Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

NORWAY KNIGHTS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Northern Elite (WI) W 29-13

Sept. 2

at Forest Park W 41-14

Sept. 9

at Gogebic W 49-20

Sept. 16

Manistique W 50-14

Sept. 23

Ishpeming W 14-0

Sept. 30

at Negaunee L 14-28

Oct. 7

Westwood W 29-24

Oct. 14

Gwinn W 25-2

Oct. 21

Iron Mountain L 7-28

Oct. 28

West Iron County

PLAYOFF

W 15-14

Nov. 5

at Lake Linden-Hubbell

PLAYOFF

W 40-16

Nov. 12

at St Ignace

PLAYOFF

L 12-14
2016 TOTALS
9-3 335-187

2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Northern Elite (WI) L 14-48

Sept. 4

at Forest Park L 14-44

Sept. 11

at Gogebic W 55-40

Sept. 18

Manistique W 48-14

Sept. 25

Ishpeming L 0-40

Oct. 2

at Negaunee L 7-44

Oct. 9

Westwood L 14-56

Oct. 16

Gwinn L 6-32

Oct. 23

at Iron Mountain L 0-44
2015 TOTALS
2-7 158-362


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Northern Elite (WI) W 19-7

Sept. 5

Forest Park L 7-34

Sept. 12

Stephenson W 39-16

Sept. 19

at Manistique W 34-14

Sept. 26

at Ishpeming L 0-46

Oct. 3

Negaunee L 16-33

Oct. 10

at Westwood L 8-34

Oct. 17

at Gwinn W 54-20

Oct. 24

Iron Mountain L 20-21
2014 TOTALS
4-5 197-225


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Northern Elite (WI) L 22-40

Sept. 6

at Forest Park L 6-41

Sept. 13

at Stephenson W 20-18

Sept. 20

Manistique W 36-34

Sept. 28

Ishpeming L 8-42

Oct. 4

at Negaunee L 0-53

Oct. 12

Westwood L 12-16

Oct. 18

Gwinn W 34-0

Oct. 25

at Iron Mountain L 6-21
2013 TOTALS
3-6 144-265


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Northern Elite (WI) W 12-9

Aug. 30

Forest Park L 22-35

Sept. 7

Stephenson W 14-8

Sept. 14

at Manistique L 13-36

Sept. 21

at Ishpeming L 6-46

Sept. 29

Negaunee L 13-42

Oct. 5

at Westwood L 16-21

Oct. 12

at Gwinn W 25-24

Oct. 19

Iron Mountain L 14-33
2012 TOTALS
3-6 135-254


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Northern Elite (WI) L 13-14

Sept. 2

at Forest Park L 0-34

Sept. 9

at Stephenson L 22-40

Sept. 16

Manistique W 48-8

Sept. 24

Ishpeming L 14-30

Sept. 30

at Negaunee L 12-47

Oct. 7

Westwood L 6-39

Oct. 14

Gwinn

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Oct. 21

at Iron Mountain L 6-41
2011 TOTALS
2-7 123-253


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Munising W 43-19

Sept. 2

at Stephenson W 33-7

Sept. 11

Newberry W 36-22

Sept. 17

at Manistique W 42-2

Sept. 24

at Ishpeming W 8-40

Oct. 2

Negaunee L 40-20

Oct. 8

at Westwood L 40-19

Oct. 15

at Gwinn W 39-0

Oct. 22

Iron Mountain L 0-35

Oct. 30

at Mancelona

PLAYOFF

L 30-34
2010 TOTALS
7-3 310-198


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Munising W 23-0

Sept. 3

Stephenson W 36-7

Sept. 12

at Newberry W 35-0

Sept. 18

Manistique W 54-13

Sept. 26

Ishpeming W 23-20

Oct. 2

at Negaunee L 15-22

Oct. 9

Westwood L 7-10

Oct. 16

Gwinn W 46-12

Oct. 23

at Iron Mountain L 0-13

Oct. 30

at Ishpeming

PLAYOFF

L 0-34
2009 TOTALS
6-4 249-131


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Munising L 8-41

Sept. 5

at Stephenson W 42-12

Sept. 13

Nekoosa (WI) L 7-29

Sept. 19

at Manistique L 6-27

Sept. 26

at Ishpeming L 7-14

Oct. 4

Negaunee L 20-39

Oct. 10

at Westwood W 29-14

Oct. 17

at Gwinn W 32-19

Oct. 24

Iron Mountain L 14-50
2008 TOTALS
3-6 165-245


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Munising W 43-6

Aug. 30

Stephenson L 17-20

Sept. 8

Sault Ste Marie Bewating (CN) W 56-12

Sept. 15

Manistique W 36-33

Sept. 22

Ishpeming W 39-14

Sept. 28

at Negaunee W 36-34

Oct. 5

Westwood L 26-33

Oct. 12

Gwinn 51-12

Oct. 19

at Iron Mountain L 27-35

Oct. 26

at Stephenson

PLAYOFF

L 13-28
2007 TOTALS
6-4 345-227


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Munising W 49-0

Aug. 31

at Stephenson W 36-6

Sept. 8

Wrightstown (WI) L 8-15

Sept. 15

at Manistique W 54-13

Sept. 22

at Ishpeming W 30-14

Sept. 30

Negaunee W 32-8

Oct. 6

at Westwood W 46-12

Oct. 13

at Gwinn 56-0

Oct. 20

Iron Mountain L 8-14

Oct. 28

Mancelona

PLAYOFF

W 34-0

Nov. 4

Ishpeming

PLAYOFF

W 12-0

Nov. 10

Traverse City St Francis

PLAYOFF

W 34-21

Nov. 18

Muskegon Catholic Central

PLAYOFF

L 22-25
2006 TOTALS
10-3 421-128


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Munising W 22-21

Sept. 1

Stephenson W 35-20

Sept. 9

at Wrightstown (WI) L 7-21

Sept. 16

Manistique W 56-7

Sept. 24

Ishpeming W 30-14

Sept. 30

at Negaunee L 16-32

Oct. 7

Westwood W 40-20

Oct. 15

Gwinn 47-0

Oct. 21

at Iron Mountain

FORFEIT

W 20-22

Oct. 29

at Newberry

PLAYOFF

W 19-16

Nov. 4

at Ishpeming

PLAYOFF

L 0-20
2005 TOTALS
8-3 292-193


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Munising W 50-6

Sept. 2

at Stephenson L 38-44

Sept. 10

OPEN    

Sept. 18

vs Manistique (at Rapid River) L 26-34

Sept. 25

at Ishpeming L 14-36

Oct. 2

Negaunee L 14-46

Oct. 8

at Westwood W 20-16

Oct. 15

at Gwinn W 22-15

Oct. 22

Iron Mountain L 26-45
2004 TOTALS
3-5 210-242


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Munising W 43-6
Sept. 5 Stephenson W 21-14
Sept. 12 at Ashland (WI) W 27-19
Sept. 20 Manistique W 35-0
Sept. 26 Ishpeming L 14-22
Oct. 3 at Negaunee L 8-49
Oct. 10 Westwood W 37-0
Oct. 18 Gwinn W 27-6
Oct. 24 at Iron Mountain L 0-27
Oct. 31 at Stephenson
PLAYOFF
L 7-40
2003 TOTALS
6-4 219-183


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Munising
W
45-6
Sept. 6 at Forest Park
W
34-8
Sept. 13 Ashland (WI)
W
12-6
Sept. 20 at Manistique
W
14-6
Sept. 27 at Ishpeming
W
20-6
Oct. 5 Negaunee
L
14-28
Oct. 11 at Westwood
L
6-21
Oct. 18 at Gwinn
W
16-6
Oct. 26 Iron Mountain
L
25-26
Nov. 1 at Stephenson
PLAYOFF
W
10-9
Nov. 9 at Saint Ignace
PLAYOFF
W
21-13
Nov. 16 Traverse City St Francis
PLAYOFF
W
21-7
Nov. 23 Decatur
PLAYOFF
L
7-21
2002 TOTALS
9-4
245-163


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 at Munising W 39-0
Aug. 31 Forest Park W 51-0
Sept. 7 at Stephenson L 20-28
Sept. 14 Manistique W 41-0
Sept. 22 Ishpeming W 45-20
Sept. 28 at Negaunee W 34-22
Oct. 6 Westwood W 48-6
Oct. 12 Gwinn W 47-0
Oct. 19 at Iron Mountain W 21-14
Oct. 27 Iron Mountain
PLAYOFF
W 17-16
Nov. 3 West Iron County
PLAYOFF
L 7-14
2001 TOTALS
9-2 370-118


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Munising W 28-8

Sept. 1

at Forest Park W 24-14

Sept. 8

Stephenson W 34-28

Sept. 15

at Manistique W 35-26

Sept. 22

at Ishpeming L 30-36

Sept. 29

Negaunee L 27-32

Oct. 6

at Westwood W 28-12

Oct. 13

at Gwinn W 34-6

Oct. 20

Iron Mountain L 0-13

Oct. 27

Stephenson
PLAYOFF
W 35-6

Nov. 3

at Iron Mountain
PLAYOFF
L 13-28
2000 TOTALS
7-4 288-209


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Munising
W
19-13

Sept. 03

Forest Park
L
13-29

Sept. 10

at Stephenson
L
13-50

Sept. 17

Manistique
L
26-38

Sept. 24

Ishpeming
L
7-35

Oct. 1

at Negaunee
L
0-41

Oct. 8

Westwood
L
14-32

Oct. 15

Gwinn
L
21-62

Oct. 22

at Iron Mountain
L
6-37
1999 TOTALS
1-8

119-337



1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Munising
W
24-14

Sept. 11

at Forest Park
L
38-39

Sept. 18

Stephenson L 15-21

Sept. 25

at Manistique
L
28-36

Oct. 2

at Ishpeming
W
31-24

Oct. 9

Negaunee
L
27-43

Oct. 16

at Westwood
W
21-12

Oct. 23

at Gwinn
L
21-51

Oct. 30

Iron Mountain
L
7-21
1998 TOTALS
3-6

212-261



1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

at Munising W 21-20

Sept. 12

Forest Park L 14-35

Sept. 19

at Stephenson L 25-46

Sept. 26

Manistique W 39-14

Oct. 3

Ishpeming W 54-40

Oct. 10

at Negaunee L 12-48

Oct. 17

Westwood W 33-12

Oct. 24

Gwinn L 27-57

Oct. 31

at Iron Mountain L 12-40
1997 TOTALS
4-5

237-312



1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

West Iron County W 53-13

Sept. 13

at Forest Park W 41-7

Sept. 20

Stephenson W 42-26

Sept. 27

at Manistique W 43-8

Oct. 4

at Ishpeming W 23-16

Oct. 11

Negaunee W 34-7

Oct. 18

at Westwood W 42-12

Oct. 25

at Gwinn W 42-13

Nov. 1

Iron Mountain L 2-33

Nov. 8

St Ignace
PLAYOFF
L 6-42
1996 TOTALS
8-2

327-177



1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Elkhart Lake (WI) L 6-14

Sept. 8

West Iron County L 20-31

Sept. 15

Forest Park W 21-20

Sept. 22

at Stephenson L 19-20

Sept. 29

Manistique W 21-12

Oct. 6

Ishpeming L 8-40

Oct. 13

Wakefield W 50-35

Oct. 20

Calumet L 0-12

Oct. 27

at Iron Mountain L 14-25
1995 TOTALS
3-6

159-209



1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

West Iron County W 30-7

Sept. 9

at Forest Park T 6-6

Sept. 16

Stephenson W 21-0

Sept. 23

at Manistique L 14-20

Sept. 30

at Ishpeming L 14-28

Oct. 7

Wakefield W 38-12

Oct. 14

Rudyard L 20-22

Oct. 21

Calumet L 24-48

Oct. 28

Iron Mountain L 0-22
1994 TOTALS
3-5-1

167-165



1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

at Munising L 8-37

Sept. 10

Forest Park L 13-14

Sept. 17

at Stephenson W 16-12

Sept. 24

Manistique W 18-13

Oct. 1

Ishpeming L 6-28

Oct. 8

Manistee Catholic Central W 34-6

Oct. 15

Rudyard L 6-19

Oct. 22

Calumet L 6-28

Oct. 29

at Iron Mountain L 6-47
1993 TOTALS
2-7

113-204



1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Munising W 20-14

Sept. 11

at Forest Park W 35-0

Sept. 18

Stephenson W 40-14

Sept. 25

at Manistique W 14-13

Oct. 2

at Ishpeming W 42-14

Oct. 9

Negaunee L 0-14

Oct. 16

at Westwood L 6-15

Oct. 23

at Gwinn L 0-26

Oct. 30

Iron Mountain L 14-35
1992 TOTALS
5-4

171-145



1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Munising W 27-6

Sept. 6

Forest Park W 29-6

Sept. 13

at Stephenson W 27-7

Sept. 20

Manistique W 27-13

Sept. 27

Ishpeming W 30-8

Oct. 4

at Negaunee L 12-35

Oct. 11

Westwood W 42-14

Oct. 18

Gwinn W 42-0

Oct. 25

at Iron Mountain L 6-34
1991 TOTALS
7-2

242-123



1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Munising L 7-8

Sept. 7

at Forest Park L 14-19

Sept. 14

Stephenson W 9-7

Sept. 21

at Manistique W 28-0

Sept. 28

at Ishpeming W 35-32

Oct. 5

Negaunee L 20-34

Oct. 12

at Westwood L 14-26

Oct. 19

at Gwinn L 14-26

Oct. 26

Iron Mountain W 9-0
1990 TOTALS
4-5

150-152



1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

at Munising L 7-20

Sept. 8

at Kingsford L 14-54

Sept. 15

at Stephenson W 27-0

Sept. 22

Manistique
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Sept. 29

Ishpeming L 26-40

Oct. 6

at Negaunee L 15-33

Oct. 13

Westwood L 28-36

Oct. 20

Gwinn W 14-8

Oct. 27

at Iron Mountain L 7-12
1989 TOTALS
3-6

140-203



1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Munising L 3-7
Sept. 9 Kingsford L 21-28
Sept. 16 Stephenson W 27-7
Sept. 23 at Manistique W 14-0
Sept. 30 at Ishpeming W 14-10
Oct. 7 Negaunee L 27-48
Oct. 14 at Westwood W 16-7
Oct. 21 at Gwinn W 31-7
Oct. 28 Iron Mountain L 6-38
1988 TOTALS
5-4

159-152



1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 at Munising W 15-13
Sept. 11 at Kingsford W 13-6
Sept. 18 at Stephenson W 8-0
Sept. 25 Manistique W 30-7
Oct. 2 Ishpeming W 23-0
Oct. 9 at Negaunee L 0-14
Oct. 16 Westwood L 12-13
Oct. 23 Gwinn L 13-14
Oct. 30 at Iron Mountain L 0-28
1987 TOTALS
5-4

114-95



1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Munising W 14-7
Sept. 5 Kingsford L 7-21
Sept. 12 Stephenson W 33-0
Sept. 19 at Manistique W 8-0
Sept. 26 at Ishpeming W 8-0
Oct. 3 Negaunee W 12-9
Oct. 10 at Westwood W 27-7
Oct. 17 at Gwinn W 30-13
Oct. 24 Iron Mountain L 0-10
1986 TOTALS
7-2

139-67



1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 Forest Park L 6-25
Sept 13 Manistique W 33-0
Sept. 20 Ishpeming L 20-21
Sept. 27 at Negaunee W 6-0
Oct. 4 Westwood W 14-0
Oct. 11 Gwinn W 14-7
Oct. 18 at Iron Mountain W 18-3
Oct. 25 at Kingsford W 16-6
1985 TOTALS
6-2

127-62



1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Munising W 14-6
Sept. 7 Kingsford W 28-10
Sept. 14 Forest Park L 13-14
Sept. 21 at Manistique W 49-24
Sept. 28 at Ishpeming W 29-8
Oct. 5 Negaunee W 17-0
Oct. 12 at Westwood W 27-8
Oct. 19 at Gwinn W 19-0
Oct. 26 Iron Mountain L 12-13
1984 TOTALS
7-2

208-83



1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 at Munising L 14-17
Sept. 9 at Kingsford W 32-0
Sept. 16 Forest Park L 0-7
Sept. 23 Manistique W 21-7
Sept. 30 Ishpeming W 27-0
Oct. 7 at Negaunee W 30-6
Oct. 14 Westwood W 36-7
Oct. 21 Gwinn W 34-12
Oct. 28 at Iron Mountain W 29-7
1983 TOTALS
7-2

223-63



1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Munising L 0-20
Sept. 10 Kingsford L 15-30
Sept. 17 Forest Park W 12-0
Sept. 24 at Manistique W 22-16
Oct. 1 at Ishpeming L 22-26
Oct. 8 Negaunee L 8-19
Oct.15 at Westwood L 18-28
Oct. 22 at Gwinn W 33-13
Oct. 29 Iron Mountain L 0-21
1982 TOTALS
3-6

130-173



1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 at Munising L 13-27
Sept. 11 at Kingsford L 0-16
Sept. 18 Forest Park L 6-13
Sept. 25 Manistique W 48-6
Oct. 2 Ishpeming W 27-6
Oct. 9 at Negaunee L 7-14
Oct. 16 Westwood W 7-0
Oct. 23 Gwinn W 14-0
Oct. 30 at Iron Mountain L 0-3
1981 TOTALS
4-5

122-85



1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Munising L 25-26
Sept. 5 Kingsford W 20-7
Sept. 12 Forest Park W 13-2
Sept. 19 at Manistique W 34-0
Sept. 26 at Ishpeming W 33-7
Oct. 3 Negaunee L 13-16
Oct. 10 at Westwood W 46-17
Oct. 17 at Gwinn W 28-6
Oct. 24 Iron Mountain W 3-0
Nov. 14 North Central
PLAYOFF
W 42-6
Nov. 21 Beal City
PLAYOFF
W 26-6
Nov. 28 Fowler
PLAYOFF
W 25-0
1980 TOTALS
10-2 308-93


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 at Munising W 14-6
Sept. 7 at Kingsford W 28-27
Sept. 14 Forest Park W 33-6
Sept. 21 Manistique W 36-0
Sept. 28 Ishpeming L 20-22
Oct. 5 at Negaunee W 27-21
Oct. 12 Westwood W 33-0
Oct. 19 Gwinn W 35-14
Oct. 26 at Iron Mountain W 47-14
Nov. 9 Forest Park
PLAYOFF
W 33-14
Nov. 16 Saginaw Luth Seminary
PLAYOFF
W 26-14
Nov. 23 Schoolcraft
PLAYOFF
W 21-6
1979 TOTALS
11-1 353-144


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Munising L 2-21
Sept. 8 Kingsford T 8-8
Sept 15 Forest Park L 20-34
Sept. 22 at Manistique W 32-0
Sept. 29 at Ishpeming L 6-20
Oct. 6 Negaunee L 16-18
Oct. 13 at Westwood W 24-0
Oct. 20 at Gwinn L 20-34
Oct. 27 Iron Mountain L 18-21
1978 TOTALS
2-6-1

146-156



1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Munising W 15-14
Sept. 9 Kingsford L 2-21
Sept. 16 Forest Park L 13-14
Sept. 23 Westwood  W 12-7
Sept. 30 Iron Mountain L 8-19
Oct. 7 Manistique L 14-20
Oct. 14 Ishpeming L 14-18
Oct. 21 Gwinn W 30-18
Oct. 28 Negaunee W 28-14
1977 TOTALS
4-5 136-145


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Munising W 44-0
Sept. 10 Kingsford W 50-0
Sept. 17 Forest Park W 28-6
Sept. 24 Westwood  W 47-0
Oct. 1 Iron Mountain W 40-12
Oct. 8 Stephenson W 61-6
Oct.15 Ishpeming W 34-18
Oct. 22 Gwinn W 18-0
Oct. 29 Negaunee W 20-14
1976 TOTALS
9-0

342-56



1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Hancock W 40-20
Sept. 5 Kingsford W 20-13
Sept. 12 Forest Park W 14-13
Sept. 19 Gwinn  W 21-14
Sept. 26 Iron Mountain W 42-0
Oct. 3 Wakefield W 34-8
Oct. 10 Calumet W 58-0
Oct. 17 Manistique W 54-0
Oct. 24 Westwood W 44-6
1975 TOTALS
9-0

327-74



1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Hancock W 32-14
Sept. 6 Kingsford L 0-30
Sept 13 Forest Park L 19-20
Sept. 20 Gwinn  W 25-0
Sept. 27 Iron Mountain T 12-12
Oct. 4 Wakefield L 6-17
Oct. 11 Calumet L 7-34
Oct. 18 Manistique W 41-0
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1974 TOTALS
3-4-1

142-127



1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Hancock L 6-13
Sept. 7 Kingsford L 14-28
Sept. 14 Fish Creek Gibraltar (WI) W 15-6
Sept. 21 Gwinn  W 32-0
Sept. 28 Iron Mountain L 0-27
Oct. 5 Wakefield W 13-0
Oct. 12 Forest Park L 6-21
Oct. 19 Stephenson W 17-6
Oct. 26 Munising W 12-0
1973 TOTALS
5-4 115-101


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Hancock W 19-15
Sept. 8 Kingsford L 6-33
Sept 15 Park Falls (WI) W 40-13
Sept. 22 Gwinn  W 24-6
Sept. 29 Iron Mountain L 18-34
Oct. 6 Wakefield W 15-8
Oct. 13 Forest Park W 14-8
Oct. 20 Stephenson W 58-8
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1972 TOTALS
6-2 194-125


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Hancock W 27-0
Sept. 10 Kingsford W 19-6
Sept. 17 Ewen-Trout Creek W 40-0
Sept. 24 Gwinn  W 40-0
Oct. 1 Iron Mountain W 14-6
Oct. 8 Wakefield W 42-8
Oct.15 Forest Park W 19-0
Oct. 22 Stephenson W 34-0
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
8-0

235-20



1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Hancock W 8-3
Sept. 11 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 42-0
Sept. 18 Kingsford L 6-32
Sept. 25 Gwinn  W 14-8
Oct. 2 Iron Mountain L 6-30
Oct. 9 Wakefield L 14-38
Oct. 16 Forest Park L 14-19
Oct. 23 Stephenson W 21-0
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
4-4 125-130


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Hancock T 0-0
Sept. 5 Niagara (WI) W 18-8
Sept. 12 Kingsford L 6-14
Sept. 19 Gwinn  L 0-22
Sept. 26 Iron Mountain L 0-18
Oct. 3 Wakefield W 14-12
Oct. 10 Forest Park W 26-14
Oct. 17 Stephenson W 26-6
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
4-3-1 90-94


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Hancock L 6-25
Sept. 6 Niagara (WI) L 7-19
Sept 13 Kingsford W 19-12
Sept. 20 Gwinn  W 12-0
Sept. 27 Iron Mountain W 20-13
Oct. 4 Wakefield W 19-6
Oct. 11 Forest Park L 20-40
Oct. 18 Stephenson W 19-12
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1968 TOTALS
5-3 122-127


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Marquette Baraga W 47-6
Sept. 8 Stambaugh L 6-7
Sept 15 Kingsford L 0-31
Sept. 22 Gwinn  W 32-19
Sept. 29 Iron Mountain L 13-47
Oct. 6 Wakefield L 14-22
Oct. 13 Forest Park L 19-20
Oct. 20 Iron River W 38-19
Oct. 27 Stephenson W 20-6
1967 TOTALS
4-5 189-177


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Marquette Baraga W 39-0
Sept. 9 Stambaugh L 28-40
Sept. 16 Kingsford L 14-32
Sept. 23 Gwinn  L 6-12
Sept. 30 Iron Mountain L 7-34
Oct. 7 Wakefield W 19-12
Oct. 14 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 20-7
Oct. 21 Iron River L 6-12
Oct. 28 Stephenson T 6-6
1966 TOTALS
3-5-1 145-155


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Gladstone W 19-7
Sept. 10 Stambaugh L 0-28
Sept. 17 Kingsford L 0-22
Sept. 24 Crystal Falls L 7-14
Oct. 1 Iron Mountain L 6-19
Oct. 8 Wakefield W 13-6
Oct.15 Marquette Baraga W 34-6
Oct. 22 Iron River L 13-20
Oct. 29 Stephenson T 7-7
1965 TOTALS
3-5-1 99-129


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Gladstone T 13-13
Sept. 11 Stambaugh L 7-14
Sept. 18 Kingsford L 0-32
Sept. 25 Crystal Falls W 14-0
Oct. 2 Iron Mountain L 6-27
Oct. 9 Wakefield T 7-7
Oct. 16 Marquette Baraga W 55-12
Oct. 23 Iron River L 13-27
Oct. 30 Stephenson W 18-6
1964 TOTALS
3-4-2 133-138


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Gladstone L 14-16
Sept. 6 Stambaugh L 6-15
Sept 13 Kingsford L 7-25
Sept. 20 Crystal Falls W 13-7
Sept. 27 Iron Mountain W 12-0
Oct. 4 Wakefield L 6-20
Oct. 11 Niagara (WI) W 32-20
Oct. 18 Iron River W 18-0
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
4-4 108-103


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Gladstone L 12-19
Sept. 7 Stambaugh L 13-19
Sept. 14 Kingsford L 7-33
Sept. 21 Crystal Falls L 12-20
Sept. 28 Iron Mountain L 7-20
Oct. 5 Wakefield L 12-27
Oct. 12 Niagara (WI) W 24-7
Oct. 19 Iron River T 13-13
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
1-6-1 100-158


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Gladstone W 14-7
Sept. 8 Stambaugh W 39-12
Sept. 15 Kingsford L 6-13
Sept. 22 Crystal Falls W 25-7
Sept. 29 Iron Mountain L 6-7
Oct. 6 OPEN    
Oct. 13 Niagara (WI) L 6-7
Oct. 20 Iron River W 26-7
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
4-3 122-60


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Gladstone W 14-0
Sept. 9 Stambaugh W 14-0
Sept. 16 Iron River W 13-6
Sept. 23 Crystal Falls L 6-14
Sept. 30 Iron Mountain L 0-12
Oct. 7 Florence (WI) W 33-7
Oct. 14 Niagara (WI) W 21-12
Oct. 21 Kingsford W 27-0
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1960 TOTALS
6-2 128-51


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Gladstone W 7-0
Sept. 4 Stambaugh L 7-14
Sept. 11 Iron River L 12-20
Sept. 18 Crystal Falls L 0-13
Sept. 25 Iron Mountain L 0-34
Oct. 2 Florence (WI) W 33-0
Oct. 9 Niagara (WI) W 24-14
Oct. 16 Kingsford W 13-12
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
4-4 96-107


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 OPEN    
Sept. 5 Stambaugh L 6-19
Sept. 12 Iron River T 6-6
Sept. 19 Crystal Falls L 12-33
Sept. 26 Iron Mountain L 0-26
Oct. 3 Florence (WI) W 26-0
Oct. 10 Niagara (WI) T 6-6
Oct. 17 Kingsford L 13-25
Oct. 24 Gladstone L 0-20
1958 TOTALS
1-5-2 69-135


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 Stambaugh L 7-27
Sept 13 Iron River L 0-38
Sept. 20 Crystal Falls L 0-41
Sept. 27 Iron Mountain W 18-14
Oct. 4 Florence (WI) W 32-6
Oct. 11 Niagara (WI) W 12-0
Oct. 25 Gladstone T 20-20
Nov. 1 Kingsford L 0-46
1957 TOTALS
3-4-1 89-192


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 Stambaugh L 0-14
Sept. 14 Iron River L 0-27
Sept. 21 Crystal Falls W 13-12
Sept. 28 Iron Mountain L 12-13
Oct. 5 Florence (WI) L 0-12
Oct. 12 OPEN    
Oct. 19 Kingsford L 6-32
Oct. 26 Niagara (WI) W 18-6
1956 TOTALS
2-5 49-116


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 Stambaugh L 12-14
Sept. 16 Iron River W 13-0
Sept. 23 Crystal Falls W 7-0
Sept. 30 Iron Mountain L 14-40
Oct. 7 Bark River-Harris W 42-0
Oct. 14 Niagara (WI) W 13-0
Oct. 21 Kingsford L 12-31
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1955 TOTALS
4-3 113-85