Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

LAKE LINDEN-HUBBELL LAKES



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Hancock W 28-26

Sept. 3

L'Anse W 38-14

Sept. 10

Iowa-Grant, WI (at Tomahawk) W 44-15

Sept. 16

at Gogebic W 20-6

Sept. 23

at Newberry W 44-29

Oct. 1

Bark River-Harris  W 40-16

Oct. 7

at Houghton W 28-0

Oct. 15

North Dickinson W 24-6

Oct. 22

Munising W 28-6

Oct. 29

North Dickinson

PLAYOFF

W 46-16

Nov. 5

Norway

PLAYOFF

L 16-40
2016 TOTALS
10-1 356-174


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Three Lakes (WI) W 53-0

Sept. 5

Hurley (WI) W 35-6

Sept. 11

Baldwin (at Superior Dome) W 48-20

Sept. 19

Gogebic W 62-26

Sept. 25

at L'Anse W 51-14

Oct. 2

at Hancock  W 42-6

Oct. 10

Houghton W 46-34

Oct. 16

at North Dickinson W 44-30

Oct. 24

Forest Park W 34-28

Oct. 31

Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 0-24
2015 TOTALS
9-1 415-188


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

Baraga W 49-6

Sept. 5

at Hurley (WI) L 6-28

Sept. 13

L'Anse W 33-20

Sept. 20

at Gogebic W 28-20

Sept. 26

Maple City Glen Lake (at Superior Dome) W 38-19

Oct. 4

Hancock  W 44-0

Oct. 10

at Houghton W 20-16

Oct. 18

North Dickinson W 36-30

Oct. 24

at Forest Park L 22-36

Nov. 1

Bark River-Harris

PLAYOFF

L 6-14
2014 TOTALS
7-3 282-189


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Baraga W 59-6

Sept. 7

Hurley (WI) L 20-30

Sept. 14

North Central L 14-22

Sept. 21

Gogebic W 22-20

Sept. 27

at Ontonagon W 48-6

Oct. 4

at Hancock  W 24-6

Oct. 12

Houghton L 26-32

Oct. 18

at North Dickinson W 16-8

Oct. 26

Forest Park L 0-35

Nov. 1

at L'Anse

PLAYOFF

L 34-52
2013 TOTALS
5-5 263-217


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Baraga W 34-6

Aug. 31

Hurley (WI) L 6-41

Sept. 8

Bark River-Harris W 30-24

Sept. 14

Bessemer L 12-39

Sept. 22

at Ontonagon W 38-0

Sept. 29

at Hancock  L 18-28

Oct. 5

Houghton W 22-8

Oct. 13

at North Dickinson L 16-48

Oct. 19

Forest Park L 14-33
2012 TOTALS
4-5 190-227


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Baraga W 14-0

Sept. 3

Hurley (WI) L 6-32

Sept. 10

Bark River-Harris W 30-28

Sept. 17

Bessemer W 8-6

Sept. 23

at Ontonagon L 8-18

Sept. 30

at Hancock  W 34-8

Oct. 8

Houghton W 30-7

Oct. 14

at North Dickinson L 12-28

Oct. 22

Forest Park L 8-38
2011 TOTALS
5-4 150-155


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Baraga W 40-6

Sept. 3

at Hurley (WI) L 6-14

Sept. 10

at Bark River-Harris W 46-0

Sept. 17

at Bessemer W 44-0

Sept. 25

Ontonagon W 28-0

Oct. 1

at Hancock (Sherman Field) W 26-0

Oct. 8

at Houghton W 48-14

Oct. 16

Washburn (WI)

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Oct. 22

at Forest Park W 18-13

Oct. 30

Ontonagon

PLAYOFF

W 30-14

Nov. 5

at Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 2-14
2010 TOTALS
9-2 290-75


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Baraga W 24-0

Sept. 5

Hurley (WI) W 22-14

Sept. 11

at Washburn (WI)

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Sept. 19

Bessemer W 43-0

Sept. 25

at Ontonagon W 40-14

Oct. 3

Hancock W 41-0

Oct. 10

Houghton W 48-0

Oct. 16

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 52-0

Oct. 24

Forest Park W 36-6

Oct. 31

Ontonagon

PLAYOFF

W 46-12

Nov. 7

Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 8-14
2009 TOTALS
10-1 362-60


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

Baraga W 40-14

Sept. 5

at Hurley (WI) W 38-20

Sept. 13

Washburn (WI) W 32-14

Sept. 19

at Bessemer W 44-6

Sept. 27

Ontonagon W 42-6

Oct. 4

Wakefield-Marenisco

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Oct. 10

at Houghton W 40-7

Oct. 17

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 44-0

Oct. 24

at Forest Park L 6-16

Nov. 1

North Dickinson

PLAYOFF

W 36-8

Nov. 8

at Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 0-6
2008 TOTALS
9-2 324-97


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Baraga W 38-0

Sept. 1

Hurley (WI) W 36-12

Sept. 8

at Washburn (WI) W 56-12

Sept. 15

Bessemer W 40-6

Sept. 21

at Ontonagon W 26-14

Sept. 29

at Wakefield-Marenisco W 42-0

Oct. 6

Houghton W 20-7

Oct. 13

Ewen-Trout Creek W 52-22

Oct. 20

Forest Park L 6-33

Oct. 28

at L'Anse

PLAYOFF

L 8-32
2007 TOTALS
8-2 324-111


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Baraga W 28-26

Sept. 1

at Hurley (WI) W 20-16

Sept. 9

Washburn (WI) W 42-8

Sept. 15

at Bessemer W 16-14

Sept. 23

Ontonagon W 16-6

Sept. 30

Wakefield-Marenisco W 42-0

Oct. 6

at Houghton W 36-0

Oct. 14

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 51-0

Oct. 20

at Forest Park L 20-28

Oct. 28

at Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 8-20
2006 TOTALS
8-2 279-118


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Baraga L 22-30

Sept. 3

Hurley (WI) W 30-16

Sept. 9

at Washburn (WI) W 42-6

Sept. 17

Bessemer W 44-12

Sept. 23

at Ontonagon W 58-15

Oct. 1

at Wakefield-Marenisco W 62-18

Oct. 8

Houghton W 16-3

Oct. 15

Ewen-Trout Creek W 48-0

Oct. 22

Forest Park L 0-37

Oct. 28

at Baraga

PLAYOFF

L 16-22
2005 TOTALS
7-3 338-159


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Baraga W 30-6

Sept. 3

at Hurley (WI) L 8-20

Sept. 11

Washburn (WI) L 8-26

Sept. 17

at Bessemer W 52-14

Sept. 25

Ontonagon W 52-12

Oct. 2

Wakefield W 44-0

Oct. 8

at Houghton W 34-10

Oct. 15

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 33-0

Oct. 22

at Forest Park L 22-38

Oct. 30

at Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 14-46
2004 TOTALS
6-4 297-172


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Houghton W 24-14
Sept. 5 at Hurley (WI) L 12-57
Sept. 13 Washburn (WI) W 48-8
Sept. 19 at Bessemer L 6-20
Sept. 26 at Ontonagon W 32-14
Oct. 4 Baraga L 0-40
Oct. 11 Wakefield W 50-6
Oct. 18 Forest Park L 14-34
Oct. 24 at Ewen-Trout Creek W 51-14
2003 TOTALS
5-4 237-207


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Frankfort L 0-22
Sept. 6 Bark River-Harris L 0-41
Sept. 13 Washburn (WI) W 26-0
Sept. 20 Three Lakes (WI) W 53-28
Sept. 27 Engadine W 46-0
Oct. 4 Baraga L 14-24
Oct. 11 OPEN    
Oct. 18 Washburn (WI) W 40-14
Oct. 25 OPEN    
2002 TOTALS
4-3 179-129


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 Houghton
FORFEIT
L
0-2
Aug. 30 at Hurley (WI)
FORFEIT
L
0-2
Sept. 7 at Ontonagon
FORFEIT
L
0-2
Sept. 14 Bessemer
FORFEIT
L
0-2
Sept. 21 Wakefield
FORFEIT
L
0-2
Sept. 29 at Baraga
FORFEIT
L
0-2
Oct. 5 at Hancock
FORFEIT
L
0-2
Oct. 13 Forest Park
FORFEIT
L
0-2
Oct. 20 at Ewen-Trout Creek
FORFEIT
L
0-2
2001 TOTALS
0-9
0-18


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Houghton W 32-6

Sept. 1

Hurley (WI) W 38-18

Sept. 8

Ontonagon W 50-0

Sept. 15

Bessemer W 22-0

Sept. 22

Wakefield W 42-18

Sept. 29

Baraga W 46-8

Oct. 6

Hancock W 44-8

Oct. 13

Forest Park L 0-16

Oct. 20

Ewen-Trout Creek W 44-6

Oct. 27

North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
W 53-18

Nov. 3

Forest Park
PLAYOFF
L 6-16
2000 TOTALS
9-2 377-114


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Houghton W 26-19

Sept. 03

Oakfield (WI) W 36-0

Sept. 10

Ontonagon W 28-0

Sept. 17

Bessemer L 20-32

Sept. 24

Wakefield W 36-0

Oct. 1

Baraga W 47-8

Oct. 8

Hancock W 43-0

Oct. 15

Forest Park W 18-17

Oct. 22

Ewen-Trout Creek W 40-6

Oct. 29

Bessemer
PLAYOFF
W 28-13

Nov. 5

North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
L 14-30
1999 TOTALS
9-2 336-125


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Frankfort W 24-0

Sept. 11

Houghton W 8-3

Sept. 18

Ontonagon W 29-8

Sept. 25

Bessemer W 8-6

Oct. 2

Wakefield W 12-0

Oct. 9

Baraga W 41-7

Oct. 16

Hancock W 50-0

Oct. 23

Forest Park L 18-21

Oct. 30

Ewen-Trout Creek W 67-0

Nov. 6

Wakefield
PLAYOFF
W 22-8

Nov. 13

North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
L 12-44
1998 TOTALS
9-2 291-97


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

OPEN    

Sept. 12

Houghton W 42-7

Sept. 19

Ontonagon W 52-0

Sept. 26

Bessemer W 46-14

Oct. 3

Wakefield W 42-0

Oct. 10

Baraga W 68-0

Oct. 17

Hancock W 58-0

Oct. 24

Forest Park W 30-20

Oct. 31

Ewen-Trout Creek W 37-0

Nov. 7

DeTour
PLAYOFF
W 45-0

Nov. 14

North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
W 40-26

Nov. 21

Beal City
PLAYOFF
W 28-14

Nov. 28

Portland St Patrick
PLAYOFF
W 30-8
1997 TOTALS
12-0 518-89


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Rio (WI) W 50-0

Sept. 13

Houghton W 48-0

Sept. 20

Bark River-Harris W 57-0

Sept. 27

Bessemer W 45-6

Oct. 4

Wakefield W 56-6

Oct. 11

Baraga W 65-28

Oct. 18

Hancock W 45-0

Oct. 25

Forest Park W 20-7

Nov. 1

Ewen-Trout Creek W 38-14

Nov. 8

Pickford
PLAYOFF
W 71-8

Nov. 15

Rapid River
PLAYOFF
W 37-6

Nov. 22

Twining Arenac Eastern
PLAYOFF
W 59-32

Nov. 29

Fowler
PLAYOFF
L 0-10
1996 TOTALS
12-1 591-117


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Marshall (WI) W 38-0

Sept. 8

Houghton W 45-0

Sept. 15

Bark River-Harris W 41-0

Sept. 22

Bessemer W 41-0

Sept. 29

Wakefield W 48-0

Oct. 6

Baraga W 32-6

Oct. 13

Hancock W 18-6

Oct. 20

Forest Park W 44-6

Oct. 27

Ewen-Trout Creek W 52-0

Nov. 3

Ontonagon
PLAYOFF
W 36-8

Nov. 10

Indian River Inland Lakes
PLAYOFF
W 38-0

Nov. 17

Maple City Glenn Lake
PLAYOFF
W 31-14

Nov. 24

Mendon
PLAYOFF
L 8-19
1995 TOTALS
12-1 472-59


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Calumet W 30-8

Sept. 9

Houghton W 36-6

Sept. 16

Bark River-Harris W 47-13

Sept. 23

Bessemer W 32-8

Sept. 30

Wakefield W 58-21

Oct. 7

Baraga W 50-8

Oct. 14

Hancock W 48-14

Oct. 21

Forest Park W 32-0

Oct. 28

Ewen-Trout Creek W 48-0

Nov. 4

North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
W 16-3

Nov. 11

Brimley
PLAYOFF
W 36-0

Nov. 18

Beal City
PLAYOFF
L 14-22
1994 TOTALS
11-1 447-103


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Calumet L 6-36

Sept. 10

Houghton W 28-0

Sept. 17

Bark River-Harris W 24-0

Sept. 24

Bessemer L 6-21

Oct. 1

Wakefield W 35-7

Oct. 8

Hillman W 34-0

Oct. 15

Hancock L 0-8

Oct. 22

Forest Park W 20-7

Oct. 29

Ewen-Trout Creek W 8-6
1993 TOTALS
6-3 161-85


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Calumet W 47-0

Sept. 11

Houghton W 54-14

Sept. 18

Bark River-Harris W 41-0

Sept. 25

Bessemer W 36-0

Oct. 2

Wakefield W 44-12

Oct. 9

Hillman W 34-0

Oct. 16

Hancock W 57-6

Oct. 23

Forest Park W 38-7

Oct. 30

Ewen-Trout Creek W 44-0

Nov. 6

Ewen-Trout Creek
PLAYOFF
W 47-14

Nov. 13

Central Lake
PLAYOFF
W 37-0

Nov. 20

Marion
PLAYOFF
W 22-0

Nov. 27

Sand Creek
PLAYOFF
W 16-3
1992 TOTALS
13-0 517-56


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Calumet W 30-16

Sept. 13

Houghton W 38-0

Sept. 20

Bark River-Harris W 6-0

Sept. 27

Bessemer W 28-14

Oct. 4

Wakefield W 6-0

Oct. 11

North Dickinson W 45-7

Oct. 18

Hancock W 28-0

Oct. 25

Forest Park W 44-7

Nov. 1

Ewen-Trout Creek W 36-0

Nov. 8

Bark River-Harris
PLAYOFF
W 30-0

Nov. 15

Wakefield
PLAYOFF
W 20-0

Nov. 22

McBain
PLAYOFF
W 22-12

Nov. 29

Mendon
PLAYOFF
L 14-30
1991 TOTALS
12-1 347-86


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Calumet L 6-15

Sept. 7

Houghton W 14-13

Sept. 14

Bark River-Harris W 22-0

Sept. 21

Bessemer W 8-6

Sept. 28

Wakefield W 28-6

Oct. 5

North Dickinson W 44-0

Oct. 12

Hancock W 28-0

Oct. 19

Forest Park L 14-15

Oct. 26

Ewen-Trout Creek W 3-0

Nov. 3

Ewen-Trout Creek
PLAYOFF
W 26-0

Nov. 10

Bark River-Harris
PLAYOFF
W 45-0

Nov. 17

Marion
PLAYOFF
L 14-15
1990 TOTALS
9-3 252-70


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Calumet W 40-0

Sept. 8

Houghton W 39-6

Sept. 15

Baraga W 52-0

Sept. 22

Bessemer W 27-20

Sept. 29

Wakefield W 38-17

Oct. 6

North Dickinson W 43-6

Oct. 13

Hancock L 0-19

Oct. 20

Forest Park W 42-12

Oct. 27

Ewen-Trout Creek W 47-0

Nov. 3

Rudyard
PLAYOFF
W 22-16

Nov. 10

Gaylord St Mary
PLAYOFF
W 24-6

Nov. 17

Maple City Glenn Lake
PLAYOFF
W 28-6

Nov. 24

Mendon
PLAYOFF
L 0-31
1989 TOTALS
11-2 402-139


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Calumet W 41-0
Sept. 9 Ewen-Trout Creek W 48-0
Sept. 16 North Central W 32-0
Sept. 23 Bessemer W 42-6
Sept. 30 Baraga
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Oct. 7 North Dickinson W 50-0
Oct. 14 Hancock W 20-11
Oct. 21 Wakefield L 0-13
Oct. 28 OPEN    

Nov. 4

Gaylord St Mary
PLAYOFF
W 36-0

Nov. 11

Forest Park
PLAYOFF
W 6-0

Nov. 18

Frankfort
PLAYOFF
L 6-7
1988 TOTALS
9-2 283-37


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Calumet W 40-0
Sept. 11 Ewen-Trout Creek
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Sept. 18 North Central W 38-0
Sept. 25 Bessemer W 20-0
Oct. 2 L'Anse L 14-25
Oct. 9 North Dickinson W 30-14
Oct. 16 Hancock W 49-6
Oct. 23 Wakefield W 52-8
Oct. 30 Baraga W 58-0
1987 TOTALS
8-1 303-53


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Calumet L 17-20
Sept. 5 Ewen-Trout Creek W 48-18
Sept. 12 North Central W 30-0
Sept. 19 Bessemer L 0-35
Sept. 26 L'Anse L 6-28
Oct. 3 North Dickinson W 40-9
Oct. 10 Hancock W 7-0
Oct. 17 Wakefield W 21-14
Oct. 24 Baraga W 34-6
1986 TOTALS
6-3 203-130


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Calumet W 12-0
Sept. 6 Ewen-Trout Creek W 22-6
Sept 13 North Central W 32-8
Sept. 20 Bessemer L 6-26
Sept. 27 L'Anse L 8-21
Oct. 4 North Dickinson W 34-0
Oct. 11 Hancock W 13-6
Oct. 18 Wakefield W 36-21
Oct. 25 Baraga W 24-8
Nov. 8 Forest Park
PLAYOFF
L 0-28
1985 TOTALS
7-3 187-124


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Houghton W 11-0
Sept. 7 Ewen-Trout Creek W 44-0
Sept. 14 North Central L 14-26
Sept. 21 Bessemer W 20-7
Sept. 28 Mid Peninsula W 48-0
Oct. 5 North Dickinson W 20-12
Oct. 12 Hancock L 24-27
Oct. 19 Wakefield W 24-0
Oct. 26 Baraga W 34-14
1984 TOTALS
7-2 239-86


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Houghton W 28-6
Sept. 9 Ewen-Trout Creek W 29-0
Sept. 16 North Central T 8-8
Sept. 23 Mid Peninsula W 22-0
Sept. 30 White Pine W 26-14
Oct. 7 Baraga W 36-0
Oct. 14 Rapid River W 30-0
Oct. 21 Wakefield W 41-6
Oct. 28 Bessemer W 20-6
1983 TOTALS
8-0-1 240-40


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Houghton W 12-0
Sept. 10 Ewen-Trout Creek W 50-8
Sept. 17 Florence (WI) L 6-7
Sept. 24 Mid Peninsula W 44-6
Oct. 1 White Pine W 40-0
Oct. 8 Baraga W 20-14
Oct.15 OPEN    
Oct. 22 Wakefield W 58-8
Oct. 29 Bessemer W 36-6
1982 TOTALS
7-1 266-49


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Houghton L 16-20
Sept. 11 Ewen-Trout Creek L 7-20
Sept. 18 North Central W 40-24
Sept. 25 Mid Peninsula W 34-7
Oct. 2 White Pine W 43-0
Oct. 9 Baraga L 0-54
Oct. 16 OPEN    
Oct. 23 Wakefield W 20-6
Oct. 30 Bessemer W 8-6
1981 TOTALS
5-3 168-137


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Houghton W 14-6
Sept. 5 Ewen-Trout Creek W 14-12
Sept. 12 North Central L 0-20
Sept. 19 Mid Peninsula W 16-14
Sept. 26 White Pine L 0-20
Oct. 3 Baraga L 18-30
Oct. 10 Stephenson L 28-30
Oct. 17 Wakefield L 16-23
Oct. 24 Bessemer L 6-33
1980 TOTALS
3-6 112-188


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Baraga W 16-6
Sept. 7 Ewen-Trout Creek W 18-14
Sept. 14 North Central W 19-8
Sept. 21 Bark River-Harris W 22-8
Sept. 28 White Pine W 29-0
Oct. 5 Houghton W 21-0
Oct. 12 Stephenson W 30-0
Oct. 19 Wakefield W 6-0
Oct. 26 Bessemer L 7-19
1979 TOTALS
8-1 168-55


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Brimley W 39-0
Sept. 8 Ewen-Trout Creek W 30-0
Sept 15 North Central W 30-6
Sept. 22 Baraga W 6-0
Sept. 29 White Pine W 14-7
Oct. 6 Houghton W 12-6
Oct. 13 Stephenson W 37-7
Oct. 20 Mid Peninsula W 44-0
Oct. 27 DeTour W 20-0
Nov. 10 Forest Park
PLAYOFF
L 0-56
1978 TOTALS
9-1 232-82


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 North Dickinson W 29-6
Sept. 9 Ewen-Trout Creek W 6-0
Sept. 16 North Central L 2-16
Sept. 23 Baraga W 30-8
Sept. 30 White Pine L 7-12
Oct. 7 Houghton W 9-6
Oct. 14 Bark River-Harris W 31-6
Oct. 21 Mid Peninsula W 34-0
Oct. 28 DeTour W 36-16
1977 TOTALS
7-2 184-70


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 North Dickinson W 22-0
Sept. 10 Ewen-Trout Creek W 22-16
Sept. 17 North Central L 8-14
Sept. 24 Baraga W 22-14
Oct. 1 White Pine L 6-22
Oct. 8 Houghton W 44-0
Oct.15 Bark River-Harris L 28-34
Oct. 22 OPEN    
Oct. 29 DeTour W 22-16
1976 TOTALS
5-3 174-116


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 North Dickinson W 34-0
Sept. 5 Ewen-Trout Creek L 0-6
Sept. 12 Hancock L 13-34
Sept. 19 Baraga W 30-0
Sept. 26 White Pine L 12-28
Oct. 3 Houghton W 6-0
Oct. 10 Westwood W 21-0
Oct. 17 North Central W 41-20
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1975 TOTALS
5-3 157-88


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 North Dickinson W 25-12
Sept. 6 Ewen-Trout Creek W 27-6
Sept 13 Hancock L 7-30
Sept. 20 Baraga L 0-7
Sept. 27 White Pine W 27-22
Oct. 4 Houghton W 17-6
Oct. 11 OPEN    
Oct. 18 North Central W 9-0
Oct. 25 Westwood W 33-0
1974 TOTALS
6-2 145-83


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 North Dickinson L 12-14
Sept. 7 Ewen-Trout Creek W 33-0
Sept. 14 Hancock L 0-25
Sept. 21 Baraga L 0-36
Sept. 28 White Pine W 13-6
Oct. 5 Houghton L 6-24
Oct. 12 Baraga L 6-36
Oct. 19 North Central W 23-13
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1973 TOTALS
3-5 93-154


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 North Central L 0-6
Sept. 8 Ewen-Trout Creek W 18-15
Sept 15 Hancock L 0-47
Sept. 22 OPEN    
Sept. 29 White Pine L 12-42
Oct. 6 Houghton L 12-26
Oct. 13 Baraga W 20-0
Oct. 20 L'Anse L 0-22
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1972 TOTALS
2-5 62-158


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 White Pine W 22-0
Sept. 10 Ironwood Catholic W 62-0
Sept. 17 Hancock L 0-20
Sept. 24 Ewen-Trout Creek L 12-13
Oct. 1 Ontonagon L 6-13
Oct. 8 Houghton L 6-18
Oct.15 Baraga W 44-7
Oct. 22 L'Anse L 12-18
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
3-5 164-89


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 White Pine W 12-6
Sept. 11 Norway L 0-42
Sept. 18 Hancock L 8-10
Sept. 25 Baraga W 32-0
Oct. 2 Ontonagon L 6-14
Oct. 9 Houghton L 7-14
Oct. 16 Baraga W 22-12
Oct. 23 L'Anse L 0-34
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
3-5 87-132


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 OPEN    
Sept. 5 Florence (WI) T 6-6
Sept. 12 Hancock L 0-52
Sept. 19 Stephenson L 7-38
Sept. 26 Ontonagon W 21-0
Oct. 3 Houghton L 0-28
Oct. 10 Hurley (WI) L 7-52
Oct. 17 L'Anse L 6-44
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
1-5-1 47-220


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Florence (WI) L 0-9
Sept. 6 Ontonagon W 21-0
Sept 13 Hancock L 12-27
Sept. 20 Stephenson W 20-0
Sept. 27 OPEN    
Oct. 4 Houghton W 27-0
Oct. 11 Manistee Catholic Central L 25-54
Oct. 18 L'Anse L 0-12
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1968 TOTALS
3-4 105-102


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Florence (WI) T 0-0
Sept. 8 Ontonagon T 13-13
Sept 15 Hancock L 6-33
Sept. 22 Holy Name L 7-21
Sept. 29 Hurley (WI) W 7-0
Oct. 6 Houghton W 6-0
Oct. 13 Marquette Baraga W 35-6
Oct. 20 OPEN    
Oct. 27 Engadine W 35-20
1967 TOTALS
4-2-2 109-93


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 L'Anse L 6-26
Sept. 9 Baraga W 43-0
Sept. 16 Ontonagon W 13-7
Sept. 23 Olivet W 16-0
Sept. 30 Marquette Baraga W 25-0
Oct. 7 Houghton W 28-12
Oct. 14 Norway L 7-20
Oct. 21 Engadine W 34-0
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1966 TOTALS
6-2 172-65


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 L'Anse L 7-25
Sept. 10 Baraga W 20-0
Sept. 17 Ontonagon W 39-6
Sept. 24 Baraga W 34-6
Oct. 1 Marquette Baraga W 27-6
Oct. 8 Houghton L 12-13
Oct.15 OPEN    
Oct. 22 OPEN    
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1965 TOTALS
4-2 139-56


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 L'Anse L 13-20
Sept. 11 Baraga W 25-0
Sept. 18 Ontonagon W 19-7
Sept. 25 OPEN    
Oct. 2 Marquette Baraga L 6-26
Oct. 9 Houghton L 0-28
Oct. 16 OPEN    
Oct. 23 OPEN    
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1964 TOTALS
2-3 63-81


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Baraga
FORFEIT
L 0-2
Sept. 6 OPEN    
Sept 13 Ontonagon
FORFEIT
L 0-2
Sept. 20 L'Anse
FORFEIT
L 0-2
Sept. 27 OPEN    
Oct. 4 Houghton
FORFEIT
L 0-2
Oct. 11 OPEN    
Oct. 18 OPEN    
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
0-4 0-8


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 Baraga L 6-7
Sept. 14 Ontonagon L 0-13
Sept. 21 L'Anse L 0-20
Sept. 28 OPEN    
Oct. 5 Houghton L 7-27
Oct. 12 OPEN    
Oct. 19 OPEN    
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
0-4 13-67


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Calumet L 0-42
Sept. 8 Baraga L 7-34
Sept. 15 Ontonagon L 6-13
Sept. 22 L'Anse L 6-46
Sept. 29 Hancock L 6-40
Oct. 6 Houghton L 0-26
Oct. 13 OPEN    
Oct. 20 OPEN    
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
0-6 25-201


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Calumet L 0-39
Sept. 9 Baraga L 7-12
Sept. 16 Ontonagon W 7-6
Sept. 23 L'Anse L 6-19
Sept. 30 Hancock L 0-38
Oct. 7 Houghton L 0-41
Oct. 14 OPEN    
Oct. 21 OPEN    
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1960 TOTALS
1-5 20-155


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 OPEN    
Sept. 4 Baraga L 4-26
Sept. 11 Ontonagon W 20-19
Sept. 18 L'Anse L 7-61
Sept. 25 Hancock L 0-48
Oct. 2 Houghton W 19-6
Oct. 9 Calumet L 0-12
Oct. 16 OPEN    
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
2-4 50-172


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Hancock

FORFEIT

W 2-0
Sept. 5 Houghton L 6-7
Sept. 12 Baraga W 21-6
Sept. 19 L'Anse L 13-19
Sept. 26 Ontonagon L 6-20
Oct. 3 Crystal Falls L 0-48
Oct. 10 Calumet L 12-14
Oct. 17 OPEN    
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1958 TOTALS
2-5 60-114


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 Houghton L 14-20
Sept 13 Baraga L 0-12
Sept. 20 L'Anse L 7-25
Sept. 27 Ontonagon W 8-7
Oct. 4 Crystal Falls L 14-63
Oct. 11 Calumet L 0-25
Oct. 18 Hancock L 6-34
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1957 TOTALS
1-6 49-186


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 L'Anse L 7-18
Sept. 7 Wakefield L 6-31
Sept. 14 OPEN    
Sept. 21 Hancock L 13-39
Sept. 28 Houghton L 0-25
Oct. 5 Ontonagon W 7-0
Oct. 12 Calumet L 6-40
Oct. 19 OPEN    
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1956 TOTALS
1-5 39-153


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 L'Anse W 13-0
Sept. 9 Wakefield L 9-45
Sept. 16 OPEN    
Sept. 23 Hancock L 0-51
Sept. 30 Houghton L 7-33
Oct. 7 Ontonagon T 6-6
Oct. 14 Calumet L 0-24
Oct. 21 OPEN    
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1955 TOTALS
1-4-1 35-159