-3 169-127


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Wausaukee (WI) L 0-26
Sept. 7 Forest Park L 0-41
Sept. 14 North Dickinson L 14-38
Sept. 21 Ewen-Trout Creek W 12-6
Sept. 28 North Central L 6-30
Oct. 5 Rapid River W 20-13
Oct. 12 Big Bay de Noc W 39-0
Oct. 19 Mid Peninsula W 45-8
Oct. 26 Bessemer L 18-29
1984 TOTALS
4-5 154-191


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Wausaukee (WI) L 16-41
Sept. 9 Stephenson L 16-54
Sept. 16 North Dickinson L 13-20
Sept. 23 Forest Park L 6-51
Sept. 30 North Central L 6-22
Oct. 7 Mid Peninsula W 8-0
Oct. 14 Big Bay de Noc
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Oct. 21 Rapid River W 42-6
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1983 TOTALS
3-5 109-194


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Wausaukee (WI) L 20-25
Sept. 10 Stephenson L 0-36
Sept. 17 North Dickinson L 12-16
Sept. 24 Forest Park L 12-34
Oct. 1 North Central W 14-8
Oct. 8 Big Bay de Noc W 51-21
Oct.15 Mid Peninsula W 28-0
Oct. 22 Rapid River L 32-40
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1982 TOTALS
3-5 169-180


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Wausaukee (WI) L 14-33
Sept. 11 Stephenson L 12-36
Sept. 18 North Dickinson L 14-20
Sept. 25 Forest Park L 0-40
Oct. 2 North Central L 20-40
Oct. 9 Big Bay de Noc W 66-12
Oct. 16 Mid Peninsula W 20-0
Oct.23 Rapid River L 0-19
Oct. 30 Pembine (WI)
FORFEIT
W 2-0
1981 TOTALS
3-6 148-200


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Wausaukee (WI) L 6-12
Sept. 5 Stephenson L 6-40
Sept. 12 North Dickinson W 16-6
Sept. 19 Forest Park L 0-29
Sept. 26 North Central L 12-60
Oct. 3 Big Bay de Noc W 14-0
Oct. 10 Mid Peninsula W 42-0
Oct. 17 Rapid River L 6-21
Oct. 24 Laona (WI) W 8-0
1980 TOTALS
4-5 110-168


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Wausaukee (WI) L 10-26
Sept. 7 Stephenson L 6-20
Sept. 14 North Dickinson W 30-13
Sept. 21 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 8-22
Sept. 28 North Central L 8-18
Oct. 5 Big Bay de Noc W 46-0
Oct. 12 Mid Peninsula W 22-0
Oct. 19 Rapid River L 6-24
Oct. 26 Forest Park L 24-53
1979 TOTALS
3-6 160-176


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Wausaukee (WI) W 20-13
Sept. 8 Stephenson W 33-0
Sept 15 North Dickinson W 33-0
Sept. 22 Bessemer W 20-13
Sept. 29 North Central W 44-7
Oct. 6 Big Bay de Noc W 70-0
Oct. 13 Mid Peninsula W 53-0
Oct. 20 Rapid River W 26-18
Oct. 27 Forest Park L 8-55
1978 TOTALS
8-1 307-106


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Wausaukee (WI) L 14-21
Sept. 9 Stephenson W 28-14
Sept. 16 North Dickinson W 14-0
Sept. 23 Brimley W 44-0
Sept. 30 North Central W 12-0
Oct. 7 Big Bay de Noc W 30-0
Oct. 14 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-31
Oct. 21 Rapid River L 8-17
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1977 TOTALS
5-3 156-83


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Wausaukee (WI) W 32-6
Sept. 10 Manistique L 6-14
Sept. 17 North Dickinson W 14-0
Sept. 24 Brimley W 18-14
Oct. 1 North Central L 6-30
Oct. 8 Big Bay de Noc W 30-6
Oct.15 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 34-28
Oct. 22 Rapid River L 0-7
Oct. 29 Rock
FORFEIT
W 2-0
1976 TOTALS
6-3 142-105


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Westwood T 6-6
Sept. 5 Wausaukee (WI) L 8-48
Sept. 12 North Dickinson L 12-16
Sept. 19 Brimley W 38-0
Sept. 26 North Central W 22-6
Oct. 3 Big Bay de Noc L 12-18
Oct. 10 Rock W 32-0
Oct. 17 Rapid River W 6-0
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1975 TOTALS
4-3-1 136-94


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Rapid River L 0-14
Sept. 6 Crivitz (WI) L 0-28
Sept 13 North Dickinson L 0-20
Sept. 20 Brimley
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Sept. 27 North Central L 0-6
Oct. 4 Big Bay de Noc L 0-31
Oct. 11 Rock L 0-6
Oct. 18 Carney-Nadeau
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1974 TOTALS
2-6 4-105


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 Rapid River W 26-0
Sept. 14 North Dickinson W 16-12
Sept. 21 Stephenson L 0-35
Sept. 28 North Central L 0-7
Oct. 5 Big Bay de Noc W 34-0
Oct. 12 Carney-Nadeau W 33-0
Oct. 19 Rock L 0-20
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1973 TOTALS
4-3 109-74


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 North Dickinson L 6-12
Sept. 8 Rapid River W 13-0
Sept 15 OPEN    
Sept. 22 Rock W 26-0
Sept. 29 North Central L 13-14
Oct. 6 Big Bay de Noc W 36-14
Oct. 13 Carney-Nadeau W 33-8
Oct. 20 Big Bay de Noc W 27-6
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1972 TOTALS
5-2 154-54


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Carney-Nadeau W 42-20
Sept. 10 Rock W 20-12
Sept. 17 North Dickinson L 32-47
Sept. 24 North Central T 12-12
Oct. 1 Pembine (WI) L 8-32
Oct. 8 Rock W 12-0
Oct.15 North Dickinson L 20-42
Oct. 22 OPEN    
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
3-3-1 146-165


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 North Central L 6-20
Sept. 11 Pembine (WI) L 6-56
Sept. 18 Carney-Nadeau W 70-8
Sept. 25 OPEN    
Oct. 2 Rock W 22-14
Oct. 9 Pembine (WI) L 6-52
Oct. 16 Rock W 24-8
Oct.23 OPEN    
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
3-3 134-158


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 OPEN    
Sept. 5 Pembine (WI) W 30-8
Sept. 12 Rock W 60-0
Sept. 19 Powers-Spalding W 20-12
Sept. 26 Rock W 50-2
Oct. 3 Powers-Spalding W 44-14
Oct. 10 Pembine (WI) W 50-20
Oct. 17 OPEN    
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
6-0 254-56


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 Pembine (WI) W 12-2
Sept 13 Rock W 56-0
Sept. 20 Powers-Spalding W 18-6
Sept. 27 Rock W 45-6
Oct. 4 Powers-Spalding W 13-6
Oct. 11 Pembine (WI) L 26-32
Oct. 18 OPEN    
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1968 TOTALS
5-1 170-52


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 OPEN    
Sept. 8 Powers-Spalding L 13-41
Sept 15 Rock W 37-0
Sept. 22 Pembine (WI) L 14-40
Sept. 29 Rock W 37-0
Oct. 6 Pembine (WI) L 16-31
Oct. 13 Powers-Spalding L 6-59
Oct. 20 OPEN    
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1967 TOTALS
2-4 123-171


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 OPEN    
Sept. 16 Powers-Spalding L 7-28
Sept. 23 Rock W 42-6
Sept. 30 Pembine (WI) W 19-6
Oct. 7 Rock W 32-6
Oct. 14 Pembine (WI) W 39-19
Oct. 21 Powers-Spalding W 7-6
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1966 TOTALS
5-1 146-71


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 OPEN    
Sept. 10 OPEN    
Sept. 17 Powers-Spalding L 14-34
Sept. 24 Rock W 63-12
Oct. 1 Pembine (WI) L 0-52
Oct. 8 Rock W 38-6
Oct.15 Pembine (WI) L 14-45
Oct. 22 Powers-Spalding L 19-34
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1965 TOTALS
2-4 148-183


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 OPEN    
Sept. 11 OPEN    
Sept. 18 Powers-Spalding W 20-18
Sept. 25 Rock W 30-0
Oct. 2 Pembine (WI) L 0-20
Oct. 9 Rock W 55-0
Oct. 16 Pembine (WI) L 13-19
Oct.23 Powers-Spalding W 45-13
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1964 TOTALS
4-2 163-70


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 OPEN    
Sept 13 Powers-Spalding L 0-13
Sept. 20 Rock W 13-12
Sept. 27 Pembine (WI) W 26-7
Oct. 4 Rock L 21-28
Oct. 11 Pembine (WI) W 27-0
Oct. 18 Powers-Spalding W 27-0
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
4-2 114-60


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 OPEN    
Sept. 14 Powers-Spalding L 13-34
Sept. 21 Rock L 6-25
Sept. 28 Pembine (WI) W 26-13
Oct. 5 Rock L 6-48
Oct. 12 Pembine (WI) L 20-46
Oct. 19 Powers-Spalding L 0-38
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
1-5 71-204


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 OPEN    
Sept. 8 OPEN    
Sept. 15 Powers-Spalding L 0-13
Sept. 22 Rock L 6-12
Sept. 29 Carney-Nadeau W 6-0
Oct. 6 Rock T 6-6
Oct. 13 Carney-Nadeau W 18-6
Oct. 20 Powers-Spalding W 38-6
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
3-2-1 74-43


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 OPEN    
Sept. 16 Carney-Nadeau W 36-0
Sept. 23 Rock W 7-6
Sept. 30 OPEN    
Oct. 7 Rock W 14-6
Oct. 14 Carney-Nadeau W 33-8
Oct. 21 Powers-Spalding W 27-0
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1960 TOTALS
5-0 117-20


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 OPEN    
Sept. 4 OPEN    
Sept. 11 Goodman (WI) L 0-25
Sept. 18 Rock L 6-25
Sept. 25 Carney-Nadeau L 0-6
Oct. 2 Rock L 13-26
Oct. 9 Marquette Pierce

FORFEIT

W 2-0
Oct. 16 Powers-Spalding L 0-7
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
1-5 21-89


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 OPEN    
Sept. 5 OPEN    
Sept. 12 Goodman (WI) L 13-18
Sept. 19 Rock W 26-7
Sept. 26 OPEN    
Oct. 3 Rock W 28-0
Oct. 10 Marquette Pierce L 0-21
Oct. 17 Powers-Spalding L 19-26
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1958 TOTALS
2-3 86-72


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 OPEN    
Sept 13 Goodman (WI) W 19-6
Sept. 20 Rock W 12-0
Sept. 27 OPEN    
Oct. 4 Rock W 31-7
Oct. 11 Marquette Pierce W 38-0
Oct. 18 Powers-Spalding W 24-6
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1957 TOTALS
5-0 124-19


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 OPEN    
Sept. 14 Goodman (WI) W 6-0
Sept. 21 OPEN    
Sept. 28 Rock L 0-6
Oct. 5 OPEN    
Oct. 12 Marquette Pierce L 6-32
Oct. 19 Powers-Spalding L 0-30
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1956 TOTALS
1-3 12-68


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 OPEN    
Sept. 16 Rock W 13-0
Sept. 23 Niagara (WI) L 13-37
Sept. 30 Pembine (WI) L 0-26
Oct. 7 Norway L 0-42
Oct. 14 Marquette Pierce L 7-52
Oct. 21 Powers-Spalding L 0-26
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1955 TOTALS
1-5 33-183