Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

GLADSTONE BRAVES



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Gwinn L 16-36

Sept. 1

at Benzie Central

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Sept. 9

at Negaunee L 21-45

Sept. 16

at Menominee L 6-35

Sept. 23

Marquette W 46-45

Sept. 30

at Sault Ste Marie W 35-7

Oct. 7

Escanaba L 12-19

Oct. 14

at Kingsford L 14-43

Oct. 21

Calumet L 6-24
2016 TOTALS
3-6 158-254


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Gwinn W 21-14

Sept. 4

vs Benzie Central (Superior Dome) W 27-18

Sept. 11

Negaunee L 17-41

Sept. 18

Menominee L 13-63

Sept. 25

at Marquette L 16-46

Oct. 2

Sault Ste Marie L 27-37

Oct. 9

at Escanaba L 14-39

Oct. 16

Kingsford L 27-45

Oct. 23

at Calumet L 7-27
2015 TOTALS
2-7 169-330


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Gwinn W 21-14

Sept. 4

vs Benzie Central (Superior Dome) W 27-18

Sept. 11

Negaunee L 17-41

Sept. 18

Menominee L 13-63

Sept. 25

at Marquette L 16-46

Oct. 2

Sault Ste Marie L 27-37

Oct. 9

at Escanaba L 14-39

Oct. 16

Kingsford L 27-45

Oct. 23

at Calumet L 7-27
2015 TOTALS
2-7 169-330


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Gwinn W 34-8

Sept. 6

Roscommon W 41-12

Sept. 12

at Negaunee W 24-19

Sept. 19

at Menominee L 6-49

Sept. 26

Marquette L 13-21

Oct. 3

at Sault Ste Marie L 22-28

Oct. 10

Escanaba L 14-41

Oct. 17

at Kingsford L 6-20

Oct. 24

Calumet L 38-47
2014 TOTALS
3-6 198-245


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Gwinn L 6-18

Sept. 7

at Roscommon L 12-36

Sept. 13

Negaunee L 0-38

Sept. 20

Menominee L 6-56

Sept. 27

at Marquette L 32-63

Oct. 4

Sault Ste Marie L 22-45

Oct. 11

at Escanaba L 16-41

Oct. 18

Kingsford L 20-55

Oct. 25

at Calumet L 32-36
2013 TOTALS
0-9 146-388


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Gwinn W 49-12

Aug. 31

at Bark River-Harris W 34-6

Sept. 7

at Negaunee L 34-36

Sept. 14

at Menominee L 6-47

Sept. 21

Marquette L 14-35

Sept. 28

at Sault Ste Marie L 19-49

Oct. 5

Escanaba L 25-37

Oct. 12

at Kingsford L 28-49

Oct. 19

Calumet L 12-36
2012 TOTALS
2-7 221-297


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Wittenberg-Birnamwood (WI) L 7-49

Sept. 1

at Calumet L 22-36

Sept. 9

Negaunee L 19-22

Sept. 16

Menominee L 7-42

Sept. 23

at Marquette L 6-48

Sept. 30

Sault Ste Marie L 36-41

Oct. 7

at Escanaba L 14-54

Oct. 14

Kingsford L 29-34

Oct. 22

at Newaygo L 13-39
2011 TOTALS
0-9 153-355


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Sault Ste Marie W 41-16

Sept. 2

Calumet L 6-27

Sept. 10

at Negaunee L 0-28

Sept. 17

at Menominee L 20-41

Sept. 24

Marquette L 27-35

Oct. 1

Alpena W 48-44

Oct. 8

Escanaba W 26-22

Oct. 15

at Kingsford L 0-31

Oct. 23

Newaygo W 53-6
2010 TOTALS
4-5 222-250


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Sault Ste Marie W 48-0

Sept. 3

at Calumet W 26-14

Sept. 11

Negaunee W 12-8

Sept. 18

Menominee L 21-38

Sept. 25

at Marquette W 54-8

Oct. 2

at Alpena W 13-12

Oct. 9

at Escanaba L 0-40

Oct. 16

Kingsford L 7-28

Oct. 22

at Brillion (WI) L 13-20
2009 TOTALS
5-4 194-172


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Sault Ste Marie W 20-14

Sept. 5

Calumet W 36-24

Sept. 12

at Negaunee L 27-28

Sept. 19

at Stephenson W 41-0

Sept. 26

Marquette W 46-14

Oct. 3

Alpena W 14-0

Oct. 10

Escanaba W 42-21

Oct. 17

at Kingsford L 7-34

Oct. 24

at Menominee W 14-0

Nov. 1

Elk Rapids

PLAYOFF

W 48-0

Nov. 8

at Negaunee

PLAYOFF

W 19-0

Nov. 15

Standish Sterling

PLAYOFF

L 33-40
2008 TOTALS
9-3 347-175


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Sault Ste Marie L 0-21

Aug. 30

at Milwaukee Custer (WI) W 41-8

Sept. 7

Negaunee L 7-21

Sept. 14

Stephenson W 22-16

Sept. 21

at Marquette L 18-29

Sept. 28

at Alpena L 12-47

Oct. 5

at Escanaba W 42-41

Oct. 12

Kingsford L 19-48

Oct. 19

Menominee L 6-46
2007 TOTALS
3-6 167-277


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Sault Ste Marie W 46-20

Sept. 1

Milwaukee Custer (WI) L 36-38

Sept. 8

at Negaunee L 6-12

Sept. 15

at Stephenson W 34-16

Sept. 22

Marquette L 12-15

Sept. 29

Alpena L 6-55

Oct. 6

Escanaba L 12-28

Oct. 13

at Kingsford L 8-35

Oct. 20

at Menominee L 0-43
2006 TOTALS
2-7 160-262


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Sault Ste Marie L 6-15

Sept. 2

at Milwaukee Custer (WI) W 26-0

Sept. 9

Negaunee W 13-0

Sept. 16

Stephenson W 27-10

Sept. 23

at Marquette W 28-7

Sept. 30

at Alpena W 42-21

Oct. 7

at Escanaba L 0-28

Oct. 14

Kingsford L 36-42

Oct. 21

Menominee L 6-56
2005 TOTALS
5-4 184-179


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Sault Ste Marie W 40-24

Sept. 3

Florence (WI) W 61-8

Sept. 10

at Negaunee L 6-21

Sept. 17

at Stephenson W 57-6

Sept. 24

Marquette W 35-0

Oct. 1

Alpena W 21-7

Oct. 8

Escanaba W 19-6

Oct. 15

at Kingsford L 20-21

Oct. 22

at Menominee L 3-35

Oct. 30

at Benzie Central

PLAYOFF

W 27-12

Nov. 6

Mason County Central

PLAYOFF

W 27-25

Nov. 13

Midland Bullock Creek

PLAYOFF

L 12-31
2004 TOTALS
8-4 328-196


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Sault Ste. Marie W 12-6
Sept. 5 at Florence (WI) W 32-6
Sept. 12 Negaunee L 7-35
Sept. 19 Stephenson L 8-39
Sept. 26 at Marquette L 0-21
Oct. 4 at West Iron County W 21-14
Oct. 10 at Escanaba L 28-36
Oct. 17 Kingsford L 34-35
Oct. 24 Menominee L 7-55
2003 TOTALS
3-6 149-254


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 at Sault Ste. Marie L 16-32
Sept. 6 Florence (WI) L 0-7
Sept. 13 at Negaunee L 13-23
Sept. 21 at Muskegon Heights W 43-35
Sept. 27 Marquette L 20-45
Oct. 4 West Iron County L 7-14
Oct. 11 Escanaba L 13-21
Oct. 18 at Kingsford L 15-34
Oct. 25 at Menominee L 12-37
2002 TOTALS
1-8 139-248


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 Calumet W 14-7
Aug. 30 Westwood W 35-0
Sept. 7 Negaunee L 14-15
Sept. 15 Muskegon Heights W 34-20
Sept. 21 at Marquette L 12-33
Sept. 28 OPEN    
Oct. 5 at Escanaba L 13-17
Oct. 12 Kingsford L 7-38
Oct. 19 Menominee L 0-34
2001 TOTALS
3-5 129-164


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Calumet W 47-13

Sept. 1

Westwood W 37-0

Sept. 8

at Negaunee W 13-12

Sept. 15

at Menominee L 8-42

Sept. 22

Marquette W 13-6

Sept. 29

Middleville W 27-16

Oct. 6

at Escanaba W 23-12

Oct. 13

at Kingsford L 0-21

Oct. 20

OPEN    

Oct. 27

Gladwin
PLAYOFF
L 13-27
2000 TOTALS
6-3 181-149


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Calumet L 7-8

Sept. 03

at Westwood L 15-21

Sept. 10

Negaunee L 8-34

Sept. 17

Menominee L 13-40

Sept. 24

at Marquette L 12-44

Oct. 1

Muskegon Heights L 35-42

Oct. 8

Escanaba L 0-36

Oct. 15

Kingsford L 20-49

Oct. 22

Cheboygan L 7-48
1999 TOTALS
0-9 117-322


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

at Calumet W 44-7

Sept. 11

Westwood W 13-0

Sept. 18

at Negaunee L 10-33

Sept. 25

at Menominee L 8-41

Oct. 2

Marquette W 33-7

Oct. 9

Muskegon Heights W 35-19

Oct. 16

Escanaba W 27-0

Oct. 23

at Kingsford W 28-21

Oct. 30

Cheboygan W 28-26

Nov. 6

Gladwin
PLAYOFF

L

10-28

1998 TOTALS
7-3 236-182


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Calumet W 28-13

Sept. 12

at Westwood L 37-22

Sept. 19

Negaunee W 21-14

Sept. 26

Menominee L 14-41

Oct. 3

at Marquette W 15-14

Oct. 10

Gwinn L 11-34

Oct. 17

Escanaba L 14-28

Oct. 24

Kingsford L 7-28

Oct. 31

Cheboygan L 28-58
1997 TOTALS
4-5 175-252


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Green Bay Southwest (WI) L 0-20

Sept. 13

Westwood W 21-8

Sept. 20

at Negaunee L 14-28

Sept. 27

at Menominee L 6-13

Oct. 4

Marquette W 28-16

Oct. 11

Gwinn W 21-3

Oct. 18

Escanaba W 16-0

Oct. 25

at Kingsford L 0-27

Nov. 1

Cheboygan L 35-59
1996 TOTALS
4-5 141-174


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Green Bay Southwest (WI) L 0-27

Sept. 8

at Westwood W 7-0

Sept. 15

Negaunee L 14-42

Sept. 22

Menominee L 14-20

Sept. 29

at Marquette W 20-15

Oct. 6

Gwinn W 20-2

Oct. 13

Escanaba L 0-35

Oct. 20

Kingsford L 6-27

Oct. 27

Cheboygan W 25-14
1995 TOTALS
4-5 106-182


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Green Bay Southwest (WI) L 7-8

Sept. 9

Sault Ste Maire Bewating (CN) W 49-0

Sept. 16

at Negaunee L 15-27

Sept. 23

at Menominee L 6-14

Sept. 30

Marquette L 14-27

Oct. 7

Gwinn W 39-16

Oct. 14

Escanaba L 7-34

Oct. 21

at Kingsford L 14-35

Oct. 28

Cheboygan L 14-42
1994 TOTALS
2-7 165-203


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 16-0

Sept. 10

Whitefish Bay Dominician (WI) W 30-13

Sept. 17

Negaunee W 14-13

Sept. 24

Menominee L 14-41

Oct. 1

at Marquette W 30-26

Oct. 8

Gwinn W 20-14

Oct. 15

Escanaba L 22-28

Oct. 22

Kingsford L 29-41

Oct. 29

Cheboygan L 40-48
1993 TOTALS
5-4 215-224


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Whitefish Bay Dominician (WI) W 42-8

Sept. 11

Superior Eastern (WI) W 14-12

Sept. 18

at Negaunee L 0-14

Sept. 25

at Menominee W 34-6

Oct. 2

Marquette W 27-17

Oct. 9

Gwinn W 17-8

Oct. 16

Escanaba L 17-28

Oct. 23

at Kingsford L 12-41

Oct. 30

Cheboygan L 14-38
1992 TOTALS
5-4 177-182


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

West Iron County W 26-6

Sept. 13

Petoskey W 34-14

Sept. 20

Negaunee L 12-21

Sept. 27

Menominee L 15-21

Oct. 4

at Marquette W 31-26

Oct. 11

Gwinn W 44-0

Oct. 18

Escanaba L 18-34

Oct. 25

Kingsford L 21-26

Nov. 1

Cheboygan W 30-28
1991 TOTALS
5-4 231-176


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Petoskey W 20-8

Sept. 7

Cheboygan W 12-7

Sept. 14

at Negaunee W 6-3

Sept. 21

at Menominee W 30-26

Sept. 28

Marquette W 35-19

Oct. 5

Gwinn L 12-22

Oct. 12

Escanaba L 6-12

Oct. 19

at Kingsford L 14-22

Oct. 26

OPEN    

Nov. 3

at Kingsford
PLAYOFF
L 22-42
1990 TOTALS
5-4 157-161


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Petoskey L 12-28

Sept. 8

Cheboygan L 6-36

Sept. 15

Negaunee W 20-14

Sept. 22

Menominee W 28-24

Sept. 29

Marquette W 19-13

Oct. 6

Gwinn W 20-6

Oct. 13

Escanaba L 6-28

Oct. 20

Kingsford L 12-14

Oct. 27

Munising W 22-13
1989 TOTALS
5-4 145-176


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Petoskey W 19-0
Sept. 9 Cheboygan L 3-13
Sept. 16 Negaunee W 14-6
Sept. 23 Menominee L 12-15
Sept. 30 Marquette W 34-23
Oct. 7 Gwinn W 38-6
Oct. 14 Escanaba L 14-28
Oct. 21 Kingsford W 23-14
Oct. 28 Munising W 37-13
1988 TOTALS
6-3 194-118


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Escanaba L 7-28
Sept. 11 West Iron County L 13-21
Sept. 18 Negaunee L 14-21
Sept. 25 Menominee L 22-28
Oct. 2 Marquette L 15-17
Oct. 9 Gwinn W 26-8
Oct. 16 Ironwood W 29-12
Oct. 23 Kingsford W 18-0
Oct. 30 Munising W 34-27
1987 TOTALS
4-5 178-162


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Escanaba W 32-20
Sept. 5 West Iron County W 20-12
Sept. 12 Negaunee L 0-3
Sept. 19 Menominee L 12-19
Sept. 26 Marquette W 20-7
Oct. 3 Gwinn W 18-9
Oct. 10 Ironwood W 35-7
Oct. 17 Kingsford W 20-14
Oct. 24 Munising W 27-14
1986 TOTALS
7-2 184-105


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Escanaba W 25-7
Sept. 6 West Iron County W 12-6
Sept 13 Negaunee W 26-14
Sept. 20 Menominee W 33-7
Sept. 27 Marquette W 27-0
Oct. 4 Gwinn W 28-0
Oct. 11 Newberry W 49-6
Oct. 18 Kingsford W 26-6
Oct. 25 Munising W 28-18
Nov. 8 Saginaw MacArthur
PLAYOFF
W 25-24
Nov. 15 Chesaning
PLAYOFF
W 26-12
Nov. 22 Wyoming Park
PLAYOFF
L 12-13
1985 TOTALS
11-1 317-113


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Escanaba L 8-35
Sept. 7 Houghton L 14-21
Sept. 14 Negaunee L 0-28
Sept. 21 Menominee L 14-35
Sept. 28 Marquette W 14-12
Oct. 5 Gwinn W 37-6
Oct. 12 Newberry W 28-14
Oct. 19 Kingsford W 24-14
Oct. 26 Munising W 32-6
1984 TOTALS
5-4 171-171


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Escanaba L 6-14
Sept. 9 Houghton W 26-20
Sept. 16 Negaunee W 14-6
Sept. 23 Menominee L 8-31
Sept. 30 Marquette L 22-24
Oct. 7 Gwinn W 42-8
Oct. 14 Newberry W 14-0
Oct. 21 Kingsford L 6-7
Oct. 28 Munising L 0-47
1983 TOTALS
4-5 138-157


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Escanaba L 0-27
Sept. 10 Houghton W 7-0
Sept. 17 Negaunee W 36-8
Sept. 24 Menominee W 42-36
Oct. 1 Marquette W 28-12
Oct. 8 Gwinn W 40-0
Oct.15 Newberry W 46-6
Oct. 22 Kingsford W 26-13
Oct. 29 Munising W 26-14
1982 TOTALS
8-1 251-116


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Escanaba L 0-41
Sept. 11 Menominee L 8-12
Sept. 18 Negaunee L 6-32
Sept. 25 Marquette W 27-12
Oct. 2 West Iron County W 23-0
Oct. 9 Gwinn L 22-24
Oct. 16 Newberry W 27-0
Oct. 23 Kingsford L 6-21
Oct. 30 Munising L 6-20
1981 TOTALS
3-6 125-162


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Escanaba L 14-27
Sept. 5 Menominee L 12-34
Sept. 12 Negaunee W 7-6
Sept. 19 Marquette W 12-7
Sept. 26 West Iron County W 14-6
Oct. 3 Gwinn L 6-12
Oct. 10 Newberry W 47-20
Oct. 17 Kingsford L 0-18
Oct. 24 Munising L 0-21
1980 TOTALS
4-5 112-151


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Escanaba L 0-36
Sept. 7 Menominee L 20-26
Sept. 14 Negaunee L 6-14
Sept. 21 Marquette L 8-27
Sept. 28 West Iron County L 18-19
Oct. 5 Gwinn L 6-7
Oct. 12 Newberry W 28-6
Oct. 19 Kingsford W 14-7
Oct. 26 Munising L 8-15
1979 TOTALS
2-7 108-157


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Escanaba L 0-39
Sept. 8 Menominee L 6-16
Sept 15 Negaunee L 0-21
Sept. 22 Marquette W 22-14
Sept. 29 West Iron County W 12-0
Oct. 6 Gwinn W 29-6
Oct. 13 Newberry W 38-6
Oct. 20 Kingsford W 6-0
Oct. 27 Munising L 6-20
1978 TOTALS
5-4 119-122


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Kingsford L 0-14
Sept. 9 West Iron County L 8-20
Sept. 16 Negaunee L 6-13
Sept. 23 Marquette W 16-0
Sept. 30 Menominee L 6-14
Oct. 7 Iron Mountain L 0-7
Oct. 14 Newberry W 55-8
Oct. 21 Ironwood W 15-6
Oct. 28 Escanaba L 26-41
1977 TOTALS
3-6 132-123


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Kingsford L 0-36
Sept. 10 West Iron County W 21-0
Sept. 17 Negaunee L 0-28
Sept. 24 Marquette L 6-19
Oct. 1 Menominee L 19-33
Oct. 8 Iron Mountain L 8-14
Oct.15 Manistique W 15-0
Oct. 22 Ironwood L 14-22
Oct. 29 Escanaba L 0-40
1976 TOTALS
2-7 83-192


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Kingsford L 6-14
Sept. 5 West Iron County L 0-12
Sept. 12 Negaunee L 16-36
Sept. 19 Marquette L 8-28
Sept. 26 Menominee L 0-29
Oct. 3 Iron Mountain L 6-15
Oct. 10 Two Rivers (WI) L 8-9
Oct. 17 Ironwood L 0-27
Oct. 24 Escanaba L 0-43
1975 TOTALS
0-9 44-213


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Kingsford W 13-0
Sept. 6 West Iron County L 28-29
Sept 13 Negaunee W 34-8
Sept. 20 Marquette L 6-14
Sept. 27 Menominee W 21-18
Oct. 4 Iron Mountain W 44-26
Oct. 11 OPEN    
Oct. 18 Two Rivers (WI) W 30-20
Oct. 25 Escanaba W 21-14
1974 TOTALS
6-2 197-129


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Kingsford W 18-14
Sept. 7 Newberry W 47-14
Sept. 14 Negaunee L 9-14
Sept. 21 Marquette L 3-35
Sept. 28 Manistique W 7-6
Oct. 5 Munising W 34-12
Oct. 12 Ishpeming L 6-21
Oct. 19 Sault Ste Marie L 6-31
Oct. 26 Escanaba L 0-40
1973 TOTALS
4-5 130-187


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Kingsford L 20-23
Sept. 8 Newberry W 34-16
Sept 15 Ishpeming W 21-0
Sept. 22 Marquette W 11-8
Sept. 29 Manistique W 41-14
Oct. 6 Munising W 46-0
Oct. 13 Negaunee L 0-7
Oct. 20 Sault Ste Marie W 19-0
Oct. 27 Escanaba L 7-28
1972 TOTALS
6-3 199-96


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Peshtigo (WI) W 29-6
Sept. 10 Newberry W 20-0
Sept. 17 Ishpeming W 48-0
Sept. 24 Marquette W 14-0
Oct. 1 Manistique W 40-0
Oct. 8 Munising W 56-8
Oct.15 Negaunee W 28-6
Oct. 22 Sault Ste Marie W 27-0
Oct. 29 Escanaba L 0-14
1971 TOTALS
8-1 262-34


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Gwinn W 32-0
Sept. 11 Newberry W 42-0
Sept. 18 Ishpeming W 22-0
Sept. 25 Marquette L 7-9
Oct. 2 Manistique W 54-12
Oct. 9 Munising W 25-0
Oct. 16 Negaunee W 38-14
Oct. 23 Sault Ste Marie W 44-0
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
7-1 264-35


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Gwinn T 0-0
Sept. 5 Newberry W 23-0
Sept. 12 Ishpeming L 8-14
Sept. 19 Marquette W 42-6
Sept. 26 Manistique W 29-7
Oct. 3 Munising W 31-6
Oct. 10 Negaunee W 36-0
Oct. 17 Sault Ste Marie W 12-9
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
6-1-1 181-42


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Gwinn W 37-6
Sept. 6 Newberry W 28-6
Sept 13 Ishpeming W 19-0
Sept. 20 Marquette L 12-21
Sept. 27 Manistique W 35-0
Oct. 4 Munising W 12-7
Oct. 11 Negaunee W 19-0
Oct. 18 Sault Ste Marie W 27-7
Oct. 25 Stephenson W 58-12
1968 TOTALS
8-1 247-59


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Gwinn W 20-0
Sept. 8 Newberry W 19-12
Sept 15 Ishpeming L 0-13
Sept. 22 Marquette W 13-7
Sept. 29 Manistique L 0-34
Oct. 6 Munising W 18-6
Oct. 13 Negaunee W 17-14
Oct. 20 Sault Ste Marie L 6-25
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1967 TOTALS
5-3 93-111


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Gwinn W 20-0
Sept. 9 Newberry W 6-0
Sept. 16 Ishpeming L 6-31
Sept. 23 Marquette T 6-6
Sept. 30 Manistique L 9-20
Oct. 7 Munising L 6-12
Oct. 14 Negaunee L 0-26
Oct. 21 Sault Ste Marie L 0-26
Oct. 28 Marquette Baraga W 33-6
1966 TOTALS
3-5-1 86-127


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Norway L 7-19
Sept. 10 Newberry W 27-14
Sept. 17 Manistique L 12-13
Sept. 24 Ishpeming W 20-13
Oct. 1 Stephenson T 14-14
Oct. 8 Marquette Baraga W 38-12
Oct.15 Munising L 0-6
Oct. 22 Gwinn W 12-7
Oct. 29 L'Anse W 7-6
1965 TOTALS
5-3-1 137-104


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Norway T 13-13
Sept. 11 Newberry W 27-14
Sept. 18 Manistique L 0-12
Sept. 25 Ishpeming W 13-0
Oct. 2 Stephenson L 12-13
Oct. 9 Marquette Baraga W 26-7
Oct. 16 Munising W 34-13
Oct. 23 Gwinn W 34-13
Oct. 30 L'Anse W 28-6
1964 TOTALS
6-2-1 187-91


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Norway W 16-14
Sept. 6 Newberry W 53-27
Sept 13 Sault Ste Marie L 13-19
Sept. 20 Marquette T 12-12
Sept. 27 Munising L 20-21
Oct. 4 Manistique W 14-13
Oct. 11 Stephenson W 34-13
Oct. 18 Gwinn W 28-6
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
5-2-1 190-125


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Norway W 19-12
Sept. 7 Newberry W 38-7
Sept. 14 Escanaba T 6-6
Sept. 21 Ishpeming W 49-12
Sept. 28 Munising W 27-0
Oct. 5 Manistique L 13-14
Oct. 12 Stephenson W 26-19
Oct. 19 Gwinn W 46-6
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
6-1-1 224-76


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Norway L 7-14
Sept. 8 Newberry L 0-7
Sept. 15 Marquette L 0-13
Sept. 22 Negaunee L 12-20
Sept. 29 Munising L 6-13
Oct. 6 Manistique L 13-20
Oct. 13 Stephenson W 19-6
Oct. 20 Baraga W 27-6
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
2-6 84-99


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Norway L 0-14
Sept. 9 Newberry L 6-36
Sept. 16 Ishpeming L 0-19
Sept. 23 Escanaba L 0-6
Sept. 30 Munising W 21-14
Oct. 7 Manistique L 0-34
Oct. 14 Stephenson L 14-26
Oct. 21 Baraga W 19-7
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1960 TOTALS
2-6 60-156


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Norway L 0-7
Sept. 4 Newberry W 12-0
Sept. 11 Negaunee L 7-13
Sept. 18 Sault Ste Marie L 0-20
Sept. 25 Munising L 6-20
Oct. 2 Manistique L 0-46
Oct. 9 Stephenson L 13-33
Oct. 16 Rock W 21-0
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
2-6 59-139


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 OPEN    
Sept. 5 Crystal Falls L 12-42
Sept. 12 Munising L 0-31
Sept. 19 Manistique L 20-26
Sept. 26 Marinette (WI) L 14-18
Oct. 3 Newberry L 0-6
Oct. 10 Ishpeming L 7-13
Oct. 17 Stephenson W 19-0
Oct. 24 Norway W 20-0
1958 TOTALS
2-6 92-136


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 Crystal Falls L 7-20
Sept 13 Munising W 7-6
Sept. 20 Manistique L 13-25
Sept. 27 Marquette L 7-32
Oct. 4 Newberry W 14-6
Oct. 11 Ishpeming L 20-34
Oct. 18 Stephenson L 6-24
Oct. 25 Norway T 20-20
1957 TOTALS
2-5-1 94-167


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 Crystal Falls W 26-0
Sept. 14 Munising W 7-6
Sept. 21 Manistique T 20-20
Sept. 28 Marquette L 0-12
Oct. 5 Newberry W 19-7
Oct. 12 Ishpeming L 7-26
Oct. 19 Stephenson L 0-32
Oct. 26 Escanaba L 7-13
1956 TOTALS
3-4-1 86-116


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 Crystal Falls W 33-0
Sept. 16 Munising L 10-13
Sept. 23 Manistique W 14-0
Sept. 30 Marquette W 7-6
Oct. 7 Newberry W 27-7
Oct. 14 Ishpeming L 0-35
Oct. 21 Stephenson L 0-21
Oct. 28 Escanaba L 6-21
1955 TOTALS
4-4 97-103