Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

NEWBERRY INDIANS



2016
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Harbor Springs W 47-14

Sept. 2

at Munising W 50-14

Sept. 9

Bark River-Harris W 48-34

Sept. 16

at North Dickinson W 22-20

Sept. 23

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 29-44

Sept. 30

at Gogebic W 49-8

Oct. 7

Manistique W 48-6

Oct. 14

at Rogers City W 30-0

Oct. 21

at St Ignace L 20-62

Oct. 28

Gaylord St Mary

PLAYOFF

W 16-14

Nov. 4

at St Ignace

PLAYOFF

L 6-26
2016 TOTALS
8-3 368-242


2015
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Harbor Springs W 28-6

Sept. 4

North Dickinson W 47-36

Sept. 11

at Bark River-Harris L 34-56

Sept. 18

Munising W 31-14

Sept. 25

Forest Park L 24-44

Oct. 3

Gaylord St Mary W 50-26

Oct. 9

at Manistique W 63-28

Oct. 16

Rudyard W 38-6

Oct. 23

vs Lake City (at Indian River) L 21-28

Oct. 30

at St Ignace

PLAYOFF

L 20-50
2015 TOTALS
6-4 356-294


2014
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Harbor Springs W 47-6

Sept. 5

at North Dickinson L 7-28

Sept. 12

Bark River-Harris L 14-38

Sept. 19

at Munising L 12-38

Sept. 26

at Stephenson W 35-16

Oct. 3

North Central W 41-20

Oct. 10

Manistique W 43-25

Oct. 17

at Rudyard W 33-7

Oct. 24

Sault Ste Marie L 15-45

Oct. 31

at St Ignace

PLAYOFF

L 0-35
2014 TOTALS
5-5 247-258


2013
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Rudyard E 32-0

Sept. 6

North Dickinson L 12-36

Sept. 13

at Bark River-Harris W 12-8

Sept. 20

Munising L 27-28

Sept. 27

Stephenson L 8-35

Oct. 4

at North Central L 12-28

Oct. 11

at Manistique W 7-6

Oct. 18

Ishpeming L 7-46

Oct. 25

at Sault Ste Marie L 6-41
2013 TOTALS
3-6 123-228


2012
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Rudyard W 34-6

Aug. 31

at North Dickinson L 6-42

Sept. 7

Bark River-Harris W 20-14

Sept. 14

at Munising W 29-12

Sept. 21

at Stephenson L 0-40

Sept. 28

North Central L 21-27

Oct. 5

Manistique L 0-28

Oct. 12

at Ishpeming L 6-29

Oct. 19

Sault Ste Marie L 6-38
2012 TOTALS
3-6 122-236


2011
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Harbor Springs W 21-0

Sept. 2

Stephenson L 15-60

Sept. 9

at Pellston W 48-20

Sept. 16

at Rudyard L 13-14

Sept. 23

Munising L 6-33

Sept. 30

Gwinn

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Oct. 7

at St Ignace L 6-33

Oct. 14

Rogers City W 51-8

Oct. 21

at Sault Ste Marie L 6-30
2011 TOTALS
4-5 168-198


2010
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Harbor Springs W 6-0

Sept. 3

Sault Ste Marie White Pines (CN) W 27-6

Sept. 11

at Norway L 22-36

Sept. 17

Rudyard W 37-30

Sept. 24

at Munising L 21-28

Oct. 1

at Gwinn W 20-6

Oct. 8

St Ignace L 22-50

Oct. 15

at Rogers City L 6-30

Oct. 22

Sault Ste Marie W 31-22
2010 TOTALS
5-4 192-208


2009
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Harbor Springs L 6-27

Sept. 4

Forest Park L 12-37

Sept. 12

Norway L 0-35

Sept. 18

at Rudyard L 13-39

Sept. 25

Munising L 15-21

Oct. 2

Gwinn L 0-20

Oct. 9

at St Ignace W 28-14

Oct. 16

Rogers City L 28-42

Oct. 23

at Sault Ste Marie W 15-8
2009 TOTALS
2-7 117-243


2008
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Hancock L 22-28

Sept. 5

at Boyne City L 6-41

Sept. 12

St Ignace L 8-43

Sept. 19

Rudyard L 0-28

Sept. 26

at Munising L 14-48

Oct. 3

at Gwinn L 0-26

Oct. 10

at Cheboygan L 20-53

Oct. 17

at Rogers City W 44-34

Oct. 24

Sault Ste Marie L 6-38
2008 TOTALS
1-8 120-349


2007
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Hancock L 0-21

Aug. 31

Boyne City L 0-21

Sept. 7

at St Ignace L 6-35

Sept. 14

at Rudyard L 0-35

Sept. 21

Munising L 19-36

Sept. 28

Gwinn W 40-20

Oct. 5

Cheboygan L 14-51

Oct. 12

Rogers City L 8-36

Oct. 19

at Sault Ste Marie L 16-41
2007 TOTALS
1-8 103-296


2006
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Hancock (at Gwinn) L 0-39

Sept. 1

at Boyne City L 0-26

Sept. 8

OPEN    

Sept. 15

Rudyard W 23-18

Sept. 22

at Munising L 6-35

Sept. 29

St Ignace L 0-8

Oct. 6

at Cheboygan L 0-55

Oct. 13

at Rogers City L 12-21

Oct. 20

Sault Ste Marie L 7-27
2006 TOTALS
1-7 48-229


2005
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

OPEN    

Sept. 2

Boyne City L 14-26

Sept. 9

at Bark River-Harris W 43-12

Sept. 16

at Rudyard W 22-6

Sept. 23

Munising L 22-28

Sept. 30

at St Ignace W 17-10

Oct. 7

Cheboygan W 16-12

Oct. 14

Rogers City W 39-22

Oct. 21

at Sault Ste Marie W 36-6

Oct. 29

Norway

PLAYOFF

L 16-19
2005 TOTALS
6-3 225-111


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Boyne City L 6-14

Sept. 3

at Alcona W 40-16

Sept. 10

Bark River-Harris W 46-12

Sept. 17

Rudyard W 40-0

Sept. 24

at Munising W 21-14

Oct. 1

St Ignace W 54-0

Oct. 8

at Chegoygan L 16-34

Oct. 15

at Rogers City W 42-6

Oct. 22

Sault Ste Marie W 20-0

Oct. 29

Indian River Inland Lakes

PLAYOFF

W 44-0

Nov. 5

Manistique

PLAYOFF

W 20-8

Nov. 13

McBain

PLAYOFF

W 20-13

Nov. 20

Unionville-Sebewaing

PLAYOFF

L 6-16
2004 TOTALS
10-3 375-133


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Boyne City (Superior Dome) L 14-25
Sept. 5 at Alcona W 44-8
Sept. 12 North Central W 70-0
Sept. 19 at Rudyard W 28-12
Sept. 26 Munising W 28-0
Oct. 3 at St Ignace W 26-15
Oct. 10 Gwinn W 24-6
Oct. 17 Rogers City W 22-18
Oct. 24 Manistique W 18-6
Oct. 31 St Ignace
PLAYOFF
L 12-28
2003 TOTALS
8-2 286-118


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Boyne City L 8-14
Sept. 6 Alcona W 38-20
Sept. 13 at North Central W 59-0
Sept. 20 Rudyard W 28-18
Sept. 27 at Munising L 18-35
Oct. 4 St Ignace L 0-38
Oct. 11 at Gwinn L 14-20
Oct. 18 at Rogers City W 34-8
Oct. 25 Manistique W 26-22
2002 TOTALS
5-4 225-175


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 Boyne City
L
0-33
Aug. 30 Sault Ste. Marie St. Basil (CN)
W
42-0
Sept. 7 North Central 

W

27-16
Sept. 14 at Rudyard

W

39-28
Sept. 21 Munising
W
14-8
Sept. 29 at St Ignace
L
6-7
Oct. 6 Gwinn
L

28-35

Oct. 13 Rogers City
L

12-18

Oct. 20 at Manistique

L

12-33

2001 TOTALS
4-5
179-179


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

West Iron County L 21-31

Sept. 1

Indian River Inland Lakes W 56-0

Sept. 8

at North Central W 16-6

Sept. 15

Rudyard L 8-34

Sept. 22

at Munising L 13-22

Sept. 29

St Ignace W 34-14

Oct. 6

at Gwinn L 6-14

Oct. 13

at Rogers City W 29-12

Oct. 20

Manistique W 27-12
2000 TOTALS
5-4

210-145



1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

West Iron County L 12-55

Sept. 03

Indian River Inland Lakes W 34-7

Sept. 10

Alcona  L 6-9

Sept. 17

at Rudyard W 21-12

Sept. 24

Munising L 6-37

Oct. 1

at St Ignace L 14-20

Oct. 8

Gwinn L 14-49

Oct. 15

Rogers City L 0-45

Oct. 22

at Manistique L 6-12
1999 TOTALS
2-7

113-246



1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Sault Ste. Marie L 0-43

Sept. 11

Rudyard L 0-47

Sept. 18

Onaway L 0-30

Sept. 25

Stephenson L 6-41

Oct. 2

at Munising L 13-46

Oct. 9

St Ignace L 14-57

Oct. 16

at Gwinn L 6-69

Oct. 23

at Rogers City L 0-48

Oct. 30

Manistique L 0-38
1998 TOTALS
0-9

39-419



1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Sault Ste. Marie L 6-13

Sept. 12

at Rudyard L 0-22

Sept. 19

Ishpeming  L 20-36

Sept. 26

Stephenson L 6-26

Oct. 3

Munising W 28-14

Oct. 10

at St Ignace W 28-14

Oct. 17

Gwinn L 0-41

Oct. 24

Rogers City L 0-21

Oct. 31

at Manistique W 24-22
1997 TOTALS
3-6

112-209



1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Sault Ste. Marie L 0-38

Sept. 13

Rudyard L 6-26

Sept. 20

Ishpeming L 8-37

Sept. 27

Hancock L 0-15

Oct. 4

at Munising L 6-7

Oct. 11

West Iron County W 20-7

Oct. 18

Stephenson L 12-33

Oct. 25

St Ignace L 13-49

Nov. 1

Manistique L 8-26
1996 TOTALS
1-8

73-238



1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Sault Ste. Marie W 17-0

Sept. 8

Rudyard W 13-6

Sept. 15

Ishpeming  L 7-41

Sept. 22

Hancock L 6-27

Sept. 29

Munising L 6-43

Oct. 6

West Iron County L 14-23

Oct. 13

Stephenson L 14-47

Oct. 20

St Ignace W 42-38

Oct. 27

at Manistique L 7-24
1995 TOTALS
3-6

126-249



1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Sault Ste. Marie L 7-12

Sept. 9

Sault Sainte Marie Saint Mary (CN) W 42-16

Sept. 16

Ishpeming L 14-43

Sept. 23

Rudyard W 3-0

Sept. 30

Munising L 0-56

Oct. 7

West Iron County W 30-12

Oct. 14

Stephenson L 29-41

Oct. 21

St Ignace W 28-26

Oct. 28

Manistique L 14-20
1994 TOTALS
4-5

167-226



1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Sault Ste. Marie L 20-21

Sept. 10

Sault Sainte Marie Saint Mary (CN) W 15-6

Sept. 17

Ishpeming  L 8-54

Sept. 24

Rudyard L 8-14

Oct. 1

Munising L 6-50

Oct. 8

West Iron County L 6-46

Oct. 15

Stephenson W 47-26

Oct. 22

St Ignace L 22-64

Oct. 29

at Manistique L 8-20
1993 TOTALS
2-7

140-301



1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Sault Ste. Marie L 12-34

Sept. 11

Sault Sainte Marie Saint Mary (CN) W 16-6

Sept. 18

Ishpeming L 8-20

Sept. 25

Rudyard L 6-32

Oct. 2

Munising L 6-12

Oct. 9

West Iron County L 20-32

Oct. 16

Stephenson W 18-6

Oct. 23

St Ignace L 0-28

Oct. 30

Manistique L 8-18
1992 TOTALS
2-7

94-188



1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Sault Ste. Marie L 0-20

Sept. 13

Sault Sainte Marie Saint Mary (CN) W 13-0

Sept. 20

Ishpeming  L 14-20

Sept. 27

Rudyard L 8-22

Oct. 4

Munising L 0-6

Oct. 11

Onaway L 6-38

Oct. 18

Stephenson W 27-19

Oct. 25

St Ignace L 0-6

Nov. 1

at Manistique L 13-24
1991 TOTALS
2-7

81-155



1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Sault Ste. Marie L 14-28

Sept. 7

Rudyard L 9-22

Sept. 14

Ishpeming  L 0-14

Sept. 21

Sault Sainte Marie Saint Mary (CN) W 36-0

Sept. 28

Munising L 0-31

Oct. 5

Onaway L 0-22

Oct. 12

Stephenson L 6-33

Oct. 19

St Ignace W 41-12

Oct. 26

Manistique W 40-6
1990 TOTALS
3-6

146-168



1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Sault Ste. Marie W 26-0

Sept. 8

St Ignace L 6-36

Sept. 15

Rudyard  W 27-20

Sept. 22

Sault Sainte Marie Saint Mary (CN) L 0-6

Sept. 29

Munising L 12-27

Oct. 6

Onaway L 0-14

Oct. 13

Stephenson L 6-20

Oct. 20

Boyne City W 30-8

Oct. 27

Harbor Springs W 28-13
1989 TOTALS
4-5

135-144



1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Sault Ste Marie L 0-22
Sept. 9 Houghton W 19-12
Sept. 16 Rudyard W 19-8
Sept. 23 Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 16-7
Sept. 30 Munising L 6-7
Oct. 7 Onaway L 2-26
Oct. 14 Stephenson L 6-7
Oct. 21 Boyne City W 45-0
Oct. 28 Manistique W 20-0
1988 TOTALS
5-4 133-89


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Rudyard L 0-22
Sept. 11 Houghton L 0-13
Sept. 18 Onaway W 12-6
Sept. 25 Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) L 14-23
Oct. 2 Munising L 0-29
Oct. 9 DeTour W 14-7
Oct. 16 Sault Ste Marie L 8-59
Oct. 23 Stephenson L 8-20
Oct. 30 Manistique L 0-44
1987 TOTALS
2-7 56-223


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Rudyard L 6-23
Sept. 5 Houghton L 0-9
Sept. 12 Pickford W 14-13
Sept. 19 Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) L 20-48
Sept. 26 Munising L 6-48
Oct. 3 DeTour W 14-8
Oct. 10 Stephenson W 8-6
Oct. 17 Sault Ste Marie L 21-22
Oct. 24 Manistique L 8-36
1986 TOTALS
3-6 97-213


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Pickford W 12-0
Sept. 6 Houghton L 6-43
Sept 13 Rudyard W 6-0
Sept. 20 Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 36-0
Sept. 27 Munising L 0-48
Oct. 4 DeTour W 12-6
Oct. 11 Gladstone L 6-49
Oct. 18 Sault Ste Marie L 14-20
Oct. 25 Manistique W 24-12
1985 TOTALS
5-4 116-178


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Pickford W 30-6
Sept. 7 Traverse City St Francis L 0-46
Sept. 14 Rudyard W 13-0
Sept. 21 Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 25-0
Sept. 28 Munising W 8-7
Oct. 5 DeTour W 44-24
Oct. 12 Gladstone L 14-28
Oct. 19 Sault Ste Marie W 17-6
Oct. 26 Manistique W 24-14
1984 TOTALS
7-2 175-131


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Pickford W 22-0
Sept. 9 Traverse City St Francis L 0-34
Sept. 16 Rudyard W 29-0
Sept. 23 Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 33-0
Sept. 30 Munising L 0-13
Oct. 7 DeTour W 16-0
Oct. 14 Gladstone L 0-14
Oct. 21 Sault Ste Marie W 23-6
Oct. 28 Manistique W 20-2
1983 TOTALS
6-3 143-69


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 OPEN    
Sept. 10 Traverse City St Francis L 0-48
Sept. 17 Rudyard L 16-62
Sept. 24 Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 8-0
Oct. 1 Munising L 0-18
Oct. 8 OPEN    
Oct.15 Gladstone L 6-46
Oct. 22 Sault Ste Marie W 8-0
Oct. 29 Manistique L 14-18
1982 TOTALS
2-5 52-192


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Sault Ste Marie W 13-0
Sept. 11 St Ignace W 34-6
Sept. 18 Rudyard W 46-14
Sept. 25 Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 20-0
Oct. 2 Munising L 7-18
Oct. 9 Traverse City St Francis L 7-18
Oct. 16 Gladstone L 0-27
Oct. 23 Onaway L 7-8
Oct. 30 Manistique W 28-8
1981 TOTALS
5-4 162-99


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Sault Ste Marie W 28-6
Sept. 5 St Ignace W 25-22
Sept. 12 Rudyard W 29-14
Sept. 19 Sault Ste Marie St Mary (CN) W 14-7
Sept. 26 Munising L 0-40
Oct. 3 Traverse City St Francis L 28-41
Oct. 10 Gladstone L 20-47
Oct. 17 Onaway L 0-32
Oct. 24 Manistique W 22-0
1980 TOTALS
5-4 166-209


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Sault Ste Marie W 12-0
Sept. 7 St Ignace W 44-12
Sept. 14 Rudyard W 69-26
Sept. 21 Stephenson W 52-8
Sept. 28 Munising L 28-40
Oct. 5 Traverse City St Francis L 18-26
Oct. 12 Gladstone L 6-28
Oct. 19 Onaway W 52-14
Oct. 26 Manistique W 40-12
1979 TOTALS
6-3 321-166


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Sault Ste Marie L 0-37
Sept. 8 St Ignace L 6-20
Sept 15 Rudyard L 6-20
Sept. 22 Kingsford L 12-42
Sept. 29 Munising L 0-14
Oct. 6 Traverse City St Francis L 0-52
Oct. 13 Gladstone L 6-38
Oct. 20 Onaway L 0-35
Oct. 27 Manistique L 8-34
1978 TOTALS
0-9 38-292


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Sault Ste Marie L 6-40
Sept. 9 St Ignace W 27-26
Sept. 16 Rudyard L 8-18
Sept. 23 Kingsford L 6-21
Sept. 30 Munising L 0-34
Oct. 7 Traverse City St Francis L 26-44
Oct. 14 Gladstone L 8-55
Oct. 21 Onaway L 6-36
Oct. 28 Manistique W 31-30
1977 TOTALS
2-7 118-304


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Sault Ste Marie W 20-7
Sept. 10 St Ignace L 14-44
Sept. 17 Rudyard W 29-14
Sept. 24 Manistique W 14-8
Oct. 1 Munising L 6-21
Oct. 8 Traverse City St Francis L 7-8
Oct.15 Gwinn W 19-0
Oct. 22 Onaway L 12-34
Oct. 29 South Haven L 22-46
1976 TOTALS
4-5 143-182


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Manistique W 40-0
Sept. 5 St Ignace W 32-0
Sept. 12 Rudyard W 34-6
Sept. 19 Ishpeming L 8-40
Sept. 26 Munising W 10-6
Oct. 3 Negaunee L 8-9
Oct. 10 Stephenson W 34-16
Oct. 17 Sault Ste Marie L 36-37
Oct. 24 Negaunee L 28-30
1975 TOTALS
5-4 230-144


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Manistique W 20-8
Sept. 6 Pickford W 22-0
Sept 13 Rudyard W 26-12
Sept. 20 Ishpeming W 12-7
Sept. 27 Munising W 23-21
Oct. 4 Negaunee W 19-7
Oct. 11 Stephenson W 54-8
Oct. 18 Sault Ste Marie L 6-9
Oct. 25 Negaunee L 12-19
1974 TOTALS
7-2 194-91


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Munising L 12-14
Sept. 7 Gladstone L 14-47
Sept. 14 Rudyard W 36-6
Sept. 21 Sault Ste Marie W 20-7
Sept. 28 Negaunee L 6-26
Oct. 5 Ishpeming L 8-16
Oct. 12 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 12-18
Oct. 19 Manistique L 6-7
Oct. 26 Gwinn W 28-7
1973 TOTALS
3-6 142-148


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Munising W 16-0
Sept. 8 Gladstone L 16-34
Sept 15 Rudyard W 22-14
Sept. 22 Sault Ste Marie W 20-13
Sept. 29 Marquette L 6-33
Oct. 6 Ishpeming L 14-23
Oct. 13 Manistique W 31-0
Oct. 20 Negaunee L 12-35
Oct. 27 Gwinn W 23-12
1972 TOTALS
5-4 160-164


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Munising L 0-2
Sept. 10 Gladstone L 0-20
Sept. 17 Rudyard W 49-0
Sept. 24 Sault Ste Marie W 16-0
Oct. 1 Marquette L 14-23
Oct. 8 Ishpeming W 22-8
Oct.15 Manistique W 34-12
Oct. 22 Negaunee W 12-6
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
5-3 147-71


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Munising L 6-32
Sept. 11 Gladstone L 0-42
Sept. 18 Rudyard W 25-13
Sept. 25 Sault Ste Marie W 18-6
Oct. 2 Marquette L 8-13
Oct. 9 Ishpeming L 12-16
Oct. 16 Manistique L 16-22
Oct. 23 Negaunee L 16-22
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
2-6 101-166


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Munising L 0-7
Sept. 5 Gladstone L 0-23
Sept. 12 Rudyard L 6-12
Sept. 19 Sault Ste Marie L 13-27
Sept. 26 Marquette L 14-31
Oct. 3 Ishpeming L 7-22
Oct. 10 Manistique L 0-13
Oct. 17 Negaunee W 7-0
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
1-7 47-135


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Munising W 20-12
Sept. 6 Gladstone L 6-28
Sept 13 Rudyard W 28-19
Sept. 20 Sault Ste Marie L 7-22
Sept. 27 Marquette L 9-12
Oct. 4 Ishpeming T 19-19
Oct. 11 Manistique W 41-0
Oct. 18 Negaunee L 6-13
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1968 TOTALS
3-4-1 136-125


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Munising L 0-6
Sept. 8 Gladstone L 12-19
Sept 15 Rudyard W 38-7
Sept. 22 Sault Ste Marie L 0-20
Sept. 29 Marquette L 12-25
Oct. 6 Ishpeming L 7-32
Oct. 13 Manistique L 7-30
Oct. 20 Negaunee L 6-31
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1967 TOTALS
1-7 82-170


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Munising L 13-19
Sept. 9 Gladstone L 0-6
Sept. 16 Rudyard W 33-0
Sept. 23 Sault Ste Marie L 0-34
Sept. 30 Marquette L 7-14
Oct. 7 Ishpeming L 14-34
Oct. 14 Manistique L 7-13
Oct. 21 Negaunee L 0-32
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1966 TOTALS
1-7 74-152


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Sault Ste Marie L 0-7
Sept. 10 Gladstone L 14-27
Sept. 17 Rudyard W 6-0
Sept. 24 Gwinn W 14-6
Oct. 1 Munising L 7-25
Oct. 8 Petoskey L 6-7
Oct.15 Negaunee W 6-0
Oct. 22 Manistique L 6-26
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1965 TOTALS
3-5 59-98


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Marquette Baraga W 14-0
Sept. 11 Gladstone L 14-27
Sept. 18 Sault Ste Marie L 7-27
Sept. 25 Gwinn T 6-6
Oct. 2 Munising L 6-13
Oct. 9 Petoskey L 0-18
Oct. 16 Negaunee L 13-26
Oct. 23 Manistique L 6-46
Oct. 30 Rudyard W 14-13
1964 TOTALS
2-6-1 80-176


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 Gladstone L 27-53
Sept 13 Negaunee W 20-7
Sept. 20 Escanaba L 6-32
Sept. 27 Stephenson L 14-27
Oct. 4 Petoskey W 7-6
Oct. 11 Manistique L 6-12
Oct. 18 Munising L 0-13
Oct. 25 Rudyard W 21-12
1963 TOTALS
3-5 101-162


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 Gladstone L 7-38
Sept. 14 Sault Ste Marie L 6-40
Sept. 21 Marquette L 0-42
Sept. 28 Stephenson L 0-34
Oct. 5 Petoskey T 7-7
Oct. 12 Manistique L 0-20
Oct. 19 Munising L 6-38
Oct. 26 Gwinn L 14-25
1962 TOTALS
0-7-1 40-244


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 OPEN    
Sept. 8 Gladstone W 7-0
Sept. 15 Escanaba L 12-27
Sept. 22 Ishpeming W 28-6
Sept. 29 Stephenson L 6-19
Oct. 6 Petoskey L 7-37
Oct. 13 Manistique L 13-34
Oct. 20 Munising L 19-28
Oct. 27 Gwinn W 19-0
1961 TOTALS
3-5 111-151


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 Gladstone W 36-6
Sept. 16 Marquette L 0-19
Sept. 23 Sault Ste Marie L 12-14
Sept. 30 Stephenson W 38-14
Oct. 7 Petoskey W 33-6
Oct. 14 Manistique L 6-26
Oct. 21 Munising L 20-32
Oct. 28 Cheboygan W 33-12
1960 TOTALS
4-4 178-129


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 OPEN    
Sept. 4 Gladstone L 0-12
Sept. 11 Ishpeming L 13-32
Sept. 18 Negaunee L 0-33
Sept. 25 Stephenson W 20-12
Oct. 2 Petoskey W 27-6
Oct. 9 Manistique L 7-51
Oct. 16 Munising W 13-7
Oct. 23 Cheboygan W 7-0
1959 TOTALS
4-4 87-153


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 OPEN    
Sept. 5 Negaunee L 6-35
Sept. 12 Marquette L 7-26
Sept. 19 Sault Ste Marie W 12-8
Sept. 26 Manistique L 6-36
Oct. 3 Gladstone W 6-0
Oct. 10 Munising T 0-0
Oct. 17 SSM Collegiate (CN)

FORFEIT

W 2-0
Oct. 24 Escanaba L 0-27
1958 TOTALS
3-4-1 39-132


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 Negaunee L 7-19
Sept 13 Marquette L 0-46
Sept. 20 Sault Ste Marie L 0-34
Sept. 27 Manistique W 21-20
Oct. 4 Gladstone L 6-14
Oct. 11 Munising

FORFEIT

W 2-0
Oct. 18 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 19-13
Oct. 25 Escanaba L 7-34
1957 TOTALS
3-5 62-180


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 Negaunee L 6-26
Sept. 14 Marquette L 0-40
Sept. 21 Sault Ste Marie L 0-45
Sept. 28 Manistique L 14-32
Oct. 5 Gladstone L 7-19
Oct. 12 Munising L 0-21
Oct. 19 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) L 19-40
Oct. 26 Cheboygan W 25-19
1956 TOTALS
1-7 71-242


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 Negaunee W 26-0
Sept. 16 Marquette L 6-19
Sept. 23 Sault Ste Marie L 6-34
Sept. 30 Manistique L 6-25
Oct. 7 Gladstone L 7-27
Oct. 14 Munising L 13-32
Oct. 21 Sault Ste Marie Collegiate (CN) W 19-14
Oct. 28 Cheboygan W 28-6
1955 TOTALS
3-5 111-157